Saturday, January 21

Blue Square South

Blue Square South

Basingstoke 1 Eastleigh 0, Boreham Wood 0 Weston S Mare 0, Bromley 1 Truro City 1, Chelmsford 0 Staines Town 0, Dorchester 0 Dover 1, Hampton & Richmond 1 Dartford 1, Maidenhead Utd 1 Sutton Utd 1, Salisbury 2 Woking 0, Thurrock 0 Havant & W 0, Tonbridge Angels 2 Eastbourne Borough 1, Welling 1 Farnborough 0.

Ryman League

Premier Division: Bury Town 2 AFC Hornchurch 1, Canvey Island 3 Lowestoft Town 2, East Thurrock Utd 1 Carshalton Ath 1, Hastings Utd 0 Billericay Town 0, Horsham 0 Hendon 3, Kingstonian 0 Concord Rangers 1, Margate 5 Lewes 1, Metropolitan Police 0 Aveley 0, Tooting & Mitcham Utd 1 Harrow Borough 3, Wealdstone 1 Cray Wanderers 1, Wingate & Finchley 1 Leatherhead 0.


You may also want to watch:


Division One North: Brentwood Town 1 Ware 0, Cheshunt 1 AFC Sudbury 4, Gt Wakering Rovers 0 Ilford 0, Leiston 3 Heybridge Swifts 1, Maldon & Tiptree 0 Harlow Town 1, Potters Bar Town 0 Enfield Town 0, Redbridge 1 Waltham Abbey 1, Romford 2 Chatham Town 1, Soham Town Rangers 2 Needham Market 2, Tilbury 2 Grays Ath 1, Waltham Forest 2 Thamesmead Town 0.

FA Vase

Most Read

Fourth round proper: Old Woodstock Town 0, Bethnal Green Utd 2, Shortwood Utd 1 Enfield 1893 0, Wisbech Town 2, Dunston UTS 2.

Ridgeons League

Premier Division: Brantham Ath 1 Diss Town 0, CRC 2 Gt Yarmouth Town 0, Ely City 1 Dereham Town 1, Gorleston 1 Woodbridge Town 2, Hadleigh Utd 3 Kirkley & Pakefield 1, Mildenhall Town 0 Haverhill Rovers 2, Newmarket Town 1 Walsham le Willows 4, Wroxham 3 Felixstowe & Walton Utd 3.

Division One: Brightlingsea Regent 3 Halstead Town 0, Cambridge University Press 0 Debenham LC 3, Godmanchester Rovers 7 Swaffham Town 1, Ipswich Wanderers 6 Downham Town 2, Long Melford 1 Fakenham Town 1, Stowmarket Town 2 Cornard Utd 0, Whitton Utd 3 Thetford Town 0.

Reserve South Division: Felixstowe & Walton Utd 2 Hadleigh Utd 2.

Reserve North Division: Debenham LC 2 Whitton Utd 3, Dereham Town 4 Norwich Utd 2, Diss Town 2 Leiston 2, Gt Yarmouth Town 3 Stowmarket Town 0.

Ridgeons League Cup

Quarter-final: Norwich Utd 3 FC Clacton 2 aet.

Kingsley Healthcare SIL

Senior Division: Felixstowe Utd 1 Stanton 2, Ransomes Sports 0 Capel Plough 5.

Division One: Cockfield Utd 3 Saxmundham Sports 3, Coplestonians 2 St Johns 1, Ipswich Exiles 2 Bramford Utd 4, Thurston 0 Mendlesham 0, Trimley Red Devils 0 BT Trimley 1.

Intermediate Division A: Capel Plough 1 Westerfield Utd 2, Coplestonians v Woodbridge Ath (pp), Grundisburgh 3 Felixstowe Utd 0, Melton St Audrys 1 East Bergholt Utd 3, Old Newton Utd 3 Ipswich Ath 2, Stanton 0 Crane Sports 5.

Intermediate Division B: BT Trimley 0 Thurston 3, Haughley Utd 2 Framlingham Town 2, Mendlesham 3 Henley Ath 3, Saxmundham Sports 1 Bramford Utd 4, Stonham Aspal 9 Cockfield Utd 0, Wenhaston Utd 3 Trimley Red Devils 2, Wickham Market 2 Ipswich Exiles 0.

Division Two: AFC Crowley 4 Bramford Road OB 2, Claydon 6 Halesworth Town 0, Parkside Utd 7 Bildeston Rangers 0, Salvation Army 0 Bacton Utd 89 2, Somersham 1 Stowupland Falcons 4, Sproughton Sports v Gt Blakenham (pp).

Division Three: AFC Hoxne 3 Tacket Street BBOB 1, Bacton Utd 89 Res 2 Willis 5, John Bull Utd 2 Elmswell 0, St Clements Hospital 1 Claydon Res 1, Tattingstone Utd 4 Coddenham 4, Walsham le Willows A 0 Coplestonians A 4.

Division Four: Aldeburgh Town 5 Felixstowe Harpers 4, Cedars Park 4 AFC Crowley Res 0, Sizewell Ass 3 Bramford Road OB Res 1, Stowupland Falcons Res 1 Sporting 87 Res 2, Stradbroke Utd 1 AFC Hoxne Res 2, Ufford Sports 5 Woolverstone Utd 1.

Division Five: Benhall St Mary res 1 Dennington Utd 3, Coddenham Res 1 Witnesham Wasps 0, East Bergholt Utd A 3 Sproughton Sports Res 2, Elmswell Res v Sproughton Utd (pp), Shotley 1 Cedars Park Res 4, Stonham Aspal A 0 Salvation Army Res 0.

Division Six: Old Newton Utd A 1 Waterside Res 2, Willis Res 3 Bacton Utd 89 A 3, Witnesham Wasps Res 2 AFC Titans 0.

Touchline Sports Cup Fourth round: Achilles 3 Melton St Audrys 1, East Bergholt Utd 3 Waterside 0, Framlingham Town 0 Crane Sports 3, Henley Ath 2 Wenhaston Utd 6, Leiston St Margarets 1 Haughley Utd 2, Sporting 87 1 Grundisburgh 0, Westerfield Utd 2 Wickham Market 1, Woodbridge Ath 2 Ipswich Ath 1.

Essex Senior League

Barking 2 Bowers & Pitsea 1, Clapton 1 Southend Manor 1, Eton Manor 2 Sporting Bengal Utd 1, Hullbridge Sports 0 London APSA 2, Stanstead 1 Basildon Utd 2.

Essex County FA Premier Cup

Fourth round: Canning Town 2 Newbury Forest 4, Gas Rec 4 Little Oakley 0.

Reserve Knock-out Cup

Quarter-final: Gt Bentley 5 Colne Engaine & Bell Utd 1.

Kent Blaxill Essex & Suffolk Border League

Premier Division: Hatfield Peverel 1 Hedinghams Utd 0, Holland FC 2 Alresford Colne Rangers, Rowhedge 3 Dedham OB 2, University of Essex 0 Lawford Lads 3, White Notley 1 Harwich & Parkeston 7, Wormingford Wanderers 1 West Bergholt 4.

Division One: Bradfield Rovers 1 Coggeshall Town 2, Colne Engaine & Bell Utd 1 Haverhill Sports Ass 2, Earls Colne 1 Kirby Ath 0, Gosfield Utd 0 Boxted Lodgers 3, Maldon St Marys 2 Foxash Social 0, Mersea Is v Clacton Utd (pp), Rayne 1 Barnston AFC 5, Tiptree Jobserve 2 St Osyth 2.

Reserve Premier Division: Alresford Colne Rangers 9 Holland FC 0, Coggeshall Town 0 Gas Rec 1, Dedham OB 0 University of Essex 0, Little Oakley 9 Tiptree Jobserve 1, West Bergholt Utd 6 Earls Colne 0.

Reserve Division One: Boxted Lodgers 1 Barnston AFC 4, Foxash Social 3 Bradfield Rovers 0, Harwich & Parkeston 6 Lawford Lads 0, Kirby Ath 0 White Notley 2.

St Edmundsbury League

Division One: Bartons 6 Lawshall Swan 0, Garboldisham 4 Beck Row 2, Ixworth Raiders 1 Glad Abbott 3, Westbury Utd 2 Mildenhall Utd 5.

Division Two: Beck Row Res 1 Barningham 2, Black Boy (Sat) 0 Barons 3, Bury Rovers 1 Tollgate Inn 2, Wickhambrook 2 RF Saints 2.

Greene King Essex Veterans League

Premier Division: Met Police Chigwell 4 Sungate 0, Ockendon 3 Springfield 1, Vichouse Sports 6 Writtle 1, White Notley 2 SC Henderson 0.

Division One: Newbury Park v Britannia abd, Herongate Ath Res v Hawkwell Ath postponed, Hockley and Hawkwell 1 Dunmow Rhodes Vets 1, Old Chelmsfordians 3 Pavilion Utd 2, SC Woodham 1 White Ensign 1.

Division Two (West): Collier Row 1 Chipping Ongar 3, Harold Wood Ath 0 Westhamians 0, West Essex 2 Ryan 2.

Division Three (East): Chelmer Vets 0 Shenfield Res 4, FOBS (East Hanningfield) 3 Runwell Hospital 0, SC Henderson Res 6 SC Woodham Res 1, Wickford Town 3 Hutton Old Boys Res 0.

Division Three (North): Blackmore Royals 6 Newport 0, Doddinghurst Olympic 1 Peverel 2, Hatfield Broad Oak 0 White Roding 1.

Division Three (South): Ford Basildon 5 Ludlows 2, Hannakins Farm 6 Rayleigh 3, Horndon on the Hill Saxons 1 Leigh Ramblers 3, Leigh Town 3 Horndon 3.

Division Three (West): Hale End Ath 3 Cricketers Horndon 2, Old Parmiterians Res 3 MetPol Chigwell NE Res 1, Sanders 8 Hornchurch 1, West Essex Res 6 Lowhall 2.

League Management Trophy: Old Parmiterians 1 Maidonians 1.

AFA Cup Semi Final: Sinjuns Grammarians 2 Frenford Senior 0.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus