Saturday, March 26

Blue Square

Premier: Mansfield v Kidderminster, Grimsby v Tamworth, AFC Wimbledon v Rushden & D’monds, Barrow v Bath City, Cambridge Utd v Forest Green, Darlington v Altrincham, Eastbourne Borough v Kettering, Gateshead v Crawley Town, Hayes & Yeading v Fleetwood Town, Southport v Luton, York v Histon.

South: Bromley v Hampton & Richmond, Basingstoke v Havant and W, Chelmsford v Welling, Dartford v Lewes, Dorchester v Staines Town, Farnborough v Weston-S-Mare, Braintree Town v Maidenhead Utd, Dover v Boreham Wood, Eastleigh v Woking, Ebbsfleet Utd v Bishop’s Stortford, St Albans v Thurrock.

Ryman League

Premier Division: Aveley v Maidstone Utd (1pm), Billericay Town v Bury Town (1pm), Concord Rangers v Carshalton Ath (1pm), Croydon Ath v Cray Wanderers (1pm), Folkeston Invicta v Hendon, Harrow Borough v Kingstonian (1pm), Horsham v Hastings Utd, Lowestoft Town v Tooting & Mitcham Utd, Margate v AFC Hornchurch, Sutton Utd v Canvey Is, Tonbridge Angels v Wealdstone.


You may also want to watch:


Division One North: AFC Sudbury v Cheshunt, Enfield Town v Waltham Forest (1pm), Grays Ath v Wingate & Finchley (1pm), Gt Wakering Rovers v Redbridge (1pm), Harlow Town v Romford (1pm), Ilford v Brentwood Town, Maldon & Tiptree v Thamesmead Town, Potters Bar Town v East Thurrock Utd, Tilbury v Waltham Abbey (1pm).

Ridgeons League

Most Read

Premier Division: Brantham Ath v Woodbridge Town, Dereham Town v CRC, Ely City v Hadleigh Utd, FC Clacton v Newmarket Town, Gt Yarmouth Town v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Histon Res v Debenham LC, Mildenhall Town v Leiston, Stanway Rovers v Norwich Utd, Wisbech Town v Kirkley & Pakefield, Wivenhoe Town v Walsham le Willows, Wroxham v Haverhill Rovers.

Division One: Cornard Utd v Swaffham Town, Diss Town v Stowmarket Town, Fakenham Town v Gorleston, Godmanchester Rovers v Thetford Town, Long Melford v Cambridge Univ Press, March Town Utd v Ipswich Wanderers, Team Bury v Halstead Town, Whitton Utd v Saffron Walden Town.

Ridgeons Reserve League

South Division: Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Stanway Rovers, Hadleigh Utd v Long Melford, Heybridge Swifts v AFC Sudbury, Ipswich Wanderers v Braintree Town.

North Division: Dereham Town v Gt Yarmouth Town, Gorleston v Woodbridge Town, Needham Market v Leiston, Norwich Utd v Whitton Utd, Stowmarket Town v Lowestoft Town, Walsham le Willows v Debenham LC.

ProKit UK Essex Olympian League

Premier Division: Buckhurst Hill v Kelvedon Hatch, Canning Town v White Ensign, Frenford Senior v Galleywood, Harold Wood Ath v Rayleigh Town, M & B Club v Epping, Mountnessing v Ongar Town, Westhamians v Manford Way.

Senior Division One: Aldborough Ath v Ryan FC, Bishops Stortford Swifts v Benfleet, Hannakins Farm v Southminster St Leonards, Hutton v Sungate, Old Chelmsfordians v Sandon Royals, Thurrock Res v Runwell Hospital.

Senior Division Two: Broomfield v Leigh Ramblers, Forest Glade v Waltham Abbey Res, Herongate Ath v Maldon St Marys, Leytonstone Utd v Wadham Lodge, Stansted Res v Burnham Ramblers Res, Takeley Res v Upminster.

Senior Division Three: Catholic Utd v Sawbridgeworth Town Res, Newham Utd v Springfield, Old Southendian v Castle Utd, Shenfield AFC v Debden Sports, Writtle v Ramsden.

Reserve Division One: Kelvedon Hatch v Canning Town, Manford Way v M & B Club, Rayleigh Town v Westhamians, White Ensign v Frenford Senior.

Reserve Division Two: Benfleet v Herongate Ath, Galleywood v Upminster, Hutton v Old Chelmsfordians, Springfield v Ramsden.

Reserve Division Three: Basildon Town v Writtle, Debden Sports v Sandon Royals, Leigh Ramblers v Leytonstone Utd, Southminster St Leonards v Forest Glade, Sungate v Castle Utd.

Essex Senior

League: Barkingside v London APSA, Bowers & Pitsea v Takeley, Burnham Ramblers v Bethnal Green Utd, Eton Manor v Basildon Utd, Hullbridge Sports v Barking, Mauritius Sports Ass v Southend Manor, Sawbridgeworth Town v Enfield 1893, Witham Town v Stansted.

Kingsley Healthcare SIL

Senior Division: Coplestonians v Grundisburgh, Crane Sports v Framlingham Town, Haughley Utd v Ransomes Sports, Ipswich Ath v Melton St Audrys, Stanton v Achilles, Westerfield Utd v Felixstowe Utd, Woodbridge Ath v Capel Plough.

Division One: BT Trimley v Ipswich Exiles, Halesworth Town v Cockfield Utd, Saxmundham Sports v Leiston St Margarets, St Johns v Wenhaston Utd, Stonham Aspal v Trimley Red Devils, Stowupland Falcons v Mendlesham, Thurston v Wickham Market.

Intermediate Division A: Felixstowe Utd v Achilles, Framlingham Town v Coplestonians, Old Newton Utd v Melton St Audrys.

Intermediate Division B: Capel Plough v Wenhaston Utd, Cockfield Utd v Stanton, Ipswich Exiles v Thurston, Leiston St Margarets v East Bergholt Utd, Mendlesham v Stowupland Falcons, Stonham Aspal v BT Trimley, Wickham Market v Haughley Utd.

Division Two: AFC Crowley v Sporting 87, AFC Hoxne v Elmswell, Benhall St Mary v Salvation Army, Bramford Road OB v Bramford Utd, Claydon v Henley Ath, Gt Blakenham v Somersham.

Division Three: Bildeston Rangers v Willis, Tattingstone Utd v Bacton Utd 89 Res, Ufford Sports v Coplestonians ‘A’, Walsham Le Willows ‘A’ v Stradbroke Utd, Waterside v Woolverstone Utd.

Division Four: AFC Brickmakers v Stonham Aspal ‘A’, Aldeburgh Town v Sizewell Ass, Bramford Utd Res v Bramford Road OB Res, Coddenham v Claydon Res, Salvation Army Res v Benhall St Mary Res, Sporting 87 Res v AFC Hoxne Res.

Division Five: Dennington Utd v Cedars Park, Elmswell Res v Felixstowe Harpers, Old Newton Utd ‘A’ v East Bergholt Utd ‘A’, Trimley Red Devils Res v St Clements Hospital Res, Woolverstone Utd Res v Westerfield Utd ‘A’.

Division Six: Cedars Park Res v Halesworth Town Res, FC Adhara v Aldeburgh Town Res, Sproughton Sports Res v AFC Titans, Stradbroke Utd Res v Sproughton Utd, Willis Res v Sizewell Ass Res.

Kent Blaxill Essex & Suffolk Border League

Tommy Thompson Knockout Cup Quarter Final: Sudbury Ath Res v Rowhedge Res.

Premier Division: Alresford CR v Hedinghams Utd, Dedham Old Boys v Gas Recreation, Great Bentley v Earls Colne, Little Oakley v Harwich & Parkeston, Tiptree Jobserve v Hatfield Peverel, University of Essex v Holland FC, West Bergholt v Brightlingsea Regent, Wormingford Wdrs v Sudbury Ath.

Division One: Boxted Lodgers v Newbury Forest, Clacton Utd v Mersea Island, Coggeshall Town v West Clacton, Foxash Social v Bell Utd, Kirby Ath v Gosfield Utd, Lawford Lads v Barnston AFC, Rayne v Weeley Ath, St Osyth v Clare Town.

Reserve Premier Division: Brightlingsea Regent v Little Oakley, Earls Colne v Coggeshall Town, Gas Recreation v Foxash Social, Hatfield Peverel v Alresford Colne Rgs, Holland FC v Great Bentley, White Notley v West Bergholt.

Reserve Division One: Barnston AFC v Wormingford Wanderers, Gosfield Utd v Lawford Lads, Hedinghams Utd v Bradfield Rovers, Mersea Island v Boxted Lodgers.

St Edmundsbury League

Division One (ko 2pm): Barrow v Westbury Utd, Priors Inn v Ixworth Pykkerll, Lawshall Swan v Elephant & Castle, RF Saints v Mildenhall, Bushel v St Edmunds.

Division Two (ko 2pm): Beck Row v Garboldisham, Sporting 87 A v Barons, Tollgate Inn v Bacton Utd, Bury Rovers v Black Boy (Sat).

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus