Saturday, January 28

Blue Square

Premier: Braintree Town v Barrow, Cambridge Utd v Tamworth, Darlington v York, Ebbsfleet Utd v Mansfield, Forest Green v Fleetwood Town, Gateshead v Newport County, Grimsby v AFC Telford, Hayes & Yeading v Southport, Kettering v Lincoln City, Luton v Alfreton Town, Stockport v Kidderminster, Wrexham v Bath City.

South: Boreham Wood v Woking, Dartford v Thurrock, Dover v Salisbury, Eastbourne Borough v Maidenhead Utd, Eastleigh v Sutton Utd, Farnborough v Basingstoke, Havant and W v Hampton & Richmond, Truro City v Staines Town, Welling v Chelmsford, Weston-S-Mare v Bromley.

Ryman League

Premier Division: AFC Hornchurch v East Thurrock Utd, Aveley v Tooting & Mitcham Utd, Billericay Town v Metropolitan Police, Carshalton Ath v Margate, Concord Rangers v Horsham, Cray Wanderers v Kingstonian, Harrow Borough v Wingate & Finchley, Hendon v Hastings Utd, Leatherhead v Bury Town, Lewes v Canvey Is, Lowestoft Town v Wealdstone.


You may also want to watch:


Division One North: AFC Sudbury v Waltham Forest, Chatham Town v Potters Bar Town, Enfield Town v Gt Wakering Rovers, Grays Ath v Maldon & Tiptree, Harlow Town v Leiston, Heybridge Swifts v Brentwood Town, Ilford v Redbridge, Needham Market v Cheshunt, Thamesmead Town v Soham Town Rangers, Waltham Abbey v Tilbury, Ware v Romford.

FA Vase

Most Read

Fourth-round replay: Dunston UTS v Wisbech Town.

Ridgeons League

Premier Division: Brantham Ath v CRC, Dereham Town v Newmarket Town, Diss Town v Ely City, FC Clacton v Mildenhall Town, Gt Yarmouth Town v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Wivenhoe Town v Gorleston, Woodbridge Town v Kirkley & Pakefield.

Division One: Debenham LC v Brightlingsea Regent, Fakenham Town v Cambridge Univ. Press, Ipswich Wanderers v Godmanchester Rovers, Stowmarket Town v March Town Utd, Swaffham Town v Long Melford, Team Bury v Thetford Town, Whitton Utd v Halstead Town.

League Cup

Quarter Final: Wroxham v Haverhill Rovers.

Ridgeons Reserve League

South Division: Brightlingsea Regent v AFC Sudbury, Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Brantham Ath, Hadleigh Utd v Heybridge Swifts, Halstead Town v Wivenhoe Town, Haverhill Rovers v FC Clacton, Long Melford v Braintree Town, Witham Town v Stanway Rovers.

North Division: Gorleston v Diss Town, Leiston v Whitton Utd, Norwich Utd v Ipswich Wanderers, Thetford Town v Walsham le Willows.

Essex Senior

League: Haringey & Waltham v Enfield 1893, Hullbridge Sports v Stansted, Southend Manor v Witham Town, Sporting Bengal Utd v Barking.

Reserve Division: Barking v Grays Ath, Burnham Ramblers v Hullbridge Sports, Gt Wakering Rovers v Takeley, Sawbridgeworth Town v Waltham Abbey.

Kingsley Healthcare SIL

Senior Division: Crane Sports v Capel Plough, East Bergholt Utd v Ransomes Sports, Grundisburgh v Felixstowe Utd, Haughley Utd v Achilles, Ipswich Ath v Framlingham Town, Stanton v Old Newton Utd, Wickham Market v Melton St Audrys, Woodbridge Ath v Leiston St Margarets.

Division One: BT Trimley v Bramford Utd, Cockfield Utd v Thurston, Ipswich Exiles v Coplestonians, Mendlesham v St Johns, Saxmundham Sports v Stonham Aspal, Trimley Red Devils v Westerfield Utd, Wenhaston Utd v Henley Ath.

Intermediate Division A: Achilles v Ipswich Ath, Capel Plough v Woodbridge Ath, Felixstowe Utd v Crane Sports, Melton St Audrys v Grundisburgh, Old Newton Utd v Stanton, Ransomes Sports v Coplestonians, Westerfield Utd v East Bergholt Utd.

Intermediate Division B: Bramford Utd v BT Trimley, Framlingham Town v Wickham Market, Leiston St Margarets v Ipswich Exiles, Stonham Aspal v Mendlesham, Thurston v Wenhaston Utd.

Division Two: Benhall St Mary v Bramford Road OB, Parkside Utd v Sporting 87, Somersham v Bildeston Rangers, Sproughton Sports v Claydon, Stowupland Falcons v Bacton Utd 89.

Division Three: Claydon Res v Elmswell, Coddenham v AFC Hoxne, Coplestonians A v St Clements Hospital, Tattingstone Utd v Tacket Street BBOB.

Division Four: Felixstowe Harpers v Sizewell Ass, Sporting 87 Res v Ufford Sports, Woolverstone Utd v Stradbroke Utd.

Division Five: Dennington Utd v Coddenham Res, Elmswell Res v Shotley, FC Adhara v Benhall St Mary Res, Salvation Army Res v Sproughton Sports Res, Sproughton Utd v Cedars Park Res, Stonham Aspal A v Witnesham Wasps.

Division Six: AFC Titans v Aldeburgh Town Res, Halesworth Town Res v Waterside Res, Old Newton Utd A v Somersham Res, Witnesham Wasps Res v Willis Res.

Suffolk Primary Cup

Quarter Finals: Aldeburgh Town v Henley Ath Res, Bacton Utd 89 Res v AFC Crowley, Cedars Park v Gt Blakenham, Glemsford & Cavendish Utd Res v AFC Hoxne Res.

Kent Blaxill Essex & Suffolk Border League

Tommy Thompson Knockout Cup Round One: White Notley Res v West Bergholt Res.

Reserve Knock Out Cup Quarter Final: Lt Oakley Res v Alresford Colne Rgs Res

Premier Division: Alresford Colne Rgs v Dedham Old Boys, Gas Recreation v Lt Oakley, Gt Bentley v Lawford Lads, Harwich & Parkeston v Wormingford Wdrs, Newbury Forest v Holland FC, Rowhedge v White Notley, University of Essex v Hatfield Peverel, West Bergholt v Hedinghams Utd.

Division One: Barnston AFC v Mersea Island, Boxted Lodgers v Coggeshall Town, Bradfield Rovers v Gosfield Utd, Clacton Utd v Foxash Social, Haverhill Sports Association v Rayne, Kirby Ath v Colne Engaine & Bell Utd, Maldon St Marys v Tiptree Jobserve, St Osyth v Earls Colne.

Reserve Premier Division: Coggeshall Town v University of Essex, Dedham Old Boys v Great Bentley, Earls Colne v Holland FC, Hatfield Peverel v Gas Recreation, Tiptree Jobserve v Rowhedge.

Reserve Division One: Foxash Social v Colne Engaine & Bell Utd, Gosfield Utd v Bradfield Rovers, Hedinghams Utd v Boxted Lodgers, Lawford Lads v Kirby Ath, Mersea Island v Barnston AFC.

St Edmundsbury League

KICK-offs 2pm:

Division One: Bartons v Westbury Utd, Lawshall Swan v Garboldisham, Mildenhall Utd v Ixworth Raiders, St Edmunds v Glad Abbott.

Division Two: Barningham v Bury Rovers, Barons v Wickhambrook, Beck Row Res v RF Saints, Black Boy (Sat) v Tollgate Inn.

Greene King Essex Veterans League

Cup Quarter Finals: Blackmore Royals v Chipping Ongar, FOBS (East Hanningfield) v Vichouse Sports, Hutton Old Boys v Springfield, Old Chelmsfordians v Ockendon.

Premier Division: Port of London Authority v Writtle, SC Henderson v Met Police Chigwell, White Notley v Sungate.

Division One: Beacon Hill Rovers v Britannia, Frenford Senior v Newbury Park, Herongate Ath v Shenfield, Old Parmiterians v Essex Police.

Division Two (East): Gt Baddow v Dunmow Rhodes Vets, Hawkwell Ath v Hockley and Hawkwell, White Ensign v Herongate Ath Res.

Division Two (West): Rosebay v Harold Wood Ath, Ryan v Collier Row, William Fitt v Maidonians.

Division Three (East): Hutton Old Boys Res v SC Henderson Res, Runwell Hospital v Wickford Town, Shenfield Res v West Billericay, Tillingham Hotspur v Chelmer Vets.

Division Three (North): Peverel v Newport, Silver End Utd v Doddinghurst Olympic, Springfield Res v Hatfield Broad Oak, White Roding v Bishop’s Stortford.

Division Three (South): Hullbridge Sports v Benfleet, Ludlows v Horndon on the Hill Saxons, Rayleigh v Ford Basildon.

Division Three (West): Cricketers Horndon v Old Parmiterians Res, Fulbrook Royals v Sanders, Hale End Ath v Hornminster, MetPol Chigwell NE Res v Lowhall.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus