Saturday, January 7

Vanarama National League

Premier Division: Aldershot Town 2 Southport 1, Braintree Town 1 Chester 2, Bromley 1 Forest Green Rovers 5, Dover Ath 2 York City 2, Eastleigh v Macclesfield Town postponed, Guiseley 2 Maidstone Utd 1, North Ferriby Utd 0 Dagenham & Redbridge 4, Solihull Moors 0 Gateshead 2, Torquay Utd 0 Boreham Wood 1, Tranmere Rovers v Sutton Utd postponed, Wrexham 2 Woking 1.

South Division: Bath City 1 Hampton & Richmond 1, Chelmsford City 1 Whitehawk 0, Concord Rangers 1 Weston-Super-Mare 3, Dartford 6 East Thurrock Utd 1, Eastbourne Borough 0 Poole Town 0, Gosport Borough 1 Hungerford Town 4, Hemel Hempstead Town 2 Welling Utd 0, Margate 0 Bishop’s Stortford 3, St Albans City 2 Maidenhead Utd 2, Truro City 3 Oxford City 2, Wealdstone 2 Ebbsfleet Utd 4.

Ryman League

Premier Division: Bognor Regis Town 2 Billericay Town 1, Burgess Hill Town 0 Leiston 6, Canvey Island 1 Dulwich Hamlet 0, Enfield Town 1 AFC Sudbury 0, Grays Ath 2 Worthing 4, Hendon 2 Merstham 1, Kingstonian 3 Staines Town 2, Leatherhead 2 Harrow Borough 2, Lowestoft Town 0 Havant & Waterlooville 2, Needham Market 2 Folkestone Invicta 1, Tonbridge Angels 2 Metropolitan Police 1, Wingate & Finchley 0 Harlow Town 0.


You may also want to watch:


North Division: AFC Hornchurch 3 Waltham Abbey 0, Cheshunt 3 Bury Town 1, Dereham Town 0 Maldon & Tiptree 5, Great Wakering Rovers 0 Ware 5, Haringey Borough 3 Brentwood Town 2, Heybridge Swifts 1 Aveley 1, Romford 1 Brightlingsea Regent 4, Soham Town Rangers 0 Phoenix Sports 1, Thamesmead Town 2 Bowers & Pitsea 1, VCD Ath 0 Norwich Utd 3, Witham Town 2 Thurrock 2, Wroxham 2 Tilbury 3.

Thurlow Nunn League

Most Read

Premier Division: Brantham Ath 2 Newmarket Town 2, Fakenham Town 1 Ipswich Wdrs 1, Felixstowe & Walton Utd 4 Long Melford 0, Great Yarmouth Town 4 Hadleigh Utd 0, Haverhill Rovers 0 Thetford Town 3, Stanway Rovers 1 Saffron Walden Town 2, Swaffham Town 0 Mildenhall Town 5, Walsham le Willows 3 FC Clacton 1, Wivenhoe Town 0 Kirkley & Pakefield 3.

First Division: AFC Sudbury Res 1 March Town Utd 1, Cornard Utd 1 Dereham Town Res 1, Downham Town 1 Coggeshall Town 2, Framlingham Town 2 Stowmarket Town 2, Holland FC 1 Halstead Town 2, Kings Lynn Town Res 1 Wisbech St Mary 2, Leiston Res 2 Haverhill Borough 3, Team Bury 0 Debenham LC 1, Whitton Utd 3 Needham Market Res 2, Woodbridge Town 2 Diss Town 3.

Reserve League: Hadleigh Utd 1 Cornard Utd 2, Halstead Town 0 Felixstowe & Walton Utd 3, Long Melford 2 Stanway Rovers 5, Newmarket Town 3 Walsham le Willows 5, Saffron Walden Town 3 Whitton Utd 1, Stowmarket Town 8 Wivenhoe Town 0.

FA Vase: Ely City 3 Shepshed Dynamo 0, Gorleston 0 Coleshill Town 3.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Enfield 1893 1 Basildon Utd 2, Eton Manor 1 Burnham Ramblers 15, Haringey & Waltham 0 Tower Hamlets 2, Hullbridge Sports 2 Barkingside 2, Ilford 2 FC Romania 2, Sporting Bengal Utd 5 Waltham Forest 0, Stansted 2 Clapton 3, Wadham Lodge 0 Southend Manor 1, West Essex 3 London Bari 2.

Reserves Division: Barkingside v Tower Hamlets postponed, Bishop’s Stortford 3 Barking 7, Hullbridge Sports 4 Heybridge Swifts 7, Redbridge 3 Sawbridgeworth Town 1, Thurrock 9 Takeley 4, Waltham Abbey 2 Stansted 3.

Touchline SIL

Division One: Trimley Ath 1 Wickham Market 0.

Division Two: Chantry Grasshoppers 2 BROB 2, Stonham Aspal 3 Halesworth Town 1, Tacket Street BBOB 2 Sproughton Sports 4.

Division Three: Cockfield Utd 5 Woolverstone Utd 2, Saxmundham Sports 18 Stradbroke Utd 0, Stage Event Security 10 Elmswell 2, Tattingstone Utd 5 Salvation Army 3, Ufford Sports 2 Sutton Heath Saxons 0.

League A: Achilles 4 Coplestonians 3, Cranes Sports 0 Sporting ‘87 8, Wenhaston Utd 0 AFC Hoxne 2, Westerfield Utd 8 Mendlesham 2.

League B: Bacton Utd ‘89 5 East Bergholt Utd A 0, Benhall St Mary 0 Claydon 2, Capel Plough 1 Stowupland Falcons 5, Coplestonians A 2 Haughley Utd 1.

League C: Cedars Park 1 Ransomes Sports 3, Debenham LC 6 Sproughton Sports 2, Halesworth Town 0 Cockfield Utd 7, Somersham 1 Leiston St Margarets 0, Sporting ‘87 A 0 Stonham Aspal A 2, Stowupland Falcons A 0 Witnesham Wasps 3, Wickham Market 4 AFC Kesgrave 1.

Division Four: Bacton Utd ‘89 A 0 Ufford Sports Res 3, Barham Ath Res 7 Chantry Grasshoppers Res 0, Felixstowe Rangers 7 Wortham 2, Needham Market Phoenix 1 Cedars Park A 5, Sproughton Utd 2 AFC YourShirts 3, Thurston 12 BROB Res 0.

Bob Coleman Cup: Barham Ath 2 Cedars Park 4, Bartons Willows 2 Westerfield Utd 6, Bildeston Rangers 0 Haughley Utd 7, Bramford Utd 0 Achilles 4, Henley Ath 0 Felixstowe Harpers Utd 4, Ipswich Ath 1 Stanton 2, Ipswich Exiles 0 AFC Kesgrave 7, Kesgrave Kestrels 1 Wenhaston Utd 2, Leiston St Margarets 2 Grundisburgh 4, Mendlesham 2 Benhall St Mary 3, Ransomes Sports 3 Crane Sports 5, Shotley 2 Capel Plough 2, Sporting ‘87 1 Claydon 3, Stowupland Falcons 3 Coplestonians 3, Trimley Red Devils 3 Adastral Park 2, Witnesham Wasps 1 East Bergholt Utd 5.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter