Saturday, March 12

Blue Square

Premier: AFC Wimbledon v Kidderminster, Fleetwood Town v Crawley Town, Forest Green v Barrow, Kettering v Grimsby, Mansfield v Bath City, Newport County v Altrincham, Southport v Cambridge Utd, Tamworth v Hayes & Yeading, Wrexham v Rushden & D’monds, York v Eastbourne Borough.

South: Basingstoke v Dartford, Bishop’s Stortford v Eastleigh, Bromley v Boreham Wood, Chelmsford v Lewes, Ebbsfleet Utd v Havant and W, Farnborough v Braintree Town, Hampton & Richmond v Weston-S-Mare, Maidenhead Utd v Dover, St Albans v Staines Town, Thurrock v Woking, Welling v Dorchester.

Ryman League

Premier Division: Aveley v Wealdstone, Billericay Town v Tooting & Mitcham Utd, Concord Rangers v Kingstonian, Croydon Ath v Canvey Is, Folkestone Invicta v Hastings Utd, Harrow Borough v AFC Hornchurch, Horsham v Bury Town, Lowestoft Town v Cray Wanderers, Margate v Carshalton Ath, Sutton Utd v Hendon, Tonbridge Angels v Maidstone Utd.


You may also want to watch:


Division One North: AFC Sudbury v East Thurrock Utd, Enfield Town v Needham Market, Grays Ath v Waltham Forest, Gt Wakering Rovers v Brentwood Town, Harlow Town v Thamesmead Town, Ilford v Cheshunt, Maldon & Tiptree v Wingate & Finchley, Potters Bar Town v Romford, Tilbury v Redbridge, Ware v Waltham Abbey.

Ridgeons League

Most Read

Premier Division: Brantham Ath v Walsham le Willows, CRC v Kirkley & Pakefield, Debenham LC v Stanway Rovers, Dereham Town v Wivenhoe Town, Ely City v Norwich Utd, Gt Yarmouth Town v FC Clacton, Haverhill Rovers v Histon Res, Leiston v Newmarket Town, Wisbech Town v Hadleigh Utd, Wroxham v Felixstowe & Walton Utd.

Division One: Cambridge Univ. Press v Swaffham Town, Cornard Utd v Fakenham Town, Godmanchester Rovers v Stowmarket Town, Gorleston v Halstead Town, Ipswich Wanderers v Downham Town, Saffron Walden Town v Diss Town, Team Bury v March Town Utd, Thetford Town v Whitton Utd.

Ridgeons Reserve League

South Division: Braintree Town v Halstead Town, Felixstowe & Walton Utd v AFC Sudbury, Hadleigh Utd v Wivenhoe Town, Heybridge Swifts v Long Melford, Stanway Rovers v Ipswich Wanderers, Witham Town v Brantham Ath.

North Division: Needham Market v Debenham LC, Norwich Utd v Diss Town, Walsham le Willows v Lowestoft Town, Whitton Utd v Gt Yarmouth Town, Woodbridge Town v Dereham Town.

Essex Senior

League: Barkingside v Witham Town, Basildon Town v Enfield 1893, Burnham Ramblers v Hullbridge Sports, Stansted v Clapton, Eton Manor v London APSA, Mauritius Sports Ass v Bethnal Green Utd, Sawbridgeworth Town v Bowers & Pitsea, Southend Manor v Barking.

Essex Premier Cup

Semi Final: Hutton or Mersea Is v Manford Way or Frenford Senior, Runwell Hospital v Rayleigh Town or Upminster.

Reserve Division Cup

Quarter Final: Benfleet v Sandon Royals, Debden Sports v Harold Wood Ath, Frenford Senior v Forest Glade, Sungate v Mountnessing.

ProKit UK Essex Olympian League

Premier Division: Canning Town v Kelvedon Hatch, Epping v Frenford Senior, M & B Club v Rayleigh Town, Manford Way v Galleywood, Mountnessing v Buckhurst Hill, Ongar Town v White Ensign, Westhamians v Harold Wood Ath.

Senior Division One: Aldborough Ath v Bishops Stortford Swifts, Hutton v Old Chelmsfordians, Lakeside v Benfleet, Runwell Hospital v Thurrock Res, Ryan FC v Southminster St Leonards, Sandon Royals v Sungate.

Senior Division Two: Broomfield v Roydon, Forest Glade v Leytonstone Utd, Herongate Ath v Burnham Ramblers Res, Leigh Ramblers v Wadham Lodge, Upminster v Stansted Res, Waltham Abbey Res v Maldon St Marys.

Senior Division Three: Bowers & Pitsea Res v Debden Sports, Catholic Utd v Springfield, Newham Utd v Castle Utd, Old Southendian v Writtle, Shenfield AFC v Sawbridgeworth Town Res.

Reserve Division One: Bishops Stortford Swifts v Epping, Buckhurst Hill v Canning Town, Kelvedon Hatch v Westhamians, Rayleigh Town v M & B Club, White Ensign v Manford Way.

Reserve Division Two: Galleywood v Herongate Ath, Hutton v Aldborough Ath, Ramsden v Runwell Hospital, Springfield v Old Chelmsfordians.

Reserve Division Three: Basildon Town v Castle Utd, Leytonstone Utd v Shenfield AFC, Writtle v Newham Utd.

Kingsley Healthcare SIL

Senior Division: Crane Sports v Felixstowe Utd, East Bergholt Utd v Old Newton Utd, Grundisburgh v Melton St Audrys, Ipswich Ath v Coplestonians, Stanton v Capel Plough, Westerfield Utd v Haughley Utd.

Division One: BT Trimley v Wenhaston Utd, Cockfield Utd v Wickham Market, Halesworth Town v Trimley Red Devils, Ipswich Exiles v Saxmundham Sports, St Johns v Leiston St Margarets, Stonham Aspal v Stowupland Falcons, Thurston v Mendlesham.

Intermediate Division A: Achilles v Ransomes Sports, Coplestonians v Woodbridge Ath, Framlingham Town v Westerfield Utd, Saxmundham Sports v Grundisburgh.

Intermediate Division B: BT Trimley v Thurston, Capel Plough v East Bergholt Utd, Leiston St Margarets v Ipswich Exiles, Mendlesham v Stanton, Stowupland Falcons v Stonham Aspal, Wenhaston Utd v Haughley Utd, Wickham Market v Cockfield Utd.

Division Two: AFC Crowley v AFC Hoxne, Bramford Road OB v Parkside Utd, Claydon v Gt Blakenham, Elmswell v Benhall St Mary, Henley Ath v Sporting 87, Salvation Army v Bramford Utd, Somersham v Bacton Utd 89.

Division Three: Bacton Utd 89 Res v Woolverstone Utd, Bildeston Rangers v Waterside, St Clements Hospital v Willis, Stradbroke Utd v Walsham le Willows A, Tattingstone Utd v Coplestonians A, Ufford Sports v Tacket Street BBOB.

Division Four: AFC Brickmakers v Claydon Res, AFC Hoxne Res v Aldeburgh Town, Benhall St Mary Res v Bramford Utd Res, Sizewell Ass v Stonham Aspal A, Sporting 87 Res v Coddenham.

Division Five: Coddenham Res v Dennington Utd, East Bergholt Utd A v AFC Crowley Res, Felixstowe Harpers v St Clements Hospital Res, Trimley Red Devils Res v Old Newton Utd A, Westerfield Utd A v Elmswell Res, Woolverstone Utd Res v Cedars Park.

Division Six: AFC Titans v Sproughton Utd, Aldeburgh Town Res v Halesworth Town Res, Cedars Park Res v Stradbroke Utd Res, Kesgrave Kestrels v Shotley, Willis Res v Sproughton Sports Res.

Omnico Cup

Quarter Final: Ransomes Sports v Achilles, Woodbridge Ath v Framlingham Town.

Kent Blaxill Essex & Suffolk Border League

Reserve Knock Out Cup Semi Final: Kirby Ath Res v University of Essex Res.

Premier Division: Brightlingsea Regent v Tiptree Jobserve, Gt Bentley v White Notley, Harwich & Parkeston v Rowhedge, Hatfield Peverel v Dedham Old Boys, Holland FC v Hedinghams Utd, Lt Oakley v Sudbury Ath, University of Essex v Alresford Colne Rgs, West Bergholt v Gas Recreation, Wormingford Wdrs v Earls Colne.

Division One: Barnston AFC v St Osyth, Boxted Lodgers v Clacton Utd, Bradfield Rovers v Rayne, Clare Town v Bell Utd, Coggeshall Town v Weeley Ath, Foxash Social v Lawford Lads, Mersea Island v Gosfield Utd, Newbury Forest v Kirby Ath.

Reserve Premier Division: Alresford Colne Rgs v Brightlingsea Regent, Dedham Old Boys v Coggeshall Town, Earls Colne v Great Bentley, Gas Recreation v West Bergholt, White Notley v Holland FC.

Reserve Division One: Gosfield Utd v Hedinghams Utd, Lawford Lads v Boxted Lodgers, Rowhedge v Barnston AFC, Tiptree Jobserve v Bradfield Rovers.

St Edmundsbury League

Fari Play Cup Quarter Final: Black Boy (Sat) v Westbury Utd, Barons v Priors Inn, Bartons v Barrow, Garboldisham v Beck Row.

Division One: Lawshall Swan v Ixworth Pykkerell, Bushel v Elephant & Castle, Mildenhall v RF Saints.

Division Two: Sporting 87 A v Wickhambrook, Tollgate v Black Eagles.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus