Saturday, March 14

METALTEC SILSenior Division: Coplestonians 0 Westerfield Utd 0, East Bergholt Utd 2 Melton St Audrys 2, Felixstowe Utd 0 Crane Sports 2, Framlingham Town 4 St Johns 1, Ipswich Ath 2 Leiston St Margarets 1, Ransomes Sports 4 Grundisburgh 1, Stonham Aspal 0 Stowupland Falcons 4, Woodbridge Ath v Capel Plough (abandoned).

METALTEC SIL

Senior Division: Coplestonians 0 Westerfield Utd 0, East Bergholt Utd 2 Melton St Audrys 2, Felixstowe Utd 0 Crane Sports 2, Framlingham Town 4 St Johns 1, Ipswich Ath 2 Leiston St Margarets 1, Ransomes Sports 4 Grundisburgh 1, Stonham Aspal 0 Stowupland Falcons 4, Woodbridge Ath v Capel Plough (abandoned).

Division One: Claydon 1 Wickham Market 0, Haughley Utd 1 Cockfield Utd 3, Old Newton Utd 9 Willis 0, St Edmunds 65 1 Mendlesham 0, Stanton 4 Bramford Road OB 0, Thurston 0 BT Trimley 1, Wenhaston Utd 1 Achilles 1.

Intermediate Division A: Achilles 2 Ransomes Sports 0, Capel Plough 2 Stanton 3, Crane Sports 1 Ipswich Ath 2, Felixstowe Utd 3 East Bergholt Utd 0, Grundisburgh 2 Stowupland Falcons 1, Melton St Audrys 7 Stonham Aspal 0.


You may also want to watch:


Intermediate Division B: Cockfield Utd v Mendlesham (pp), St Edmunds 65 1 Leiston St Margarets 4, St Johns 4 Wenhaston Utd 2, Westerfield Utd 1 BT Trimley 2, Wickham Market 2 Woodbridge Ath 1.

Division Two: Bildeston Rangers 2 AFC Hoxne 2, Bramford Utd 1 Halesworth Town 2, Salvation Army 0 Ipswich Exiles 5, Sizewell Ass 0 Saxmundham Sports 2, Sporting 87 1 Parkside 1, Stradbroke Utd 1 Elmswell 2.

Most Read

Division Three: AFC Crowley 1 Albion Mills 2, Ipswich Postals 4 St Clements Hospital 1, Ipswich Utd 0 Trimley Red Devils 2, Woolverstone Utd 3 John Bull Utd 3.

Division Four: Albion Mills Res 1 Bramford Utd Res 2, Benhall St Mary 3 Sproughton Sports 1, COddenham 1 Tacket Street BBOB 1, Ipswich Exiles Res 3 Walsham le Willows 'A' 3, Ufford Sports v Sizewell Ass Res (pp).

Division Five: AFC Hoxne Res 1 Bacton Utd 89 Res 3, Aldeburgh Town 1 Salvation Army Res 0, Halesworth Town Res 1 Henley Ath Res 3, Stowupland Falcons 'A' 0 Sporting 87 Res 3, Tattingstone Utd 5 Bildeston Rangers Res 0.

Division Six: AFC Titans 2 Elmswell Res 5, Needham Market Vets 1 Sproughton Sports Res 1, Somersham Res 4 Dennington Utd 1, St Clements Hospital Res 2 Shotley 3.

CLUB COLOURS CUP

Semi Final: East Bergholt Utd 'A' 3 Bramford Road OB Res 2, Saxmundham Sports Res 2 Stonham Aspal 'A' 3.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter