Saturday, January 11

Skrill Conference League

Premier Division: Dartford v Aldershot postponed, Gateshead 2 Nuneaton 1, Kidderminster 3 Salisbury 0, Southport 1 Hyde 1, Woking 1 Braintree 0, Wrexham 0 Halifax 0.

South Division: Basingstoke Town 0 Bath City 0, Boreham Wood 5 Dorchester Town 0, Bromley v Eastbourne Borough postponed, Chelmsford City 0 Sutton Utd 2, Concord Rgs 3 Hayes & Yeading 1, Dover Ath v Maidenhead Utd postponed, Farnborough 1 Staines Town 2, Havant & Waterlooville v Ebbsfleet postponed, Weston-Super-Mare 2 Tonbridge Angels 1.

Ryman League

Premier Division: Billericay Town v Wingate & Finchley postponed, Bognor Regis Town 3 East Thurrock Utd 1, Bury Town 0 Thamesmead Town 0, Canvey Island 3 Wealdstone 2, Enfield Town 1 Cray Wdrs 0, Grays Ath 0 Maidstone Utd 1, Hampton & RB 4 Carshalton Ath 0, Harrow Borough 1 Lowestoft Town 1, Leiston 2 Lewes 2, Margate 2 Hendon 3, Metropolitan Police 2 AFC Hornchurch 1.


You may also want to watch:


North Division: AFC Sudbury 4 Barkingside 2, Burnham Ramblers 1 Dereham Town 1, Chatham Town 0 Needham Market 0, Erith & Belvedere 0 Wroxham 0, Harlow Town 5 Brentwood Town 1, Redbridge v Heybridge Swifts postponed, Romford vVCD Ath postponed, Soham Town Rgs 4 Waltham Forest 1, Tilbury v Thurrock postponed, Waltham Abbey v Aveley postponed, Ware v Maldon & Tiptree postponed, Witham Town v Cheshunt postponed.

Thurlow Nunn League

Most Read

Premier Division: Brantham Ath 2 Norwich Utd 0, FC Clacton 2 Woodbridge Town 3, Godmanchester Rovers 0 Felixstowe & Walton Utd 2, Haverhill Rovers 2 Newmarket Town 1, Kirkley & Pakefield v Brightlingsea Regent postponed, Mildenhall Town 1 Hadleigh Utd 4, Stanway Rovers 3 CRC 2, Thetford Town 1 Walsham-le-Willows 2, Wivenhoe Town v Ely City postponed.

First Division: Braintree Town Res v Debenham LC postponed, Cornard Utd 2 Saffron Walden Town 3, Dereham Town Res 0 Whitton Utd 3, Downham Town 1 Ipswich Wdrs 6, Halstead Town 0 Team Bury 2, Long Melford 0 Fakenham Town 2, Stowmarket Town 1 Haverhill Borough 2, Swaffham Town 2 March Town Utd 0.

Thurlow Nunn Reserve League

Premier Division: Brightlingsea Regent 5 Ipswich Wdrs 2, Walsham-le-Willows 0 Stanway Rovers 2.

First Division: Hadleigh Utd v Long Melford postponed, Newmarket Town v Diss Town postponed, Saffron Walden Town 0 Wivenhoe Town 0, Whitton Utd v Halstead Town postponed, Woodbridge Town 5 Stowmarket Town 1.

Chell Trophy Knock-Out Quarter Final: Felixstowe & Walton Utd Res 3 Brantham Ath Res 0.

Chell Trophy North Group: Lowestoft Town Res v Great Yarmouth Town Res postponed.

Norfolk Senior Cup Quarter Final: Gorleston 4 Great Yarmouth Town 1.

Kent Blaxill Essex & Suffolk Border League

Essex County FA Junior Cup - Round Four: Hutton Res 1 Gas Recreation Res 4.

Border League Knock Out Cup - Round One: Hatfield Peverel 0 Little Oakley 5.

Premier Division: Alresford Colne Rgs 3 Barnston AFC 1, Dedham Old Boys 0 White Notley 0, Earls Colne 1 Holland FC 1, Gas Recreation 4 Coggeshall Town 1, Lawford Lads 1 Tollesbury 2, University of Essex 2 Tiptree Jobserve 1, West Bergholt 3 Great Bentley 0.

Division One: Gosfield Utd 3 Boxted Lodgers 2, Kirby Ath 4 Alresford Colne Rgs Res 5, Little Oakley Res v Clacton Utd postponed, Panfield Bell v Hedinghams Utd postponed, Rayne v West Bergholt Res postponed, Wormingford Wdrs v Bradfield Rovers postponed.

Division Two: Barnston AFC Res v Colne Engaine postponed, Boxted Lodgers Res 2 Great Bentley Res 1, Coggeshall Town Res 3 University of Essex Res 2, Holland FC Res 6 Earls Colne Res 2, Tiptree Jobserve Res v Dedham Old Boys Res postponed.

Division Three: Bradfield Rovers Res 0 FC Clacton Res 7, Bures Utd 7 Gosfield Utd Res 2, Team Brantham 6 Hatfield Peverel Res 0, White Notley Res 2 Lawford Lads Res 3.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Clapton v Stansted postponed, Haringey Borough v Basildon Utd postponed, Hullbridge Sports v London Bari postponed, Ilford v Bowers & Pitsea postponed, Southend Manor v Sawbridgeworth Town postponed, Sporting Bengal Utd v Eton Manor postponed.

Reserve Division East: East Thurrock Utd v Canvey Island postponed, Great Wakering Rovers 2 Burnham Ramblers 2.

Reserve Division West: Chelmsford City 7 Clapton 1.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Achilles 2 Wenhaston Utd 1, Capel Plough v Grundisburgh postponed, Coplestonians 1 Old Newton Utd 1, East Bergholt Utd 2 Stanton 1, Felixstowe Harpers Utd 2 Crane Sports 1, Haughley Utd 4 Westerfield Utd 1, Ipswich Valley Rgs 3 Wickham Market 1, Melton St Audrys 2 Leiston St Margarets 1.

Division One: AFC Crowley 2 Claydon 6, Bramford Utd 4 Saxmundham Sports 1, Framlingham Town 1 Ipswich Ath 1, Henley Ath 1 Trimley Ath 0, Ipswich Exiles 2 St Johns 4, Mendlesham v Sporting 87 postponed, Parkside Utd 6 Ransomes Sports 2.

Intermediate Division A: Crane Sports 8 Haughley Utd 0, Felixstowe Harpers Utd 1 Coplestonians 2, Grundisburgh 3 Westerfield Utd 0, Ipswich Valley Rgs 3 Melton St Audrys 2, Old Newton Utd 6 AFC Crowley 0, Ransomes Sports 0 East Bergholt Utd 3, Wenhaston Utd 1 Achilles 0.

Intermediate Division B: Claydon 1 Trimley Ath 2, Leiston St Margarets 1 Bramford Utd 1, Saxmundham Sports 2 Framlingham Town 3, Sporting 87 v Mendlesham postponed, Stanton 2 St Johns 1, Wickham Market 1 Capel Plough 0.

Division Two: AFC Hoxne 3 Stowupland Falcons 0, Benhall St Mary 11 Salvation Army 1, Cedars Park v Aldeburgh Town postponed, Cockfield Utd 2 Stonham Aspal 3, Somersham 4 Bildeston Rgs 4, Sproughton Sports 2 Bacton Utd 89 6, Trimley Red Devils 3 Bartons 2.

Division Three: Adhara 5 Halesworth Town 1, Boxford Rovers v Ufford Sports postponed, Coplestonians A 0 Elmswell 4, Thurston 1 Trimley Red Devils Res 1, Walsham Le Willows A 3 Bramford Road Old Boys 4.

Division Four: Bacton Utd 89 Res 4 Cockfield Utd Res 2, Coddenham v Barham Ath postponed, Stonham Aspal Res 4 Tattingstone Utd 1, Stradbroke Utd 2 Felixstowe Harpers Utd A 1, Waterside 2 Somersham Res 0, Witnesham Wasps 3 Cedars Park Res 1, Woolverstone Utd 0 St Clements Hospital 3.

Division Five: Aldeburgh Town Res v Elmswell Res postponed, East Bergholt Utd A 5 Sizewell Associates 4, Halesworth Town Res 2 Witnesham Wasps Res 1, Kesgrave Kestrels 0 Benhall St Mary Res 0, Old Newton Utd A 4 Sproughton Utd 4, Stowupland Falcons Res 0 Shotley 1, Tattingstone Utd Res 3 Bramford Road Old Boys Res 4.

Division Six: Bildeston Rgs Res 3 Stowupland Falcons A 0, Chantry Grasshoppers 5 Sporting 87 A 3, Salvation Army Res 6 AFC Titans 0, Shotley Res 2 Sproughton Sports Res 6, Stonham Aspal A 3 AFC Elmsett 3, Ufford Sports Res 3 Bacton Utd 89 A 0.

Kent Blaxill Essex & Suffolk Border League

Essex County FA - Junior Cup

Round Four: Hutton Res 1 Gas Recreation Res 4.

Border League Knock Out Cup

Round One: Hatfield Peverel 0 Little Oakley 5.

Premier Division: Alresford Colne Rgs 3 Barnston AFC 1, Dedham Old Boys 0 White Notley 0, Earls Colne 1 Holland FC 1, Gas Recreation 4 Coggeshall Town 1, Lawford Lads 1 Tollesbury 2, University of Essex 2 Tiptree Jobserve 1, West Bergholt 3 Great Bentley 0.

Division One: Gosfield Utd 3 Boxted Lodgers 2, Alresford Colne Rgs Res 5, Little Oakley Res v Clacton Utd postponed, Panfield Bell v Hedinghams Utd postponed, Rayne v West Bergholt Res postponed, Wormingford Wdrs v Bradfield Rovers postponed.

Division Two: Barnston AFC Res v Colne Engaine postponed, Boxted Lodgers Res 2 Great Bentley Res 1, Coggeshall Town Res 3 University of Essex Res 2, Holland FC Re 6 Earls Colne Res 2, Tiptree Jobserve Res v Dedham Old Boys Res postponed.

Division Three: Bradfield Rovers Res 0 FC Clacton Res 7, Bures Utd 7 Gosfield Utd Res 2, Team Brantham 6 Hatfield Peverel Res 0, White Notley Res 2 Lawford Lads Res 3.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus