Saturday, March 5

Blue Square

Premier: Altrincham v Gateshead, Barrow v York, Bath City v Kettering, Crawley Town v Histon, Darlington v Cambridge Utd, Eastbourne Borough v Southport, Grimsby v AFC Wimbledon, Luton v Kidderminster, Newport County v Fleetwood Town, Rushden & D’monds v Hayes & Yeading, Tamworth v Mansfield, Wrexham v Forest Green.

South: Basingstoke v Lewes, Bishop’s Stortford v Welling, Braintree Town v Staines Town, Dartford v Maidenhead Utd, Dorchester v Thurrock, Dover v Hampton & Richmond, Eastleigh v Chelmsford, Ebbsfleet Utd v Boreham Wood, Havant and W v Bromley, Weston-S-Mare v St Albans, Woking v Farnborough.

Ryman League

Premier Division: AFC Hornchurch v Croydon Ath, Bury Town v Folkestone Invicta, Canvey Is v Horsham, Carshalton Ath v Harrow Borough, Cray Wanderers v Concord Rangers, Hastings Utd v Billericay Town, Hendon v Aveley, Kingstonian v Tonbridge Angels, Maidstone Utd v Lowestoft Town, Tooting & Mitcham Utd v Margate, Wealdstone v Sutton Utd.


You may also want to watch:


Division One North: Brentwood Town v Potters Bar Town, East Thurrock Utd v Maldon & Tiptree, Heybridge Swifts v Enfield Town, Needham Market v Grays Ath, Redbridge v Ware, Romford v Tilbury, Thamesmead Town v Ilford, Waltham Abbey v Harlow Town, Waltham Forest v Gt Wakering Rovers, Wingate & Finchley v AFC Sudbury.

FA Vase

Most Read

Quarter Final: Coalville Town v Leiston.

Ridgeons League

Premier Division: Brantham Ath v Ely City, Dereham Town v Haverhill Rovers, FC Clacton v Kirkley & Pakefield, Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Hadleigh Utd, Gt Yarmouth Town v Mildenhall Town, Histon Res v Norwich Utd, Stanway Rovers v Newmarket Town, Wisbech Town v Walsham le Willows, Woodbridge Town v Wivenhoe Town, Wroxham v CRC.

Division One: Cornard Utd v Team Bury, Diss Town v Halstead Town, Fakenham Town v March Town Utd, Gorleston v Godmanchester Rovers, Ipswich Wanderers v Thetford Town, Long Melford v Saffron Walden Town, Swaffham Town v Stowmarket Town.

Ridgeons Reserve League

South Division: Hadleigh Utd v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Halstead Town v Witham Town, Haverhill Rovers v Brantham Ath, Wivenhoe Town v Ipswich Wanderers.

North Division: Leiston v Diss Town, Lowestoft Town v Needham Market, Norwich Utd v Woodbridge Town, Stowmarket Town v Dereham Town.

Suffolk Senior Cup

Semi-final: Lakenheath v Achilles, Whitton Utd v Framlingham.

Suffolk Senior Reserve Cup

Semi-final: Walsham-le-Willows v AFC Sudbury.

Suffolk Senior Cup

Semi Final: Walsham le Willows v AFC Sudbury.

Essex Junior Cup

Semi Final: Kelvedon Hatch v Alemite Ath.

Anagram Records Trophy

Round Three: Letchworth Eagles v White Ensign.

Senior Division Cup

Quarter Final: Frenford Senior v Canning Town, Rayleigh Town v Ongar Town, Runwell Hospital v Burnham Ramblers Res.

Prokit UK Essex Olympian League

Premier Division: Epping v Galleywood, Harold Wood Ath v Buckhurst Hill, M & B Club v Westhamians, Manford Way v Mountnessing.

Senior Division One: Benfleet v Bishops Stortford Swifts, Hannakins Farm v Hutton, Lakeside v Sungate, Old Chelmsfordians v Ryan FC, Sandon Royals v Aldborough Ath, Thurrock Res v Southminster St Leonards.

Senior Division Two: Herongath Ath v Broomfield, Leigh Ramblers v Leytonstone Utd, Roydon v Maldon St Marys, Stansted Res v Forest Glade, Takeley Res v Upminster, Wadham Lodge v Waltham Abbey Res.

Senior Division Three: Basildon Town v Ramsden, Debden Sports v Catholic Utd, Newham Utd v Old Southendian, Sawbridgeworth Town Res v Bowers & Pitsea Res, Writtle v Castle Utd.

Reserve Division One: Bishops Stortford Swifts v Canning Town, Buckhurst Hill v Manford Way, Westhamians v Frenford Senior, White Ensign v M & B Club.

Reserve Division Two: Galleywood v Runwell Hospital, Ramsden v Benfleet, Springfield v Mountnessing, Upminster v Old Chelmsfordians.

Reserve Division Three: Castle Utd v Writtle, Forest Glade v Leigh Ramblers, Leytonstone Utd v Southminster St Leonards, Shenfield AFC v Basildon Town, Sungate v Debden Sports.

Essex Senior

League: Barking v Mauritius Sports Ass, Basildon Town v Takeley, Bethnal Green Utd v Stansted, Bowers & Pitsea v Burnham Ramblers, Clapton v Hullbridge Sports, Enfield 1893 v Barkingside, London APSA v Sawbridgeworth Town, Witham Town v Eton Manor.

Kingsley Healthcare SIL

Senior Division: Capel Plough v Old Newton Utd, East Bergholt Utd v Ransomes Sports, Felixstowe Utd v Melton St Audrys, Haughley Utd v Wodbridge Ath, Stanton v Coplestonians, Westerfield Utd v Ipswich Ath.

Division One: Cockfield Utd v St Johns, Halesworth Town v Thurston, Saxmundham Sports v Stonham Aspal, Stowupland Falcons v BT Trimley, Trimley Red Devils v Ipswich Exiles.

Intermediate Division A: Framlingham Town v Saxmundham Sports, Grundisburgh v Ransomes Sports, Ipswich Ath v Westerfield Utd, Melton St Audrys v Felixstowe Utd, Old Newton Utd v Achilles, Woodbridge Ath v Crane Sports.

Intermediate Division B: BT Trimley v East Bergholt Utd, Ipswich Exiles v Stowupland Falcons, Stonham Aspal v Wickham Market, Thurston v Capel Plough, Wenhaston Utd v Stanton.

Division Two: Bacton Utd 89 v AFC Hoxne, Claydon v Parkside Utd, Elmswell v AFC Crowley, Gt Blakenham v Henley Ath, Salvation Army v Sporting 87, Somersham v Bramford Utd.

Division Three: Bildeston Rangers v Tattingstone Utd, Coplestonians A v Ufford Sports, Tacket Street BBOB v Bacton Utd 89 Res, Walsham le Willows A v St Clements Hospital, Waterside v Sproughton Sports, Willis v Stradbroke Utd.

Division Four: AFC Hoxne Res v Bramford Road OB, Bramford Utd Res v AFC Brickmakers, Claydon Res v Aldeburgh Town, Henley Ath Res v Coddenham, Sizewell Ass v Benhall St Mary Res, Sporting 87 Res v Salvation Army Res.

Division Five: AFC Crowley Res v Dennington Utd, Cedars Park v Felixstowe Harpers, East Bergholt Utd A v Westerfield Utd A, Elmswell Res v Trimley Red Devils Res, Woolverstone Utd Res v Old Newton Utd A.

Division Six: Aldeburgh Town Res v AFC Titans, FC Adhara v Halesworth Town Res, Shotley v Somersham Res, Sproughton Sports Res v Cedars Park Res, Sproughton Utd v Kesgrave Kestrels, Stradbroke Utd Res v Willis Res.

Omnico Cup

Quarter Finals: Crane Sports v Grundisburgh, Wickham Market v Bramford Road OB.

Suffolk Junior Cup

Semi Final: Glemsford & Cavendish Utd v Wenhaston Utd, Leiston St Margarets v Mendlesham.

Kent Blaxill Essex & Suffolk Border League

Border League Knock Out Cup semi final: Brightlingsea Regent v Lawford Lads, Alresford Colne Rgs v West Bergholt.

Premier Division: Dedham Old Boys v Rowhedge, Gt Bentley v Gas Recreation, Harwich & Parkeston v Wormingford Wds, Hedinghams Utd v Hatfield Peverel, Lt Oakley v Earls Colne, Sudbury Ath v University of Essex, Tiptree Jobserve v White Notley.

Division One: Barnston AFC v Mersea Island, Bell Utd v West Clacton, Boxted Lodgers v Rayne, Clare Town v Bradfield Rovers, Gosfield Utd v Kirby Ath, Newbury Forest v Foxash Social, St Osyth v Coggeshall Town, Weeley Ath v Clacton Utd.

Reserve Premier Division: Coggeshall Town v Lt Oakley, Earls Colne v Dedham Old Boys, Foxash Social v Gt Bentley, Gas Recreation v Hatfield Peverel, Holland v Alresford Colne Rgs, University of Essex v Brightlingsea Regent, West Bergholt v White Notley.

Reserve Division One: Kirby Ath v Gosfield Utd, Lawford Lads v Bradfield Rovers, Mersea Island v Sudbury Ath, Rowhedge v Boxted Lodgers, Wormingford Wdrs v Tiptree Jobserve.

St Edmundsbury League

Division One Cup Quarter Final (kick off 1.30pm): Barrow v Bartons, Priors Inn v Elephant & Castle, Lawshall Swan v Ixworth Pykkerell, St Edmunds v Mildenhall.

Division Two Cup Quarter Final (kick off 1.30pm): Wickhambrook v Tollgate Inn, Barons v Black Boy, Black Eagles v Sporting 87 A, Bury Rovers v Garboldisham.

Division One (kick off 2pm): Bushel v Westbury Utd.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter