Saturday, March 26

Blue Square

Blue Square

Premier: AFC Wimbledon 1 Rushden & D 0, Barrow 0 Bath City 1, Cambridge Utd 1 Forest Green 1, Darlington 0 Altrincham 1, Eastbourne Borough 1 Kettering 3, Gateshead 0 Crawley Town 0, Grimsby 2 Tamworth 2, Hayes & Yeading 1 Fleetwood Town 2, Mansfield 1 Kidderminster 2, Southport 2 Luton 1, York 1 Histon 0.

South: Braintree Town 3 Maidenhead Utd 1, Bromley 1 Hampton & Richmond 2, Dover 1 Boreham Wood 0, Eastleigh 4 Woking 1, St Albans 0 Thurrock 2, Basingstoke 0 Havant & W 2, Chelmsford 0 Welling 2, Dartford 3 Lewes 0, Dorchester 3 Staines Town 3, Ebbsfleet Utd 0 Bishops Stortford 0, Farnbourgh 2 Weston S Mare 0.

Ryman League


You may also want to watch:


Premier Division: Aveley 1 Maidstone Utd 2, Billericay Town 1 Bury Town 2, Concord Rangers 1 Carshalton Athletic 1, Croydon Athletic 3 Cray Wanderers 1, Folksetone Invicta 1 Hendon 2, Harrow Borough 1 Kingstonian 3, Horsham 1 Hastings Utd 1, Lowestoft Town 0 Tooting & Mitcham Utd 0, Margate 2 AFC Hornchurch 2, Sutton Utd 2 Canvey Island 0, Tonbridge Angels 2 Wealstone 0.

Division One North: AFC Sudbury 2 Cheshunt 2, Enfield Town 3 Waltham Forest 0, Grays Ath 2 Wingate & Finchley 1, Great Wakering Rovers 1 Redbridge 3, Harlow Town 4 Romford 1, Ilford 2 Brentwood Town 0, Maldon & Tiptree 1 Thamesmead Town 1, Potters Bar Town 0 East Thurrock Utd 2, Tilbury 2 Waltham Abbey 1, Ware 0 Heybridge Swifts 1.

Most Read

Ridgeons League

Premier Division: Brantham Ath 4 Woodbridge Town 0, Dereham Town 0 CRC 0, Ely City 2 Hadleigh Utd 4, FC Clacton 2 Newmarket Town 1, Gt Yarmouth Town 1 Felixstowe & Walton Utd 2, Histon Res 1 Debenham LC 1, Mildenhall Town 0 Leiston 1, Stanway Rovers 1 Norwich Utd 4, Wisbech Town 2 Kirkley & Pakefield 1, Wivenhoe Town 0 Walsham le Willows 1, Wroxham 2 Haverhill Rovers 0.

Division One: Cornard Utd 0 Swaffham Town 7, Diss Town 3 Stowmarket Town 0, Fakenham Town 1 Gorleston 1, Godmanchester Rovers 0 Thetford Town 0, Long Melford 0 Cambridge Univ. Press 0, March Town Utd 3 Ipswich Wanderers 1, Team Bury 2 Halstead Town 1.

Ridgeons Reserve League

South Division: Felixstowe & Walton Utd 2 Stanway Rovers 2, Hadleigh Utd 2 Long Melford 2, Heybridge Swifts 3 AFC Sudbury 2.

North Division: Dereham Town 4 Gt Yarmouth Town 1, Gorleston 4 Woodbridge Town 0, Needham Market 5 Leiston 1, Norwich Utd 1 Whitton Utd 2, Stowmarket Town 1 Lowestoft Town 0, Walsham le Willows 4 Debenham LC 0.

ProKit UK Essex Olympian League

Premier Division: Buckhurst Hill 1 Kelvedon Hatch 0, Canning Town 0 White Ensign 0, Frenford Senior 1 Galleywood 0, Harold Wood Ath 2 Rayleigh Town 1, M & B Club 4 Epping 1, Mountnessing 0 Ongar Town 1, Westhamians 1 Manford Way 1.

Senior Division One: Aldborough Ath 3 Ryan FC 0, Bishops Stortford Swifts 0 Benfleet 1, Hannakins Farm 2 Southminster St Leonards 1, Hutton 2 Sungate 2, Old Chelmsfordians 1 Sandon Royals 0, Thurrock Res 1 Runwell Hospital 0.

Senior Division Two: Broomfield 6 Leigh Ramblers 1, Herongate Ath 2 Maldon St Marys 2, Leytonstone Utd 1 Wadham Lodge 2, Stansted 1 Burham Ramblers Res 4, Takeley 0 Upminster 2.

Senior Division Three: Catholic Utd 3 Sawbridgeworth Town Res 1, Newham Utd 2 Springfield 3, Old Southendian 3 Castle Utd 4, Shenfield AFC 0 Debden Sports 1, Writtle 2 Ramsden 1.

Reserve Division One: Kelvedon Hatch 6 Canning Town 0, Manford Way 2 M & B Club 0, Rayleigh Town 3 Westhamians 0, White Ensign 2 Frenford Senior 3.

Reserve Division Two: Benfleet 6 Herongate Ath 1, Galleywood 2 Upminster 1, Springfield 1 Ramsden 1.

Reserve Division Three: Basildon Town 4 Writtle 1, Debden Sports 7 Sandon Royals 2, Leigh Ramblers 1 Leytonstone Utd 2, Southminster St Leonards 0 Forest Glade 1, Sungate 5 Castle Utd 4.

Essex Senior League

League: Barkingside 0 London ASPA 1, Bowers & Pitsea 2 Takeley 3, Burnham Ramblers 2 Bethnal Green Utd 1, Eton Manor 1 Basildon Utd 2, Hullbridge Sports 2 Barking 3, Mauritius Sports Association 2 Southend Manor 2, Sawbridgeworth Town 0 Enfield 1893 5, Witham Town 1 Stansted 1.

Kingsley Healthcare SIL

Senior Division: Coplestonians 1 Grundisburgh 2, Crane Sports 2 Framlingham Town 1, Haughley Utd 2 Ransomes Sports 1, Ipswich Ath 1 Melton St Audrys 1, Stanton 0 Achilles 4, Westerfield Utd 0 Felixstowe Utd 4, Woodbridge Ath 0 Capel Plough 2.

Division One: BT Trimley 2 Ipswich Exiles 1, Halesworth Town 0 Cockfield Utd 0, Saxmundham Sports 1 Leiston St Margarets 2, St Johns 2 Wenhaston Utd 2, Stonham Aspal 0 Trimley Red Devils 4, Stowupland Falcons 0 Mendlesham 1, Thurston 2 Wickham Market 4.

Intermediate Division A: Felixstowe Utd 2 Achilles 5, Framlingham Town 0 Coplestonians 2, Old Newton Utd 6 Melton St Audrys 0.

Intermediate Division B: Capel Plough 3 Wenhaston Utd 1, Cockfield v Stanton (pp), Ipswich Exiles 3 Thurston 0, Leiston St Margarets 1 East Bergholt Utd 2, Mendlesham 3 Stowupland Falcons 1, Stonham Aspal v BT Trimley (pp), Wickham Market 0 Haughley Utd 1.

Division Two: AFC Crowley 2 Sporting 87 2, AFC Hoxne 3 Elmswell 2, Benhall St Mary 8 Salvation Army 1, Bramford Road OB 2 Bramford Utd 3, Claydon 1 Henley Ath 4, Gt Blakenham 2 Somersham 0.

Division Three: Bildeston Rangers 2 Willis 3, Tattingstone Utd 2 Bacton Utd 89 Res 5, Ufford Sports 1 Coplestonians A 4, Walsham le Willows A 2 Stradbroke Utd 0, Waterside 3 Woolverstone Utd 3.

Division Four: AFC Brickmakers v Stonham Aspall A (pp), Aldeburgh Town 6 Sizewell Ass 0, Bramford Utd Res 1 Bramford Road OB Res 3,

Coddenham 1 Claydon Res 3, Salvation Army Res 2 Benhall St Mary Res 0, Sporting 87 Res 3 AFC Hoxne Res 4.

Division Five: Dennington Utd 1 Cedars Park 4, Elmswell Res v Felixstowe Harpers (pp), Old Newton Utd A 3 East Bergholt Utd A 4, Trimley Red Devils Res 2 St Clements Hospital Res 2, Woolverstone Utd Res 4 Westerfield Utd A 8.

Division Six: Cedars Park Res 1 Halesworth Town Res 0, FC Adhara 3 Aldeburgh Town Res 3, Sproughton Sports Res 4 AFC Titans 1, Stradbroke Utd Res 1 Sproughton Utd 3, Willis Res 1 Sizewell Ass Res 1.

Touchline Sports Trophy

Semi Final: Grundisburgh Reserves 4 Westerfield Utd Res 1, Ransomes Sports Res 2 Woodbridge Ath Res 1.

Tommy Thompson Knock-out Cup

Quarter Final: Sudbury Ath Res 1 Rowhedge Res 5.

Kent Blaxill Essex & Suffolk Border League

Premier Division: Alresford Colne Rangers 3 Hedinghams Utd 0, Gas Rec 2 Dedham OB 1, Gt Bentley 3 Earls Colne 0, Little Oakley 1 Harwich & Parkeston 0, Tiptree Jobserve 4 Hatfield Peverel 1, Univ. of Essex 3 Holland FC 1, West Bergholt o Brightlingsea Regent 1, Wormingford Wanders 0 Sudbury Ath 4.

Division One: Boxted Lodgers 3 Newbury Forest 3, Clacton Utd 7 Mersea Is 0, Coggeshall Town 3 West Clacton 1, Foxash Social 10 Bell Utd 1, Kirby Ath 6 Gosfield Utd 2, Lawford Lads 3 Barnstone AFC 1, Rayne v Weeley Ath (pp), St Osyth 2 Clare Town 1.

Reserve Premier Division: Brightlingsea Regent 2 Little Oakley 3, Earls Colne 0 Coggeshall Town 0, Gas Rec 6 Foxash Social 0, Hatfield Peverel 1 Alresford Colne Rangers 0, Holland FC 4 Gt Bentley 3, White Notley 2 West Bergholt 3.

Reserve Division One: Barnston AFC 6 Wormingford Wanderers 0, Gosfield Utd 1 Lawford Lads 3, Hedinghams Utd 0 Bradfield Rovers 3, Mersea Is 2 Boxted Lodgers 3.

Mid-Essex Football League

Premier Division: Beacon Hill Rovers 3 Focus Ferrers 0, Byfleet Rayleigh 1 Haroldwood 1, Braintree & Bocking 5 U.C.C 1, Scotia Billericay 3 St Cleres 0, Springfield Rouge 1 Little Waltham 3.

Division One: Bradwell 1 Swan Mead 0, Swan Mead 0 Bradwell 0, Frenford Senior “A” 0 Rhodesia 4, Ferrers Ath 4 Shenfield Hollands 1, Sparta Basildon 0 Scotia Billericay Res 2, Manford Way 0 Old Chelmsfordians 2, Writtle Manor 4 Stags Head 4.

Division Two: Battlesbridge 1 Boreham 2, Brendans 1 Broomfield 2, Little Waltham Res 2 Harold Wood Res 1, Shelley Royals 2 Sungate 1 (abandoned 88 mins), Sporting Brentwood 8 Rayleigh 1, St Margarets 1 Manford Way Res 2.

Division Three: White Hart Utd 1 Braintree & Bocking Res 0, Braintree & Bocking Res 2 White Hart Utd 4, Bradwell Res v Beacon Hill Rovers Res (pp), City Colts 1 Frenford Senior “B” 2, E2V Tech 0 Stock 1, Latchingdon 4 Felsted Rovers 3, St Cleres Res 3 Byfleet Rayleigh Res 1.

Division Four: Basildon Ath 1 Great Baddow Res 0, Beacon Hill Rovers “A” 2 Tillingham 3, Burnham Ramblers 1 Runwell Hospital 3, Durning 0 Springfield 1, Focus Ferrers Res 4 Battlesbridge Res 0, Great Baddow Res 1 Basildon Ath 0, Rayleigh Res 1 Mundon Vics Res 1, Silver End Res 5 Crays Hill 0.

Division Five: Battlesbridge “A” 3 U.C.C Res 0, Dunmow 3 E2V Tech Res 0, Laindon Orient 5 Sparta Basildon Res 0, Maldon St Mary 0 St Cleres “A” 1, St Cleres “A“ 0 Maldon St Mary 4, Marconi 0 White Hart Utd Res 1, Rayleigh “A” 2 Burnham Ramblers Res 4.

Premier Division League Cup

Semi Final: Silver End 0 Great Baddow 2.

St Edmundsbury Football League

Division One: Barrow 2 Westbury Utd 0, Lawshall Swan 7 Elephant & Castle 1, RF Saints 1 Mildenhall 7, Bushel 0 St Edmunds 3, Priors Inn 2 Ixworth Pykkerll 0.

Division Two: Beck Row 1 Garboldisham 2, Sporting 87 “A” 2 Barons 6, Tollgate Inn 8 Bacton Utd 0, Bury Rovers 4 Black Boy 2, Wickhambrook 4 Hopton 1.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus