Saturday, March 27

Non league fixtures for March 27

BLUE SQUARE

Premier: AFC Wimbledon v Rushden & D’monds, Barrow v Eastbourne Borough, Cambridge Utd v Grays Ath, Crawley Town v Stevenage, Forest Green v Altrincham, Kettering v Mansfield, Kidderminster v Salisbury, Luton v Hayes & Yeading, Oxford Utd v Gateshead, Wrexham v Histon, York v Tamworth.

South: Basingstoke v Bath City, Bromley v Bishop’s Stortford, Chelmsford v Hampton & Richmond, Lewes v Welling, Maidenhead Utd v Worcester, Newport County v Woking, St Albans v Dover, Staines Town v Braintree Town, Weston-S-Mare v Havant and W, Weymouth v Thurrock.

RYMAN LEAGUE


You may also want to watch:


Premier Division: Ashford Town (Middx) v Carshalton Ath, Aveley v Kingstonian, Billericay Town v Cray Wanderers, Bognor Regis Town v Canvey is, Boreham Wood v Margate, Dartford v Hastings Utd, Harrow Borough v Horsham, Maidstone Utd v Wealdstone, Sutton Utd v Hendon, Tonbridge Angels v Waltham Abbey, Tooting & Mitcham Utd v AFC Hornchurch.

Division One North: Brentwood Town v Waltham Forest, Cheshunt v Gt Wakering Rovers, Harlow Town v Potters Bar Town, Ilford v Lowestoft Town, Leyton v Heybridge Swifts, Maldon Town v Ware, Northwood v Romford, Redbridge v East Thurrock Utd, Thamesmead Town v Wingate & Finchley, Tilbury v Enfield Town.

Most Read

THE ZAMARETTO LEAGUE

Division One Midlands: AFC Sudbury v Stourport Swifts, Arlesey Town v Woodford Utd, Atherstone Town v Hitchin Town, Beaconsfield SYCOB v Barton Rovers, Bromsgrove Rovers v Soham Town Rangers, Bury Town v Romulus, Chesham Utd v Biggleswade Town, Leighton Town v Burnham, Marlow v Bedworth Utd, Rothwell Town v Slough Town, Sutton Coldfield Town v Aylesbury Utd.

RIDGEONS LEAGUE

Premier Division: Dereham Town v Wivenhoe Town, Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Ely City, Hadleigh Utd v Norwich Utd, Histon Res v Haverhill Rovers, Kirkley & Pakefield v Stanway Rovers, Leiston v Wisbech Town, Mildenhall Town v Walsham le Willows, Needham Market v CRC, Newmarket Town v Debenham LC.

Division One: Brantham Ath v Saffron Walden Town, Cornard Utd v Fakenham Town, Downham Town v Ipswich Wanderers, Gorleston v Team Bury, Gt Yarmouth Town v Godmanchester Rovers, Long Melford v FC Clacton, Stowmarket Town v March Town Utd, Swaffham Town v Thetford Town, Whitton Utd v Halstead Town.

RIDGEONS RESERVE LEAGUE

South Division: Braintree Town v Long Melford, Ipswich Wanderers v Harwich & Parkeston, Stanway Rovers v Halstead Town, Wivenhoe Town v Witham Town.

North Division: Debenham LC v Stowmarket Town, Diss Town v Gorleston, Lowestoft Town v Woodbridge Town, Norwich Utd v Needham Market, Thetford Town v Dereham Town, Walsham le Willows v Gt Yarmouth Town.

CHELL TROPHY

Quarter Final: Haverhill Rovers v Hadleigh Utd.

RESERVE DIVISION CUP

Round Three: Leigh Ramblers v Harold Wood Ath.

Round Four: Westhamians v Lakeside.

DENNY KING MEMORIAL CUP

Round Two: Benfleet v Sawbridgeworth Town Res, Sungate v Maldon St Marys.

Round Three: Bishops Stortford Swifts v Takeley.

ESSEX & SUFFOLK BORDER LEAGUE

Division Premier: Alresford Colne Rgs v Lt Oakley, Dedham Old Boys v Hedinghams Utd, Gas Recreation v Holland, Tiptree Jobserve v Brightlingsea Regent, University Of Essex v White Notley, Weeley Ath v Mersea Island, West Bergholt v Hatfield Peverel.

Division One: Clare Town v Bradfield Rovers, Foxash Social v Boxted Lodgers, Glemsford & Cavendish v Bures Utd, Gt Bradfords v Sudbury Ath, Kirby Athc v Clacton Utd, Lawford Lads v Gosfield Utd, Rowhedge v Coggeshall Town, West Clacton v Wormingford Wdrs.

Reserve Premier Dvision: Brightlingsea Regent v Holland, Coggeshall Town v Alresford, Gt Bentley v Gas Recreation, Lt Oakley v Dedham Old Boys, University Of Essex v West Bergholt.

Reserve Division One: Boxted Lodgers v Kirby Ath, Bradfield Rovers v Tiptree Jobserve, Hedinghams Utd v Lawford Lads, Mersea Island v Glemsford & Cavendish, Wormingford v Gosfield Utd.

Tommy Thompson Cup: Earls Colne v Foxash Social, White Notley v Hatfield Peverel.

LFC INSURANCE GROUP ESSEX OLYMPIAN LEAGUE

Premier Division: Epping v Mountnessing Boca, Frenford Senior v Rayleigh Town, Harold Wood Ath v Westhamians, Kelvedon Hatch v Faces FC, Manford Way v Canning Town, Ongar Town v White Ensign.

Senior Division One: Hannakins Farm v M & B Club, Leigh Ramblers v Lakeside, Sandon Royals v Ryan FC, Southminster St Leonards v Hutton.

Senior Division Two: Herongate Ath v Roydon, Runwell Hospital v Stansted Res.

Senior Division Three: Catholic Utd v Barnston, Ramsden v Debden Sports, Shenfield AFC v Wadham Lodge, Springfield v Newham Utd, Upminster v Cranes Utd, Writtle v Basildon Town.

Reserve Division One: Frenford Senior v Canning Town, M & B Club v Kelvedon Hatch, Manford Way v Mountnessing Boca, Rayleigh Town v Faces FC, White Ensign v Epping.

Reserve Division Two: Barnston v Benfleet, Galleywood v Buckhurst Hill, Herongate Ath v Hannakins Farm, Old Chelmsfordians v Hutton.

Reserve Division Three: Basildon v Leytonstone Utd, Maldon St Marys v Writtle, Ryan FC v Sandon Royals, Sungate v Upminster.

LEAGUE CUP

Semi Final, Second Leg: Bethnal Green Utd v Takeley, Burnham Ramblers v Eton Manor.

ESSEX SENIOR

League: Barking v Barkingside, Basildon Utd v Southend Manor, Clapton v Mauritius Sports Ass, Stansted v Hullbridge Sports, Witham Town v London APSA.

KINGSLEY HEALTHCARE SIL

Senior Division: Achilles v Ipswich Ath, Coplestonians v Westerfield Utd, East Bergholt Utd v Grundisburgh, Framlingham Town v Crane Sports, Melton St Audrys v Capel Plough, Ransomes Sports v Old Newton Utd, Stowupland Falcons v Felixstowe Utd, Woodbridge Ath v Leiston St Margarets.

Division One: Bramford Road Old Boys v Wenhaston Utd, BT Trimley v Haughley Utd, St Johns v St Edmunds 65, Stanton v Halesworth Town, Stonham Aspal v Saxmundham Sports, Thurston v Mendlesham, Wickham Market v Cockfield Utd.

Intermediate Division A: Capel Plough v Ransomes Sports, Crane Sports v St Johns, Ipswich Ath v Stanton, Westerfield Utd v Coplestonians.

Intermediate Division B: BT Trimley v Bramford Road Old Boys, Cockfield Utd v Wickham Market, Leiston St Margarets v Stowupland Falcons, Mendlesham v Thurston, Saxmundham Sports v Stonham Aspal, Wenhaston Utd v Felixstowe Utd.

Division Two: Bacton Utd 89 v Claydon, Bramford Utd v Parkside Utd, Henley Ath v Somersham, Ipswich Exiles v Trimley Red Devils, Sporting 87 v AFC Hoxne, Stradbroke Utd v Elmswell, Willis v Salvation Army.

Division Three: Albion Mills v Waterside, Benhall St Mary v Woolverstone Utd, Gt Blakenham v Ipswich Exiles Res, Sizewell Ass v AFC Brickmakers, Sproughton Sports v Bildeston Rangers, Tacket Street BBOB v AFC Crowley, Ufford Sports v Coplestonians ‘A’.

Division Four: Aldeburgh Town v St Clements Hospital, Claydon Res v Stowupland Falcons ‘A’, Salvation Army Res v Coddenham, Tattingstone Utd v Sporting 87 Res, Walsham Le Willows ‘A’ v Bacton Utd 89 Res, Woolverstone Utd Res v Henley Ath Res.

Division Five: AFC Hoxne Res v Albion Mills Res, Coddenham Res v Dennington Utd, East Bergholt Utd ‘A’ v AFC Titans, Old Newton Utd ‘A’ v Bramford Utd Res, Somersham Res v Elmswell Res, St Clements Hospital Res v Benhall St Mary Res.

Division Six: Cedars Park v Aldeburgh Town Res, Felixstowe Harpers v Halesworth Town Res, Ipswich Rovers v Shotley, Trimley Red Devils Res v AFC Crowley Res, Westerfield Utd ‘A’ v Needham Market Vets.

JR TRAVEL CUP

Semi Final: Achilles Res v Old Newton Utd Res, Grundisburgh Res v Woodbridge Ath Res.

GREENE KING ESSEX VETERANS LEAGUE

Premier Division: Herongate Ath v Great Berry Rgs, Old Parmiterians v Dunmow, Port of London Authority v SC Henderson, Runwell Old Boys v Benfleet, Writtle v Beacon Hill Rovers.

Division One: Frenford Senior v Herongate Ath Res, SC Woodham v Ford Basildon, Springfield v Rochford Town, Sungate v Vichouse Sports, White Notley v Maidonians.

Division Two East: Hockley and Hawkwell v Leigh Ramblers, Sutton Old Boys v Doddinghurst Olympic, Silver End Utd v Old Chelmsfordians, Witham CML v Shenfield Res.

Division Two West: Cricketers Horndon v Britannia, West Essex v Newbury Park, William Fitt v Glassmasters.

Division Three East: Cricketers Horndon Res v Chipping Ongar, FOBS v West Billericay, Horndon v White Notley Res, Rosebay v Doddinghurst Olympic Res, Springfield Res v Great Baddow.

Division Three South: Hannakins Farm v Wickford Town, Hawkwell Ath v Ludlows, Hullbridge Sports v Leigh Town, SC Woodham Res v Benfleet Res, White Ensign v Runwell Ath.

Division Three West: Hale End Ath v Old Parmiterian Res, Lowhall v Fulbrook Royals, Sanders v Little Thurrock Dynamos, SC Henderson Res v West Essex Res.

THE ST EDMUNDSBURY LEAGUE

Division One K/O Cup quarter final (kick off 1.30pm): Barrow v Westbury Utd, Barons v Haughley Utd, Bartons v Priors Inn, Ixworth Pykkerell v Bushell,

Division Two K/O Cup quarter final (kick off 1.30pm): Sporting 87 ‘A’ v RF Saints, Elephant & Castle v Black Boy (Sat), Mildenhall Utd v Beck Row (at Beck Row), Garboldisham v Tollgate Inn.

Division One (kick off 2pm): CAS v Lawshall Swan.

Division Two (kick off 2pm): Bacton Utd 89 v Bury Rovers, Wickhambrook v Pakenham Fox.

SOUTH SUFFOLK YOUTH LEAGUE

Under Nine

Division 1A: AFC Kesgrave 0 Brantham Ath 3, Debenham LC 5 Trimley Red Devils 0, Felixstowe & Walton 0 Framlingham Town 2, Witnesham Wasps 1 Woodbridge Town 0.

Division 1B: AFC Kesgrave 2 Brantham Ath 0, Debenham LC 1 Trimley Red Devils 0, Felixstowe & Walton 1 Framlingham Town 1, Witnesham Wasps 1 Woodbridge Town 1.

Division 2A: Eye Saints A v Martlesham Wolves away win, Kirton Kestrels 0 Whitton Utd 4, Martlesham Jets A 2 Felixstowe Falcons 0.

Division 2B: Kirton Kestrels 4 Whitton Utd 3, Martlesham Jets 5 Felixstowe Falcons B 1.

Under 10

Division 1A: Framlingham Town 3 Woodbridge Town 2, Hadleigh Utd 2 Chantry Grasshoppers 2, Kesgrave Kestrels 4 Witnesham Wasps 0, St Johns 0 Kirton Kestrels 3.

Division 1B: Framlingham Town 1 Woodbridge Town 3, Hadleigh Utd 1 Chantry Grasshoppers 2, Kesgrave Kestrels B 5 Witnesham Wasps 0, St Johns 1 Kirton Kestrels 2.

Division 2A: Bacton 1 Holbrook Hornets 7, Felixstowe & Walton A 0 Trimley Red Devils 0, Sizewell & Knodishall 0 Martlesham 0, Whitton Utd 1 Brantham Ath 1.

Division 2B: Bacton 2 Holbrook Hornets 1, Felixstowe & Walton 2 Trimley Red Devils 0, Sizewell & Knodishall 0 Martlesham B 2, Whitton Utd 0 Brantham Ath 2.

Division 3A: Capel Plough 2 Shotley Rgs 1, Claydon 0 Eye Saints 4, East Bergholt 1 Debenham LC 0, Locomotive Laxfield 5 Wickham Market 0.

Division 3B: Capel Plough 3 Shotley Rgs 1, East Bergholt 0 Debenham LC 0, Locomotive Laxfield 2 Wickham Market 1.

Under 11

Division 1A: Brantham Ath 1 Kesgrave Kestrels A 13, Hadleigh Utd 0 Framlingham Town 3, Witnesham Wasps 0 St Johns 0, Woodbridge Town A 3 Felixstowe & Walton A 0.

Division 1B: Brantham Ath 0 Kesgrave Kestrels 4, Hadleigh Utd 1 Framlingham Town 2, Witnesham Wasps 1 St Johns 0, Woodbridge Town 2 Felixstowe & Walton 0.

Division 2A: Bacton 1 Claydon 1, Chantry Grasshoppers 2 Whitton Utd 3, Kirton Kestrels 5 Sutton Heath 0, Martlesham 2 Trimley Red Devils 0.

Division 2B: Bacton 1 Claydon 7, Chantry Grasshoppers 1 Whitton Utd 2, Kirton Kestrels 3 Sutton Heath 3, Martlesham 3 Trimley Red Devils 1.

Division 3A: AFC Kesgrave 1 Framlingham Town 1, Lawshall Lions 3 Debenham LC 0, Sporting 87 4 Sizewell & Knodishall 1.

Division 3B: AFC Kesgrave 3 Framlingham Town Knights 3, Lawshall Lions 2 Debenham LC 0, Sporting 87 2 Sizewell & Knodishall 5.

Under 12

Division One: East Bergholt 0 Martlesham 747’s 3, Felixstowe Hawks 0 Debenham LC 1, Ransomes 2 AFC Kesgrave 1, St Johns 2 Woodbridge Town 0, Witnesham Wasps 4 Capel Plough 0.

Division Two: Brantham Ath 0 Chantry Grasshoppers 6, Felixstowe & Walton 6 Holbrook Hornets 0, Kirton Kestrels 0 Framlingham Town 0, Rattlesden 2 Claydon 1, Whitton Utd 3 Boxford Rovers 0.

Under 13

Division One: Martlesham Meteors 1 East Bergholt 5, Shotley Rgs 3 Martlesham Bombers 7, Sproughton Eagles 15 Brantham Ath 0, Woodbridge Town 8 Ransomes 2.

Division Two: Claydon 3 Kirton Kestrels 2, Framlingham Town 4 Whitton Utd 5, Ipswich Ath 3 Witnesham Wasps 3, Kesgrave Kestrels 2 Eye Saints 9, Saxmundham Sports Scorpions 0 Sizewell & Knodishall 1.

Division Three: Capel Plough 2 Copdock 2, Debenham LC 0 Woodbridge Town 7, Sutton Heath 1 Thorndon Vipers 4, Trimley Red Devils 1 Wickham Market 8, Westbourne Ath 4 Sproughton Falcons 1.

Under 14

Division One: Kesgrave Kestrels 1 St Johns 5, Martlesham Hurricanes 4 Felixstowe & Walton 2, Martlesham Mustangs 4 Witnesham Wasps ,1 Trimley Red Devils 5 Brantham Ath 0, Woodbridge Town 4 Sutton Heath 0.

Division Two: Bildeston Rgs 5 Claydon 1, Framlingham Town 1 Bacton 2, Kesgrave Kestrels (Town) 0 Wickham Market 12, Thorndon Vipers 0 Kirton Kestrels 2.

Division Three: Debenham LC 2 East Bergholt 3, Holbrook Hornets 3 Sporting 87 1, Ipswich Ath 1 Hadleigh Utd 0, Ipswich Lions 1 Westbourne Ath 4.

Under 15

Division One: Brantham Ath 1 Tornadoes 5, Felixstowe & Walton 1 Saxmundham Sports 0, Kirton Kestrels 2 Ipswich Ath 3, Sporting 87 0 Ransomes 4, Whitton Utd 3 Bramford Utd 5, Wickham Market v Debenham LC away win.

Division Two: Bacton 5 Kesgrave Kestrels 3, Eye Saints 0 Martlesham Bombers 5, Rickinghall Gunners 1 Felixstowe Falcons 4, t St Johns 2 Sutton Heath 2, Witnesham Wasps 2 Framlingham Town 1.

Under 16

Cup: Brantham Ath 2 St Johns 2 aet (St Johns won 3-0 on pens).

Division One: East Bergholt 3 Trimley Red Devils 2, Kesgrave Kestrels v Wetherden & Haughley away win, Sproughton 2 Holbrook Hornets 2, Whitton Utd 5 Felixstowe & Walton 1, Witnesham Wasps 0 Woodbridge Town 1.

Division Two: Debenham LC 2 Eye Saints 5, Ipswich Hawks 4 Capel Colts 1, Martlesham Spitfires 0 Wickham Market 1, Sutton Heath 2 Claydon 1, Trinity Rgs 2 Kirton Kestrels 2, Woolpit Wolves 0 Locomotive Laxfield 3.

Under 18

Division One: Framlingham Town v Coddenham away win, Martlesham 3 Sproughton Colts 4, St Johns 3 Witnesham Wasps 1, Wickham Market 4 Whitton Utd 4, Willis v Martlesham away win, Witnesham Wasps 2 Coplestonians 2.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter