Saturday, January 5

Blue Square Bet

Premier: AFC Telford 1 Southport 3, Alfreton Town 3 Dartford 2, Cambridge Utd 4 Stockport County 1, Ebbsfleet Utd 1 Lincoln City 1, Grimsby 1 Hereford 1, Hyde 0 Forest Green 1, Kidderminster 2 Barrow 0, Tamworth 1 Braintree Town 4.

South: Basingstoke 2 Bath City 1, Boreham Wood 1 Eastbourne Borough 1, Bromley 3 Eastleigh 1, Dorchester 2 Hayes & Yeading 2, Dover 0 Staines Town 1, Havant & W 4 AFC Hornchurch 2, Maidenhead Utd 2 Chelmsford 1, Salisbury 1 Sutton Utd 0, Welling 1 Truro City 3, Weston S Mare 2 Tonbridge Angels 0.

Ryman League

Premier Division: Bognor Regis Town 2 Carshalton Ath 1, Concord Rangers 2 Margate 1, East Thurrock Utd 2 Enfield Town 0, Harrow Borough 1 Wingate & Finchley, Kingstonian 2 Wealdstone 0, Leiston 0 Bury Town 0, Lewes 2 Hampton & Richmond 2, Thurrock v Lowestoft Town - postponed, Whitehawk 5 Canvey Is 4.


You may also want to watch:


Division One North: AFC Sudbury 2 Aveley 3, Brentwood Town 3 Potters Bar Town 1, Chatham Town 5 Romford 0, Grays Ath 1 Cheshunt 4, Heybridge Swifts 4 Waltham Forest 0, Ilford 0 Maldon & Tiptree 3, Redbridge 1 Tilbury 3, Soham Town Rangers 2 Harlow Town 1, Waltham Abbey v Thamesmead Town - postponed, Ware 2 Witham Town 4, Wroxham 1 Needham Market 1.

Thurlow Nunn League

Most Read

Premier Division: Dereham Town 4 Thetford Town 2, Ely City 4 FC Clacton 2, Haverhill Rovers 2 CRC 1, Kirkley & Pakefield 0 Brantham Ath 2, Walsham le Willows 1 Felixstowe & Walton Utd 0, Wisbech Town v Mildenhall Town - postponed, Wivenhoe Town 2 Norwich Utd 1, Woodbridge Town 1 Hadleigh Utd 1.

First Division: Braintree Town Res v Newmarket Town - postponed, Brightlingsea Regent 2 Whitton Utd 0, Cambridge Univ. Press 9 Cornard Utd 0, Downham Town 0 Swaffham Town 2, Gt Yarmouth Town 3 Fakenham Town 0, Ipswich Wanderers 3 Halstead Town 1, March Town Utd v Stowmarket Town - postponed, Saffron Walden 1 Debenham LC 0, Team Bury 2 Long Melford 2.

Thurlow Nunn Reserve League

Premier Division: FC Clacton v Stanway Rovers - postponed, Gorleston 6 Gt Yarmouth Town 3, Lowestoft Town v Haverhill Rovers - postponed, Witham Town 2 Dereham Town 5.

First Division: Brantham Ath 6 Hadleigh Utd 1, Felixstowe & Walton Utd 1 Walsham le Willows 2, Halstead Town 0 Ipswich Wanderers 3, Long Melford 2 Woodbridge Town 2, Newmarket Town 3 Wivenhoe Town 1, Stowmarket Town v AFC Sudbury - postponed, Whitton Utd 1 Saffron Walden Town 5.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Basildon Utd v London Bari - postponed, Clapton 2 Haringey & W’ham 3, Enfield 1893 1 Barkingside 3, Hullbridge Sports v Bethnal Green Utd - postponed, London APSA 1 Takeley 3, Sawbridgeworth Town v Bowers & Pitsea - abandoned, Southend Manor v Eton Manor - postponed, Sporting Bengal Utd 1 Barking 6, Stansted 0 Burnham Ramblers 1.

Reserve Division East: Bowers & Pitsea v Tilbury - postponed, Burnham Ramblers 3 Gt Wakering Rovers 1, Canvey Is 4 Hullbridge Sports 2, Takeley 2 East Thurrock Utd 2, Thurrock 8 Stansted 0.

Reserve Division West: Barking 1 Sawbridgeworth Town 2, Bethnal Green Utd 2 Romford 3, Enfield 1893 v Waltham Abbey - postponed, Enfield Town 1 Grays Ath 1.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Capel Plough 3 Ipswich Valley Rangers 2, Felixstowe Utd 1 Grundisburgh 0, Melton St Audrys 1 Haughley Utd 1, Old Newton Utd 2 Ipswich Ath 2, Stanton 1 Achilles 2, Wickham Market 5 Ipswich Exiles 2.

Division One: AFC Crowley v Trimley Red Devils - postponed, Bramford Utd 3 BT Trimley 1, Saxmundham Sports 1 Wenhaston Utd 1, Sporting 87 1 Ransomes Sports 1.

Intermediate Division A: Achilles 5 Coplestonians 2, Grundisburgh 3 Wenhaston Utd 1, Haughley Utd 2 Melton St Audrys 0, Ipswich Ath 1 Old Newton Utd 3, Ipswich Valley Rangers 3 Capel Plough 2, Ransomes Sports 2 East Bergholt Utd 1, Trimley Red Devils 1 Henley Ath 2.

Intermediate Division Two: BT Trimley 1 Bramford Utd 3, Ipswich Exiles 2 Felixstowe Utd 4, Leiston St Margarets 3 Wickham Market 2.

Division Two: AFC Hoxne 3 Somersham 2, Bacton Utd 89 3 Salvation Army 2, Claydon 2 Sproughton Sports 2, Stonham Aspal 4 Bildeston Rangers 2, Thurston 5 Benhall St Mary 5.

Division Three: Coddenham v Bacton Utd 89 Res - postponed, Coplestonians A 1 Aldeburgh Town 2, Elmswell 7 Stonham Aspal Res 1, Gt Blakenham 4 Walsham le Willows A 3, Tacket Street BBOB 2 Halesworth Town 1, Willis 1 Cedars Park 3.

Division Four: Adhara v Claydon Res - postponed, Bramford Road OB Res 1 Tattingstone Utd 5, Cedars Park Res 3 Witnesham Wasps 1, Sizewell Ass 0 Felixstowe Harpers 4, St Clements Hospital 1 Ufford Sports 1, Stradbroke Utd 0 AFC Hoxne Res 7.

Division Five: Aldeburgh Town Res v Kesgrave Kestrels - postponed, Salvation Army Res 1 East Bergholt Utd A 3, Somersham Res 2 Coddenham Res 0, St Johns Res 3 Stonham Aspal A 1, Waterside Res 4 Woolverstone Utd 1, Witnesham Wasps Res 2 Sproughton Utd 3.

Division Six: AFC Titans 2 Old Newton Utd A 2, Halesworth Town Res 1 Elmswell Res 3, Kesgrave Kestrels Res 4 Bacton Utd 89 A 2, Sproughton Sports Res 3 Willis Res 3, Stowupland Falcons A 4 Chantry Grasshoppers 1, Tattingstone Utd Res 3 Shotley 1.

Bob Coleman Cup

Round Three: Bartons 2 Stowupland Falcons 2 (home win on penalties), Cockfield Utd 1 Crane Sports 5, East Bergholt Utd 3 Henley Ath 2, Mendlesham 1 Leiston St Margarets 4, Parkside Utd 3 Framlingham Town 2, Westerfield Utd 2 St Johns 2 (home win on penalties).

Kent Blaxill Essex & Suffolk Border League

Premier Division: Alresford Colne Rangers 0 Haverhill Sports Ass 0, Earls Colne 2 Hedinghams Utd 1, Gas Rec 6 Holland FC 0, Gt Bentley 1 White Notley 3, Harwich & Parkeston 1 West Bergholt 1, Hatfield Peverel 1 Dedham OB 2, Little Oakley 3 Lawford Lads 2.

Division One: Bradfield Rovers 1 Mersea Is 1, Colne Engaine & Bell Utd v Foxash Social - postponed, Gosfield Utd v Coggeshall Town - postponed, Kirby Ath v Boxted Lodgers - postponed, Rayne 1 Tiptree Jobserve 0, Tollesbury 12 Clacton Utd 2, Wormingford Wanderers 2 Barnston AFC 1.

Reserve Premier Division: Coggeshall Town 2 Gosfield Utd 1, Dedham OB 3 Little Oakley 1, Holland FC 1 Arlesford Colne Rangers 4, Tiptree Jobserve v Earls Colne - postponed, West Bergholt 5 Gt Bentley 1.

Reserve Division One: Barnston AFC v Hatfield Peverel - postponed, Boxted Lodgers 3 White Notley 2, Foxash Social 2 Kirby Ath 2, Lawford Lads 1 Hedinghams Utd 3, Mersea Is 5 Bradfield Rovers 5.

Glasswells St Edmundsbury League

Division One: Sporting 87 A 2 Westbury Utd 2, Barons 4 Barham Ath 2.

Division Two: Beck Row Res 2 Thurston 1, Punch 68 v Bury Rovers - Bury Rovers unable to field a side, game awarded to Punch 68.

Mick McNeil Cup, Round Two: RF Saints 2 Homeguard 5, Ram Meadow 1 Wickhambrook 2, Elephant & Castle 2 Black Boy (Sat) 3.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter