Saturday, January 4

Skrill Conference League

Premier Division: Barnet v Alfreton, Cambridge v Grimsby postponed, Forest Green v Salisbury, Gateshead v Hyde, Kidderminster v Dartford postponed, Lincoln City v Luton, Macclesfield v Chester postponed, Southport v Nuneaton, Tamworth v Halifax, Welling v Braintree, Woking v Hereford, Wrexham v Aldershot.

South Division: Basingstoke Town v Tonbridge Angels, Bath City v Staines Town, Boreham Wood v Farnborough, Bromley v Concord Rgs, Chelmsford City v Ebbsfleet, Dorchester Town v Hayes & Yeading, Dover Ath v Bishop’s Stortford, Eastbourne Borough v Eastleigh, Havant & Waterlooville v Whitehawk, Maidenhead Utd v Weston-Super-Mare, Sutton Utd v Gosport Borough.

Ryman League

Premier Division: AFC Hornchurch v Cray Wdrs, Bognor Regis Town v Lowestoft Town, Canvey Island v Lewes, Dulwich Hamlet v Metropolitan Police, East Thurrock Utd v Kingstonian, Enfield Town v Grays Ath, Hampton & RB v Bury Town, Harrow Borough v Margate, Leiston v Carshalton Ath, Maidstone Utd v Hendon, Thamesmead Town v Billericay Town, Wingate & Finchley v Wealdstone.


You may also want to watch:


North Division: Aveley v VCD Ath, Barkingside v Chatham Town, Dereham Town v Brentwood Town, Maldon & Tiptree v Cheshunt, Needham Market v Heybridge Swifts, Soham Town Rgs v Redbridge, Thurrock v Witham Town, Tilbury v Harlow Town, Waltham Abbey v Romford, Waltham Forest v AFC Sudbury, Ware v Wroxham.

Thurlow Nunn League

Most Read

Premier Division: Brightlingsea Regent v Haverhill Rovers, Diss Town v Kirkley & Pakefield, Ely City v Thetford Town, Felixstowe & Walton Utd v FC Clacton, Hadleigh Utd v CRC, Mildenhall Town v Newmarket Town, Norwich Utd v Stanway Rovers, Walsham-le-Willows v Brantham Ath, Wivenhoe Town v Godmanchester Rovers, Woodbridge Town v Gorleston.

First Division: AFC Sudbury Res v Long Melford, Braintree Town Res v Halstead Town, Great Yarmouth Town v Debenham LC, Haverhill Borough v Needham Market Res, Ipswich Wdrs v Dereham Town Res, March Town Utd v Cornard Utd, Saffron Walden Town v Fakenham Town, Team Bury v Swaffham Town, Whitton Utd v Downham Town.

Thurlow Nunn Reserve League

Premier Division: Gorleston v Walsham-le-Willows, Lowestoft Town v Ipswich Wdrs, Stanway Rovers v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Witham Town v Brightlingsea Regent.

First Division: Halstead Town v Diss Town, Long Melford v Wivenhoe Town, Newmarket Town v Woodbridge Town, Stowmarket Town v Whitton Utd.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Basildon Utd v Southend Manor, Bowers & Pitsea v Haringey Borough, Enfield 1893 v Sporting Bengal Utd, Great Wakering Rovers v Takeley, Greenhouse London v Clapton, London Bari v London APSA, Sawbridgeworth Town v Hullbridge Sports, Stansted v Barking,

Tower Hamlets v Eton Manor.

Reserve Division East: Hullbridge Sports v East Thurrock Utd, Southend Manor Great Wakering Rovers.

Reserve Division West: Barking v AFC Hornchurch, London APSA v Chelmsford City, Takeley v Romford.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Capel Plough v Felixstowe Harpers Utd, Crane Sports v East Bergholt Utd, Grundisburgh v Achilles, Haughley Utd v Stanton, Ipswich Valley Rgs v Wenhaston Utd, Old Newton Utd v Melton St Audrys,

Westerfield Utd v Coplestonians, Wickham Market v Leiston St Margarets.

Division One: Claydon v Framlingham Town, Mendlesham v AFC Crowley, Parkside Utd v Bramford Utd, Ransomes Sports v Henley Ath, Saxmundham Sports v Ipswich Exiles, Sporting 87 v St Johns, Trimley Ath v Ipswich Ath.

Intermediate Division A: Achilles v Ransomes Sports, AFC Crowley v Coplestonians, East Bergholt Utd v Crane Sports, Ipswich Valley Rgs v Haughley Utd, Melton St Audrys v Grundisburgh, Wenhaston Utd v Old Newton Utd, Westerfield Utd v Felixstowe Harpers Utd.

Intermediate Division B: Bramford Utd v Ipswich Exiles, Framlingham Town v Claydon, Henley Ath v Saxmundham Sports, Leiston St Margarets v Sporting 87, Stanton v Wickham Market (Wickham Market -1 point), Trimley Ath v St Johns.

Division Two: Aldeburgh Town v Cockfield Utd, Bacton Utd 89 v Trimley Red Devils, Bartons v Benhall St Mary, Bildeston Rgs v Sproughton Sports, Somersham v Cedars Park, Stonham Aspal v AFC Hoxne, Stowupland Falcons v Salvation Army.

Division Three: AFC Hoxne Res v Walsham Le Willows A, Coplestonians A v Thurston, Halesworth Town v Boxford Rovers, Trimley Red Devils Res v Tacket Street BBOB, Ufford Sports v Adhara, Willis v Bramford Road Old Boys.

Division Four: Barham Ath v Woolverstone Utd, Cedars Park Res v Somersham Res, Cockfield Utd Res v Stradbroke Utd, Felixstowe Harpers Utd A v Coddenham, St Clements Hospital v Witnesham Wasps, Tattingstone Utd v Bacton Utd 89 Res, Waterside v Stonham Aspal Res.

Division Five: Benhall St Mary Res v Old Newton Utd A (Old Newton Utd A -1 point), East Bergholt Utd A v Kesgrave Kestrels, Elmswell Res v Halesworth Town Res, Shotley v Tattingstone Utd Res, Sizewell Associates v Stowupland Falcons Res, Witnesham Wasps Res v Sproughton Utd.

Division Six: AFC Elmsett v Bacton Utd 89 A, AFC Titans v Kesgrave Kestrels Res, Chantry Grasshoppers v Bildeston Rgs Res, Salvation Army Res v Stowupland Falcons A, Sporting 87 A v Shotley Res, Sproughton Sports Res v Stonham Aspal A.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter