Saturday, January 18

Skrill Conference League

Premier Division: Aldershot v Kidderminster, Braintree v Lincoln City, Chester v Barnet, Halifax v Cambridge, Grimsby v Gateshead, Hereford v Southport, Hyde v Forest Green, Luton v Wrexham, Nuneaton v Macclesfield, Salisbury v Dartford, Welling v Woking.

South Division: Bath City v Bromley, Dorchester Town v Dover Ath, Eastbourne Borough v Basingstoke Town, Eastleigh v Gosport Borough, Ebbsfleet v Bishop’s Stortford,Hayes & Yeading v Farnborough, Maidenhead Utd v Boreham Wood, Staines Town v Havant & Waterlooville, Sutton Utd v Weston-Super-Mare, Tonbridge Angels v Concord Rgs, Whitehawk v Chelmsford City.

Ryman League

Premier Division: AFC Hornchurch v Canvey Island, Carshalton Ath v Kingstonian, Cray Wdrs v Margate, Dulwich Hamlet v Hampton & RB, East Thurrock Utd v Enfield Town, Hendon v Bognor Regis Town, Lewes v Harrow Borough, Lowestoft Town v Bury Town, Maidstone Utd v Metropolitan Police, Thamesmead Town v Grays Ath, Wealdstone v Billericay Town, Wingate & Finchley v Leiston.


You may also want to watch:


North Division: Aveley v Burnham Ramblers, Barkingside v Erith & Belvedere, Brentwood Town v Romford, Cheshunt v Tilbury, Dereham Town vWaltham Abbey, Heybridge Swifts v AFC Sudbury, Maldon & Tiptree v Harlow Town, Needham Market v Soham Town Rgs, Thurrock v Ware, VCD Ath v Redbridge, Waltham Forest v Chatham Town, Wroxham v Witham Town.

Thurlow Nunn League

Most Read

Premier Division: CRC v Kirkley & Pakefield, Ely City v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Gorleston v Haverhill Rovers, Hadleigh Utd v Diss Town, Newmarket Town v Woodbridge Town, Thetford Town v Stanway Rovers, Walsham-le-Willows v Godmanchester Rovers, Wivenhoe Town v FC Clacton.

First Division: AFC Sudbury Res v Halstead Town, Cornard Utd v Dereham Town Res, Debenham LC v Fakenham Town, Downham Town v Braintree Town Res, Haverhill Borough v Saffron Walden Town, Ipswich Wdrs v Swaffham Town, Long Melford v Great Yarmouth Town, Stowmarket Town v Needham Market Res, Team Bury v March Town Utd.

FA Vase

Fourth Round Proper: Ampthill Town v Norwich Utd, Brightlingsea Regent v Bodmin Town, East Preston v Brantham Ath.

Thurlow Lunn Reserve League

Premier Division: Brantham Ath v Ipswich Wdrs, Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Walsham-le-Willows, Great Yarmouth Town v Brightlingsea Regent, Stanway Rovers v Lowestoft Town, Witham Town v Gorleston.

First Division: Diss Town v Wivenhoe Town, Halstead Town v Long Melford, Saffron Walden Town v Hadleigh Utd, Whitton Utd v Stowmarket Town, Woodbridge Town v Newmarket Town.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Basildon Utd v FC Romania, Bowers & Pitsea v Barking, Enfield 1893 v Stansted, Eton Manor v Southend Manor, Great Wakering Rovers v Clapton, London Bari v Sporting Bengal Utd, Sawbridgeworth Town v London APSA, Takeley v Ilford, Tower Hamlets v Greenhouse London.

Reserve Division East: Bowers & Pitsea v Great Wakering Rovers, Hullbridge Sports v Southend Manor, Tilbury v Burnham Ramblers.

Reserve Division West: Chelmsford City v Sawbridgeworth Town.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Coplestonians v Ipswich Valley Rgs, Grundisburgh v Felixstowe Harpers Utd, Leiston St Margarets v East Bergholt Utd, Old Newton Utd v Haughley Utd, Stanton v Capel Plough, Wenhaston Utd v Crane Sports, Westerfield Utd v Achilles, Wickham Market v Melton St Audrys.

Division One: AFC Crowley v Parkside Utd, Bramford Utd v Claydon, Ipswich Ath v Ipswich Exiles (2pm), Saxmundham Sports v Framlingham Town, Sporting 87 v Mendlesham, St Johns v Henley Ath, Trimley Ath v Ransomes Sports.

Intermediate Division A: Achilles v Grundisburgh, Coplestonians v Ransomes Sports, Crane Sports v AFC Crowley, East Bergholt Utd v Wenhaston Utd, Haughley Utd v Old Newton Utd, Melton St Audrys v Felixstowe Harpers Utd, Westerfield Utd v Ipswich Valley Rgs.

Intermediate Division B: Capel Plough v Ipswich Exiles, Claydon v Saxmundham Sports, Framlingham Town v Leiston St Margarets, Mendlesham v Bramford Utd, St Johns v Wickham Market, Trimley Ath v Henley Ath.

Division Two: AFC Hoxne v Cockfield Utd, Bacton Utd 89 v Bartons, Bildeston Rgs v Benhall St Mary, Stonham Aspal v Aldeburgh Town, Stowupland Falcons v Cedars Park, Trimley Red Devils v Somersham.

Division Three: Adhara v Coplestonians A, Boxford Rovers v AFC Hoxne Res, Bramford Road Old Boys v Willis, Halesworth Town v Elmswell, Ufford Sports v Trimley Red Devils Res, Walsham Le Willows A v Thurston.

Division Four: Cedars Park Res v Stonham Aspal Res, Cockfield Utd Res v Woolverstone Utd, Felixstowe Harpers Utd A v Bacton Utd 89 Res, Somersham Res v Barham Ath, St Clements Hospital v Stradbroke Utd, Tattingstone Utd v Waterside, Witnesham Wasps v Coddenham.

Division Five: Aldeburgh Town Res v Tattingstone Utd Res, Benhall St Mary Res v East Bergholt Utd A, Bramford Road Old Boys Res v Stowupland Falcons Res, Elmswell Res v Old Newton Utd A, Shotley v Sproughton Utd, Witnesham Wasps Res v Kesgrave Kestrels.

Division Six: AFC Elmsett v Stowupland Falcons A, AFC Titans v Shotley Res, Kesgrave Kestrels Res v Ufford Sports Res (2pm, abandoned on Sept 21 after player injury. Score at time 0-3), Sporting 87 A v Chantry Grasshoppers, Sproughton Sports Res v Salvation Army Res.

Kent Blaxill Essex & Suffolk Border League

Essex County FA Premier Cup - Round Four: Gas Recreation v Alemite Ath, Manford Way v White Notley, Frenford Senior v Holland.

Reserves Knock Out Cup Quarter Final: Little Oakley v Bradfield Rovers, Barnston AFC v Boxted Lodgers, West Bergholt v Coggeshall Town, White Notley v Alresford Colne Rangers.

Premier Division: Alresford Colne Rgs v University of Essex, Great Bentley v Little Oakley, Harwich & Parkeston v West Bergholt, Lawford Lads v Earls Colne, Tiptree Jobserve v Dedham Old Boys, Tollesbury v Barnston AFC.

Division One: Boxted Lodgers v Hedinghams Utd, Bradfield Rovers v Gosfield Utd, Clacton Utd v Wormingford Wanderers, Hatfield Peverel v Panfield Bell, Mersea Island v Kirby Ath.

Division Two: Dedham Old Boys Res v Harwich & Parkeston Res, Earls Colne Res v Great Bentley Res, Holland FC Res v Gas Recreation Res, University of Essex Res v Colne Engaine.

Division Three: FC Clacton Res v Lawford Lads Res, Gosfield Utd Res v Mersea Island Res, Team Brantham v Bures Utd

Glasswells St Edmundsbury League

Division One Knock Out Cup - Second Leg: Garboldisham v RF Saints (1.30pm).

Division One: Coddenham v Barons (2pm), Westbury Utd v Ram Meadow (2pm).

Division Two: Beck Row v Ram Meadow Res (2pm), Wortham v Bury Wanderers (2pm), Wickhambrook v Elephant & Castle (2pm), Bury Rovers v AFC Hoxne A (2pm).

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus