Saturday, January 19

Blue Square Bet

Premier: AFC Telford v Alfreton Town, Ebbsfleet Utd v Tamworth, Hereford v Dartford, Hyde v Cambridge Utd, Lincoln City v Wrexham, Macclesfield v Kidderminster, Newport County v Barrow, Nuneaton v Luton, Southport v Mansfield, Stockport v Forest Green.

South: Basingstoke v Maidenhead Utd, Chelmsford v AFC Hornchurch, Dover v Bromley, Eastbourne Borough v Hayes & Yeading, Farnborough v Bath City, Havant and W v Billericay, Salisbury v Staines Town, Sutton Utd v Truro City, Tonbridge Angels v Eastleigh, Welling v Boreham Wood, Weston-S-Mare v Dorchester.

Ryman League

Premier Division: Bognor Regis Town v Canvey Is, Concord Rangers v Wingate & Finchley, Cray Wanderers v Enfield Town, East Thurrock Utd v Metropolitan Police, Harrow Borough v Bury Town, Hastings Utd v Carshalton Ath, Kingstonian v Lowestoft Town, Leiston v Hendon, Lewes v Margate, Thurrock v Wealdstone, Whitehawk v Hampton & Richmond Borough.

Division One North: AFC Sudbury v Waltham Forest, Brentwood Town v Aveley, Chatham Town v Witham Town, Grays Ath v Tilbury, Heybridge Swifts v Potters Bar Town, Ilford v Cheshunt, Redbridge v Thamesmead Town, Soham Town Rangers v Romford, Waltham Abbey v Needham Market, Ware v Maldon & Tiptree, Wroxham v Harlow Town.

Thurlow Nunn League - All matches postponed.

Most Read

FA Vase

Fourth Round Proper: AFC Emley v Hadleigh Utd (postponed), Ampthill Town v Enfield 1893, Brantham Ath v Whitley Bay (postponed), Gornal Ath v Wisbech Town, Ely City v Spalding Utd.

Thurlow Nunn Reserve League - All matches postponed.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Basildon Utd v Bethnal Green Utd, Bowers & Pitsea v Gt Wakering Rovers, Clapton v Takeley, Hullbridge Sports v Burnham Ramblers, London APSA v Barkingside, Sawbridgeworth Town v Stansted, Southend Manor v London Bari, Sporting Bengal Utd v Haringey & W’ham.

Reserve Division East: Canvey Is v East Thurrock Utd, Stansted v Tilbury, Takeley v Thurrock.

Reserve Division West: Barking v Enfield Town, Enfield 1893 v Sawbridgeworth Town, London APSA v Grays Ath, Romford v Waltham Abbey.

Touchline SIL - All matches postponed.

Kent Blaxill Essex & Suffolk Border League - All matches postponed.

Bob Coleman Cup

Round Four: Achilles v AFC Hoxne, Claydon v Leiston St Margarets, Crane Sports v Bartons, East Bergholt Utd v Felixstowe Utd, Grundisburgh v Coplestonians, Parkside Utd v Westerfield Utd, Wickham Market v Haughley Utd.

Prokit UK Essex Olympian League

Essex Premier Cup Round Four: Alemite Ath v Southminster St. Leonards, Gas Recreation v Debden Sports, Harwich & Parkeston v Toby, Hedinghams Utd v Buckhurst Hill, Kelvedon Hatch v Frenford Senior, Manford Way v Wadham Lodge, White Ensign v Ongar Town.

Herts Intermediate Cup Quarter Final: Bushey Rgs v Bishops Stortford Swifts.

Senior Division Cup Round Three: Springfield v Westhamians.

Premier Division: Harold Wood Ath v Rayleigh Town, Hutton v Aldborough Ath, M & B Club v Harold Hill.

Senior Division One: Canning Town v Benfleet, Old Chelmsfordians v Galleywood, Old Southendian v Runwell Hospital, Newbury Forest v Herongate Ath.

Senior Division Two: Broomfield v Ryan FC, Burnham Ramblers Res v Epping, Leigh Ramblers v Newham Utd, Leytonstone Utd v Castle Utd, Old Barkabbeyans v Lakeside, Roydon v Upminster.

Senior Division Three: Basildon Town v Sungate, Catholic Utd v Forest Utd, Chingford Ath v Writtle, LOASS v Shenfield AFC, Stambridge Utd v Ramsden Scotia.

Glasswells St Edmundsbury League

Division One KO Cup Semi Finals (kick off 1.30pm): Barham Ath v Homeguard, St Edmunds v Beck Row.

Division One (kick off 2pm): Westbury Utd v Barons, Garboldisham v Sporting 87 A.

Division Two (kick off 2pm): Punch 68 v Wortham, Beck Row Res v Bury Rovers, Ram Meadow Res v Elephant & Castle.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter