Saturday, January 24

Vanarama Conference League

Premier Division: Telford v Halifax postponed, Aldershot v Dover postponed,

Alfreton v Forest Green, Barnet v Southport, Bristol Rovers v Braintree postponed, Chester v Kidderminster, Dartford v Woking postponed, Eastleigh v Wrexham postponed, Gateshead v Welling, Macclesfield v Altrincham postponed, Nuneaton v Grimsby, Torquay v Lincoln City postponed.

North Division: Boston Utd v Guiseley, Brackley Town v Lowestoft Town, Bradford Park Avenue v Colwyn Bay, Chorley v Gainsborough Trinity, Hyde v Gloucester City, North Ferriby Utd v Hednesford Town postponed, Oxford City v Barrow, Solihull Moors v Harrogate Town, Stockport v Leamington, Tamworth v Stalybridge Celtic, Worcester City v AFC Fylde.

South Division: Basingstoke v Bath City postponed, Basingstoke Town v Bromley, Concord Rangers v Whitehawk, Eastbourne Borough v Wealdstone, Ebbsfleet v Bromley postponed, Farnborough v Boreham Wood postponed, Gosport Borough v Bishop’s Stortford, Havant & Waterlooville v Sutton Utd, Maidenhead Utd v St Albans City, Staines Town v Hemel Hempstead Town postponed.


You may also want to watch:


Ryman League

Premier Division: Billericay Town v Witham Town, East Thurrock Utd v Bognor Regis Town, Grays Ath v Harrow Borough, Hampton & Richmond Borough v Dulwich Hamlet, Hendon v Kingstonian, Maidstone Utd v Enfield Town, Margate v AFC Hornchurch, Metropolitan Police v Leiston, Tonbridge Angels v Leatherhead, VCD Ath v Canvey Island, Wingate & Finchley v Lewes.

Most Read

North Division: AFC Sudbury v Great Wakering Rovers, Brightlingsea Regent v Dereham Town, Burnham Ramblers v Cheshunt, Cray Wdrs v Brentwood Town, Heybridge Swifts v Waltham Abbey, Needham Market v Barkingside, Redbridgev Romford, Soham Town Rangers v Aveley, Thurrock v Harlow Town, Tilbury v Chatham Town, Ware v Thamesmead Town, Wroxham v Maldon & Tiptree.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Diss Town v Wivenhoe Town, Ely City v Haverhill Rovers, Fakenham Town v FC Clacton, Hadleigh Utd v Whitton Utd, Ipswich Wdrs v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Kirkley & Pakefield v Godmanchester Rovers, Mildenhall Town v Stanway Rovers, Norwich Utd v Gorleston, Walsham le Willows v Thetford Town.

First Division: Braintree Town Res v Woodbridge Town, Dereham Town Res v Halstead Town, Downham Town v Debenham LC, Great Yarmouth Town v Cornard Utd, Haverhill Borough v Long Melford, Kings Lynn Town Res v Team Bury, Leiston Res v March Town Utd, Saffron Walden Town v Needham Market Res, Stowmarket Town v Swaffham Town.

Thurlow Nunn Reserve League

Premier Division: Brantham Ath v Brightlingsea Regent, Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Stanway Rovers, Gorleston v Walsham le Willows, Halstead Town v Hadleigh Utd.

Division One: Whitton Utd v Newmarket Town, Wivenhoe Town v Long Melford, Woodbridge Town v Stowmarket Town,

Chell Trophy North Group: Lowestoft Town v Diss Town.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Bowers & Pitsea v Enfield 1893, Clapton v Waltham Forest, Eton Manor v Basildon Utd, Greenhouse London v Tower Hamlets, Hullbridge Sports v Stansted, Sporting Bengal Utd v Haringey Borough, Takeley v Ilford, FC Romania v Barking.

Reserves Division: Great Wakering Rovers v Redbridge, Southend Manor v East Thurrock, Stansted v Hullbridge Sports, Takeley v Canvey Island, Tower Hamlets v Barking postponed.

Reserve Shield: Thurrock v Redbridge.

London Senior Trophy: Corinthain Casuals v Barking.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Achilles v Grundisburgh, Haughley Utd v East Bergholt Utd, Wickham Market v Crane Sports.

Division One: Ipswich Exiles v Mendlesham, Somersham v Parkside Utd, Trimley Ath v Stow Utd.

Division Two: Adhara v Salvation Army, Bartons v Ransomes Sports, Cedars Park v AFC Hoxne, Saxmundham Sports v Stonham Aspal, Trimley Red Devils v Bildeston Rangers.

Intermediate Division A: Coplestonians v East Bergholt Utd, Ipswich Valley Rangers v Westerfield Utd, Old Newton Utd v Crane Sports, Wenhaston Utd v Achilles.

Intermediate Division B: Bramford Utd v Haughley Utd, Henley Ath v Trimley Ath, Ipswich Exiles v Sporting 87, Mendlesham v Claydon, Stow Utd v Wickham Market (Stow Utd -1 point).

Intermediate Division C: AFC Hoxne v Ipswich Ath, Bacton Utd 89 v Leiston St Margarets, Debenham LC v Saxmundham Sports, Framlingham Town v Coplestonians A, Ipswich Wdrs v Benhall St Mary.

Division Three: Bramford Road Old Boys v Witnesham Wasps, Cockfield Utd v Tacket Street BBOB, Halesworth Town v AFC Kesgrave & Willis, Sproughton Sports v Elmswell, Ufford Sports v Barham Ath.

Division Four: Coddenham Ath v Cedars Park Res, East Bergholt Utd A v Woolverstone Utd, Sproughton Utd v Cockfield Utd Res (Sproughton Utd -1 point), Stonham Aspal Res v Tattingstone Utd.

Division Five: Bildeston Rangers Res v Ufford Sports Res, Elmswell Res v Old Newton Utd A, Felixstowe Harpers Utd A v Halesworth Town Res, Sizewell Associates v Kesgrave Kestrels, Stradbroke Utd v Chantry Grasshoppers.

Division Six: AFC Titans v Witnesham Wasps Res, Kesgrave Kestrels Res v Sproughton Sports Res, Salvation Army Res v AFC Kesgrave & Willis Res, Sporting 87 A v AFC Elmsett, Stonham Aspal A v Ipswich Valley Rangers A, Tattingstone Utd Res v Bacton Utd 89 A,

Bob Coleman Cup

Round Three: Capel Plough v Sporting 87, Leiston St Margarets v Bacton Utd 89, Waterside v Stanton.

Round Four: Benhall St Mary v Wenhaston Utd, Claydon v Henley Ath, Coplestonians v Felixstowe Harpers Utd, Ipswich Valley Rangers v Westerfield Utd.

The St Edmundsbury League

Kick offs 2pm

Division One: St Edmunds 1965 v AFC Hoxne, Westbury Utd v Wickhambrook.

Division Two: Bartons Res v Wortham 1st, Beck Row v Thurston Res, Bury Rovers v Ram Meadow 1st.

Division Three: AFC Black Boy v Cedars Park A postponed, Ram Meadow Res v Walsham Le Willows B, Wortham Res v Bury Wdrs.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter