Saturday, March 14

BLUE SQUAREPremier: Altrincham v Weymouth, Burton Albion v Salisbury, Crawley Town v Rushden & Diamonds, Lewes v Kidderminster, Mansfield v Forest Green, Oxford Utd v Grays Ath, Torquay v Barrow, Woking v Wrexham.

BLUE SQUARE

Premier: Altrincham v Weymouth, Burton Albion v Salisbury, Crawley Town v Rushden & Diamonds, Lewes v Kidderminster, Mansfield v Forest Green, Oxford Utd v Grays Ath, Torquay v Barrow, Woking v Wrexham.

South: AFC Wimbledon v Dorchester, Bath City v Havant & Waterlooville, Bishops Stortford v Worcester City, Bognor Regis Town v Team Bath, Bromley v Braintree Town, Eastleigh v Weston Super Mare, Fisher Ath v St Albans, Maidenhead Utd v Basingstoke Town, Thurrock v Hayes & Yeading, Welling Utd v Hampton & Richmond.

RYMAN LEAGUE


You may also want to watch:


Premier Division: Ashford Town (Middx) v Sutton Utd, Boreham Wood v AFC Hornchurch, Carshalton Ath v Tonbridge Angels, Dartford v Harrow Borough, Dover Ath v Staines Town, Harlow Town v Billericay Town, Hastings Utd v Canvey Island, Hendon v Ramsgate, Margate v Horsham, Tooting & Mitcham Utd v Maidstone Utd, Wealdstone v Heybridge Swifts.

Division One North: Brentwood Town v Potters Bar Town, Concord Rangers v Cheshunt, Enfield Town v East Thurrock Utd, Hillingdon Borough v Thamesmead Town, Leyton v Waltham Abbey, Maldon Town v Ilford, Redbridge v Wingate & Finchley, Tilbury v Northwood, Waltham Forest v Gt Wakering Rovers, Ware v Chatham Town, Witham Town v Aveley.

Most Read

BRITISH GAS BUSINESS

Division One Midlands: AFC Sudbury v Stourport Swifts, Arlesey Town v Dunstable Town, Barton Rovers v Leamington, Bedworth Utd v Leighton Town, Bromsgrove Rovers v Romulus, Bury Town v Atherstone Town, Chesham Utd v Soham Town Ranges, Marlow v Chasetown, Nuneaton Town v Malvern Town, Sutton Coldfield Town v Rothwell Town, Woodford Utd v Aylesbury Town.

RIDGEONS LEAGUE

Premier Division: Harwich & Parkeston v Wisbech Town, Kirkley & Pakefield v Needham Market, Leiston v Dereham Town, Lowestoft Town v Haverhill Rovers, Mildenhall Town v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Norwich Utd v CRC, Stanway Rovers v Walsham le Willows, Tiptree Utd v Kings Lynn Res, Wivenhoe Town v Ely City, Woodbridge Town v Wroxham.

Division One: Debenham LC v Hadleigh Utd, Diss Town v Cornard Utd, FC Clacton v Gt Yarmouth Town, Godmanchester Rovers v Swaffham Town, Gorleston v March Town Utd, Halstead Town v Brantham Ath, Ipswich Wanderers v Fakenham Town, Saffron Walden Town v Long Melford, Stowmarket Town v Thetford Town.

RIDGEONS RESERVE LEAGUE

South Division: Brantham Ath v Tiptree Utd, Cornard Utd v Witham Town, Haverhill Rovers v Braintree Town, Long Melford v Harwich & Parkeston.

North Division: Dereham Town v Leiston, Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Woodbridge Town, Needham Market v Lowestoft Town, Thetford Town v Stowmarket Town, Walsham le Willows v Diss Town.

CHELL TROPHY SECOND ROUND

Second Leg: Hadleigh Utd v Gorleston.

LFC INSURANCE GROUP ESSEX OLYMPIAN

Premier Division: Epping v Canning Town, Frenford Senior v Benfleet, Kelvedon Hatch v Faces FC, Manford Way v Potter Street, Mountnessing Boca v Galleywood, White Ensign v Ongar Town.

Senior Division One: Bishops Stortford Swifts v Leytonstone Utd, Herongate Ath v Hannakins Farm, Linford Wanderers v Burnham Ramblers Res, Old Chelmsfordians v Ryan FC, Roydon v Rayleigh Town, Sandon Royals v Buckhurst Hill, Westhamians v Leigh Ramblers.

Senior Division Two: Barnston v Runwell Hospital, Broomfield v Newham Utd, Shenfield AFC v Takeley Res, Southminster St Leonards v Debden Sports, Springfield v Upminster, Sungate v Ramsden, Writtle v Basildon Town.

Reserve Division One: Epping v Frenford Senior, Galleywood v Bishops Stortford Swifts, Manford Way v Mountnessing Boca, White Ensign v Old Chelmsfordians.

Reserve Division Two: Barnston v Basildon Town, Faces FC v Runwell Hospital, Leigh Ramblers v Hannakins Farm, Ramsden v Benfleet, Ryan FC v Kelvedon Hatch.

Reserve Division Three: Buckhurst Hill v Sungate, Leytonstone Utd v Herongate Ath, Shenfield AFC v Linford Wanderers, Springfield v Broomfield, Writtle v Sandon Royals.

SENIOR DIVISION CUP

Round Three: Shell Club Corringham v M & B Club.

RESERVE DIVISION CUP

Round Three: Rayleigh Town v Harold Wood Ath, Westhamians v Shell Club Corringham.

Round Four: Canning Town v M & B Club, Upminster v Hutton.

ESSEX PREMIER CUP

Semi Final: Maldon St Marys v Hutton.

ESSEX SENIOR

League: Basildon Utd v Sawbridgeworth Town, Bowers & Pitsea v Barking, Burnham Ramblers v Hullbridge Sports, Clapton v Enfield 1893, Eton Manor v Mauritius Sports, London APSA v Barkingside, Romford v Takeley, Southend Manor v Stansted.

METALTEC SIL

Senior Division: Coplestonians v Westerfield Utd, East Bergholt Utd v Melton St Audrys, Felixstowe Utd v Crane Sports, Framlingham Town v St Johns, Ipswich Ath v Leiston St Margarets, Ransomes Sports v Grundisburgh, Stonham Aspal v Stowupland Falcons, Woodbridge Ath v Capel Plough.

Division One: Claydon v Wickham Market, Haughley Utd v Cockfield Utd, Old Newton Utd v Willis, St Edmunds 65 v Mendlesham, Stanton v Bramford Road OB, Thurston v BT Trimley, Wenhaston Utd v Achilles.

Intermediate Division A: Achilles v Ransomes Sports, Capel Plough v Stanton, Crane Sports v Ipswich Ath, Felixstowe Utd v East Bergholt Utd, Grundisburgh v Stowupland Falcons, Melton St Audrys v Stonham Aspal.

Intermediate Division B: Cockfield Utd v Mendlesham, St Edmunds 65 v Leiston St Margarets, St Johns v Wenhaston Utd, Westerfield Utd v BT Trimley, Wickham Market v Woodbridge Ath.

Division Two: Bildeston Rangers v AFC Hoxne, Bramford Utd v Halesworth Town, Salvation Army v Ipswich Exiles, Sizewell Associates v Saxmundham Sports, Sporting 87 v Parkside Utd, Stradbroke Utd v Elmswell.

Division Three: AFC Crowley v Albion Mills, Ipswich Postals v St Clements Hospital, Ipswich Utd v Trimley Red Devils, Woolverstone Utd v John Bull Utd.

Division Four: Albion Mills Res v Bramford Utd Res, Benhall St Mary v Sproughton Sports, Coddenham v Tacket Street BBOB, Ipswich Exiles Res v Walsham le Willows 'A', Ufford Sports v Sizewell Associates Res.

Division Five: AFC Hoxne Res v Bacton Utd 89 Res, Aldeburgh Town v Salvation Army Res, Halesworth Town Res v Henley Ath Res, Stowupland Falcons 'A' v Sporting 87 Res, Tattingstone Utd v Bildeston Rangers Res.

Division Six: AFC Titans v Elmswell Res, Needham Market Vets v Sproughton Sports Res, Somersham Res v Dennington Utd, St Clements Hospital Res v Shotley.

KENT BLAXILL BORDER LEAGUE

Premier Division: Alresford Colne Rgs v Team Bury, Hatifeld Peverel v Coggeshall Town, Lt Oakley v Earls Colne, Mersea Island v Brightlingsea Regent, Tiptree Heath v Weeley Ath.

Division One: Gosfield Utd v Foxash Social, Gt Bradfords v Boxted Lodgers, Rowhedge v Glemsford & Cavendish, Sudbury Ath v Mistley Utd.

Reserve Premier Division: Brightlingsea Regent v Clare Town, Coggeshall Town v West Bergholt, Earls Colne v University of Essex, Gas Recreation v Mistley Utd, Gt Bentley v Alresford, Weeley Ath v White Notley.

Reserve Division One: Boxted Lodgers v Lawford Lads, Dedham Old Boys v Hatfield Peverel, Foxash Social v Gosfield Utd, Glemsford & Cavendish v Tiptree Heath, Hedinghams Utd v Holland.

Border League Cup Third Round: Clacton Utd v Dedham Old Boys.

Essex Premier Cup Sixth Round: Holland v West Bergholt.

CLUB COLOURS CUP

Semi Finals: East Bergholt Utd 'A' v Bramford Road OB Res, Saxmundham Sports Res v Stonham Aspal 'A'.

GREENE KING ESSEX VETERANS LEAGUE

Premier Division: Beacon Hill Rovers v Maidonians, Herongate Ath v Dunmow, Old Parmiterians v Benfleet, Sporting Club Henderson v Writtle.

Division One: Frenford Senior v Old Chelmsfordians, Gt Berry Rgs v Sporting Club Woodham, Ludlows v PLA, Springfield v Rochford Town, Witham CML v Herongate Athc Res.

Division Two East: Essex Police v Ford Basildon Res, Galleywood v Vichouse Sports, Leigh Ramblers v Pavillion Utd, Wickford Town v White Notley.

Division Two West: Grays Ath v Shenfield, Sungate v Great Danes, West Essex v Newbury Park, William Fitt v Chipping Ongar.

Division Three East: Dunmow Reserves v FOBS, Gt Baddow v West Billericay, Rosebay v Horndon, Shenfield Res v Springfield Res.

Division Three South: Benfleet Res v Leigh Town, Hawkwell Ath v Hannakins Farm, Sporting Club Woodham Res v Cricketers Horndon, White Ensign v Runwell Hospital.

Division Three West: Fulbrook Royals v West Essex Res, Westhamians v Doddinghurst Olympic.

THE ST EDMUNDSBURY LEAGUE.

Division One (ko 2pm): Bartons v Lawshall Swan, Westbury Utd v Rising Sun, Bushel v Priors, Elveden Phoenix v Ixworth Pykkerell.

Division Two (ko 2pm): Bacton v Pot Black, Barrow v Mildenhall Utd, Black Boy (Sat) v Garboldisham, RF Saints v Sporting 87 A, Rising Sun Res v Bury Rovers.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus