Saturday, January 6

The Emirates FA Cup

Third Round: Aston Villa v Peterborough Utd, Birmingham City v Burton Albion, Blackburn Rovers v Hull City, Bolton Wanderers v Huddersfield Town, AFC Bournemouth v Wigan Athletic, Brentford v Notts County, Cardiff City v Mansfield Town, Carlisle Utd v Sheffield Wednesday, Coventry City v Stoke City, Doncaster Rovers v Rochdale, Exeter City v West Bromwich Albion, Fleetwood Town v Leicester City (12.45pm), Fulham v Southampton, Ipswich Town v Sheffield Utd, Manchester City v Burnley, Middlesbrough v Sunderland (1pm), Millwall v Barnsley, Newcastle Utd v Luton Town, Norwich City v Chelsea (5.30pm), Queens Park Rangers v Milton Keynes Dons, Stevenage v Reading, Watford v Bristol City, Wolverhampton Wanderers v Swansea City, Wycombe Wanderers v Preston North End, Yeovil Town v Bradford City.

Vanarama National League

Premier Division: Barrow v Tranmere Rovers, Bromley v AFC Fylde, Dagenham & Redbridge v Hartlepool Utd, Dover Ath v Aldershot Town, Eastleigh v Guiseley, Ebbsfleet Utd v Chester, Gateshead v Sutton Utd, Leyton Orient v Boreham Wood, Macclesfield Town v Solihull Moors, Maidenhead Utd v FC Halifax Town, Woking v Maidstone Utd, Wrexham v Torquay Utd.

South Division: Bath City v Truro City, Braintree Town v East Thurrock Utd, Concord Rangers v Dartford, Gloucester City v Weston-Super-Mare, Hampton & Richmond Borough v Hemel Hempstead Town, Havant & Waterlooville v Wealdstone, Hungerford Town FC v Oxford City, Poole Town v Chippenham Town, St Albans City v Chelmsford City, Welling Utd v Eastbourne Borough, Whitehawk v Bognor Regis Town.

Bostik League

Premier Division: Billericay Town v Margate, Dorking Wdrs v Wingate & Finchley, Dulwich Hamlet v Folkestone Invicta, Harlow Town v Tooting & Mitcham Utd, Harrow Borough v Needham Market, Kingstonian v Thurrock, Leiston v Leatherhead, Merstham v Hendon, Metropolitan Police v Brightlingsea Regent, Staines Town v Burgess Hill Town, Tonbridge Angels v Lowestoft Town, Worthing v Enfield Town.

Most Read

North Division: AFC Sudbury v Norwich Utd, Barking v Hertford Town, Bowers & Pitsea v Soham Town Rangers, Bury Town v Ware, Canvey Island v Mildenhall Town, Cheshunt v Maldon & Tiptree, Dereham Town v Tilbury, Heybridge Swifts v Grays Ath, Romford v Brentwood Town, Waltham Abbey v Potters Bar Town, Witham Town v Haringey Borough.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Brantham Ath v Haverhill Borough, Ely City v Great Yarmouth Town, FC Clacton v Gorleston, Godmanchester Rovers v Wroxham, Haverhill Rovers v Fakenham Town, Histon v Coggeshall Town, Ipswich Wanderers v Stowmarket Town, Kirkley & Pakefield v Wivenhoe Town, Long Melford v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Newmarket Town v Hadleigh Utd, Saffron Walden Town v Walsham le Willows, Thetford Town v Stanway Rovers.

First Division: Cornard Utd v Wisbech St Mary, Debenham LC v Team Bury, Diss Town v Woodbridge Town, Downham Town v March Town Utd, Framlingham Town v Holland FC, Halstead Town v Kings Lynn Town Res, Little Oakley v AFC Sudbury Res, Needham Market Res v Swaffham Town, Norwich Utd Res v Braintree Town Res, Whitton Utd v Leiston Res.

Reserve League: Felixstowe & Walton Utd Res v Saffron Walden Town, Haverhill Rovers Res v Witham Town, Stowmarket Town Res v Halstead Town, Walsham le Willows Res v Whitton Utd, Woodbridge Town Res v Long Melford.

The Buildbase FA Vase

Fourth Round: Blackfield & Langley v Bracknell Town, Cogenhoe Utd v Wolverhampton SC, Desborough Town v Stourport Swifts, Eastbourne Town v Windsor, Horley Town v Chichester City, Leighton Town v Norwich CBS, Marske Utd v Hinckley AFC, Melksham Town v Crowborough Ath, Newcastle Benfield v Coleshill Town, Newport (IW) v Bradford Town, Stockton Town v West Auckland Town, Tring Ath v Hullbridge Sports, Thatcham Town v Biggleswade Westfields v Hamble Club, Wisbech Town v Bromsgrove Sporting.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Basildon Utd v West Essex, Burnham Ramblers v Barkingside, Hackney Wick v Great Wakering Rovers, Ilford v FC Romania, Redbridge v Stansted, Sawbridgeworth Town v Sporting Bengal Utd, Takeley v Wadham Lodge, Tower Hamlets v Enfield 1893, Waltham Forest v Clapton.

Reserves Division: Southend Manor v Woodford Town 2017 (2.30pm), Thurrock v Waltham Abbey (2pm).

Reserve Shield: Bishop’s Stortford v Sawbridgeworth Town (1.30pm), Grays Ath v Redbridge (1.30pm), Heybridge Swifts v Great Wakering Rovers (2pm at 3G pitch Plume Academy).

Touchline SIL

Kick offs 2pm

Division One: Wickham Market v Stowupland Falcons.

Division Two: Coddenham Ath v Halesworth Town, Shotley v Witnesham Wasps.

Division Three: Chantry Grasshoppers v Needham Market Phoenix, Salvation Army v Tattingstone Utd, Sutton Heath Saxons v AFC YourShirts, Woolverstone Utd v Thurston.

League A: Bramford Utd v AFC Hoxne, East Bergholt Utd v Westerfield Utd, Mendlesham v Achilles, Old Newton Utd v Framlingham Town, Wenhaston Utd v Ipswich Ath.

League B: Benhall St Mary v Bacton Utd 89, Cedars Park v Coplestonians A, Claydon v Stonham Aspal, East Bergholt Utd A v Trimley Red Devils, Stowupland Falcons v Wickham Market, Trimley Ath v Haughley Utd.

League C: Barham Ath v AFC Kesgrave, Halesworth Town v Somersham, Kesgrave Kestrels v Ufford Sports, Leiston St Margarets v Sproughton Sports, Sporting 87 A v Ransomes Sports, Stonham Aspal A v Capel Plough.

Division Four: Coplestonians B v Bacton Utd 89 A, Hope Church v Bardwell Sports, Trimley Sports & Social Club v AFC Orwell, Whitton Utd A v Elmswell Res, Wortham v Sutton Heath Saxons Res.

Bob Coleman Cup

Kick offs 1.30pm

Third Round: Achilles v East Bergholt Utd, AFC Hoxne v Felixstowe Harpers Utd, AFC Kesgrave v Wenhaston Utd, Bacton Utd 89 v Stanton, Bildeston Rangers v Barham Ath, Bramford Road Old Boys v Bramford Utd Capel Plough v Old Newton Utd, Coplestonians v Crane Sports, Haughley Utd v Grundisburgh, Ipswich Ath v Henley Ath, Ransomes Sports v Benhall St Mary, Saxmundham Sports v Claydon, Sporting 87 v Cedars Park, Trimley Red Devils v Leiston St Margarets, Ufford Sports v Trimley Ath, Westerfield Utd v Ipswich Valley Rangers.

Essex & Suffolk Border League

Kick offs 2pm

Premier Division: Dedham Old Boys v West Bergholt, Gas Recreation v Barnston, Harwich & Parkeston v Hedinghams Utd, Hatfield Peverel v Brantham Ath Res, Kelvedon Social v Little Oakley Res, White Notley v Alresford Colne Rangers, Wormingford Wdrs v Earls Colne.

Division One: Alresford Colne Rgs Res v Brightlingsea Regent Res, Bradfield Rovers v Boxted Lodgers, FC Clacton Res v Tiptree Park, Little Oakley A v Lawford Lads, Tiptree Jobserve v Cressing Utd, West Bergholt Res v Gas Recreation Res.

Division Two: Boxted Lodgers Res v Kelvedon Social Res, Brantham Ath A v Colne Engaine, Bures Utd v Flitch Utd, Mersea Island v Lawford Lads Res.

Division Three: Barnston Res v Wormingford Wdrs Res, Colne Ath v Tollesbury, Great Bentley Res v Dedham Old Boys Res, Hedinghams Utd v Tiptree Jobserve Res, Rowhedge v Ramsey Mill.

Division Two Knock Out Cup: Belle Vue Social Club v Connaught Red Star.

St Edmundsbury League

Kick offs 2pm

Division One: AFC Black Boy v Eriswell Village, Beck Row v Walsham Le Willows B, Bedricks Worth v Bury Town Rams A, Bury Wdrs v RF Saints, St Edmunds 1965 v Vipers.

Prokit UK Essex Olympian League

Kick offs 2pm

Premier Division: Kelvedon Hatch v Bishop’s Stortford Swifts, Leigh Ramblers v Harold Wood Ath, Manford Way v Canning Town, Rayleigh Town v Catholic Utd, Springfield v Frenford, White Ensign v Basildon Town.

Division One: Galleywood v Buckhurst Hill, Harold Hill v Hutton, Old Chelmsfordians v Old Southendian, Runwell Sports v Shenfield AFC, Snaresbrook v Great Baddow, Sungate v Newbury Forest.

Division Two: A1 Sports v Ryan, Herongate Ath v Rayleigh Town Res, May & Baker EC Res v Benfleet, Newham United v Ongar Town, Ramsden Scotia v Rochford Town, Upminster v Toby.

Division Three: Debden Sports v White Ensign Res, Frenford Res v Beacon Hill Rovers, Harold Wood Ath Res v Roydon, Hutton Res v Shoebury Town, Leytonstone Utd v Manford Way Res.

Colchester & East Essex League

Kick offs 2pm

Premier Division: Riverbank Ath v Mistley, Tavern v Nayland.

Division One: Oyster Res v Stanway Ath, Cavendish Res v Old Memorial Services.

Essex Saturday Junior Cup

Kick offs 1.30pm

Fourth Round: Tiptree Heath v Laindon Orient, Chingford Ath v Leigh Town, Waltham Abbey A v Holland Res, Old Southendian Res v Great Bentley, Academy Soccer v Westhamians, Bridgemarsh v Old Chelmsfordians Res, Brentwood Ath v L MAC Spartans, Oracle Components v Shenfield Association Res.

Essex Saturday Junior Trophy

Kick offs 1.30pm

Fourth Round: Braintree & Bocking Utd Res v Sandon Royals, Shoebury Town A v Dunmow Rhodes, Writtle Manor v Singh Sabha Barking, Corinthians U21 v St Osyth, Ferns Seniors v Brentwood Utd, Chingford Ath Res v A1 Sports U21, Buckhurst Hill U21 v Docklands Albion, Lymore Gardens v Pitsea Ath.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter