Saturday, January 8

Ryman League

Premier Division: AFC Hornchurch v Lowestoft Town, Billericay Town v Kingstonian, Bury Town v Tonbridge Angels, Carshalton Ath v Cray Wdrs, Concord Rgs v Hendon, Folkestone Invicta v Aveley, Harrow Borough v Canvey Island, Hastings Utd v Maidstone Utd, Horsham v Sutton Utd, Margate v Croydon Ath, Tooting & Mitcham Utd v Wealdstone.

Division One North: Brentwood Town v Thamesmead Town, Enfield Town v East Thurrock Utd, Grays Ath v Maldon & Tiptree, Gt Wakering Rovers v Cheshunt, Heybridge Swifts v Waltham Abbey, Needham Market v Tilbury, Potters Bar Town v Harlow Town, Redbridge v Ilford, Romford v Wingate & Finchley, Waltham Forest v Leyton, Ware v AFC Sudbury.

Ridgeons League

Premier Division: Brantham Ath v Wisbech Town, CRC v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Gt Yarmouth Town v Hadleigh Utd, Haverhill Rovers v Woodbridge Town, Leiston v FC Clacton, Mildenhall Town v Debenham LC, Norwich Utd v Newmarket Town, Stanway Rovers v Ely City, Walsham-le-Willows v Histon Res, Wivenhoe Town v Kirkley & Pakefield.


You may also want to watch:


Division One: Cambridge University Press v Team Bury, Downham Town v Ipswich Wdrs, Long Melford v Gorleston, March Town Utd v Halstead Town, Stowmarket Town v Saffron Walden Town, Swaffham Town v Cornard Utd, Thetford Town v Fakenham Town.

Norfolk Senior Cup Fourth Round: Norwich St Johns v Diss Town.

Most Read

Norfolk Senior Cup Quarter Final: Blofeld Utd v Dereham Town.

Huntingdonshire Senior Cup Quarter Final: Huntingdon Town v Godmanchester Rovers.

Essex Senior League

League: Bethnal Green Utd v Barking, Bowers & Pitsea v Sawbridgeworth Town, Burnham Ramblers v Clapton, Eton Manor v Takeley, Mauritius Sports v Hullbridge Sports, London APSA v Basildon Utd, Stansted v Southend Manor, Witham Town v Enfield 1893.

Kingsley Healthcare Suffolk & Ipswich League

KICK offs: League ko 2pm, Cups 1.30pm:

Senior Division: Haughley Utd v East Bergholt Utd, Melton St Audry’s v Westerfield Utd, Old Newton Utd v Grundisburgh, Stanton v Ipswich Ath, Woodbridge Ath v Ransomes Sports.

Division One: Cockfield Utd v Thurston, Leiston St Margarets v BT Trimley, Saxmundham Sports v Wenhaston Utd, Stonham Aspal v Trimley Red Devils, Stowupland Falcons v Mendlesham, Wickham Market v Halesworth Town.

Intermediate A: Crane Sports v Framlingham Town, Ransomes Sports v Woodbridge Ath, St Johns v Felixstowe Utd, Westerfield Utd v Achilles.

Intermediate B: BT Trimley v Leiston St Margarets, Capel Plough v Cockfield Utd, East Bergholt Utd v Wickham Market, Mendlesham v Stowupland Falcons, Thurston v Stanton, Wenhaston Utd v Ipswich Exiles.

Division Two: AFC Hoxne v Sporting 87, Bacton Utd 89 v Parkside Utd, Bramford Utd v Somersham, Claydon v AFC Crowley, Elmswell v Bramford Road Old Boys, Salvation Army v Henley Ath.

Division Three: Bildeston Rgs v Tattingstone Utd, St Clements Hospital v Ufford Sports, Tacket Street BBOB v Sproughton Sports, Walsham Le Willows A v Stradbroke Utd, Waterside v Coplestonians A, Willis v Woolverstone Utd.

Division Four: AFC Brickmakers v Coddenham, Bramford Road OB Res v Benhall St Mary Res, Henley Ath Res v Salvation Army Res, Sizewell Associates v Bramford Utd Res, Sporting 87 Res v Stonham Aspal A.

Division Five: AFC Crowley Res v Old Newton Utd A, Cedars Park v Elmswell Res, Coddenham Res v St Clements Hospital Res, Dennington Utd v Woolverstone Utd Res.

Division Six: Halesworth Town Res v Willis Res, Kesgrave Kestrels v Aldeburgh Town Res, Shotley v Sizewell Associates Res, Somersham Res v Cedars Park Res, Sproughton Sports Res v FC Adhara, Stradbroke Utd Res v Sproughton Utd.

Omnico Cup Third Round: St Johns v Crane Sports.

Touchline Sports Trophy Round Two: Ipswich Ath Res v Melton St Audry’s Res, Old Newton Utd Res v Grundisburgh Res.

Suffolk Senior Cup Quarter Finals: Beccles Town v Achilles, Coplestonians v Lakenheath, Felixstowe Utd v Framlingham Town, Whitton Utd v Capel Plough.

Suffolk Primary Cup Round Four: Aldeburgh Town v AFC Hoxne Res, Benhall St Mary v Waveney Res, DK Consultants v Claydon Res, Felixstowe Harpers v Waveney Gunners 04, Gt Blakenham v Saxmundham Sports Res, Mutford & Wrentham v East Bergholt Utd A, Stonham Aspal Res v Trimley Red Devils Res, Westerfield Utd A v Bacton Utd 89 Res.

Prokit UK Essex Olympian League

Essex Premier Cup Round Three: Herongate Ath v Rayleigh Town, Hutton v Stansted Res.

Essex Junior Cup Round Three: Hutton v Harlow Link, M & B Club v Brabazon Sports, North Weald v Kelvedon Hatch.

Premier Division: Epping v M & B Club, Frenford Senior v Mountnessing, Harold Wood Ath v Buckhurst Hill, Kelvedon Hatch v Galleywood, Manford Way v Canning Town, Westhamians v White Ensign.

Senior Division One: Aldborough Athletic v Bishops Stortford Swifts, Benfleet v Sungate, Hannakins Farm v Sandon Royals, Runwell Hospital v Lakeside, Ryan FC v Southminster St Leonards, Thurrock Res. v Old Chelmsfordians.

Senior Division Two: Forest Glade v Broomfield, Leigh Ramblers v Takeley Res,

Leytonstone Utd v Upminster, Roydon v Maldon St Marys, Waltham Abbey Res. v Burnham Ramblers Res.

Senior Division Three: Basildon Town v Newham Utd, Catholic Utd v Ramsden, Debden Sports v Shenfield AFC, Old Southendian v Castle Utd, Sawbridgeworth Town v Bowers & Pitsea Res, Springfield v Writtle.

Reserve Division One: Bishops Stortford Swifts v Harold Wood Ath, Buckhurst Hill v Epping, Canning Town v Frenford Senior, Rayleigh Town v Westhamians, White Ensign v Manford Way.

Reserve Division Two: Galleywood v Springfield, Lakeside v Herongate Ath, Old Chelmsfordians v Benfleet, Ramsden v Runwell Hospital, Upminster v Aldborough Athletic.

Reserve Division Three: Newham Utd v Castle Utd, Sandon Royals v Leigh Ramblers, Shenfield AFC v Leytonstone Utd, Southminster St Leonards v Forest Glade, Sungate v Basildon Town, Writtle v Debden Sports.

St Edmundsbury League

KO 2pm:

Division One): Barrow v Lawshall, Bartons v Ixworth Pykkerell, Bushel v Priors Inn, St Edmunds v RF Saints, Westbury Utd v Mildenhall Utd.

Division Two: Black Boy (Sat) v Beck Row, Tollgate Inn v Garboldisham, Hopton v Bacton, Bury Rovers v Sporting 87 A , Wickhambrook v Black Eagles.

Bill Utting Cup Preliminary Round (KO 1.30pm): Barons v Elephant & Castle.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus