Saturday, January 20

Vanarama National league

Premier Division: AFC Fylde 6 Macclesfield Town 0, Aldershot Town 0 Ebbsfleet Utd 0, Boreham Wood 2 Dover Ath 3, Chester 1 Gateshead 3, FC Halifax Town v Leyton Orient (postponed), Guiseley v Barrow (postponed), Hartlepool Utd 0 Wrexham 2, Maidstone Utd 2 Eastleigh 3, Solihull Moors 3 Woking 0, Sutton Utd 2 Dagenham & Redbridge 1, Torquay Utd 0 Bromley 4, Tranmere Rovers 3 Maidenhead Utd 2.

South Division: Bath City 2 Concord Rangers 0, Bognor Regis Town 0 Wealdstone 3, Braintree Town 1 Hemel Hempstead Town 2, Chippenham Town 2 Dartford 2, East Thurrock Utd 4 Oxford City 1, Eastbourne Borough 1 St Albans City 1, Hampton & Richmond Borough v Hungerford Town FC (postponed), Havant & Waterlooville v Gloucester City (postponed), Poole Town 2 Welling Utd 3, Weston-Super-Mare v Chelmsford City (postponed), Whitehawk 3 Truro City 2.

Bostik League

Premier Division: Billericay Town v Harrow Borough (postponed), Burgess Hill Town v Enfield Town (postponed), Dorking Wdrs 2 Harlow Town 2, Dulwich Hamlet 1 Merstham 2, Folkestone Invicta v Lowestoft Town (postponed), Kingstonian 0 Brightlingsea Regent 1, Leiston v Tonbridge Angels (postponed), Margate 3 Tooting & Mitcham Utd 2, Needham Market 3 Hendon 3, Staines Town v Worthing (postponed), Thurrock 2 Leatherhead 0, Wingate & Finchley 1 Metropolitan Police 0.


You may also want to watch:


North Division: AFC Sudbury 3 Barking 1, Aveley 1 Bury Town 0, Bowers & Pitsea v Romford (postponed), Canvey Island 0 Soham Town Rangers 3, Cheshunt v Waltham Abbey (postponed), Dereham Town 0 AFC Hornchurch 0, Haringey Borough 1 Grays Ath 1, Hertford Town v Heybridge Swifts (postponed), Mildenhall Town v Witham Town (postponed), Norwich Utd 3 Tilbury 3, Ware v Brentwood Town (postponed).

Thurlow Nunn League

Most Read

Premier Division: Ely City 1 Stanway Rovers 1, Fakenham Town 0 Brantham Ath 1, FC Clacton v Coggeshall Town (postponed), Great Yarmouth Town 2 Haverhill Borough 2, Haverhill Rovers 0 Godmanchester Rovers 2, Histon 1 Felixstowe & Walton Utd 1, Ipswich Wdrs v Kirkley & Pakefield (postponed), Long Melford 2 Gorleston 2, Newmarket Town 5 Walsham le Willows 0, Thetford Town 3 Saffron Walden Town 2, Wivenhoe Town v Stowmarket Town (postponed), Wroxham 6 Hadleigh Utd 0.

First Division: Debenham LC 2 Wisbech St Mary 2, Diss Town 0 Braintree Town Res 3, Downham Town 1 Halstead Town 3, Framlingham Town v March Town Utd (postponed), Norwich CBS 4 Holland 0, Team Bury v Cornard Utd (postponed), Whitton Utd 11 Norwich Utd Res 2, Woodbridge Town 3 Leiston Res 1.

Reserve League: Hadleigh Utd v Felixstowe & Walton Utd (postponed), Halstead Town v Wivenhoe Town (postponed), Saffron Walden Town v Woodbridge Town (postponed), Witham Town v Stowmarket Town (postponed).

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Burnham Ramblers 0 Clapton 3, Enfield 1893 1 Basildon Utd 4, Hackney Wick v Takeley (postponed), Ilford v Great Wakering Rovers (postponed), Sawbridgeworth Town v FC Romania (postponed), Sporting Bengal Utd v Watham Forest (postponed), Wadham Lodge v Tower Hamlets (postponed), West Essex v Southend Manor (postponed), Woodford Town (2017) v Stansted (postponed).

Reserves Division: Great Wakering Rovers 1 Grays Ath 3, Heybridge Swifts v Thurrock (postponed), Redbridge v AFC Sudbury (postponed), Stansted v Bishop’s Stortford (postponed), Takeley v Hullbridge Sports (postponed).

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: AFC Hoxne 3 Coplestonians 7, Crane Sports 2 Benhall St Mary 0, East Bergholt Utd 1 Wenhaston Utd 2, Felixstowe Harpers Utd 0 Capel Plough 0, Haughley Utd 1 Westerfield Utd 2, Henley Ath 4 Achilles 5, Leiston St Margarets v Grundisburgh (postponed), Ransomes Sports 3 Bramford Utd 4.

Division One: AFC Kesgrave 5 Ipswich Ath 0, Old Newton Utd 4 Bacton Utd 89 0, Sporting 87 1 Claydon 1, Stanton 3 Mendlesham 1, Stowupland Falcons 1 Trimley Red Devils 2, Trimley Ath 0 Wickham Market 4.

Division Two: Cockfield Utd 8 Shotley 1, Coddenham Ath 5 Bramford Road Old Boys 2, Halesworth Town 1 Stonham Aspal 3, Somersham 3 Ipswich Valley Rangers 2, Tacket Street BBOB 0 Cedars Park 2.

Division Three: AFC YourShirts 7 Ufford Sports 0, Chantry Grasshoppers 4 Tattingstone Utd 2, Elmswell v Thurston (postponed), Kesgrave Kestrels 13 Sutton Heath Saxons 1, Sproughton Sports 2 Felixstowe Rangers 3, Woolverstone Utd v Needham Market Phoenix (postponed).

League A: Mendlesham 1 Henley Ath 5.

League B: Cedars Park 6 Stowupland Falcons 1, Coplestonians A 4 East Bergholt Utd A 0.

League C: AFC Kesgrave 13 Sproughton Sports 3, Barham Ath 1 Ransomes Sports 0, Capel Plough 7 Halesworth Town 0, Stonham Aspal A v Somersham (postponed), Ufford Sports 2 Leiston St Margarets 7.

Division Four: BROB Res v Trimley Sports & Social Club (postponed), Elmswell Res v AFC Orwell (postponed), Hope Church 0 Wortham 4, Saxmundham Sports Res 3 Bardwell Sports 4.

Bob Coleman Cup

Third Round: Bildeston Rangers 3 Barham Ath 2.

Travel Plus Tours Cup

Second Round: Achilles Res 1 Haughley Utd Res 4, Bacton Utd 89 Res 3 Old Newton Utd Res 4, Bramford Utd Res 3 East Bergholt Utd Res 4, Claydon Res 2 Westerfield Utd Res 5, Ipswich Ath Res 0 Framlingham Town Res 5, Trimley Red Devils Res 1 AFC Hoxne Res 0, Wenhaston Utd Res 1 Cockfield Utd Res 1, Wickham Market Res 1 Coplestonians Res 3.

Essex & Suffolk Border League

Premier Division: Dedham Old Boys 0 Little Oakley Res 2, Gas Recreation v Alresford Colne Rgs (postponed), Hatfield Peverel v Wormingford Wdrs (postponed), Kelvedon Social v Hedinghams Utd (postponed).

Division One: Alresford Colne Rgs Res v Lawford Lads (postponed), Boxted Lodgers 2 FC Clacton Res 2, Brightlingsea Regent Res 3 Tiptree Park 2, Holland Res v Gas Recreation Res (postponed), Little Oakley A v Cressing Utd (postponed), Tiptree Jobserve v Great Bentley (postponed), West Bergholt Res 7 Bradfield Rovers 1.

Division Two: Belle Vue Social Club 2 Kelvedon Social Res 1, Brantham Ath A 6 Boxted Lodgers Res 3, Colne Engaine v Tiptree Heath (postponed), Connaught Red Star 3 Mersea Island 1, Lawford Lads Res 0 Flitch Utd 6.

Division Three: Barnston Res 1 Oyster 2, Bradfield Rovers Res 0 Dedham Old Boys Res 17, Great Bentley Res 2 Wormingford Wdrs Res 1, Hedinghams Utd Res 0 Colne Ath 11, Rowhedge 4 Tiptree Jobserve Res 3, Tollesbury v Ramsey Mill (postponed).

FA Inter League National Competition

Quarter-final: Essex & Suffolk Border League v Kent County League (postponed).

St Edmundsbury League

Division One: Bury Town Rams A 2 Beck Row 1, Eriswell Village 0 Bedricks Worth 5, Vipers 4 RF Saints 3.

Colchester & East Essex League

Premier Division: Abbey Fields 3 Riverbank Ath 3, Mistley v Harwich Rgs (postponed), Tavern 3 Tiptree Park Res 2.

Division One: Cavendish Res 3 Mersea Island Res 1, Langham Lodgers 2 Old Memorial Services 4, Oyster Res 1 St Osyth 3, Ramsey Mill Res v Stanway Ath (postponed).

Prokit UK Essex Olympian League

Premier Division: May & Baker EC 6 Basildon Town 0.

Division One: Buckhurst Hill 4 Old Southendian 0.

Division Two: A1 Sports 1 Benfleet 6, Herongate Ath 2 May & Baker EC Res 4, Upminster 2 Rayleigh Town Res 2.

Division Three: Frenford Res 4 Hutton Res 4, Leytonstone Utd 1 Roydon 1, White Ensign Res 5 Leigh Town 1.

Essex Saturday Veterans Cup

Quarter-Final: Hutton Old Boys 1 Little Thurrock Dynamos 0, Parsloe Ath 2 Harold Wood Ath 3.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter