Saturday, January 10

Vanarama Conference League

Premier Division: Eastleigh 4 Lincoln City 0.

North Division: AFC Fylde v Boston Utd postponed, Brackley Town 1 Harrogate Town 0, Colwyn Bay 0 Stalybridge Celtic 1, Gloucester City 0 Gainsborough Trinity 1, Hednesford Town 2 Lowestoft Town 0, Hyde v Solihull Moors postponed, Leamington v Chorley postponed, Oxford City v North Ferriby Utd postponed, Tamworth 1 Guiseley 0.

South Division: Bishop’s Stortford 2 Hayes & Yeading 2, Concord Rangers v Havant & Waterlooville postponed, Eastbourne Borough 3 Basingstoke Town 0, Ebbsfleet v Staines Town postponed, St Albans City 0 Boreham Wood 2, Weston-Super-Mare 3 Chelmsford City 1.

Ryman League


You may also want to watch:


Premier Division: AFC Hornchurch 0 Wingate & Finchley 1, Bognor Regis 1 Bury Town 1, Canvey Island 1 Maidstone Utd 2, Dulwich Hamlet 2 Billericay Town 1, Enfield Town 1 Hendon 0, Harrow Borough 2 East Thurrock 4, Kingstonian 1 Tonbridge 0, Leatherhead 1 Metropolitan Police 1, Leiston v Margate postponed, Lewes 0 Hampton & Richmond Borough 0, Peacehaven & Telscombe 2 Grays Ath 5, Witham Town 1 VCD Ath 1.

North Division: Aveley v Redbridge postponed, Barkingside 1 Wroxham 2, Brentwood Town v Needham Market postponed, Chatham Town 1 Ware 1, Cheshunt 0 AFC Sudbury 1, Dereham Town 4 Heybridge Swifts 2, Great Wakering Rovers 2 Thurrock 2, Harlow Town 4 Burnham Ramblers 2, Maldon & Tiptree 3 Cray Wdrs 1, Romford 2 Brightlingsea Regent 2, Thamesmead Town 2 Tilbry 1, Waltham Abbey v Soham Town Rangers postponed.

Most Read

FA Trophy 14-15

Second Round Proper: Burgess Hill Town 1 Dartford 2.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Ely City 1 Wivenhoe Town 2, Felixstowe & Walton Utd 1 Stanway Rovers 2, Hadleigh Utd 6 FC Clacton 0, Ipswich Wdrs 1 Newmarket Town 1, Kirkley & Pakefield 1 Haverhill Rovers 1, Mildenhall Town 2 Diss Town 2, Walsham le Willows 2 Brantham Ath 1, Whitton Utd v Thetford Town postponed.

First Division: AFC Sudbury Res 2 Leiston Res 2, Debenham LC 2 Braintree Town Res 1, Great Yarmouth Town 4 Woodbridge Town 1, Haverhill Borough 2 Downham Town 1, King’s Lynn Town Res 3 March Town Utd 1, Long Melford 3 Saffron Walden Town 3, Needham Market Res 1 Halstead Town 3, Team Bury v Swaffham Town postponed.

Norfolk Senior Cup: Norwich Utd 4 Gorleston 0.

Thurlow Nunn Reserve League

Premier Division: Brantham Ath 1 Witham Town 4, Gorleston 2 Hadleigh Utd 4, Stanway Rovers 0 Felixstowe & Walton Utd 1.

First Division: Newmarket Town 3 Woodbridge Town 1, Stowmarket Town v Long Melford postponed, Wivenhoe Town v Whitton Utd postponed.

Chell Trophy North Group: Lowestoft Town v Diss Town postponed.

Chell Trophy West Group: Halstead Town 2 Saffron Walden Town 1.

Essex Premier Cup: Brightlingsea Regent Res 3 Harold Hill 1.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Barking 1 Basildon Utd 1, Clapton 1 Haringey Borough 2, Greenhouse London v London Bari postponed, Newham 2 Sporting Bengal Utd 1, Sawbridgeworth Town 1 Hullbridge Sports 4, Southend Manor v FC Romania postponed, Stansted 2 Enfield 1893 2, Tower Hamlets v Bowers & Pitsea postponed, Waltham Forest 3 Ilford 0.

Reserves Division: East Thurrock v Great Wakering Rovers postponed, Redbridge 2 Stansted 2, Thurrock 2 Southend Manor 1, Tower Hamlets v Sawbridgeworth Town postponed.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Bramford Utd 4 Achilles 0, Felixstowe Harpers Utd 2 Ipswich Valley Rangers 0, Stanton 0 East Bergholt Utd 3, Wickham Market 2 Haughley Utd 3.

Division One: Ipswich Ath 3 Trimley Ath 0, Parkside Utd 0 Sporting 87 8, St Johns 5 Ipswich Exiles 1, Stow Utd 2 Coplestonians 5.

Division Two: Adhara 2 Bacton Utd 89 6, Saxmundham Sports 0 Trimley Red Devils 8, Stowupland Falcons 2 Bildeston Rangers 1.

Intermediate Division A: Coplestonians 2 Old Newton Utd 1.

Intermediate Division B: Claydon 0 Capel Plough 7, Haughley Utd 3 Stow Utd 1 (Stow Utd -1 point), Ransomes Sports 4 Mendlesham 3, Sporting 87 1 Henley Ath 0, Trimley Ath 2 Ipswich Exiles 3.

Intermediate Division C: Bacton Utd 89 8 Coplestonians A 1, Benhall St Mary 2 AFC Hoxne 5, Framlingham Town 8 Debenham LC 1, Leiston St Margarets v Ipswich Ath postponed (Leiston St Margarets -1 point), Somersham 1 Walsham Le Willows A 3.

Division Three: Barham Ath 2 Waterside 0, Ufford Sports 5 Cockfield Utd 0, Witnesham Wasps 3 Elmswell 1.

Division Four: East Bergholt Utd A 5 Sproughton Utd 1, Woolverstone Utd 0 Tattingstone Utd 5.

Division Five: Bildeston Rangers Res 5 Stowupland Falcons A 1, Felixstowe Harpers Utd A 3 Elmswell Res 0, Kesgrave Kestrels 1 Chantry Grasshoppers 5, Stradbroke Utd 3 Old Newton Utd A 3.

Division Six: AFC Elmsett 2 Stonham Aspal A 2, AFC Titans 1 Bacton Utd 89 A 0, Salvation Army Res 5 Kesgrave Kestrels Res 3, Tattingstone Utd Res 0 AFC Kesgrave & Willis Res 8, Witnesham Wasps Res 1 Sproughton Sports Res 1.

Gipping Press Cup

Round Three: Achilles Res v Grundisburgh Res home win awarded.

St Edmundsbury League

Division One: St Edmunds 1965 15 RF Saints 1, Westbury Utd 1 AFC Hoxne 6.

Division Two: Beck Row 0 Ram Meadow 7, Bury Rovers 0 Bartons Res 10.

Division Three: Cedars Park 6 AFC Black Boy 1, Walsham Le Willows B 4 Ram Meadow Res 1.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter