Saturday, January 5

Blue Square Bet

Premier: AFC Telford v Southport, Alfreton Town v Dartford, Cambridge Utd v Stockport, Ebbsfleet Utd v Lincoln City, Gateshead v Nuneaton, Grimsby v Hereford, Hyde v Forest Green, Kidderminster v Barrow, Tamworth v Braintree Town.

South: Basingstoke v Bath City, Billericay v Farnborough, Boreham Wood v Eastbourne Borough, Bromley v Eastleigh, Dorchester v Hayes & Yeading, Dover v Staines Town, Havant & W v AFC Hornchurch, Maidenhead Utd v Chelmsford, Salisbury v Sutton Utd, Welling v Truro City, Weston S Mare v Tonbridge Angels.

Ryman League

Premier Division: Bognor Regis Town v Carshalton Ath, Concord Rangers v Margate, East Thurrock Utd v Enfield Town, Harrow Borough v Wingate & Finchley, Kingstonian v Wealdstone, Leiston v Bury Town, Lewes v Hampton & Richmond, Thurrock v Lowestoft Town, Whitehawk v Canvey Is.


You may also want to watch:


Division One North: AFC Sudbury v Aveley, Brentwood Town v Potters Bar Town, Chatham Town v Romford, Grays Ath v Cheshunt, Heybridge Swifts v Waltham Forest, Ilford v Maldon & Tiptree, Redbridge v Tilbury, Soham Town Rangers v Harlow Town, Waltham Abbey v Thamesmead Town, Ware v Witham Town, Wroxham v Needham Market.

Thurlow Nunn League

Most Read

Premier Division: Dereham Town v Thetford Town, Ely City v FC Clacton, Haverhill Rovers v CRC, Kirkley & Pakefield v Brantham Ath, Walsham le Willows v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Wisbech Town v Mildenhall Town, Wivenhoe Town v Norwich Utd, Woodbridge Town v Hadleigh Utd.

First Division: Braintree Town Res v Newmarket Town, Brightlingsea Regent v Whitton Utd, Cambridge Univ. Press v Cornard Utd, Downham Town v Swaffham Town, Gt Yarmouth Town v Fakenham Town, Ipswich Wanderers v Halstead Town, March Town Utd v Stowmarket Town, Saffron Walden Town v Debenham LC, Team Bury v Long Melford.

Norfolk Senior Cup

Quarter Final: Diss Town v Cromer Town.

Huntingdonshire Senior Cup

Semi Final: St Neots Town v Godmanchester Rovers.

Thurlow Nunn Reserve League

Premier Division: FC Clacton v Stanway Rovers, Gorleston v Gt Yarmouth Town, Lowestoft Town v Haverhill Rovers, Maldon & Tiptree v Needham Market, Witham Town v Dereham Town.

First Division: Brantham Ath v Hadleigh Utd, Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Walsham le Willows, Halstead Town v Ipswich Wanderers, Long Melford v Woodbridge Town, Newmarket Town v Wivenhoe Town, Stowmarket Town v AFC Sudbury, Whitton Utd v Saffron Walden Town.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Basildon Utd v London Bari, Clapton v Haringey & W’ham, Enfield 1893 v Barkingside, Hullbridge Sports v Bethnal Green Utd, London APSA v Takeley, Sawbridgeworth Town v Bowers & Pitsea, Southend Manor v Eton Manor, Sporting Bengal Utd v Barking, Stansted v Burnham Ramblers.

Reserve Division East: Bowers & Pitsea v Tilbury, Burnham Ramblers v Gt Wakering Rovers, Canvey Is v Hullbridge Sports, Takeley v E Thurrock Utd, Thurrock v Stansted.

Reserve Division West: Barking v Sawbridgeworth Town, Bethnal Green Utd v Romford, Enfield 1893 v Waltham Abbey, Enfield Town v Grays Ath.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Capel Plough v Ipswich Valley Rangers, Felixstowe Utd v Grundisburgh, Ipswich Exiles v Crane Sports, Melton St Audrys v Haughley Utd, Old Newton Utd v Ipswich Ath, Stanton v Achilles, Wickham Market v Ipswich Exiles.

Division One: AFC Crowley v Trimley Red Devils, Bramford Utd v BT Trimley, Saxmundham Sports v Wenhaston Utd, Sporting 87 v Ransomes Sports.

Intermediate Division A: Achilles v Coplestonians, Grundisburgh v Wenhaston Utd, Haughley Utd v Melton St Audrys, Ipswich Ath v Old Newton Utd, Ipswich Valley Rangers v Capel Plough, Ransomes Sports v East Bergholt Utd, Trimley Red Devils v Henley Ath.

Intermediate Division B: BT Trimley v Bramford Utd, Ipswich Exiles v Felixstowe Utd, Leiston St Margarets v Wickham Market.

Division Two: AFC Hoxne v Somersham, Bacton Utd 89 v Salvation Army, Claydon v Sproughton Sports, Stonham Aspal v Bildeston Rangers, Thurston v Benhall St Mary.

Division Three: Coddenham v Bacton Utd 89 Res, Coplestonians ‘A’ v Aldeburgh Town, Elmswell v Stonham Aspal Res, Gt Blakenham v Walsham Le Willows ‘A’, Tacket Street BBOB v Halesworth Town, Willis v Cedars Park.

Division Four: Adhara v Claydon Res, Bramford Road Old Boys Res v Tattingstone Utd, Cedars Park Res v Witnesham Wasps, Sizewell Ass v Felixstowe Harpers, St Clements Hospital v Ufford Sports, Stradbroke Utd v AFC Hoxne Res.

Division Five: Aldeburgh Town Res v Kesgrave Kestrels, Salvation Army Res v East Bergholt Utd ‘A’, Somersham Res v Coddenham Res, St Johns Res v Stonham Aspal ‘A’, Waterside Res v Woolverstone Utd, Witnesham Wasps Res v Sproughton Utd.

Division Six: AFC Titans v Old Newton Utd ‘A’, Halesworth Town Res v Elmswell Res, Kesgrave Kestrels Res v Bacton Utd 89 ‘A’, Sproughton Sports Res v Willis Res, Stowupland Falcons ‘A’ v Chantry Grasshoppers, Tattingstone Utd Res v Shotley.

Bob Coleman Cup Third Round: Bartons v Stowupland Falcons, Cockfield Utd v Crane Sports, East Bergholt Utd v Henley athletic, Mendlesham v Leiston St Margaret’s, Parkside v Framlingham Town, Westerfield Utd v St Johns.

The St Edmundsbury League

Mick McNeil Cup (kick off 1.30pm): RF Saints v Homeguard, Ram Meadow v Wickhambrook, Elephant & Castle v Black Boy (Sat).

Division One (kick off 2pm): Sporting 87 A v Westbury Utd, Barons v Barham Ath A.

Division Two (kick off 2pm): Punch 68 v Bury Rovers, Beck Row Res v Thurston.

Prokit UK Essex Olympian League

Premier Division: Buckhurst Hill v Hannakins Farm, Harold Wood Ath v Aldborough Ath, Hutton v Manford Way, Kelvedon Hatch v Westhamians, Rayleigh Town v Frenford Senior, Southminster St Leonards v Harold Hill, White Ensign v M & B Club.

Senior Division One: Bishops Stortford Swifts v Galleywood, Canning Town v Old Southendian, Old Chelmsfordians v Herongate Ath, Ongar Town v Wadham Lodge, Runwell Hospital v Newbury Forest, Springfield v Benfleet.

Senior Division Two: Burnham Ramblers Res v Roydon, Lakeside v Broomfield, Leytonstone Utd v Old Barkabbeyans, Ryan FC v Leigh Ramblers, Upminster v Newham Utd.

Senior Division Three: Chingford Ath v Debden Sports, Forest Utd v Writtle, LOASS v Catholic Utd, Ramsden Scotia v Sungate, Shenfield AFC v Basildon Town, Stambridge Utd v Toby.

Reserve Division One: Aldborough Ath v Hutton, Buckhurst Hill v Canning Town, Debden Sports v Rayleigh Town, M & B Club v Frenford Senior, Manford Way v Kelvedon Hatch, Westhamians v Harold Wood Ath.

Reserve Division Two: Catholic Utd v Springfield, Galleywood v White Ensign, Herongate Ath v Old Chelmsfordians, Leigh Ramblers v Runwell Hospital, Newham Utd v Southminster St. Leonards, Old Barkabbeyans v Upminster.

Reserve Division Three: Basildon Town v Benfleet, Old Southendian v Leytonstone Utd, Ryan FC v Shenfield AFC, Sungate v Ramsden Scotia, Toby v Harold Hill.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter