Saturday, January 15

Blue Square

Blue Square

Premier: Barrow 2 Kidderminster 1, Crawley Town 2 Kettering 1, Histon 1 York 2.

South: Boreham Wood 2 Chelmsford 0, Braintree Town 1 Lewes 0, Bromley 0 Basingstoke 1, Farnborough 4 Dover 1, Staines Town 3 Bishops Stortford 0, Thurrock 2 Welling 1, Weston Super Mare 0 Havant & Waterlooville 0.

Ryman League

Premier Division: Aveley 1 Horsham 0, Canvey Island 2 Margate 0, Croydon Ath 2 Folkestone Invicta 1, Hendon 4 Tooting & Mitcham Utd 1, Lowestoft Town 0 Carshalton Ath 0, Maidstone Utd 0 Harrow Borough 0, Sutton Utd 1 Concord Rangers 1, Tonbridge Angels 3 Billericay Town 1 Wealdstone v Hastigns Utd - postponed. Played yesterday: Kingstonian 1 Bury Town 1.

Division One North: AFC Sudbury v Redbridge postponed, Cheshunt 2 Romford 3, East Thurrock Utd 3 Great Wakering Rovers 2, Harlow Town 1 Grays Ath 2, Ilford 0 Waltham Forest 1, Leyton v Brentwood Town - postponed, Maldon & Tiptree 2 Potters Bar Town 2, Thamesmead Town v Needham Market - postponed, Tilbury 3 Heybridge Swifts 4, Waltham Abbey v Enfield Town - postponed, Wingate & Finchley 0 Ware 2.

Most Read

Ridgeons League

Premier Division: CRC 3 Walsham le Willows 0, Debenham LC 2 Mildenhall Town 2, FC Clacton 2 Haverhill Rovers 0, Gt Yarmouth Town 3 Brantham Ath 2, Hadleigh Utd 1 Leiston 1, Kirkley & Pakefield v Ely City - postponed, Newmarket Town 2 Stanway Rovers 1, Wisbech Town v Histon Res - postponed, Woodbridge Town 3 Felixstowe & Walton Utd 0, Wroxham 2 Wivenhoe Town 1.

Division One: Cambridge Univ Press 3 Godmanchester Rovers 2, Cornard Utd 0 March Town Utd 1, Diss Town 2 Long Melford 0, Downham Town 2 Swaffham Town 4, Halstead Town 0 Gorleston 1, Stowmarket Town v Fakenham Town - postponed, Team Bury v Saffron Waldon Town - postponed, Thetford Town 2 Ipswich Wanderers 2.

Suffolk Senior Cup

Quarter Final: Whitton Utd 2 Capel Plough 0.

Norfolk Senior Cup

Quarter-final: Blofeld Utd v Dereham Town - postponed.

Ridgeons Reserve League

South Division: Brantham Ath 9 Halstead Town 0, Heybridge Swifts v Braintree Town - postponed, Stanway Rovers v AFC Sudbury - postponed, Witham Town 4 Hadleigh Utd 1, Wivenhoe Town v Felixstowe & Walton - postponed.

North Division: Gorleston 0 Gt Yarmouth Town 2, Leiston v Whitton Utd - postponed, Needham Market 2 Dereham Town 2, Norwich Utd v Woodbridge Town - postponed.

Essex Senior League

Barking v London APSA - postponed, Barkingside v Sawbridgeworth Town - postponed, Bethnal Green Utd v Bowers & Pitsea - postponed, Clapton v Witham Town - postponed, Enfield 1893 2 Hullbridge Sports 0, Mauritius Sports Association v Stansted - postponed, Southend Manor v Eton Manor - postponed, Takeley 2 Burnham Ramblers 6.

Mid Essex League

Premier Division: Byfleet Rayleigh v Haroldwood - postponed, Great Baddow 1 UCC 2, Springfield Rouge 4 Focus Ferrers 0, St Cleres 2 Silver End 2.

Division One: Bradwell 3 Old Chelmsfordians 0, Shenfield Hollands 6 Manford Way 1, Sparta Basildon v Mundon Vics - postponed.

Division Two: Broomfield 2 Boreham 0, Haroldwood Res v Battlesbridge - postponed, Little Waltham Res v Sungate - postponed, Manford Way Res 3 Rayleigh 2, Sporting Brentwood v Shelley Royals - postponed.

Division Three: Braintree & Bocking 4 E2V Tech 0, City Colts 0 Epping 6, Felsted Rovers v Bradwell Res - postponed, Stock 1 St Cleres res 1, White Hart Utd 4 Frenford Senior B 2.

Division Four: Battlesbridge Res v Runwell Hospital - postponed, Mundon Vics 4 Durning 1, Rayleigh Res 4 Crays Hill 1, Silver End Res v Focus Ferrers Res - postponed, Springfield 1 Great Baddow Res 3, Tillingham 1 Beacon Hill Rovers ‘A’ 1.

Division Five: Dunmow 1 UCC Res 1, E2V Res 1 Battlesbridge ‘A’ 6, Maldon St Mary 6 Marconi 0, Old Chelmsfordians Res 0 Laindon Orient 7, Rayleigh ‘A’ 1 White Hart Utd Res 6.

Essex Premier Cup

Third Round: Herongate Ath 4 Rayleigh Town 4 aet, Rayleigh win 5-4 on penalties, Hutton 4 Stansted Res 0.

Essex County FA Junior Cup

Fourth Round: Allemite Ath 7 Little Waltham 1, Tollesbury 2 Alresford Colne Rangers Res 3, West Bergholt Utd Res 1 Braintree & Bocking 2.

Essex Junior Cup

Third Round: Hutton 2 Harlow Link 3, M & B Club 3 Brabazon Sports 0, North Weald 1 Kelvedon Hatch 2 (match abandoned after 85 mins).

Essex Junior Trophy

Second Round Byfleet Rayleigh Res 1 Rhodesia 8.

Third Round: Dagenham Utd 4 Frenford Senior ‘A’ 1.

Fourth Round: St Osyth Res 0 Brendans 3, Burnham Rambers 2 Beaconhill Rovers Res 2 (Burnham won 5-3 on pens), Writtle Manor v Hutton - postponed, Scotia Billericay Res 5 Alemite Ath Res 2, Leigh Town Res 0 Swan Mead 2.

ProKit UK Essex Olympian League

Premier Division: Canning Town 1 Westhamians 1, Galleywood 1 Frenford Senior 5, Manford Way 6 White Ensign 0, Ongar Town 1 Kelvedon Hatch 0.

Senior Division One: Hannakins Farm 8 Sungate 2, Lakeside 1 Old Chelmsfordians 3, Sandon Royals 3 Ryan FC 1, Southminster St Leonards 1 Aldborough Ath 2.

Senior Division Two: Burnham Ramblers Res 3 Takeley Res 1, Maldon St Marys 3 Upminster 2, Roydon 3 Broomfield 0.

Senior Division Three: Sawbridgeworth Town 1 Catholic Utd 0, Shenfield AFC 0 Writtle 6, Springfield 2 Castle Utd 2.

Reserve Division One: Canning Town 0 Buckhurst Hill 4, Frenford Senior 1 Manford Way 2, Westhamians 3 Harold Wood Ath 1, White Ensign 0 Bishops Stortford Swifts 3.

Reserve Division Two: Old Chelmsfordians 2 Herongate Ath 3, Upminster 3 Ramsden 1.

Reserve Division Three: Castle Utd 2 Southminster St Leonards 1, Sungate 3 Shenfield AFC 3, Writtle 1 Forest Glade 1.

Kent Blaxill Essex & Suffolk Border League

Premier Division: Brightlingsea Regent 3 Alresford Colne Rangers 0, Dedham OB 0 Wormingford Wanderers 2, Earls Colne 1 Little Oakley 0, Gas Rec 3 West Bergholt 3, Gt Bentley 1 University of Essex 0, Hatfield Peverel 0 White Notley 1, Holland FC 3 Rowhedge 2, Sudbury Ath 2 Hedinghams Utd 3, Tiptree Jobserve v Harwich & Parkeston - postponed.

Division One: Barnston AFC 5 Clare Town 3, Boxted Lodgers 3 Gosfield Town 2, Foxash Social 3 Bradfield Rovers 2, Kirby Ath 1 Coggeshall Town 0, Lawford Lads 5 Clacton Utd 1, Mersea Is 4 West Clacton 5, Newbury Forest 10 Weeley Ath 1, Rayne 2 St Osyth 3.

Reserve Premier Division: Coggeshall Town 4 Holland FC 0, Little Oakley 4 Gt Bentley 5, University of Essex 1 Dedham OB 2, White Notley 4 Hatfield Peverel 3.

Reserve Division One: Bradfield Rovers 1 Barnston AFC 7, Gosfield Utd 2 Sudbury Ath 1, Hedinghams Utd 5 Kirby Ath 1, Rowhedge 1 Mersea Is 4, Wormingford Wanderers v Lawford Lads - postponed.

Kingsley Healthcare SIL

Senior Division: Crane Sports 2 Haughley Utd 1, Felixstowe Utd 2 Coplestonians 1, Grundisburgh 2 Framlingham Town 1, Ipswich Ath 5 Westerfield Utd 2, Old Newton Utd 1 East Bergholt Utd 2, Ransomes Sports 2 Melton St Audrys 0, Woodbridge Ath 1 Stanton 1.

Division One: St Johns 1 Cockfield Utd 0, Stowupland Falcons 1 Halesworth Town 3, Trimley Red Devils 1 Saxmundham Sports 1, Wickham Market 3 Ipswich Exiles 1.

Intermediate Division A: Felixstowe Utd 2 Framlingham Town 2, Melton St Audrys 3 Achilles 2, Saxmundham Sports 3 Old Newton Utd 2, St Johns 0 Woodbridge Ath 3, Westerfield Utd 0 Ipswich Ath 1.

Intermediate Division B: Capel Plough 4 Mendlesham 1, Cockfield Utd 3 Thurston 2, Haughley Utd 7 Stowupland Falcons 0, Ipswich Exiles 1 Leiston St Margarets 5, Wenhaston Utd 3 BT Trimley 2.

Division Two: AFC Crowley 4 Salvation Army 0, Bacton Utd 89 3 Bramford Road OB 3, Benhall St Mary 3 AFC Hoxne 0, Gt Blakenham 0 Sporting 87 2, Henley Ath 1 Bramford Utd 0, Parkside Utd 3 Elmswell 2.

Division Three: Coplestonians ‘A’ 1 Willis 1, Sproughton Sports 3 Bacton Utd 89 Res 1, Stradbroke Utd 6 St Clements Hospital 3, Tattingstone Utd 2 Tacket Street BBOB 1, Waterside 2 Walsham le Willows A 1, Woolverstone Utd 3 Ufford Sports 1.

Division Four: AFC Hoxne Res 5 Benhall St Mary Res 0, Bramford Road OB Res 4 AFC Brickmakers 4, Bramford Utd Res 0 Henley Ath Res 4, Claydon Res 3 Coddenham 0, Salvation Army Res v Stonham Aspal A - postponed, Sporting 87 Res v Sizewell Ass - postponed.

Division Five: Cedars Park v Woolverstone Utd Res - postponed, Coddenham Res 2 AFC Crowley Res 2, Dennington Utd 3 Westerfield Utd A 4, St Clements Hospital Res 3 Elmswell Res 0.

Division Six: AFC Titans 0 Cedars Park Res 2, Aldeborough Town Res 3 Somersham Res 1, FC Adhara 0 Kesgrave Kestrels 0, Halesworth Town Res 3 Shotley 5, Sizewell Ass Res 1 Stradbroke Utd Res 2, Willis Res v Sproughton Sports Res - postponed.

Touchline Sports Trophy

Second Round: East Bergholt Utd Res 0 Ransomes Sports Res 2, Stanton Res 1 Coplestonians Res 0.

Suffolk Junior Cup

Quarter Final: Leiston St Margarets 4 Claydon 2, Mendlesham v Hearts of Oak - postponed, Thurston 1 Wenhaston Utd 3, Glemsford & Cavendish United FC 6 Bartons 2 AET.

Suffolk Senior Reserve Cup

Quarter Final: Ipswich Wanderers 2 Grundisburgh 1, Long Melford 2 Haverhill Rovers 4, Walsham le Willows v Crane Sports - postponed.

Suffolk Primary Cup

Fourth Round: Mutford & Wrentham 2 East Bergholt Utd A 1, Stonham Aspal Res v Trimley Red Devils Res - postponed.

St Edmundsbury League

Division One K/O Cup: Barrow 5 Westbury Utd 2, Bushel 0 Priors Inn 3.

Division One: Mildenhall Utd 3 Lawshall Swan 3, St Edmunds 6 Elephant & Castle 1, RF Saints 0 Ixworth Pykkerell 5.

Division Two K/O Cup: Barons 2 Hopton 1, Bacton 0 Wickhambrook 1, Tollgate Inn 5 Beck Row 4.

Division Two: Black Boy 1 Bury Rovers 2, Sporting 87 ‘A’ 3 Black Eagles 5.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter