Saturday, January 30

Vanarama National League

Premier Division: Aldershot v Kidderminster, Altrincham v Dover, Braintree v Chester, Cheltenham v Bromley, Eastleigh v Wrexham, Halifax v Welling, Forest Green v Macclesfield, Gateshead v Grimsby, Lincoln City v Guiseley, Southport v Boreham Wood, Tranmere v Torquay, Woking v Barrow.

North Division: Telford v AFC Fylde, Alfreton v Nuneaton, Brackley Town v Solihull Moors, Chorley v Tamworth, FC United of Manchester v Harrogate Town, Gainsborough Trinity v Bradford Park Avenue, Hednesford Town v Curzon Ashton, Lowestoft Town v Stalybridge Celtic, Worcester City v North Ferriby Utd.

South Division: Basingstoke Town v Ebbsfleet, Chelmsford City v Sutton Utd, Eastbourne Borough v Bath City, Gosport Borough v Dartford, Hemel Hempstead Town v Weston-Super-Mare, Maidenhead Utd v Havant & Waterlooville, Maidstone Utd v Concord Rangers, Margate v Bishop’s Stortford, St Albans City v Truro City, Wealdstone v Hayes & Yeading, Whitehawk v Oxford City.

Ryman League


You may also want to watch:


Premier Division: Billericay Town v Lewes, Bognor Regis Town v Hampton & Richmond Borough, Burgess Hill Town v East Thurrock Utd, Canvey Island v Farnborough, Dulwich Hamlet v Harrow Borough, Enfield Town v Kingstonian, Grays Ath v Wingate & Finchley, Hendon v Leatherhead, Leiston v VCD Ath, Merstham v Brentwood Town, Needham Market v Staines Town, Tonbridge Angels v Metropolitan Police.

North Division: AFC Sudbury v Thurrock, Cheshunt v Dereham Town, Cray Wdrs v Heybridge Swifts, Great Wakering Rovers v Bury Town, Harlow Town v AFC Hornchurch, Maldon & Tiptree v Barkingside, Phoenix Sports v Aveley, Romford v Thamesmead Town, Soham Town Rangers v Brightlingsea Regent, Tilbury v Haringey Borough, Witham Town v Waltham Abbey, Wroxham v Redbridge.

Most Read

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Brantham Ath v Fakenham Town, Godmanchester Rovers v Haverhill Rovers, Gorleston v Whitton Utd, Ipswich Wdrs v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Long Melford v Swaffham Town, Mildenhall Town v Kirkley & Pakefield, Newmarket Town v Hadleigh Utd, Stanway Rovers v Saffron Walden Town, Walsham le Willows v FC Clacton.

First Division: Cornard Utd v Needham Market Res, Debenham LC v Ely City, Downham Town v Halstead Town, Great Yarmouth Town v Wivenhoe Town, Haverhill Borough v Diss Town, Kings Lynn Town Res v Leiston Res, Stowmarket Town v AFC Sudbury Res, Team Bury v Braintree Town Res.

Reserves League: Brightlingsea Regent v Lowestoft Town, Diss Town Res v Stowmarket Town, Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Stanway Rovers, Halstead Town v Witham Town, Saffron Walden Town v Newmarket Town, Whitton Utd v Walsham le Willows, Wivenhoe Town v Hadleigh Utd, Woodbridge Town v Brantham Ath.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Burnham Ramblers v Basildon Utd, Eton Manor v Sawbridgeworth Town, Greenhouse Sports v FC Romania, Ilford v Clapton FC, London Bari v Enfield 1893, Southend Manor v Tower Hamlets, Sporting Bengal Utd v Waltham Forest, Stansted v Takeley, Wadham Lodge v Hullbridge Sports.

Reserves Division: Heybridge Swifts v Waltham Abbey (1pm), Thurrock v Waltham Forest (1pm), Redbridge v Hullbridge Sports (2pm), Takeley v Southend Manor (2pm), Sawbridgeworth Town v Grays Ath.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Grundisburgh v Ipswich Valley Rangers, Stanton v Framlingham Town.

Division One: Claydon v Benhall St Mary, Mendlesham v Somersham, Ransomes Sports v Old Newton Utd, Sporting 87 v Bacton Utd 89.

Division Two: Bartons v Bildeston Rangers, Salvation Army v Trimley Red Devils, Sproughton Sports v Barham Ath, Stonham Aspal v Cedars Park, Witnesham Wasps v AFC Kesgrave & Willis.

Intermediate Division A: Achilles v East Bergholt Utd, Coplestonians v Felixstowe Harpers Utd, Old Newton Utd v Grundisburgh.

Intermediate Division B: Haughley Utd v Benhall St Mary, Ipswich Ath v Bramford Utd, Ipswich Exiles v Henley Ath, Ipswich Wdrs v Trimley Ath.

Intermediate Division C: Bacton Utd 89 v Stonham Aspal, Leiston St Margarets v Debenham LC, Stowupland Falcons v Bramford Road Old Boys, Trimley Red Devils v East Bergholt Utd A.

Division Three: Chantry Grasshoppers v Shotley, Cockfield Utd v Sizewell Associates, Coddenham Ath v Elmswell, Halesworth Town v Sproughton Utd, Tacket Street BBOB v Ufford Sports, Tattingstone Utd v Saxmundham Sports.

Division Four: AFC Elmsett v Halesworth Town Res, Kesgrave Kestrels v Stradbroke Utd, Sporting 87 A v AFC Kesgrave & Willis Res, Stonham Aspal A v Witnesham Wasps Res, Stowupland Falcons A v Cockfield Utd Res, Woolverstone Utd v Tattingstone Utd Res.

Division Five: Adastral Park v Kesgrave Kestrels Res, AFC Titans v Cedars Park A, Bacton Utd 89 A v Sproughton Sports Res, Stage Event Security v Sutton Heath Saxons, Ufford Sports Res v Needham Market Phoenix.

Bob Coleman Cup Round Four: AFC Hoxne v Henley Ath, Bramford Utd v Wenhaston Utd, Crane Sports v Capel Plough, East Bergholt Utd v Westerfield Utd, Felixstowe Harpers Utd v Achilles, Wickham Market v Haughley Utd.

Goals of Ipswich Cup

Round Three: Capel Plough Res v Crane Sports Res, Cedars Park Res v Westerfield Utd Res, Framlingham Town Res v Wickham Market Res, Wenhaston Utd Res v Ransomes Sports Res.

FA Carlsberg Inter League System Cup

Quarter Final: Essex & Suffolk Border League v Spartan South Midlands League (Division Two).

St Edmundsbury League

Fair Play Cup: Beck Row v Westbury Utd, Wortham Res v Wortham, Elmswell Res v Walsham l Willows B, Bury Town Rams A v Bury Town Rams B.

Division One: Stanton Res v Bedricsworth, St Edmunds v Home Guard.

Division Two: RF Saints v Trunk, AFC Black Boy v Thurston.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter