Saturday, January 16

Vanarama National League

Premier Division: Lincoln City v Forest Green.

North Division: Brackley Town v FC United of Manchester, Chorley v Gloucester City, Gainsborough Trinity v Telford, Hednesford Town v North Ferriby Utd, Lowestoft Town v AFC Fylde, Solihull Moors v Stalybridge Celtic, Stockport v Nuneaton, Tamworth v Harrogate Town, Worcester City v Corby Town.

South Division: Basingstoke Town v Hemel Hempstead Town, Dartford v Bath City, Havant & Waterlooville v Bishop’s Stortford postponed, Maidenhead Utd v Ebbsfleet postponed, Maidstone Utd v Sutton Utd postponed, Margate v Chelmsford City, St Albans City v Weston-Super-Mare, Wealdstone v Oxford City postponed, Whitehawk v Hayes & Yeading.

Ryman League


You may also want to watch:


Premier Division: Billericay Town v Brentwood Town, Burgess Hill Town v Kingstonian, Canvey Island v Hampton & Richmond Borough, Enfield Town v Metropolitan Police, Grays Ath v Farnborough, Hendon v Lewes, Leiston v Harrow Borough, Merstham v Staines Town, Needham Market v Leatherhead, Tonbridge Angels v East Thurrock Utd.

North Division: AFC Sudbury v AFC Hornchurch, Cheshunt v Thurrock, Cray Wrs v Brightlingsea Regent, Great Wakering Rovers v Redbridge, Harlow Town v Bury Town, Maldon & Tiptree v Dereham Town, Phoenix Sports v Waltham Abbey, Romford v Heybridge Swifts, Soham Town Rangers v Thamesmead Town, Tilbury v Aveley, Witham Town v Haringey Borough, Wroxham v Barkingside.

Most Read

The FA Trophy 15-16 - Second Round Proper: Bognor Regis Town v TBA, Dulwich Hamlet v Guiseley.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Godmanchester Rover v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Hadleigh Utd v Gorleston, Kirkley & Pakefield v Ipswich Wdrs, Mildenhall Town v Long Melford, Newmarket Town v Haverhill Rovers, Norwich Utd v Thetford Town, Saffron Walden Town v Fakenham Town, Stanway Rovers v Brantham Ath, Walsham le Willows v Swaffham Town, Whitton Utd v FC Clacton.

First Division: Braintree Town Res v Leiston Res, Dereham Town Res v Ely City, Downham Town v Diss Town, Great Yarmouth Town v AFC Sudbury Res, Haverhill Borough v Woodbridge Town, Kings Lynn Town Res v Debenham LC, March Town Utd v Cornard Utd, Team Bury v Halstead Town, Wivenhoe Town v Needham Market Res.

Reserves League: rantham Ath v Saffron Walden Town, Brightlingsea Regent v Walsham le Willows, Cornard Utd v Newmarket Town, Diss Town v Witham Town, Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Lowestoft Town, Stowmarket Town v Stanway Rovers, Woodbridge Town v Hadleigh Utd.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Basildon Utd v London Bari, Clapton v Wadham Lodge, Eton Manor v FC Romania, Greenhouse Sports v Tower Hamlets, Hullbridge Sports v Enfield 1893, Ilford v Bowers & Pitsea, Southend Manor v Barking, Sporting Bengal Utd v Burnham Ramblers, Takeley v Sawbridgeworth Town, Waltham Forest v Newham.

Reserves Division: Sawbridgeworth Town v Heybridge Swifts, Waltham Abbey v Thurrock, Barking v Takeley FC.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Achilles v Haughley Utd (1.30pm), Capel Plough v Crane Sports, Felixstowe Harpers Utd v Ipswich Ath, Framlingham Town v Bramford Utd, Ipswich Valley Rangers v East Bergholt Utd, Stanton v Grundisburgh, Wenhaston Utd v Westerfield Utd, Wickham Market v Leiston St Margarets.

Division One: Bacton Utd 89 v Claydon, Coplestonians v AFC Hoxne, Henley Ath v Old Newton Utd, Mendlesham v Benhall St Mary, Ransomes Sports v Trimley Ath, Somersham v Sporting 87.

Division Two: AFC Kesgrave & Willis v Cedars Park, Bartons v Witnesham Wasps, Bildeston Rangers v Stowupland Falcons, Bramford Road Old Boys v Sproughton Sports, Salvation Army v Barham Ath, Trimley Red Devils v Stonham Aspal.

Intermediate Division A: Crane Sports v Capel Plough, Ipswich Valley Rangers v Mendlesham, Sporting 87 v Wenhaston Utd.

Intermediate Division B: Benhall St Mary v Coplestonians A, Claydon v Henley Ath, Haughley Utd v Framlingham Town, Ipswich Exiles v Ipswich Wdrs, Trimley Ath v Wickham Market.

Intermediate Division C: Debenham LC v Bramford Road Old Boys, Leiston St Margarets v Ransomes Sports, Stonham Aspal v East Bergholt Utd A, Stowupland Falcons v Somersham.

Division Three: Chantry Grasshoppers v Elmswell, Coddenham Ath v Cockfield Utd, Shotley v Halesworth Town, Sproughton Utd v Saxmundham Sports, Tattingstone Utd v Tacket Street BBOB, Ufford Sports v Sizewell Associates.

Division Four: AFC Elmsett v Stowupland Falcons A, AFC Kesgrave & Willis Res v Woolverstone Utd, Kesgrave Kestrels v Stradbroke Utd, Sporting 87 A v Tattingstone Utd Res.

Division Five: Bacton Utd 89 A v Stage Event Security, Cedars Park A v Ufford Sports Res, Needham Market Phoenix v Adastral Park, Sproughton Sports Res v Kesgrave Kestrels Res, Sutton Heath Saxons v Chantry Grasshoppers Res.

Goals of Ipswich Round Two: Felixstowe Harpers Utd v Cedars Park Res.

Goals of Ipswich Cup Round Three: AFC Hoxne Res v Bramford Utd Res, Coplestonians Res v East Bergholt Utd Res, Grundisburgh Res v Trimley Red Devils Res, Ipswich Ath Res v Achilles Res.

Club Colours Cup Round Two: Stradbroke Utd v AFC Elmsett, AFC Titans v Stonham Aspal A.

St Edmundsbury League

Division One: Bedricsworth v Home Guard, Bury Town Rams v St Edmunds.

Division Two: Bury Wanderers v R F Saints, Elmswell Res v Thurston, Trunk v Bury Town Rams B.

Division Three: AFC Weeting v Beck Row, Vipers FC v Wortham Res.

Essex County FA - Premier Cup

Round Four: Little Oakley v Shenfield Association, Weeley Athletic v AFC Hornchurch U21s, Harold Wood Ath v Holland FC, White Ensign v Gas Recreation, West Essex v Coggeshall Town.

Essex & Suffolk Border League

Premier Division: Alresford Colne Rangers v Earls Colne, Barnston AFC v White Notley, Harwich & Parkeston v Lawford Lads, Tollesbury v West Bergholt, University of Essex v Hatfield Peverel.

Division One: Bradfield Rovers v University of Essex Res, Cinque Port v Kelvedon Social, Coggeshall Town Res v Boxted Lodgers, Dedham Old Boys v Little Oakley Res, Gas Recreation Res v Holland FC Res, Mersea Island v Alresford Colne Rangers Res, West Bergholt Res v Hedinghams Utd.

Division Two: Boxted Lodgers Res v Little Oakley A, Earls Colne Res v Cressing Utd, FC Clacton Res v Tiptree Jobserve Res, Great Bentley v Tiptree Park, Hatfield Peverel Res v Team Brantham, Kelvedon Social Res v Bradfield Rovers Res, Lawford Lads Res v Brightlingsea Regent A.

Prokit UK Essex Olympian League

Kick offs 1.30pm

Essex Premier Cup Fourth Round: Frenford Senior v Buckhurst Hill, Galleywood v Great Baddow, Harold Wood Ath v Holland, Little Oakley v Shenfield AFC, Springfield v Hutton, Weeley Ath v AFC Hornchurch U21s, West Essex v Coggeshall Town, White Ensign v Gas Recreation.

Premier Division: Bishops Stortford Swifts v Kelvedon Hatch, Hannakins Farm v Rayleigh Town, Harold Hill v Newham Utd, Newbury Forest v May & Baker EC.

Division One: Canning Town v Old Southendian, Old Chelmsfordians v Runwell Hospital, Ongar Town v Basildon Town, Snaresbrook v Leigh Ramblers.

Division Two: East Londoners v Catholic Utd, FC Hamlets v Rochford Town, Lakeside v Roydon, Ramsden Scotia v Old Barkabbeyans, Westhamians v Herongate Ath.

Division Three: Broomfield v Epping, Hutton Res. v Sungate, Leytonstone Utd v Harold Wood Ath Res, May & Baker EC Res. v Frenford Senior Res, Southend Sports v Stambridge Utd, Upminster v Debden Sports.

Sunday’s fixtures

Barclays Premier League: Liverpool v Man Utd (2.05pm), Stoke v Arsenal (4.15pm).

Ladbrokes Scottish Premiership: Ross County v Aberdeen (12.15pm).

Ladbrokes Scottish Championship: Falkirk v Hibernian.

Sky Bet League One: Millwall v Port Vale.

Sky Bet League Two: Oxford Utd v Bristol Rovers.

The FA Women’s Premier League

Southern Division: Lewes Ladies v Cardiff Ladies (2pm).

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter