Saturday, March 19

Blue Square

Premier: Altrincham v Tamworth, Bath City v Grimsby, Eastbourne Borough v Barrow, Fleetwood Town v Wrexham, Forest Green v Newport County, Hayes & Yeading v Kettering, Rushden & D’monds v Southport.

South: Boreham Wood v Basingstoke, Braintree Town v St Albans, Dover v Dorchester, Eastleigh v Welling, Hampton & Richmond v Thurrock, Havant and W v Bishop’s Stortford, Lewes v Farnborough, Maidenhead Utd v Chelmsford, Staines Town v Dartford, Weston-S-Mare v Ebbsfleet Utd, Woking v Bromley.

Ryman League

Premier Division: AFC Hornchurch v Sutton Utd, Bury Town v Concord Rangers, Canvey Is v Tonbridge Angels, Carshalton Ath v Aveley, Cray Wanderers v Horsham, Hastings Utd v Croydon Ath, Hendon v Margate, Kingstonian v Lowestoft Town, Maidstone Utd v Billericay Town, Tooting & Mitcham Utd v Harrow Borough, Wealdstone v Folkestone Invicta.


You may also want to watch:


Division One North: Brentwood Town v Ware, Cheshunt v Maldon & Tiptree, Heybridge Swifts v Grays Ath, Needham Market v Ilford, Redbridge v Harlow Town, Romford v Enfield Town, Thamesmead Town v Potters Bar Town, Waltham Abbey v AFC Sudbury, Waltham Forest v Tilbury, Wingate & Finchley v Gt Wakering Rovers.

Ridgeons League

Most Read

Premier Division: Debenham LC v Gt Yarmouth Town, Dereham Town v Newmarket Town, FC Clacton v Wroxham, Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Wisbech Town, Kirkley & Pakefield v Brantham Ath, Leiston v Haverhill Rovers, Stanway Rovers v Mildenhall Town, Walsham le Willows v Ely City, Wivenhoe Town v CRC, Woodbridge Town v Histon Res.

Division One: Downham Town v Thetford Town, Godmanchester Rovers v Swaffham Town, Gorleston v Cambridge Univ. Press, Halstead Town v Fakenham Town, Ipswich Wanderers v Team Bury, Long Melford v Diss Town, March Town Utd v Whitton Utd, Stowmarket Town v Saffron Walden Town.

Ridgeons Reserve League

South Division: AFC Sudbury v Hadleigh Utd, Brantham Ath v Stanway Rovers, Haverhill Rovers v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Witham Town v Long Melford.

North Division: Diss Town v Gorleston, Gt Yarmouth Town v Needham Market, Lowestoft Town v Woodbridge Town, Norwich Utd v Dereham Town, Whitton Utd v Walsham le Willows.

Essex Senior

League: Barking v Clapton, Bethnal Green Utd v Sawbridgeworth Town, Bowers & Pitsea v Witham Town, Enfield 1893 v Eton Manor, London APSA v Mauritius Sports Ass, Southend Manor v Burnham Ramblers, Stansted v Basildon Utd, Takeley v Barkingside.

Kingsley Healthcare SIL

Senior Division: Capel Plough v Haughley Utd, East Bergholt Utd v Woodbridge Ath, Framlingham Town v Grundisburgh, Ipswich Ath v Felixstowe Utd, Melton St Audrys v Coplestonians, Old Newton Utd v Stanton, Ransomes Sports v Crane Sports, Westerfield Utd v Achilles.

Division One: BT Trimley v Wickham Market, Leiston St Margarets v Ipswich Exiles, Mendlesham v Halesworth Town, Saxmundham Sports v Cockfield Utd, St Johns v Stowupland Falcons, Trimley Red Devils v Stonham Aspal, Wenhaston Utd v Thurston.

Intermediate Division A: Achilles v Saxmundham Sports, Coplestonians v Ipswich Ath, Felixstowe Utd v Ransomes Sports, Grundisburgh v Framlingham Town.

Intermediate Division B: Cockfield Utd v Mendlesham, Haughley Utd v Wickham Market, Stonham Aspal v Wenhaston Utd, Stowupland Falcons v Ipswich Exiles, Thurston v East Bergholt Utd.

Division Two: Bacton Utd 89 v Salvation Army, Bramford Road OB v Somersham, Bramford Utd v Henley Ath, Elmswell v Claydon, Gt Blakenham v AFC Hoxne, Parkside Utd v AFC Crowley, Sporting 87 v Benhall St Mary.

Division Three: Sproughton Sports v Stradbroke Utd, St Clements Hospital v Bacton Utd 89 Res, Tacket Street BBOB v Bildeston Rangers, Ufford Sports v Tattingstone Utd, Willis v Walsham le Willows A.

Division Four: AFC Hoxne Res v Sporting 87 Res, Aldeburgh Town v Bramford Road OB Res, Benhall St Mary Res v Claydon Res, Henley Ath Res v Bramford Utd Res, Sizewell Ass v Salvation Army Res.

Division Five: AFC Crowley Res v Westerfield Utd A, Cedars Park v Trimley Red Devils Res, Coddenham Res v East Bergholt Utd A, Elmswell Res v Old Newton Utd A, Woolverstone Utd Res v Felixstowe Harpers.

Division Six: Halesworth Town Res v AFC Titans, Kesgrave Kesterels v Sizewell Ass Res, Shotley v Sproughton Utd, Somersham Res v Sproughton Sports Res, Stradbroke Utd Res v FC Adhara.

Touchline Sports Trophy

Quarter Final: Crane Sports Res v Westerfield Utd Res, Stanton Res v Woodbridge Ath Res.

Club Colour Cup

Semi Finals: Coplestonians A v Cedars Park Res, Stonham Aspal A v St Clements Hospital Res.

Kent Blaxill Border League

Premier Division: Alresford CR v White Notley, Dedham Old Boys v Harwich & Parkeston, Gas Recreation v Brightlingsea Regent, Hatfield Peverel v Wormingford Wdrs, Hedinghams Utd v Lt Oakley, Rowhedge v University of Essex, Sudbury Ath v West Bergholt, Tiptree Jobserve v Gt Bentley.

Division One: Bradfield Rovers v Coggeshall Town, Foxash Social v Boxted Lodgers, Gosfield Utd v Bell Utd, Newbury Forest v Mersea Island, Rayne v Barnston AFC, St Osyth v Clacton Utd, Weeley Athl v Lawford Lads.

Reserve Premier Division: Brightlingsea Regent v Dedham Old Boys, Coggeshall Town v Foxash Social, Gt Bentley v Gas Recreation, Holland FC v Hatfield Peverel, Lt Oakley v West Bergholt, University of Essex v Earls Colne, White Notley v Alresford Colne Rgs.

Reserve Division One: Boxted Lodgers v Bradfield Rovers, Kirby Ath v Sudbury Ath, Lawford Lads v Gosfield Utd, Mersea Island v Tiptree Jobserve.

St Edmundsbury League

Division One Cup Semi Finals (kick off 1.30pm): Barrow v Priors Inn, Ixworth v St Edmunds.

Division Two Cup Semi Finals (kick off 1.30pm): Wickhambrook v Black Boy, Garboldisham v Black Eagles.

Division One (kick off 2pm): Lawshall Swan v RF Saints, Bushel v Mildenhall Utd.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus