Saturday, March 7

BLUE SQUARE Premier: Cambridge Utd v Burton Albion, Eastbourne Borough v Wrexham, Forest Green v Oxford Utd, Grays Ath v Altrincham, Kettering v Histon, Mansfield v Lewes, Northwich v Stevenage, Salisbury v Kidderminster, Torquay v Rushden & Diamonds, Woking v Barrow.

BLUE SQUARE

Premier: Cambridge Utd v Burton Albion, Eastbourne Borough v Wrexham, Forest Green v Oxford Utd, Grays Ath v Altrincham, Kettering v Histon, Mansfield v Lewes, Northwich v Stevenage, Salisbury v Kidderminster, Torquay v Rushden & Diamonds, Woking v Barrow.

South: Bath City v Bognor Regis Town, Bromley v Fisher Athletic, Chelmsford v Maidenhead Utd, Dorchester v Bishop's Stortford, Hampton & Richmond v Eastleigh, Hayes & Yeading v Basingstoke, Newport County v Braintree Town, St Albans v Team Bath, Welling v Havant & W, Weston Super Mare v AFC Wimbledon, Worcester v Thurrock.

RYMAN LEAGUE


You may also want to watch:


Premier Division: Ashford Town (Middx) v Boreham Wood, Billericay Town v Hastings Utd, Canvey Island v Wealdstone, Carshalton Ath v Ramsgate, Harlow Town v Staines Town, Harrow Borough v Hendon, Heybridge Swifts v Sutton Utd, Maidstone Utd v Horsham, Margate v Dartford, Tonbridge Angels v AFC Hornchurch, Tooting & Mitcham Utd v Dover Ath.

Division One North: Chatham Town v Brentwood Town, Enfield Town v Witham Town, Gt Wakering Rovers v Aveley, Ilford v Waltham Abbey, Leyton v Maldon Town, Northwood v Redbridge, Potters Bar Town v Hillingdon Borough, Thamesmead Town v East Thurrock Utd, Tilbury v Waltham Forest, Ware v Concord Rangers, Wingate & Finchley v Cheshunt.

Most Read

Division One South: Godalming Town v Metropolitan Police, Kingstonian v Corinthian Casuals, Walton Casuals v Leatherhead, Whitstable Town v Dulwich Hamlet, Worthing v Whyteleafe.

BRITISH GAS BUSINESS LEAGUE

Division One Midlands: Atherstone Town v AFC Sudbury, Aylesbury Utd v Sutton Coldfield Town, Chasetown v Woodford Utd, Dunstable Town v Nuneaton Town, Leamington v Bedworth Utd, Leighton Town v Barton Rovers, Malvern Town v Arlesey Town, Romulus Bury Town, Rothwell Town v Chesham Utd, Soham Town Rangers v Bromsgrove Rovers, Stourport Swifts v Marlow.

FA VASE

Sixth Round Proper Replay: Chalfont St Peter v Needham Market.

RIDGEONS LEAGUE

Premier Division: Ely City v Norwich Utd, Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Dereham Town, Harwich & Parkeston v Kirkley & Pakefield, Haverhill Rovers v Wivenhoe Town, Histon Res v Lowestoft Town, King's Lynn Res v Mildenhall Town, Tiptree Utd v Leiston, Walsham le Willows v Woodbridge Town, Wisbech Town v Stanway Rovers.

Division One: Cornard Utd v Fakenham Town, Downham Town v Ipswich Wanderers, Gt Yarmouth Town v Debenham LC, Hadleigh Utd v Diss Town, Halstead Town v Newmarket Town, Long Melford v Godmanchester Rovers, March Town Utd v Brantham Ath, Saffron Walden Town v Swaffham Town, Stowmarket Town v Gorleston, Thetford Town v FC Clacton.

RIDGEONS RESERVE LEAGUE

South Division: AFC Sudbury v Hadleigh Utd, Braintree Town v Harwich & Parkeston, Brantham Ath v Haverhill Rovers, FC Clacton v Cornard Utd, Maldon Town v Witham Town, Tiptree Utd v Halstead Town.

North Division: Dereham Town v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Diss Town v Ipswich Wanderers, Gorleston v Stowmarket Town, Leiston v Debenham LC, Woodbridge Town v Walsham le Willows.

SUFFOLK SENIOR RESERVE CUP

Semi Finals: Long Melford v Grundisburgh (venue to be confirmed), Lowestoft Town v Mildenhall Town (at Whitton Utd FC).

ESSEX JUNIOR CUP

Sixth Round: Gas Rec Res v Cranes Utd.

Semi Final: Kelvedon Hatch v Alemite.

KENT BLAXILL BORDER LEAGUE

Premier Division: Earls Colne v Coggeshall Town, Gt Bentley v Brightlingsea Regent, Lt Oakley v Alresford Colne Rgs, Mersea Island v White Notley, Team Bury v Hatfield Peverel, University of Essex v Dedham Old Boys, West Bergholt v Tiptree Heath.

Division One: Clacton Utd v Gt Bradfords, Foxash Social v Bradfield Rovers, Glemsford & Cavendish v Sudbury Ath, Hedinghams Utd v Mistley Utd, Holland v Bures Utd, Lawford Lads v Gosfield Utd.

Reserve Premier Division: Alresford v Lt Oakley, Brightlingsea Regent v Gt Bentley, Coggeshall Town v Earls Colne, University of Essex v West Bergholt, Weeley Ath v Mistley Utd, White Notley v Clare Town.

Reserve Division One: Boxted Lodgers v Hatfield Peverel, Bradfield Rovers v Foxash Social, Dedham Old Boys v Holland, Gt Bradfords v Mersea Island, Sudbury Ath v Glemsford & Cavendish, Tiptree Heath v Lawford Lads.

LFC INSURANCE GROUP ESSEX OLYMPIAN LEAGUE

Premier Division: Benfleet v M & B Club, Faces FC v White Ensign, Galleywood v Frenford Senior, Harold Wood Athletic v Potter Street, Manford Way v Epping, Mountnessing Boca v Kelvedon Hatch, Ongar Town v Canning Town.

Senior Division One: Burnham Ramblers Res v Ryan FC, Hutton v Leytonstone Utd, Leigh Ramblers v Buckhurst Hill, Old Chelmsfordians v Linford Wanderers, Rayleigh Townv Bishops Stortford Swifts, Sandon Royals v Hannakins Farm, Shell Club Corringham v Herongate Ath, Westhamians v Roydon.

Senior Division Two: Barnston v Southminster St Leonards, Broomfield v Debden Sports, Maldon St Marys v Runwell Hospital, Newham Utd v Basidon Town, Ramsden v Springfield, Sungate v Takeley Res, Writtle v Shenfield AFC.

Reserve Division One: Epping v Old Chelmsfordians, Frenford Senior v Canning Town, M & B Club v Harold Wood Ath, Manford Way v Bishops Stortford Swifts, Mountnessing Boca v Shell Club Corringham, White Ensign v Galleywood.

Reserve Division Two: Basildon Town v Benfleet, Hannakins Farm v Faces FC, Leigh Ramblers v Hutton, Ryan FC v Runwell Hospital.

Reserve Division Three: Broomfield v Sandon Royals, Buckhurst Hill v Herongate Ath, Linford Wanderers v Springfield, Potter Street v Westhamians, Shenfield AFC v Sungate, Upminster v Leytonstone Utd.

ESSEX SENIOR

League: Barking v Southend Manor, Barkingside v Sawbridgeworth Town, Bowers & Pitsea v Clapton, Eton Manor v London APSA, Mauritius Sports v Stansted, Romford v Basildon Utd, Takeley v Burnham Ramblers.

METALTEC SIL

Senior Division: Capel Plough v Ransomes Sports, Coplestonians v Stowupland Falcons, Crane Sports v Ipswich Ath, Felixstowe Utd v East Bergholt Utd, Grundisburgh v Stonham Aspal, Leiston St Margarets v Woodbridge Ath, St Johns v Melton St Audrys, Westerfield Utd v Framlingham Town.

Division One: Claydon v Haughley Utd, St Edmunds 65 v BT Trimley, Wenhaston Utd v Cockfield Utd, Wickham Market v Bramford Road OB, Willis v Mendlesham.

Intermediate Division A: East Bergholt Utd v Felixstowe Utd, Ipswich Ath v Crane Sports, Melton St Audrys v Old Newton Utd, Stonham Aspal v Stanton, Stowupland Falcons v Capel Plough.

Intermediate Division B: Cockfield Utd v St Johns, Framlingham Town v Claydon, Mendlesham v BT Trimley, Thurston v Westerfield Utd.

Division Two: Bacton Utd 89 v Ipswich Exiles, Halesworth Town v Sizewell Associates, Parkside Utd v AFC Hoxne, Saxmundham Sports v Salvation Army, Sporting 87 v Stradbroke Utd.

Division Three: Albion Mills v Ipswich Utd, Ipswich Postals v Henley Ath, Somersham v Coplestonians 'A', Waterside v AFC Crowley.

Division Four: Gt Blakenham v Sproughton Sports, Ipswich Exiles Res v Saxmundham Sports Res, Sizewell Associates Res v Tacket Street BBOB, Stonham Aspal 'A' v Walsham le Willows 'A', Ufford Sports v Albion Mills Res.

Division Five: AFC Hoxne Res v Henley Ath Res, Bildeston Rangers Res v Aldeburgh Town, Salvation Army Res v Halesworth Town Res, Stowupland Falcons 'A' v Bramford Road OB Res, Stradbroke Utd Res v Sporting 87 Res, Woolverstone Utd Res v Bacton Utd Res.

Division Six: AFC Titans v Dennington Utd, Coddenham Res v Elmswell Res, East Bergholt Utd 'A' v Benhall St Mary Res, Sproughton Sports Res v Somersham Res.

DEBENHAM LC SUFFOLK JUNIOR CUP

Semi Finals: Achilles v Stanton (at Haughley Utd FC), Old Newton Utd v Thurston (at Debenham LC FC).

SUFFOLK SENIOR RESERVE CUP

Semi Final: Grundisburgh v Long Melford.

GREENE KING ESSEX VETERANS LEAGUE

Premier Division: Benfleet v Runwell Old Boys, Dunmow v Maidonians, Herongate Ath v Writtle, Old Parmiterians v Beacon Hill Rovers, Sporting Club Henderson v Ford Basildon.

Division One: Ludlows v Britannia, Old Chelmsfordians v Herongate Ath Res, Sporting Club Woodham v PLA, Springfield v Great Berry Rgs, Witham CML v Rochford Town.

Division Two East: Galleywood v Silver End Utd, Pavillion Utd v Wickford Town, Vichouse Sports v Essex Police, White Notley v Leigh Ramblers.

Division Two West: Great Danes v Glassmasters, Sporting Club Henderson Res v West Essex, William Fitt v Great Danes.

Division Three East: FOBS v Horndon, Rosebay v Dunmow Res, Springfield Res v Gt Baddow.

Division Three South: Hawkwell Ath v Sporting Club Woodham Res, Leigh Town v White Ensign, Runwell Hospital v Hockley and Hawkwell, Doddinghurst Olympic v Lowhall, Old Parmiterian Res v Fulbrook Royals, West Essex Reserves v Ryan.

Division Three League Cup Semi-Finals: Hannnakins Farm v Westhamians, Shenfield Res v Sanders.

League Management Trophy Semi-Final: Sungate v Hutton Old Boys.

GLASSWELLS ST EDMUNDSBURY LEAGUE

St Edmundsbury Fair Play Cup Round One (ko 1.30pm): Bury Rovers v Pot Black 06, Lawshall Swan v Elephant & Castle, Westbury Utd v Haughley Utd Res, Garboldisham v Bushel, Barons v Sporting 87 A, Mildenhall Utd v Bacton, Barrow v Rising Sun Res.

Division One (ko 2pm): Priors v Bartons.

Division Two (ko 2pm): RF Saints v Black Boy.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter