Saturday, January 17

Vanarama Conference League

Premier Division: Altrincham 2 Torquay 1, Braintree 1 Forest Green 2, Dover 6 Dartford 1, Halifax v Eastleigh postponed, Grimsby 3 Barnet 1, Kidderminster 0 Macclesfield 2, Lincoln City 3 Aldershot 0, Nuneaton 0 Gateshead 2, Southport 0 Chester 0, Welling 2 Alfreton 3, Woking 0 Bristol Rovers 0, Wrexham 0 Telford 4.

North Division: AFC Fylde 2 Oxford City 1, Barrow 3 Colwyn Bay 1, Gainsborough Trinity 2 Stockport 0, Guiseley v Bradford Park Avenue postponed, Harrogate Town 2 Boston Utd 1, Hednesford Town 2 Chorley 1, Leamington 1 Tamworth 2, Lowestoft Town 3 Hyde 0, Solihull Moors 1 Brackley Town 0, Stalybridge Celtic 2 North Ferriby Utd 2.

South Division: Basingstoke Town 1 Gosport Borough 1, Bath City 2 Staines Town 1, Hemel Hempstead Town 4 Farnborough 1, Maidenhead Utd 1 Bishop’s Stortford 3, St Albans City 2 Concord Rangers 0, Sutton Utd 2 Ebbsfleet 1, Wealdstone 4 Chelmsford City 2, Weston-Super-Mare v Eastbourne Borough postponed, Whitehawk 2 Bromley 1.

Ryman League


You may also want to watch:


Premier Division: Billericay Town 2 Leatherhead 0, Bury Town 0 Kingstonian 3, East Thurrock Utd 1 Leiston 0, Grays Ath 1 Lewes 3, Hampton & Richmond Borough 2 Harrow Borough 1, Hendon v Canvey Island postponed, Maidstone Utd 2 AFC Hornchurch 0, Margate 1 Dulwich Hamlet 2, Metropolitan Police 2 Peacehaven & Telscombe 0, Tonbridge Angels 2 Enfield Town 1, VCD Ath 1 Bognor Regis Town 3, Wingate & Finchley 3 Witham Town 2.

North Division: AFC Sudbury 1 Maldon & Tiptree 0, Brightlingsea Regent 1 Waltham Abbey 1, Burnham Ramblers 0 Dereham Town 2, Cray Wdrs v Great Wakering Rovers postponed, Heybridge Swifts 4 Aveley 3, Needham Market 2 Thamesmead Town 0, Redbridge 4 Chatham Town 1, Soham Town Rangers 0 Harlow Town 1, Thurrock 1 Cheshunt 1, Tilbury 1 Romford 0, Ware v Barkingside postponed, Wroxham 1 Brentwood Town 1.

Most Read

FA Vase: Ashford Utd v Norwich Utd postponed, Flackwell Heath 3 Hullbride Sports 0, Stanway Rovers 1 Saffron Walden Town 0.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Brantham Ath 1 Ely City 2, Fakenham Town v Kirkley & Pakefield postponed, Godmanchester Rovers 11 FC Clacton 3, Gorleston 4 Ipswich Wdrs 2, Newmarket Town 1 Diss Town 1, Thetford Town 1 Felixstowe & Walton Utd 3, Whitton Utd 3 Mildenhall Town 0, Wivenhoe Town 0 Walsham le Willows 1.

First Division: Braintree Town Res v Needham Market Res postponed, Cornard Utd 4 Woodbridge Town 2, Debenham LC 1 Long Melford 5, Dereham Town 3 Team Bury 1, Downham Town 3 AFC Sudbury Res 1, Halstead Town 0 Stowmarket Town 2, March Town Utd v Great Yarmouth Town postponed, Swaffham Town v Kings Lynn Town Res postponed.

Thurlow Nunn Reserve League

Premier Division: Hadleigh Utd 0 Brantham Ath 5, Witham Town 1 Brightlingsea Regent 1.

Division One: Diss Town v Woodbridge Town postponed, Stowmarket Town 0 Newmarket Town 1.

Chell Trophy North Group: Walsham le Willows 5 Lowestoft Town 3.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Eton Manor 1 Clapton 2, FC Romania 0 Bowers & Pitsea 8, Greenhouse London v Basildon Utd postponed, Hullbridge Sports v Tower Hamlets postponed, London Bari 4 Southend Manor 1, Newham 5 Takeley 2, Sawbridgeworth Town 1 Stansted 3, Sporting Bengal Utd 0 Barking 1.

Reserves Division: Barking 2 Thurrock 1, Canvey Island v Tower Hamlets postponed, Clapton v Redbridge postponed, Great Wakering Rovers 3 Southend Manor 2, Stansted v Thurrock postponed.

Essex Premier Cup: Catholic Utd (First) 5 Thurrock Res 0.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Achilles 6 Stanton 2, Capel Plough v Claydon postponed, East Bergholt Utd Crane Sports , Grundisburgh 4 Bramford Utd 3, Haughley Utd 3 Westerfield Utd 0, Ipswich Valley Rangers 1 Wickham Market 2, Leiston St Margarets 1 Felixstowe Harpers Utd 11.

Division One: Coplestonians 4 St Johns 0, Henley Ath 0 Ipswich Ath 2, Ipswich Exiles v Somersham postponed, Sporting 87 2 Parkside Utd 1 (Parkside Utd -1 point), Stow Utd 0 Benhall St Mary 3, Trimley Ath 1 Framlingham Town 3.

Division Two: Bacton Utd 89 3 Trimley Red Devils 2, Bildeston Rangers 5 Saxmundham Sports 1, Boxford Rovers v Adhara postponed, Ransomes Sports 1 Cedars Park 1, Salvation Army 1 Stonham Aspal 2.

Intermediate Division A: Ipswich Valley Rangers 5 Felixstowe Harpers Utd 1.

Intermediate Division C: Benhall St Mary 0 Coplestonians A 2, Saxmundham Sports 4 Debenham LC 8, Somersham 1 Framlingham Town 6, Walsham Le Willows A 5 Leiston St Margarets 0 (Leiston St Margarets -1 point).

Division Three: AFC Kesgrave & Willis 1 Sproughton Sports 1, Elmswell 2 Ufford Sports 1, Halesworth Town v Bramford Road Old Boys postponed, Waterside 1 Cockfield Utd 1, Witnesham Wasps 2 Barham Ath 2.

Division Four: Cedars Park Res 4 Stonham Aspal Res 3, Coddenham Ath 5 Stowupland Falcons Res 0, Tattingstone Utd 5 East Bergholt Utd A 3, Trimley Red Devils Res 4 Sproughton Utd 2.

Division Five: Bramford Road Old Boys Res 4 Felixstowe Harpers Utd A 4, Chantry Grasshoppers 6 Bildeston Rangers Res 1, Old Newton Utd A 3 Sizewell Associates 4, Stowupland Falcons A 1 Stradbroke Utd 2.

Division Six: AFC Titans 0 Ipswich Valley Rangers A 3, Bacton Utd 89 A 2 AFC Elmsett 3, Kesgrave Kestrels Res 3 Sporting 87 A 2, Sproughton Sports Res v Salvation Army Res postponed.

Bob Coleman Cup

Round Three: AFC Hoxne 2 Stowupland Falcons 0, Old Newton Utd 2 Mendlesham 3.

Gipping Press Cup

Round Three: Claydon Res 4 Ipswich Exiles Res 2, Coplestonians Res 2 Mendlesham Res 1, Ipswich Ath Res 5 Bramford Utd Res 4, Ipswich Wdrs Res 4 Trimley Ath Res 0, Wenhaston Utd Res 2 AFC Hoxne Res 5, Westerfield Res v Crane Sports Res postponed, Wickham Market Res 6 Haughley Utd Res 1.

Club Colours Cup

Round Three: Shotley v Witnesham Wasps Res abandoned.

The St Edmundsbury League

Mick McNeil Cup Quarter Final: Barons v Ram Meadow Res Away W/O, Home Guard 7 Wickhambrook 3, Trunk 0 AFC Hoxne A 6, Wortham 1st 0 Westbury Utd 0 aet (Wortham 1st won 5-4 on pens).

Bill Utting Cup Quarter Final: AFC Black Boy 1 Bartons Res 6, Beck Row 6 Bury Rovers 1, Cedars Park A v RF Saints postponed .

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus