Saturday, January 26

Blue Square Bet

Premier: Alfreton Town v Tamworth, Cambridge Utd v Grimsby,Gateshead v Hereford, Hyde v Ebbsfleet Utd, Kidderminster v Woking, Lincoln City v Forest Green, Nuneaton v Braintree Town.

South: AFC Hornchurch v Tonbridge Angels, Basingstoke v Welling, Billericay v Sutton Utd, Boreham Wood v Salisbury, Bromley v Weston-S-Mare, Dorchester v Havant and W, Eastleigh v Farnborough, Hayes & Yeading v Bath City, Maidenhead Utd v Dover, Staines Town v Eastbourne Borough, Truro City v Chelmsford.

Ryman League

Premier Division: Bury Town v Concord Rgs, Canvey Is v Harrow Borough, Carshalton Ath v Kingstonian, Enfield Town v Bognor Regis Town, Hampton & Richmond Borough v Leiston, Hendon v Thurrock, Lowestoft Town v Cray Wanderers, Margate v East Thurrock Utd, Metropolitan Police v Whitehawk, Wealdstone v Hastings Utd, Wingate & Finchley v Lewes.


You may also want to watch:


Division One North: Aveley v Ware, Cheshunt v Waltham Abbey, Harlow Town v Grays Ath, Maldon & Tiptree v Redbridge, Needham Market v Ilford, Potters Bar Town v Chatham Town Romford v AFC Sudbury, Thamesmead Town v Wroxham, Tilbury v Heybridge Swifts, Waltham Forest v Soham Town Rgs, Witham Town v Brentwood Town.

FA Vase

Most Read

Fourth round proper: AFC Emley v Hadleigh Utd, Brantham Ath v Whitley Bay, Gornal Ath v Wisbech Town, Ely City v Spalding Utd.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Dereham Town v Stanway Rovers, FC Clacton v Haverhill Rovers, Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Mildenhall Town, Thetford Town v Godmanchester Rovers, Walsham-le-Willows v Gorleston, Wisbech Town v Norwich Utd, Wivenhoe Town v Kirkley & Pakefield.

First Division: Braintree Town Res v Ipswich Wanderers, Cambridge Univ. Press v Brightlingsea Regent, Fakenham Town v Team Bury, Gt Yarmouth Town v Debenham LC, Halstead Town v Stowmarket Town, Long Melford v Downham Town, Newmarket Town v Cornard Utd - postponed, Swaffham Town v Saffron Walden Town, Whitton Utd v March Town Utd.

Thurlow Nunn Reserve League

Premier Division: Gorleston v Witham Town, Heybridge Swifts v Dereham Town, Leiston v Maldon & Tiptree, Stanway Rovers v FC Clacton.

First Division: AFC Sudbury v Wivenhoe Town, Diss Town v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Ipswich Wanderers v Long Melford, Saffron Walden Town v Hadleigh Utd, Stowmarket Town v Halstead Town, Woodbridge Town v Whitton Utd.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Barkingside v Sporting Bengal Utd, Bethnal Green Utd v Barking, Burnham Ramblers v Southend Manor, Eton Manor v Enfield 1893, Gt Wakering Rovers v Sawbridgeworth Town, Haringey & Waltham v London APSA, London Bari v Hullbridge Sports, Stansted v Clapton, Takeley v Bowers & Pitsea.

Reserve Division East: Bowers & Pitsea v Stansted, East Thurrock Utd v Tilbury, Hullbridge Sports v Takeley.

Reserve Division West: Barking v Waltham Abbey, Bethnal Green Utd v Enfield Town, Sawbridgeworth Town v Grays Ath.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Achilles v Grundisburgh, Capel Plough v Felixstowe Utd, Coplestonians v Wickham Market, Crane Sports v Stanton, Ipswich Ath v Ipswich Exiles, Ipswich Valley Rgs v East Bergholt Utd, Leiston St Margarets v Melton St Audrys, Old Newton Utd v Haughley Utd.

Division One: AFC Crowley v Framlingham Town, Bramford Utd v Mendlesham, BT Trimley v Trimley Red Devils, Cockfield Utd v Henley Ath, Ransomes Sports v St Johns, Sporting 87 v Wenhaston Utd, Westerfield Utd v Saxmundham Sports.

Intermediate Division A: Coplestonians v Ipswich Ath, East Bergholt Utd v Achilles, Grundisburgh v Ipswich Valley Rgs, Haughley Utd v Old Newton Utd, Melton St Audrys v Crane Sports, Trimley Red Devils v Capel Plough, Wenhaston Utd v Ransomes Sports.

Intermediate Division B: Framlingham Town v Felixstowe Utd, Ipswich Exiles v AFC Crowley, Mendlesham v Bramford Utd, Saxmundham Sports v Westerfield Utd, Sporting 87 v Leiston St Margarets, Stanton v Cockfield Utd, Wickham Market v BT Trimley.

Division Two: Benhall St Mary v Stonham Aspal, Bildeston Rgs v AFC Hoxne, Parkside Utd v Sproughton Sports, Waterside v Claydon.

Division Three: Coddenham v Walsham Le Willows ‘A’, Elmswell v Bartons, Halesworth Town v Gt Blakenham, Stonham Aspal Res v Willis.

Division Four: Claydon Res v St Clements Hospital, Felixstowe Harpers v Benhall St Mary Res, Sizewell Ass v Cedars Park Res, Tattingstone Utd v Stradbroke Utd, Ufford Sports v Adhara, Witnesham Wasps v Bramford Road Old Boys Res.

Division Five: East Bergholt Utd ‘A’ v Witnesham Wasps Res, Salvation Army Res v Woolverstone Utd, Somersham Res v Kesgrave Kestrels, St Johns Res v Coddenham Res, Stonham Aspal ‘A’ v Aldeburgh Town Res, Stowupland Falcons Res v Waterside Res.

Division Six: Bacton Utd 89 ‘A’ v AFC Titans, Kesgrave Kestrels Res v Halesworth Town Res, Shotley v Elmswell Res, Sproughton Sports Res v Tattingstone Utd Res, Stowupland Falcons ‘A’ v Old Newton Utd ‘A’, Willis Res v Chantry Grasshoppers.

Suffolk Primary Cup

Quarter Finals: AFC Hoxne Res v Red Lodge, Cedars Park v Thurlow Royal Exchange, Coplestonians ‘A’ v Somersham.

Prokit UK Essex Olympian League

Essex Premier Cup Round Four: Alemite Ath v Southminster St Leonards, Gas Recreation v Debden Sports, Harwich & Parkeston v Toby, Hedinghams Utd v Buckhurst Hill, Kelvedon Hatch v Frenford Senior, Manford Way v Wadham Lodge, White Ensign v Ongar Town.

Herts Intermediate Cup Quarter Final: Bushey Rgs v Bishops Stortford Swifts.

Premier Division: Aldborough Ath v Harold Wood Ath, Hannakins Farm v M & B Club, Harold Hill v Westhamians, Rayleigh Town v Hutton.

Senior Division One: Galleywood v Springfield, Herongate Ath v Canning Town, Newbury Forest v Old Southendian, Runwell Hospital v Benfleet.

Senior Division Two: Burnham Ramblers Res v Epping, Leigh Ramblers v Broomfield, Newham Utd v Leytonstone Utd, Roydon v Lakeside, Ryan FC v Old Barkabbeyans, Upminster v Castle Utd.

Senior Division Three: Basildon Town v Chingford AtH, Forest Utd v Stambridge Utd, Ramsden Scotia v Catholic Utd, Shenfield AFC v LOASS, Writtle v Sungate.

Reserve Division One: Canning Town v Manford Way, Frenford Senior v Rayleigh Town, Harold Wood Ath v Kelvedon Hatch, Hutton v Aldborough Ath, M & B Club v Buckhurst Hill, Westhamians v Debden Sports.

Reserve Division Two: Catholic Utd v Upminster, Old Barkabbeyans v White Ensign, Old Chelmsfordians v Herongate Ath, Southminster St Leonards v Runwell Hospital, Springfield v Galleywood.

Reserve Division Three: Benfleet v Ramsden Scotia, Harold Hill v Toby, Leytonstone Utd v Basildon Town, Old Southendian v Sungate, Stambridge Utd v Ryan FC.

Glaswells St Edmundsbury League

Division One Knockout Cup semi-final: St Edmund v Beck Row, Barham Ath v Home Guard.

Division One: Westbury Utd v Barons, Garboldisham v Sporting 87.

Division Two: Black Boy v Ram Meadow Res, Elephant and Castle v Wortham, Wickhambrook v RF Saints, Thurston v Beck Row Res.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter