Search
Kings of Anglia Issue 10 Magazine Offer

Saturday, January 27

PUBLISHED: 14:58 22 January 2018 | UPDATED: 11:25 24 January 2018

The Emirates FA Cup

Fourth Round: Huddersfield Town v Birmingham City, Hull City v Nottingham Forest, Liverpool v West Bromwich Albion (7.45pm), Middlesbrough v Brighton & Hove Albion, Millwall v Rochdale, Milton Keynes Dons v Coventry City, Newport County v Tottenham Hotspur (5.30pm), Notts County v Swansea City, Peterborough Utd v Leicester City (12.30pm), Sheffield Utd v Preston North End, Southampton v Watford, Wigan Ath v West Ham Utd.

Vanarama National League

Premier Division: Barrow v Sutton Utd, Bromley v FC Halifax Town, Dagenham & Redbridge v Solihull Moors, Dover Ath v Guiseley, Eastleigh v Hartlepool Utd, Ebbsfleet Utd v Boreham Wood, Gateshead v Maidstone Utd, Leyton Orient v Aldershot Town, Macclesfield Town v Torquay Utd, Maidenhead Utd v Chester, Woking v AFC Fylde, Wrexham v Tranmere Rovers.

South Division: Chelmsford City v Hampton & Richmond, Concord Rangers v Eastbourne Borough, Dartford v Whitehawk, Gloucester City v Chippenham Town, Hemel Hempstead Town v Poole Town, Hungerford Town v Bognor Regis Town, Oxford City v Bath City, St Albans City v East Thurrock Utd, Truro City v Havant & Waterlooville, Wealdstone v Weston-Super-Mare, Welling Utd v Braintree Town.

Bostik League

Premier Division: Brightlingsea Regent v Dorking Wanderers, Enfield Town v Needham Market, Harlow Town v Kingstonian, Harrow Borough v Margate, Hendon v Folkestone Invicta, Leatherhead v Dulwich Hamlet, Lowestoft Town v Staines Town, Merstham v Thurrock, Metropolitan Police v Leiston, Tonbridge Angels v Burgess Hill Town, Tooting & Mitcham Utd v Billericay Town, Worthing v Wingate & Finchley.

North Division: AFC Hornchurch v Norwich Utd, Barking v Dereham Town, Bury Town v Cheshunt, Grays Ath v Hertford Town, Heybridge Swifts v AFC Sudbury, Potters Bar Town v Bowers & Pitsea, Romford v Canvey Island, Soham Town Rangers v Haringey Borough, Tilbury v Mildenhall Town, Waltham Abbey v Maldon & Tiptree, Witham Town v Ware.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Brantham Ath v Long Melford, Fakenham Town v Newmarket Town, Felixstowe & Walton United v Wroxham, Godmanchester Rovers v Ipswich Wanderers, Haverhill Borough v Histon, Kirkley & Pakefield v FC Clacton, Saffron Walden Town v Gorleston, Walsham le Willows v Ely City.

First Division: AFC Sudbury Res v March Town Utd, Braintree Town Res v Framlingham Town, Cornard Utd v Little Oakley, Holland v Wisbech St Mary, Leiston Res v Norwich CBS, Norwich Utd Res v Kings Lynn Town Res, Swaffham Town v Halstead Town.

Reserve League: Halstead Town v Whitton Utd, Long Melford v Walsham Le Willows, Stowmarket Town v Saffron Walden Town, Wivenhoe Town v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Woodbridge Town v Haverhill Rovers.

Norfolk Senior Cup (Kick offs 1.30pm): Great Yarmouth Town v Downham Town, Wymondham v Thetford Town.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Clapton v Wadham Lodge, Great Wakering Rovers v Burnham Ramblers, Hullbridge Sports v Enfield 1893, Ilford v Hackney Wick, Southend Manor v Basildon Utd, Stansted v Sporting Bengal Utd, Takeley v West Essex, Waltham Forest v Redbridge.

Reserves Division (kick offs 2pm): AFC Sudbury v Takeley (12.30pm), Bishop’s Stortford v Redbridge, Sawbridgeworth Town v Hullbridge Sports, Southend Manor v Waltham Abbey (noon), Thurrock v Great Wakering Rovers, Woodford Town (2017) v Heybridge Swifts.

Touchline SIL

Kick offs 2pm

Senior Division: Achilles v Leiston St Margarets, Wenhaston Utd v Haughley Utd.

Division One: Barham Ath v Old Newton Utd, Stowupland Falcons v Ipswich Ath, Wickham Market v Mendlesham.

Division Two: Cedars Park v Somersham, Halesworth Town v Cockfield Utd, Ipswich Valley Rangers v Bramford Road Old Boys, Shotley v Coddenham Ath, Tacket Street BBOB v Witnesham Wasps.

Division Three: Felixstowe Rangers v Woolverstone Utd, Needham Market Phoenix v Chantry Grasshoppers, Salvation Army v Elmswell, Sutton Heath Saxons v Tattingstone Utd, Thurston v AFC YourShirts, Ufford Sports v Sproughton Sports.

League A: AFC Hoxne v Westerfield Utd, Coplestonians v Henley Ath, Framlingham Town v Wenhaston Utd, Ipswich Ath v East Bergholt Utd, Mendlesham v Bramford Utd, Old Newton Utd v Achilles.

League B: Bacton Utd 89 v Trimley Red Devils, Benhall St Mary v Trimley Ath, Claydon v Haughley Utd, Cockfield Utd v Stowupland Falcons, East Bergholt Utd A v Wickham Market, Stonham Aspal v Coplestonians A.

League C: Leiston St Margarets v AFC Kesgrave, Ransomes Sports v Capel Plough, Somersham v Ufford Sports, Sporting 87 A v Barham Ath, Sproughton Sports v Stonham Aspal A.

Division Four: AFC Orwell v Hope Church, Bardwell Sports v Trimley Sports & Social Club, BROB v Wortham, Elmswell v Sutton Heath Saxons, Framlingham Town A v Bacton Utd 89 A, Whitton Utd A v Coplestonians B.

Bob Coleman Cup

Kick offs 1.30pm

Fourth Round: AFC Kesgrave v Felixstowe Harpers Utd, Bacton Utd 89 v Bildeston Rgs, Capel Plough v Westerfield Utd, East Bergholt Utd v Sporting 87, Grundisburgh v Bramford Utd, Henley Ath v Trimley Red Devils, Saxmundham Sports v Crane Sports, Trimley Ath v Benhall St Mary.

Essex & Suffolk Border League

Kick offs 2pm

Premier Division: Alresford Colne Rangers v White Notley, Dedham Old Boys v Harwich & Parkeston Hatfield Peverel v Barnston, Kelvedon Social v Gas Recreation, Little Oakley Res v Earls Colne, West Bergholt v Coggeshall Utd, Wormingford Wanderers v Brantham Ath Res.

Division One: Boxted Lodgers v Lawford Lads, Brightlingsea Regent Res v Gas Recreation Res, Cressing Utd v West Bergholt Res, FC Clacton Res v Alresford Colne Rangers Res, Great Bentley v Little Oakley A, Holland Res v Tiptree Jobserve, Tiptree Park v Bradfield Rovers.

Division Two: Bures Utd v Brantham Ath A, Lawford Lads Res v Belle Vue Social Club, Mersea Island v Colne Engaine, Tiptree Heath v Connaught Red Star.

Division Three: Barnston Res v Great Bentley Res, Bradfield Rovers Res v Colne Athletic, Ramsey Mill v Tiptree Jobserve Res, Rowhedge v Oyster.

Tommy Thompson Cup: Flitch Utd v Dedham Old Boys Res.

St Edmundsbury League

Kick offs 2pm

Division One: Beck Row v Eriswell Village, Bury Town Rams A v Bedricks Worth, Vipers v Bury Wanderers.

The Prokit UK Essex Olympian League

Kick offs 2pm:

Premier Division: Basildon Town v Rayleigh Town, Bishop’s Stortford Swifts v White Ensign, Canning Town v Kelvedon Hatch, Harold Wood Ath v May & Baker EC, Manford Way v Frenford, Springfield v Catholic Utd.

Division One: Buckhurst Hill v Shenfield AFC, FC Hamlets v Galleywood, Great Baddow v Hutton, Newbury Forest v Sungate, Old Chelmsfordians v Runwell Sports, Old Southendian v Harold Hill.

Division Two: Benfleet v Rochford Town, May & Baker EC Res v Newham Utd, Rayleigh Town Res v Ongar Town, Ryan v Herongate Ath, Toby v A1 Sports, Upminster v Ramsden Scotia.

Division Three: Frenford Res. v Old Chelmsfordians Res Hutton Res v Beacon Hill Rovers, Leigh Town v Roydon, Leytonstone Utd v Manford Way Res, Shoebury Town v Debden Sports, White Ensign Res v Harold Wood Ath Res.

Colchester & East Essex League

Kick offs 2pm

Premier Division: Cavendish v Mistley, Harwich Rangers v Tavern, Sporting Rebels v Abbey Fields.

Division One: Oyster Res v Old Memorial Services, Ramsey Mill Res v Cavendish Res.

League Knock Out Cup: Langham Lodgers v St Osyth (1.30pm).

Essex Saturday Junior Trophy

Kick offs 1.30pm

Quarter-final: Lymore Gardens v Corinthians, Buckhurst Hill v Docklands Albion, Sandon Royals v Singh Sabha Barking.

Essex Saturday Veterans Cup

Quarter-final: Pardingdon v Manford Way (1.30pm).

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the East Anglian Daily Times

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists