Saturday, January 14

Vanarama National League

Premier Division: Torquay Utd v Woking, Wrexham v North Ferriby Utd.

South Division: Bath City v Bishop’s Stortford, Concord Rangers v Oxford City, Eastbourne Borough v Hungerford Town, Hemel Hempstead Town v St Albans City, Margate v Poole Town, Wealdstone v Whitehawk.

Ryman League

Premier Division: Bognor Regis Town v Enfield Town, Grays Ath v Wingate & Finchley, Harrow Borough v Canvey Island, Havant & Waterlooville v Burgess Hill Town, Leatherhead v Kingstonian, Leiston v Billericay Town, Lowestoft Town v Merstham, Metropolitan Police v Folkestone Invicta, Needham Market v Staines Town, Tonbridge Angels v Hendon.


You may also want to watch:


North Division: Brentwood Town v Wroxham, Great Wakering Rovers v Dereham Town, Heybridge Swifts v Bowers & Pitsea, Norwich Utd v Aveley, Phoenix Sports v Thurrock, Romford v VCD Ath, Soham Town Rangers v Brightlingsea Regent, Thamesmead Town v Cheshunt, Tilbury v Haringey Borough, Waltham Abbey v Maldon & Tiptree, Ware v Bury Town, Witham Town v AFC Hornchurch.

The FA Trophy 16-17 - Second Round Proper: AFC Sudbury v Macclesfield Town, Harlow Town v York City, Tranmere Rovers v South Park, Whitehawk v Dulwich Hamlet, Worthing v Sutton Utd.

Most Read

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: FC Clacton v Fakenham Town, Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Swaffham Town, Godmanchester Rovers v Haverhill Rovers, Great Yarmouth Town v Wivenhoe Town, Hadleigh Utd v Walsham le Willows, Ipswich Wdrs v Long Melford, Kirkley & Pakefield v Stanway Rovers, Newmarket Town v Gorleston, Saffron Walden Town v Ely City, Thetford Town v Brantham Ath.

First Division: Braintree Town Res v Debenham LC, Dereham Town Res v Cornard Utd, Diss Town v Holland FC, Halstead Town v Leiston, Haverhill Borough v Woodbridge Town, Kings Lynn Town Res v Framlingham Town, March Town Utd v Coggeshall Town, Stowmarket Town v Team Bury, Wisbech St Mary v Downham Town.

Reserve League: Cornard United Res v Halstead Town, Stanway Rovers v Stowmarket Town, Walsham le Willows v Long Melford, Whitton Utd v Newmarket Town, Wivenhoe Town v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Woodbridge Town v Hadleigh Utd.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Burnham Ramblers v Sporting Bengal Utd, Clapton v Redbridge, FC Romania v Barking, Southend Manor v London Bari, Stansted FC Sawbridgeworth Town, Takeley v Basildon Utd, Tower Hamlets v Wadham Lodge, Waltham Forest v Hullbridge Sports, West Essex v Haringey & Waltham.

Reserves Division: Barking v Heybridge Swifts (2pm), Barkingside v Redbridge (2pm), Bishop’s Stortford v Sawbridgeworth Town (2pm), Tower Hamlets Res v AFC Sudbury (2pm).

Reserves Essex Saturday FA Premier Cup: Thurrock v May & Baker (1.30pm).

Kick offs 2pm unless indicated

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Crane Sports v Bramford Utd, Felixstowe Harpers Utd v Stanton, Grundisburgh v Coplestonians, Henley Ath v Capel Plough, Ipswich Ath v Ransomes Sports, Leiston St Margarets v Haughley Utd, Wenhaston Utd v Achilles, Westerfield Utd v East Bergholt Utd.

Division One: AFC Hoxne v Sporting ‘87, Benhall St Mary v AFC Kesgrave, Claydon v Wickham Market, Ipswich Exiles v Mendlesham, Ipswich Valley Rangers v Bacton Utd‘89,

Old Newton Utd v Trimley Ath, Trimley Red Devils v Stowupland Falcons.

Division Two: Barham Ath v Chantry Grasshoppers, Bildeston Rangers v Bartons Willows, Sproughton Sports v Shotley, Stonham Aspal v BROB, Tacket Street BBOB v Coddenham Ath, Witnesham Wasps v Halesworth Town.

Division Three: Kesgrave Kestrels v Salvation Army, Saxmundham Sports v Newton Road, Stage Event Security v Adastral Park, Tattingstone Utd v Elmswell (2.30pm).

League A: East Bergholt Utd v Wenhaston Utd, Framlingham Town v Achilles, Mendlesham v AFC Hoxne, Sporting ‘87 v Ipswich Ath, Westerfield Utd v Cranes Sports.

League B: Bacton Utd‘89 v Claydon, Bramford Utd v Stonham Aspal, Haughley Utd v Trimley Red Devils, Stowupland Falcons v Trimley Ath.

League C: Cedars Park v AFC Kesgrave, Debenham LC v Sporting ‘87 A, Halesworth Town v Stowupland Falcons A, Ransomes Sports v Leiston St Margarets.

Division Four: BROB Res v Barham Ath Res, Cedars Park A v Thurston, Needham Market Phoenix v AFC YourShirts, Wortham v Chantry Grasshoppers Res.

Kick offs 1.30pm

Club Colours Cup: Cockfield Utd v Wickham Market Res, Coplestonians A v Sproughton Utd, Felixstowe Rangers v Stradbroke Utd, Somersham Res v East Bergholt Utd A, Ufford Sports Res v Woolverstone Utd, Witnesham Wasps Res v Sutton Heath Saxons.

St Edmundsbury League

Division One: AFC Weeting v Bury Town Rams A, Barons v Bedrics Worth, Stanton Res v Trunk, Thurston v St Edmunds 1965.

Division Two: AFC Black Boy v Beck Row, Embers v Bury Town Rams B, Walsham le Willows B v AFC Weeting Res.

BU Knock Out Cup: Bury Wanderers v RF Saints.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter