Saturday, March 12

Blue Square

Blue Square

Premier: AFC Wimbledon 0 Kidderminster 1, Fleetwood Town 0 Crawley Town 1, Forest Green 1 Barrow 1, Kettering 1 Grimsby 0, Newport County 1 Altrincham 1, Southport 0 Cambridge Utd 0, Tamworth 1 Hayes & Yeading 1, Wrexham 1 Rushden & Diamonds 0, York 1 Eastbourne Borough 0.

South: Basingstoke 2 Dartford 2, Bishops Stortford 0 Eastleigh 1, Bromley 0 Boreham Wood 0, Chelmsford 2 Lewes 0, Ebbsfleet Utd 1 Havant & W 1, Farnborough 2 Braintree Town 0, Hampton & Richmond 0 Weston S Mare 1, Maidenhead Utd 0 Dover 1, St Albans 1 Staines Town 0, Thurrock 0 Woking 0, Welling 0 Dorchester 1.

Ryman League


You may also want to watch:


Premier Division: Aveley 0 Wealdstone 1, Billericay Town 1 Tooting & Mitcham Utd 0, Concord Rangers 2 Kingstonian 1, Croydon Athletic 0 Canvey Island 4, Folkestone Invicta 1 Hastings Utd 3, Harrow Borough 1 AFC Hornchurch 0, Horsham 1 Bury Town 4, Lowestoft Town 0 Cray Wanderers 1, Margate 2 Carshalton Athletic 1, Sutton Utd 3 Hendon 0, Tonbridge Angels 1 Maidstone Utd 0.

Division One North: AFC Sudbury 0 East Thurrock Utd 2, Enfield Town 0 Needham Market 0, Grays Ath 4 Waltham Forest 0, Great Wakering Rovers 2 Brentwood Town 7, Harlow Town 2 Thamesmead Town 1, Ilford 1 Cheshunt 0, Maldon & Tiptree 0 Wingate & Finchley 0, Potters Bar Town 1 Romford 2, Tilbury 0 Redbridge 2, Ware 0 Waltham Abbey 1.

Most Read

Ridgeons League

Premier Division: Brantham Ath 1 Walsham le Willows 4, CRC 2 Kirkley & Pakefield 3, Debenham LC 2 Stanway Rovers 5, Dereham Town 4 Wivenhoe Town 0, Ely City 0 Norwich Utd 0, Gt Yarmouth Town 3 FC Clacton 1, Haverhill Rovers 1 Histon Res 1, Leiston 4 Newmarket Town 0, Wisbech Town 0 Hadleigh Utd 3, Wroxham 3 Felixstowe & Walton Utd 1.

Division One: Cambridge Univ Press 4 Swaffham Town 1, Cornard Utd 0 Fakenham Town 6, Godmanchester Rovers 1 Stowmarket Town 3, Gorleston 2 Halstead Town 1, Ipswich Wanderers 5 Downham Town 2, Saffron Walden Town 0 Diss Town 3, Team Bury 1 March Town Utd 1, Thetford Town 1 Whitton Utd 1.

Reserve North Division: Needham Market 7 Debenham LC 1, Norwich Utd 2 Diss Town 1, Walsham-le-Willows 3 Lowestoft Town 1, Whitton Utd 2 Great Yarmouth Town 2, Woodbridge Town 1 Leiston 1.

Reserve South Division: Braintree Town 6 Halstead Town 2, Felixstowe & Walton 1 AFC Sudbury 2, Hadleigh Utd 5 Wivenhoe Town 1, Heybridge Swifts 4 Long Melford 0, Stanway Rovers 0 Ipswich Wanderers 1, Witham Town 2 Brantham Athletic 2.

Essex Premier Cup

Semi Final: Hutton 1 Frenford Senior 2, Runwell Hospital 2 Rayleigh Town 0.

ProKit UK Essex Olympian League

Reserve Division Cup quarter-final: Benfleet 1 Sandon Royals 2, Debden Sports 1 Harold Wood Ath 2, Frenford Senior 1 Forest Glade 2, Sungate 0 Mountnessing 5.

Premier Division: Canning Town 1 Kelvedon Hatch 3, Epping 0 M & B Club 4, Manford Way 3 Galleywood 0, Mountnessing 1 Buckhurst Hill 3, Ongar Town 4 White Ensign 0, Westhamians 1 Harold Wood Ath 4.

Senior Division One: Aldborough Ath 4 Bishops Stortford Swift 1, Lakeside 2 Benfleet 6, Old Chelmsfordians 1 Hannakins Farm 2, Ryan FC 3 Southminster St Leonards 4, Sandon Royals 2 Sungate 2.

Senior Division Two: Broomfield 0 Roydon 0, Forest Glade 4 Leytonstone Utd 4, Herongate Ath 2 Burnham Ramblers Res 1, Leigh Ramblers 1 Wadham Lodge 5, Upminster 0 Stansted Res 0, Waltham Abbey Res 0 Maldon St Marys 1.

Senior Division Three: Bowers & Pitsea Res 3 Debden Sports 3, Catholic Utd 0 Springfield 2, Newham Utd 2 Castle Utd 3, Old Southendian 2 Writtle 1, Shenfield AFC 2 Sawbridgeworth Town Res 0.

Reserve Division One: Bishops Stortford Swift 1 Epping 4, Buckhurst Hill 2 Canning Town 2, Kelvedon Hatch 2 Westhamians 2, Rayleigh Town 2 M & B Club 1, White Ensign 3 Manford Way 7.

Reserve Division Two: Galleywood 2 Herongate Ath 3, Hutton 0 Aldborough Ath 2, Ramsden 1 Runwell Hospital 1, Springfield 3 Old Chelmsfordians 0.

Reserve Division Three: Basildon Town 1 Castle Utd 1, Leytonstone Utd 4 Shenfield AFC 1, Writtle 0 Newham Utd 0.

Kingsley Healthcare SIL

Senior Division: Crane Sports 0 Felixstowe Utd 0, East Bergholt Utd 3 Old Newton Utd 2, Grundisburgh 3 Melton St Audrys 2, Ipswich Ath 1 Coplestonians 0, Stanton 1 Capel Plough 2, Westerfield Utd 1 Haughley Utd 2.

Division One: BT Trimley 0 Wenhaston Utd 3, Cockfield Utd 0 Wickham Market 6, Halesworth Town 0 Trimley Red Devils 5, Ipswich Exiles 3 Saxmundham Sports 2, St Johns 1 Leiston St Margarets 3, Stonham Aspal 3 Stowupland Falcons 2, Thurston 3 Mendlesham 1.

Intermediate Division A: Achilles 6 Ransomes Sports 2, Coplestonians 2 Woodbridge Ath 3, Framlingham Town 1 Westerfield Utd 1, Melton St Audrys 3 Ipswich Ath 4, Saxmundham Sports 2 Grundisburgh 4.

Intermediate Division B: BT Trimley 1 Thurston 1, Capel Plough 0 East Bergholt Utd 3, Leiston St Margarets 3 Ipswich Exiles 0, Mendlesham 2 Stanton 3, Stowupland Falcons 0 Stonham Aspal 5, Wenhaston Utd 0 Haughley Utd 0, Wickham Market 8 Cockfield Utd 0.

Division Two: AFC Crowley 2 AFC Hoxne 3, Bramford Road OB 0 Parkside Utd 1, Claydon 3 Gt Blakenham 2, Elmswell 0 Benhall St Mary 1, Henley Ath 0 Sporting 87 2, Salvation Army 5 Bramford Utd 1, Somersham 1 Bacton Utd 89 2.

Division Three: Bacton Utd 89 Res 2 Woolverstone Utd 1, Bildeston Rangers 3 Waterside 0, St Clements Hospital 1 Willis 2, Stradbroke Utd 0 Walsham le Willows A 2, Tattingstone Utd 2 Coplestonians A 4, Ufford Sports 0 Tacket Street BBOB 3.

Division Four: AFC Brickmakers 2 Claydon Res 0, AFC Hoxne Res 3 Aldeburgh Town 2, Benhall St Mary Res 2 Bramford Utd Res 3, Sizewell Ass 0 Stonham Aspal A 0, Sporting 87 Res 1 Coddenham 1.

Division Five: Coddenham Res 5 Dennington Utd 4, East Bergholt Utd A 1 AFC Crowley Res 3, Felixstowe Harpers 3 St Clements Hospital Res 2, Trimley Red Devils Res 9 Old Newton Utd A 0, Westerfield Utd A 7 Elmswell Res 0, Woolverstone Utd Res 2 Cedars Park 9.

Division Six: AFC Titans 0 Sproughton Utd 4, Aldeburgh Town Res 4 Halesworth Town Res 3, Cedars Park Res 7 Stradbroke Utd Res 1, Kesgrave Kestrels 2 Shotley 4, Willis Res 1 Sproughton Sports Res 4.

Omnico Cup quarter-final: Ransomes Sports 1 Achilles 2, Woodbridge Ath 2 Framlingham Town 1.

Kent Blaxill Essex & Suffolk Border League

Reserve Knock-out Cup semi-final: Kirby Ath 0 Brightlingsea Regent 1.

Premier Division: Brightlingsea Regent 5 Tiptree Jobserve 0, Gt Bentley 3 White Notley 1, Harwich & Parkeston 3 Rowhedge 5, Hatfield Peverel 2 Dedham OB 0, Holland FC 1 Hedinghams Utd 1, Little Oakley 1 Sudbury Ath 4, University of Essex 6 Alresford Colne Rangers 1, West Bergholt 0 Gas Rec 2, Wormingford Wanderers 3 Earls Colne 3.

Division One: Barnston AFC 3 St Osyth 3, Boxted Lodgers 1 Clacton Utd 5, Bradfield Rovers 4 Rayne 0, Clare Town 13 Bell Utd 0, Coggeshall Town 4 Weeley Ath 0, Foxash Social 0 Lawford Lads 1, Mersea Is 2 Gosfield Utd 5, Newbury Forest 2 Kirby Ath 1.

Reserve Premier Division: Alresford Colne Rangers 1 University of Essex 2, Dedham OB 2 Coggeshall Town 1, Earls Colne 1 Gt Bentley 1, Gas Rec 2 West Bergholt 0, White Notley 3 Holland FC 0.

Reserve Division One: Gosfield utd 3 Hedinghams Utd 0, Lawford Lads 2 Boxted Lodgers 1, Rowhedge 1 Barnston AFC 0, Tiptree Jobserve 4 Bradfield Rovers 1.

Mid-Essex Football League

Premier Division: Byfleet Rayleigh 3 Silver End 0, Focus Ferrers 0 U.C.C 3, Harold Wood 1 St Cleres 4.

Division One: Bradwell 2 Stags Head 4, Manford Way 0 Scotia Billericay Res 9, Mundon Vics 0 Frenford Senior “A” 0, Sparta Basildon 2 Rhodesia 2, Writtle Manor 2 Shenfield Hollands 3.

Division Two: Boreham 0 Manford Way Res 3, Brendans 0 Rayleigh 2, Little Waltham Res v Sungate (pp), Shelley Royals 1 Battlesbridge 1, St Margarets 0 Broomfield 5, Sporting Brentwood 3 Hutton 4.

Division Three: Bradwell Res 1 Latchingdon 1, E2V Tech 3 City Colts 5, Frenford Senior “B” 1 Stock 1, St Cleres Res 1 Epping 1.

Division Four: Basildon Ath 4 Battlesbridge Res 0, Beacon Hill Rovers “A” 2 Mundon Vics Res 1, Burnham Ramblers 6 Focus Ferrers Res 0, Crays Hill 1 Runwell Hospital 1, Durning 3 Silver End Res 0, Rayleigh Res 4 Springfield 1, Tillingham 2 Great Baddow 0.

Division Five: Laindon Orient 4 E2V Tech Res 1, Marconi 1 Sparta Basildon Res 1, Old Chelmsfordians Res 3 St Cleres “A” 3, White Hart Utd Res 3 U.C.C Res 2, Sparta Basildon Res 4 Marconi 0.

Division Three League Cup

Semi Final: Beacon Hill Rovers Res 1 Byfleet Rayleigh Res 2 (a.e.t), Felstead Rovers 0 White Hart Utd 3.

Division Five League Cup

Semi Final: Dunmow 1 Battlesbridge “A” 2 (aet)

Dave Strachan Knock-out Cup fourth round: Braintree & Bocking 3 Little Waltham 0, Great Baddow 2 Swan Mead 1, Ferrers Ath 5 Springfield Rouge 2, Scotia Billericay 3 Beacon Hill Rovers 0.

The St Edmundsbury Football League

Division One: Lawshall Swan 1 Ixworth Pykkerell 2, Bushel 5 Elephant & Castle 1, Mildenhall 5 RF Saints 2.

Division Two: Sporting 87 A 1 Wickhambrook 2, Tollgate 5 Black Eagles 3.

Fairplay Cup quarter-final: Black Boy (Sat) 1 Westbury Utd 3, Barons 0 Priors Inn 1, Bartons 7 Barrow 0, Garboldisham 2 Beck Row 0.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus