Partly Cloudy

Partly Cloudy

max temp: 25°C

min temp: 15°C

Search
Kings of Anglia Issue 10 Magazine Offer

Saturday, March 10

PUBLISHED: 09:59 08 March 2018 | UPDATED: 10:37 12 March 2018

Vanarama National League

Premier Division: AFC Fylde v Aldershot Town, Bromley v Guiseley, Dagenham & Redbridge v Tranmere Rovers, Eastleigh v Dover Ath, Gateshead v Maidenhead Utd, Hartlepool Utd v Boreham Wood, Leyton Orient v Ebbsfleet Utd, Macclesfield Town v Barrow, Maidstone Utd v Torquay Utd, Sutton Utd v Solihull Moors, Woking v FC Halifax Town.

South Division: Braintree Town v Wealdstone, Concord Rangers v Bognor Regis Town, Dartford v Poole Town, East Thurrock Utd v Welling Utd, Eastbourne Borough v Gloucester City, Hampton & Richmond Borough v Weston-Super-Mare, Hemel Hempstead Town v Bath City, Hungerford Town FC v Chelmsford City, Oxford City v Havant & Waterlooville, St Albans City v Truro City, Whitehawk v Chippenham Town.

Bostik League

Premier Division: Billericay Town v Staines Town, Brightlingsea Regent v Dulwich Hamlet, Burgess Hill Town v Leatherhead, Enfield Town v Lowestoft Town, Harlow Town v Metropolitan Police, Harrow Borough v Folkestone Invicta, Hendon v Margate, Kingstonian v Leiston, Needham Market v Merstham, Tonbridge Angels v Worthing, Tooting & Mitcham Utd v Dorking Wdrs, Wingate & Finchley v Thurrock.

North Division: AFC Hornchurch v Canvey Island, Aveley v Ware, Bowers & Pitsea v Dereham Town, Brentwood Town v Mildenhall Town, Bury Town v Heybridge Swifts, Haringey Borough v AFC Sudbury, Maldon & Tiptree v Barking, Norwich Utd v Grays Ath, Potters Bar Town v Tilbury, Romford v Hertford Town, Soham Town Rangers v Cheshunt, Witham Town v Waltham Abbey.

Suffolk Junior Cup

Kick-offs 2.30pm

Semi-finals: Brandon Town v AFC Kesgrave (at Cornard Utd FC), Trimley Red Devils v Bacton Utd 89 (at Woodbridge Town FC).

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Brantham Ath v Wroxham, Ely City v Ipswich Wdrs, Fakenham Town v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Godmanchester Rovers v Kirkley & Pakefield, Gorleston v Hadleigh Utd, Haverhill Rovers v Stowmarket Town, Histon v Walsham le Willows, Newmarket Town v Thetford Town.

First Division: AFC Sudbury Res v Diss Town, Holland FC v Norwich Utd Res, March Town Utd v Team Bury, Whitton Utd v Debenham LC, Wisbech St Mary v Needham Market Res.

Reserve League: Hadleigh Utd v Long Melford, Haverhill Rovers v Wivenhoe Town, Saffron Walden Town v Witham Town, Stowmarket Town v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Walsham le Willows v Halstead Town.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Barkingside v Enfield 1893, Basildon Utd v Stansted, Clapton v Hackney Wick, FC Romania v Hullbridge Sports, Great Wakering Rovers v Waltham Forest, Redbridge v Southend Manor, Sporting Bengal Utd v Burnham Ramblers, Takeley v Ilford, West Essex v Tower Hamlets, Woodford Town (2017) v Sawbridgeworth Town.

Reserves Division: AFC Sudbury v Thurrock (12.30pm), Southend Manor v Takeley (2pm), Heybridge Swifts v Grays Ath (2.30pm), Redbridge v Sawbridgeworth Town (2.30pm), Woodford Town 2017 v Hullbridge Sports (2.30pm).

Touchline SIL

Kick offs 2.30pm

Premier Division: Bramford Utd v Grundisburgh, Capel Plough v Westerfield Utd, Crane Sports v Henley Ath, East Bergholt Utd v Coplestonians, Felixstowe Harpers Utd v Benhall St Mary, Leiston St Margarets v Haughley Utd.

Division One: Claydon v Old Newton Utd, Ipswich Ath v Bildeston Rangers, Mendlesham v Sporting 87, Stanton v Barham Ath, Stowupland Falcons v Trimley Ath.

Division Two: Bramford Road Old Boys v Halesworth Town, Cockfield Utd v Cedars Park, Shotley v Somersham, Tacket Street BBOB v Ipswich Valley Rangers.

Division Three: Elmswell v Sproughton Sports, Felixstowe Rangers v Tattingstone Utd, Sutton Heath Saxons v Kesgrave Kestrels, Woolverstone Utd v Ufford Sports.

League A: AFC Hoxne v Sporting 87, Framlingham Town v Achilles, Henley Ath v Bramford Utd, Old Newton Utd v East Bergholt Utd, Wenhaston Utd v Mendlesham.

League B: Benhall St Mary v Coplestonians A, Cedars Park v Bacton Utd 89, East Bergholt Utd A v Stowupland Falcons, Haughley Utd v Claydon, Stonham Aspal v Trimley Ath, Wickham Market v Trimley Red Devils.

League C: AFC Kesgrave v Ransomes Sports, Barham Ath v Leiston St Margarets, Halesworth Town v Capel Plough, Kesgrave Kestrels v Sporting 87 A, Stonham Aspal A v Somersham, Ufford Sports v Sproughton Sports.

Division Four: AFC Orwell v Bardwell Sports, Elmswell Res v Sutton Heath Saxons Res, Framlingham Town A v BROB Res, Saxmundham Sports Res v Bacton Utd 89 A.

Club Colours Cup: AFC YourShirts v Wortham (2pm), Thurston v Trimley Sports & Social Club (2pm).

Essex & Suffolk Border League

Premier Division: Barnston v Brantham Ath Res, Coggeshall Utd v Hedinghams Utd, Gas Recreation v Alresford Colne Rgs, Harwich & Parkeston v Hatfield Peverel, White Notley v West Bergholt, Wormingford Wdrs v Kelvedon Social.

Division One: Brightlingsea Regent Res v FC Clacton Res, Great Bentley v Cressing Utd, Holland Resv Alresford Colne Rgs Res, Lawford Lads v Tiptree Park, West Bergholt Res v Tiptree Jobserve.

Division Two: Hatfield Peverel Res v Kelvedon Social Res, Mersea Island v Brantham Ath A.

Division Three: Rowhedge v Dedham Old Boys Res.

Tommy Thompson Cup (all kick-offs 2.30pm): Colne Engaine v Bures Utd, Connaught Red Star v Tiptree Heath, Flitch Utd v Ramsey Mill, Tiptree Jobserve Res v Tollesbury.

Prokit UK Essex Olympian League

Kick-offs 2.30pm

Premier Division: Bishop’s Stortford Swifts v Harold Wood Ath, Frenford v Canning Town, Manford Way v Leigh Ramblers, Rayleigh Town v Springfield.

Division One: Galleywood v Harold Hill, Hutton v Newbury Forest, Old Chelmsfordians v Sungate, Runwell Sports v Snaresbrook, Shenfield AFC v FC Hamlets.

Division Two: A1 Sports v Ongar Town, Benfleet v Upminster, May & Baker EC Res v Herongate Ath, Ramsden Scotia v Newham Utd, Ryan v Toby.

Division Three: Debden Sports v Roydon, Harold Wood Ath Res v Beacon Hill Rovers, Leigh Town v Old Chelmsfordians Res, Leytonstone Utd v Frenford Res.

Senior League Cup: Kelvedon Hatch v Great Baddow (2.15pm).

St Edmundsbury League

Kick-offs 2pm

Division One: Bury Wdrs v St Edmunds, Vipers v Eriswell Village, Walsham Le Willows v Bedricks Worth.

Colchester & East Essex League

Premier Division: Cavendish v Harwich Rgs, Nayland Rgs v Abbey Fields, Tiptree Park Res v Tavern.

Division One: Ramsey Mill Res v Cavendish Res, Stoke by Nayland v St Osyth.

Lexden Memorial Cup: Old Memorial Services v Mersea Island Res.

BBC Essex Saturday Premier Cup:

Kick-off 2pm

Semi-finals: Old Southendian v Catholic Utd, Waltham Abbey Res v Buckhurst Hill.

Essex Saturday Junior Cup

Kick-offs 2pm

Semi-final: Chingford Ath v Laindon Orient, Old Southendian Res v Oracle Components.

Sunday’s fixtures

10.30am unless stated

Premier League: Arsenal v Watford (1.30pm), AFC Bournemouth v Tottenham Hotspur (4pm).

Sky Bet Championship: Nottingham Forest v Derby County (2.30pm).

Scottish Premiership: Rangers v Celtic (noon).

Women’s Super League 2: Aston Villa v Durham (2pm).

Women’s Premier North: Bradford v Guiseley AFC, Fylde v Huddersfield Town, Leicester City v Blackburn, Middlesbrough v Nottm Forest, Wolves v Derby (all kick-offs 2pm).

Women’s Premier South: C&K Basildon v Lewes, Charlton v Cardiff, Coventry v Crystal Palace, Crystal Palace P C&K Basildon P, Portsmouth v Queens Park Rgs, Swindon Town v Gillingham, West Ham v Chichester City (all kick-offs 2pm).

Suffolk Sunday Cup Semi-Final: Mellis v Bungay Town at Woodbridge Town (11.30am).

Anglian Radio Kids’ Trust Suffolk Sunday Shield Semi-Finals: Ipswich Thistle v Moreton Hall Youth Ferals at Long Melford FC, Laxfield Utd v Raydon Ravens at Ransomes Sports FC.

Suffolk Sunday Trophy Semi-Final: Bardwell Sport v Hardwick at Mildenhall Town FC, Monarchs v Pakenham at Henley Athletic FC.

Crown Imperial Girls’ Cups

Girls Under-13 Cup Group Stage: Stowupland Falcons v Long Melford Colts Fillies, Walsham -le-Willows v Bungay Town.

Girls’ Under-15 Cup Group Stage: Belstead Utd v Haverhill Ravens, Newmarket Town v Haverhill Rovers.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the East Anglian Daily Times

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists