Saturday, January 14

Blue Square

Premier: Kettering v Forest Green, Tamworth v Wrexham.

South: Eastbourne Borough v Dorchester, Farnborough v Boreham Wood, Havant and W v Maidenhead Utd, Sutton Utd v Thurrock, Truro City v Chelmsford, Weston-S-Mare v Welling, Woking v Bromley.

Ryman League

Premier Division: Aveley v Canvey Is, Billericay Town v Wingate & Finchley, Concord Rangers v Bury Town, Cray Wanderers v Tooting & Mitcham Utd, Harrow Borough v Horsham, Leatherhead v Hastings Utd, Lewes v Kingstonian.


You may also want to watch:


Division One North: AFC Sudbury v Leiston, Chatham Town v Waltham Forest, Enfield Town v Tilbury, Heybridge Swifts v Potters Bar Town, Ilford v Romford, Needham Market v Maldon & Tiptree, Thamesmead Town v Cheshunt, Waltham Abbey v Soham Town Rangers, Ware v Gt Wakering Rovers.

Ridgeons League

Most Read

Premier Division: Brantham Ath v Newmarket Town, Dereham Town v Hadleigh Utd, Diss Town v Mildenhall Town, Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Norwich Utd, Gt Yarmouth Town v Stanway Rovers, Haverhill Rovers v Wroxham, Kirkley & Pakefield v Ely City, Walsham le Willows v FC Clacton, Wisbech Town v Gorleston, Woodbridge Town v CRC.

Division One: Cornard Utd v March Town Utd, Downham Town v Fakenham Town, Halstead Town v Cambridge Univ. Press, Long Melford v Ipswich Wanderers, Swaffham Town v Stowmarket Town, Team Bury v Whitton Utd, Thetford Town v Godmanchester Rovers.

Ridgeons Reserve League

South Division: Braintree Town v Heybridge Swifts, Brightlingsea Regent v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, FC Clacton v Haverhill Rovers, Stanway Rovers v AFC Sudbury, Witham Town v Wivenhoe Town.

North Division: Debenham LC v Dereham Town, Gorleston v Needham Market, Ipswich Wanderers v Diss Town, Leiston v Walsham le Willows, Norwich Utd v Thetford Town, Whitton Utd v Gt Yarmouth Town.

Essex Junior Cup

Round Four: Gas Rec v Old Southendian, Kelvedon Hatch v Braintree & Bocking Utd, Manford Way v AFC Hordon, Thames View Utd v Castle Utd.

ProKit UK Essex Olympian League

Premier Division: Buckhurst Hill v Manford Way, Frenford Senior v M & B Club, Hannakins Farm v Hutton, Harold Hill v Canning Town, Harold Wood Ath v Galleywood, Rayleigh Town v Kelvedon Hatch, White Ensign v Westhamians.

Senior Division One: Benfleet v Sandon Royals, Bishops Stortford Swifts v Runwell Hospital, Epping v Wadham Lodge, Herongate Ath v Aldborough Ath, Southminster St Leonards v Ongar Town, Thurrock Res v Old Chelmsfordians.

Senior Division Two: Burnham Ramblers Res v Forest Glade, Castle Utd v Springfield, Leigh Ramblers v Roydon, Leytonstone Utd v Ryan FC, Old Southendian v Upminster, Sungate v Broomfield.

Senior Division Three: Basildon Town v Newham Utd, Chingford Ath v Toby, Debden Sports v Ramsden, Shenfield AFC v Stambridge Utd, Writtle v Old Barkabbeyans.

Reserve Division One: Aldborough Ath v M & B Club, Canning Town v Rayleigh Town, Hutton v Buckhurst Hill, Upminster v Harold Wood Ath, Westhamians v Epping.

Reserve Division Two: Galleywood v White Ensign, Old Chelmsfordians v Leigh Ramblers, Runwell Hospital v Debden Sports, Sandon Royals v Basildon Town, Springfield v Southminster St Leonards.

Reserve Division Three: Catholic Utd v Writtle, Cnewham Utd v Old Barkabbeyans, Stambridge Utd v Chingford Ath, Toby v Leytonstone Utd.

Essex Senior League

Division: Barkingside v Sawbridgeworth Town, Basildon Utd v Eton Manor, Bowers & Pitsea v Witham Town, Haringey & Waltham v Burnham Ramblers, Hullbridge Sports v Barking, London APSA v Enfield 1893, Southend Manor v Stansted, Sporting Bengal Utd v Bethnal Green Utd, Takeley v Clapton.

Reserve Division: Burnham Ramblers v Takeley, Tilbury v Barkingside.

Reserve Division Shield

First Round, Second Leg: Barking v Stansted, Gt Wakering Rovers v Sawbridgeworth Town.

Kingsley Healthcare SIL

Senior Division: Achilles v East Bergholt Utd, Felixstowe Utd v Wickham Market, Grundisburgh v Woodbridge Ath, Leiston St Margarets v Crane Sports, Melton St Audrys v Haughley Utd, Old Newton Utd v Ipswich Ath, Ransomes Sports v Framlingham Town, Stanton v Capel Plough.

Division One: Cockfield Utd v Bramford Utd, Ipswich Exiles v Trimley Red Devils, Saxmundham Sports v BT Trimley, Stonham Aspal v Henley Ath.

Intermediate Division A: Capel Plough v Melton St Audrys, Coplestonians v Grundisburgh, Crane Sports v Achilles, East Bergholt Utd v Old NewtonUtd, Felixstowe Utd v Stanton, Ipswich Ath v Westerfield Utd.

Intermediate Division B: Bramford Utd v Cockfield Ud, Framlingham Town v BT Trimley, Henley Ath v Leiston St Margarets, Mendlesham v Ipswich Exiles, Thurston v Saxmundham Sports, Trimley Red Devils v Stonham Aspal, Wickham Market v Wenhaston Utd.

Division Two: AFC Crowley v Bacton Utd 89, Benhall St Mary v Somersham, Bildeston Rangers v Gt Blakenham, Bramford Road OB v Sproughton Sports, Halesworth Town v Parkside Utd, Salvation Army v Sporting 87.

Division Three: Claydon Res v AFC Hoxne, John Bull Utd v Bacton Utd 89 Res, Tacket Street BBOB v Walsham le Willows A.

Division Four: AFC Hoxne Res v Sizewell Ass, Cedars Park v Stradbroke Utd, Sporting 87 Res v Felixstowe Harpers, Stowupland Falcons Res v AFC Crowley Res, Ufford Sports v Aldeburgh Town, Woolverstone Utd v Bramford Road OB Res.

Division Five: Coddenham Res v FC Adhara, East Bergholt Utd A v Witnesham Wasps, Elmswell Res v Salvation Army Res, Shotley v Benhall St Mary Res, Sproughton Sports Res v Cedars Park Res, Sproughton Utd v Dennington Utd.

Division Six: Somersham Res v Old Newton Utd A, Tattingstone Utd Res v Kesgrave Kestrels, Waterside Res v Halesworth Town Res, Witnesham Wasps Res v Aldeburgh Town Res.

Suffolk Junior Cup

Quarter Final: Bungay Town v Wenhaston Utd, Coplestonians v Pakefield Re-United (being played at Pakefield), Westerfield Utd v Thurston.

Suffolk Senior Reserve Cup

Quarter Finals: Haughley Utd v Kirkley & Pakefield, Stowmarket Town v Brantham Ath, Woodbridge Ath v Corton.

Kent Blaxill Essex & Suffolk Border League

Essex County FA Junior Cup Round Four: Alresford Colne Rgs Res v St Clere’s, Gas Recreation Res v Old Southendians Res.

Premier Division: Gt Bentley v Hatfield Peverel, Harwich & Parkeston v University of Essex, Hedinghams Utd v Wormingford Wdrs, Holland FC v Gas Recreation, Lawford Lads v Dedham Old Boys, Lt Oakley v Alresford Colne Rgs, Rowhedge v Newbury Forest, West Bergholt v White Notley.

Division One: Clacton Utd v Earls Colne, Coggeshall Town v Barnston AFC, Colne Engaine & Bell Utd v Boxted Lodgers, Foxash Social v Mersea Island, Haverhill Sports Association v Bradfield Rovers, Kirby Ath v Tiptree Jobserve, Rayne v

Maldon St Marys, St Osyth v Gosfield Utd.

Reserve Premier Division: Dedham Old Boys Res v Rowhedge Res, Earls Colne Res v Coggeshall Town Res, Hatfield Peverel Res v West Bergholt Res, Tiptree Jobserve Res v Holland FC Res, University of Essex Res v Lt Oakley Res.

Reserve Division One: Barnston AFC Res v Foxash Social Res, Boxted Lodgers Res v Kirby Ath Res, Bradfield Rovers Res v Colne Engaine & Bell Utd Res, Gosfield Utd Res v Harwich & Parkeston Res, Mersea Island Res v Hedinghams Utd Res, White Notley Res v Lawford Lads Res.

St Edmundsbury League

Junior Cup (ko 1.30): Bartons v Stoke By Nayland.

Bill Utting Cup Quarter Final (ko 1.30pm): RF Saints v Tollgate Inn.

Division One KO 2pm): Ixworth Raiders v Garboldisham, Lawshall Swan v St Edmunds, Mildenhall Utd v Glad Abbott, Beck Row v Westbury Utd.

Division Two (ko 2pm): Barningham v Black Boy (Sat), Sporting 87 A v Elephant & Castle, Bury Rovers v Wickhambrook, Barons v Beck Row Res.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus