Saturday, January 16

Pope & Smith Chelmsford Sunday League

Gillott Trophy Second Round: Chelmer Wdrs v Springfield Utd, Carpenters Arms v Woodham Radars Res, Old Chelmsfordians A v William De Ferrers Res.

Premier Division League Cup Second Round: Priory Sports v Hatfield Swan Inn.

Division Three League Cup Second Round: Little Baddow v Margaretting S&S Club.

Division Four League Cup Second Round: E2v Mannex v Woodham Ath Res, Springfield v Margaretting S&S Club Res.


You may also want to watch:


League

Premier Division: Broomfield v William De Ferrers, Daen Ingas v Highfield Victoria, Old Chelmsfordians v Heybridge Social.

Most Read

Division One: Howbridge Swifts v Baddow Spartak, Little Waltham v Springfield Rouge, Ongar Utd v Red Lion (Springfield).

Division Two: Directa Hotspur v Priory Sports Res, Marconi Leisure v Redstones, Woodham Ath v Brookhouse.

Division Three: Fyfield Lion v Broomfield Res, Goldhanger Argyle v Old Chelmsfordians Res, Rivermead v M & G, Writtle v Railway Tavern.

Division Four: Marconi Leisure Res v Terling Social.

Essex Sunday Premier Cup Fourth Round: Quilters v RE Social.

Essex Sunday Junior Cup Third Round: Dutch v Writtle Manor.

Essex Sunday Junior Cup Fourth Round: Norton v South Woodham.

Essex County Women’s League

League Cup First Round: Chelmsford City Res v Runwell Hospital, C&K Basildon Res v Shrimperzone, East Thurrock Utd v Redbridge.

Premier Division: Hawkwell Ath v Colchester Town, Saffron Walden Town v Barking Res, Witham Town v Assandun Vikings.

Division One: Ekco Whitecaps v Hutton Res, FC Clacton v Loughton, Tigers v Billericay Town Res.

Essex County Cup Quarter Final: Braintree Town v Runwell & Rayleigh, Beacon Hill Rovers v Hutton.

Anglia Access Veteranas League

League Cup Third Round (ko 1.30pm): Brantham Ath v Harts (at Harts), Scole Utd v Eastern Electricity Old Boys.

League Shield Second Round (ko 1.30pm): Mutford & Wrentham v Wickham Market, Spexhall Huntsman & Hounds v Norton Ath.

Division Two (North) (ko 2pm): Taverham v Spixworth.

Division Two (South): Albion Mills v FC Fore Hamlet.

Division Four (East): Deben Athletic Old Boys v Felixstowe Falcons.

Division Four (North): Poringland Wdrs v Watton Utd Res.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter