Saturday, January 12

Blue Square Bet

Premier: Braintree Town v AFC Telford, Hereford v Alfreton Town, Lincoln City v Newport County, Mansfield v Kidderminster, Nuneaton v Forest Green.

South: AFC Hornchurch v Salisbury, Basingstoke v Staines Town, Eastbourne Borough v Dorchester, Eastleigh v Boreham Wood, Farnborough v Dover, Havant and W v Bath City, Hayes & Yeading v Weston-S-Mare, Tonbridge Angels v Maidenhead Utd, Truro City v Billericay.

Ryman League

Premier Division: Bury Town v East Thurrock Utd, Canvey Is v Thurrock, Carshalton Ath v Cray Wanderers, Enfield Town v Hastings Utd, Hampton & Richmond Borough v Concord Rangers, Hendon v Kingstonian, Lowestoft Town v Lewes, Margate v Leiston, Metropolitan Police v Harrow Borough, Wealdstone v Bognor Regis Town, Wingate & Finchley v Whitehawk.


You may also want to watch:


Division One North: Aveley v Chatham Town, Cheshunt v Soham Town Rangers, Harlow Town v Redbridge, Maldon & Tiptree v Waltham Abbey, Needham Market v Grays Ath, Potters Bar Town v AFC Sudbury, Romford v Ware, Thamesmead Town v Ilford, Tilbury v Wroxham, Waltham Forest v Brentwood Town, Witham Town v Heybridge Swifts.

Thurlow Nunn League

Most Read

Premier Division: Brantham Ath v Haverhill Rovers, CRC v Ely City, Dereham Town v Mildenhall Town, FC Clacton v Norwich Utd, Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Diss Town, Godmanchester Rovers v Kirkley & Pakefield, Hadleigh Utd v Wivenhoe Town, Thetford Town v Wisbech Town, Walsham le Willows v Stanway Rovers, Woodbridge Town v Gorleston.

First Division: Debenham LC v Team Bury, Downham Town v Cambridge Univ. Press, Fakenham Town v Braintree Town Res, Halstead Town v March Town Utd, Saffron Walden Town v Cornard Utd, Stowmarket Town v Gt Yarmouth Town.

Suffolk Senior Cup

Quarter Finals: Corton v Newmarket Town, Ipswich Wanderers v Beccles Town, Long Melford v Crane Sports, Whitton Utd v Ipswich Valley Rangers.

Thurlow Nunn Reserve League

Premier Division: Brightlingsea Regent v Dereham Town, Gt Yarmouth Town v Needham Market, Haverhill Rovers v FC Clacton, Heybridge Swifts v Witham Town, Stanway Rovers v Gorleston.

First Division: Diss Town v Stowmarket Town, Newmarket Town v Halstead Town, Wivenhoe Town v Ipswich Wanderers.

Suffolk Senior Reserve Cup

Quarter Finals: AFC Sudbury v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Kirkley & Pakefield v Leiston.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Barking v London APSA, Barkingside v Southend Manor, Bethnal Green Utd v Clapton, Burnham Ramblers v Sporting Bengal Utd, Eton Manor v Hullbridge Sports, Gt Wakering Rovers v Enfield 1893, Haringey & Waltham v Bowers & Pitsea, London Bari v Sawbridgeworth Town, Takeley v Basildon Utd.

Reserve Division East: Bowers & Pitsea v Canvey Is, East Thurrock Utd v Takeley, Hullbridge Sports v Burnham Ramblers, Stansted v Gt Wakering Rovers.

Reserve Division West: Grays Ath v Romford, Sawbridgeworth Town v Enfield 1893.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Felixstowe Utd v Capel Plough, Grundisburgh v Leiston St Margarets, Haughley Utd v East Bergholt Utd, Ipswich Ath v Achilles, Melton St Audrys v Coplestonians.

Division One: Bramford Utd v AFC Crowley, Cockfield Utd v BT Trimley, Henley Ath v Mendlesham, Trimley Red Devils v Wenhaston Utd.

Intermediate Division A: Achilles v Grundisburgh, Capel Plough v Henley Ath, East Bergholt Utd v Trimley Red Devils, Ipswich Valley Rangers v Old Newton Utd, Ransomes Sports v Haughley Utd, Wenhaston Utd v Melton St Audrys.

Intermediate Division B: Felixstowe Utd v Stanton, Framlingham Town v Saxmundham Sports, Ipswich Exiles v Sporting 87, Leiston St Margarets v BT Trimley, Mendlesham v Westerfield Utd.

Division Two: AFC Hoxne v Bacton Utd 89, Benhall St Mary v Bramford Road Old Boys, Claydon v Thurston, Parkside Utd v Salvation Army, Stowupland Falcons v Stonham Aspal, Waterside v Bildeston Rangers.

Division Three: Bartons v Bacton Utd 89 Res, Coddenham v Gt Blakenham.

Division Four: Adhara v Felixstowe Harpers, Cedars Park Res v St Clements Hospital, Stradbroke Utd v Bramford Road Old Boys Res, Tattingstone Utd v Sizewell Ass, Ufford Sports v Benhall St Mary Res, Witnesham Wasps v Claydon Res.

Division Five: Aldeburgh Town Res v Waterside Res, East Bergholt Utd ‘A’ v Stowupland Falcons Res, Kesgrave Kestrels v Coddenham Res, Salvation Army Res v St Johns Res, Sproughton Utd v Stonham Aspal ‘A’, Woolverstone Utd v Witnesham Wasps Res.

Division Six: Bacton Utd 89 ‘A’ v Willis Res, Bildeston Rangers Res v AFC Titans, Elmswell Res v Stowupland Falcons ‘A’, Halesworth Town Res v Tattingstone Utd Res, Shotley v Chantry Grasshoppers, Sproughton Sports Res v Kesgrave Kestrels Res.

Bob Coleman Cup

Round Three: Willis v Stanton.

Suffolk Senior Cup

Quarter Finals: Long Melford v Crane Sports, Whitton Utd v Ipswich Valley Rangers.

Suffolk Junior Cup

Quarter Finals: Oulton Broad v Sproughton Sports, Saxmundham Sports v DK Consultants, Sporting 87 v St Johns.

Suffolk Primary Cup

Round Four: AFC Crowley Res v Thurlow Royal Exchange, Black Boy v Cedars Park, Coplestonians ‘A’ v Mildenhall Utd, Kirkley & Pakefield ‘B’ v Aldeburgh Town, Old Newton Utd ‘A’ v AFC Hoxne Res, Red Lodge v Halesworth Town, Somersham v Exning Ath, Telecom Rovers v Tacket Street BBOB.

Glasswells St Edmundsbury League

Division Two Knock Out Cup: Wickhambrook v Beck Row Res, Elephant & Castle v Punch 68 (all KO 1.30pm).

Division One: Barham Ath v Beck Row, Garboldisham v Homeguard, St Edmunds v Ram Meadow (all KO 2pm).

Division Two: RF Saints v Bury Rovers (2pm).

Prokit UK Essex Olympian League

Anagram Records Trophy Round Three: White Ensign v Standon & Puckeridge Res.

Essex Premier Cup Round Four: Newbury Forest v Hannakins Farm.

Essex Junior Cup Round Four: AFC Cranham v Harold Wood Ath, Canning Town v Aldborough Ath, Frenford Senior v White Ensign, Rayleigh Town v Iona, Writtle Manor v Debden Sports.

Premier Division: Aldborough Ath v M & B Club, Harold Hill v Buckhurst Hill, Harold Wood Ath v Hutton, Kelvedon Hatch v Southminster St. Leonards, Manford Way v Rayleigh Town, Westhamians v Frenford Senior.

Senior Division One: Galleywood v Benfleet, Herongate Ath v Bishops Stortford Swifts, Old Southendian v Ongar Town, Runwell Hospital v Canning Town, Springfield v Wadham Lodge.

Senior Division Two: Burnham Ramblers Res v Newham Utd, Castle Utd v Broomfield, Leytonstone Utd v Epping, Old Barkabbeyans v Leigh Ramblers, Ryan FC v Roydon, Upminster v Lakeside.

Senior Division Three: Basildon Town v Ramsden Scotia, Debden Sports v LOASS, Forest Utd v Stambridge Utd, Shenfield AFC v Toby, Sungate v Chingford Ath, Writtle v Catholic Utd.

Reserve Division One: Buckhurst Hill v Manford Way, Hutton v Kelvedon Hatch, M & B Club v Westhamians.

Reserve Division Two: Catholic Utd v Herongate Ath, Leigh Ramblers v Old Barkabbeyans, Newham Utd v Upminster, Old Chelmsfordians v Runwell Hospital, Southminster St. Leonards v Galleywood.

Reserve Division Three: Benfleet v Shenfield AFC, Harold Hill v Basildon Town, Ramsden Scotia v Ryan FC, Stambridge Utd v Old Southendian, Toby v Sungate.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter