Saturday January 30

Vanarama National League

Premier Division: Aldershot 1 Kidderminster 0, Altrincham v Dover postponed, Braintree 2 Chester 0, Cheltenham 4 Bromley 1, Eastleigh 1 Wrexham 1, Halifax 1 Welling 1, Forest Green 2 Macclesfield 1, Gateshead 1 Grimsby 0, Lincoln City 1 Guiseley 0, Southport v Boreham Wood postponed, Tranmere 2 Torquay 1, Woking 2 Barrow 2.

North Division: Telford 1 AFC Fylde 2, Alfreton 2 Nuneaton 2, Brackley Town 0 Solihull Moors 1, Chorley 1 Tamworth 1, FC United of Manchester 4 Harrogate Town 3, Gainsborough Trinity 0 Bradford Park Avenue 1, Hednesford Town 0 Curzon Ashton 3, Lowestoft Town 0 Stalybridge Celtic 2, Worcester City 2 North Ferriby Utd 0.

South Division: Basingstoke Town 1 Ebbsfleet 2, Chelmsford City 0 Sutton Utd 2, Eastbourne Borough 5 Bath City 2, Gosport Borough v Dartford postponed, Hemel Hempstead Town 5 Weston-Super-Mare 5, Maidenhead Utd 2 Havant & Waterlooville 2, Maidstone Utd 2 Concord Rangers 2, Margate 1 Bishop’s Stortford 1, St Albans City 0 Truro City 1, Wealdstone v Hayes & Yeading postponed, Whitehawk 2 Oxford City 1.

Ryman League


You may also want to watch:


Premier Division: Billericay Town v Lewes postponed, Bognor Regis Town 1 Hampton & Richmond Borough 0, Burgess Hill Town 0 East Thurrock Utd 2, Canvey Island 1 Farnborough 0, Dulwich Hamlet 4 Harrow Borough 0, Enfield Town v Kingstonian postponed, Grays Ath 0 Wingate & Finchley 0, Hendon v Leatherhead postponed, Leiston 3 VCD Ath 0, Merstham 1 Brentwood Town 3, Needham Market v Staines Town postponed, Tonbridge Angels v Metropolitan Police postponed.

North Division: AFC Sudbury 0 Thurrock 4, Cheshunt 1 Dereham Town 0, Cray Wdrs 2 Heybridge Swifts 4, Great Wakering Rovers 0 Bury Town 1, Harlow Town 3 AFC Hornchurch 1, Maldon & Tiptree 3 Barkingside 0, Phoenix Sports 0 Aveley 3, Romford 2 Thamesmead Town 3, Soham Town Rangers 2 Brightlingsea Regent 1, Tilbury 0 Haringey Borough 0, Witham Town 1 Waltham Abbey 0, Wroxham 3 Redbridge 4.

Most Read

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Brantham Ath 1 Fakenham Town 1, Godmanchester Rovers v Haverhill Rovers postponed, Gorleston 4 Whitton Utd 2, Long Melford 2 Swaffham Town 2, Mildenhall Town 3 Kirkley & Pakefield 0, Newmarket Town 2 Hadleigh Utd 1, Stanway Rovers 2 Saffron Walden Town 1, Walsham le Willows 4 FC Clacton 6.

First Division: Cornard Utd 2 Needham Market Res 1, Downham Town 2 Halstead Town 3, Great Yarmouth Town 0 Wivenhoe Town 0, Haverhill Borough 2 Diss Town 1, Kings Lynn Town Res 3 Leiston Res 1, Stowmarket Town 0 AFC Sudbury Res 0, Team Bury v Braintree Town Res postponed.

Reserves League: Brightlingsea Regent 3 Lowestoft Town 3, Diss Town 4 Stowmarket Town 0, Halstead Town 1 Witham Town 1, Saffron Walden Town 1 Newmarket Town 0, Whitton Utd 3 Walsham le Willows 3, Woodbridge Town v Brantham Ath postponed.

FA Vase: Bodmin Town 1 Ipswich Wdrs 3.

Suffolk Senior Reserve Cup: Achilles 0 Felixstowe & Walton Utd 2.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Burnham Ramblers 4 Basildon Utd 4, Eton Manor v Sawbridgeworth Town postponed, Greenhouse Sports v FC Romania postponed, Ilford 0 Clapton FC 0, London Bari v Enfield 1893 postponed, Southend Manor 1 Tower Hamlets 3, Sporting Bengal Utd v Waltham Forest postponed, Stansted 5 Takeley 0, Wadham Lodge v Hullbridge Sports postponed.

Reserves Division: Heybridge Swifts v Waltham Abbey postponed, Thurrock v Waltham Forest postponed, Redbridge 3 Hullbridge Sports 1, Takeley v Southend Manor postponed, Sawbridgeworth Town v Grays Ath postponed.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Grundisburgh 1 Ipswich Valley Rangers 1, Stanton 0 Framlingham Town 3.

Division One: Claydon 3 Benhall St Mary 3, Mendlesham 4 Somersham 0, Ransomes Sports 2 Old Newton Utd 4, Sporting 87 2 Bacton Utd 89 0.

Division Two: AFC Kesgrave & Willis v Witnesham Wasps postponed, Bartons 3 Bildeston Rangers 2, Salvation Army 0 Trimley Red Devils 8, Sproughton Sports v Barham Ath postponed, Stonham Aspal 0 Cedars Park 2.

Intermediate Division A: Coplestonians 4 Felixstowe Harpers Utd 2, Old Newton Utd Grundisburgh postponed.

Intermediate Division B: Haughley Utd 2 Benhall St Mary 1, Ipswich Ath 3 Bramford Utd 0, Ipswich Exiles 0 Henley Ath 1, Ipswich Wdrs 1 Trimley Ath 3.

Intermediate Division C: Bacton Utd 89 1 Stonham Aspal 1, Stowupland Falcons 3 Bramford Road Old Boys 1, Trimley Red Devils 4 East Bergholt Utd A 4.

Division Three: Chantry Grasshoppers 4 Shotley 0, Cockfield Utd 1 Sizewell Associates 3, Coddenham Ath 4 Elmswell 1, Tacket Street BBOB 4 Ufford Sports 0, Tattingstone Utd 6 Saxmundham Sports 1.

Division Four: AFC Elmsett 4 Halesworth Town Res 4, Kesgrave Kestrels 2 Stradbroke Utd 3, Sporting 87 A 1 AFC Kesgrave & Willis Res 4, Stonham Aspal A v Witnesham Wasps Res postponed, Stowupland Falcons A 3 Cockfield Utd Res 1.

Division Five: Adastral Park 9 Kesgrave Kestrels Res 1, AFC Titans v Cedars Park A postponed, Bacton Utd 89 A 2 Sproughton Sports Res 2, Stage Event Security v Sutton Heath Saxons abandoned, Ufford Sports Res 0 Needham Market Phoenix 3.

Bob Coleman Cup Round Four: AFC Hoxne 2 Henley Ath 3, Bramford Utd 5 Wenhaston Utd 1, Crane Sports v Capel Plough postponed, East Bergholt Utd 2 Westerfield Utd 0, Felixstowe Harpers Utd vAchilles postponed, Leiston St Margarets 1 TrimleyAth 0, Wickham Market 0 Haughley Utd 10.

Goals of Ipswich Cup

Round Three: Capel Plough Res 3 Crane Sports Res 4, Cedars Park Res 3 Westerfield Utd Res 0, Framlingham Town Res 4 Wickham Market Res 2, Wenhaston Utd Res 4 Ransomes Sports Res 3.

FA Carlsberg Inter League System Cup

Quarter Final: Essex & Suffolk Border League 1 Spartan South Midlands League (Division Two) 5.

St Edmundsbury League

Fair Play Cup: Beck Row 0 Westbury Utd 3, Bury Town Rams A 4 Bury Town Rams B 0, Elmswell Res v Walsham l Willows B postponed, Wortham Res 0 Wortham 1.

Division One: Stanton Res 2 Bedricsworth 3, St Edmunds 5 Home Guard 3.

Division Two: AFC Black Boy 3 Thurston 3, RF Saints 1 Trunk 3.

Essex Olympian League

Essex Premier Cup Fourth Round: Harold Wood Ath Holland .

Premier Division: Hannakins Farm 0 Harold Hill 1, Rayleigh Town 1 Kelvedon Hatch 3, White Ensign 3 Newham Utd 2.

Division One: Old Chelmsfordians 4 Ongar Town 1, Old Southendian 2 Hutton 1, Toby 1 Canning Town 3.

Division Two: FC Hamlets 9 Lakeside 2, Roydon 2 Catholic Utd 6, Ryan 3 Old Barkabbeyans 0.

Division Three: Broomfield 2 Southend Sports 2, Epping 1 Southend Sports 4, May & Baker EC Res 1 Upminster 2.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter