Blue Square
Premier: Alfreton Town 0 AFC Telford 0, Darlington 0 Stockport 1, Forest Green 2 Cambridge Utd 1, Gateshead 2 Ebbsfleet Utd 3, Grimsby 1 Braintree Town 1, Kettering 0 Wrexham 1, Kidderminster 1 Barrow 2, Luton 2 Bath City 0, Mansfield 2 Lincoln City 1, Southport 1 Newport County 1, Tamworth 0 Fleetwood Town 3, York 2 Hayes & Yeading 0.
South: Chelmsford 1 Hampton & Richmond 0, Eastleigh 0 Farnborough 1, Havant & W 2 Boreham Wood 4, Salisbury 0 Dover 1, Staines Town 0 Basingstoke 2, Thurrock 0 Sutton Utd 1, Tonbridge Angels 0 Dartford 1, Truro City 0 Eastbourne Borough 2, Welling 2 Bromley 1, Weston S Mare 0 Dorchester 4, Woking 0 Maidenhead 2.
Ryman League
Premier Division: AFC Hornchurch 2 Concord Rangers 0, Bury Town 2 Lewes 1, Canvey Is 3 Hendon 1, Carshalton Ath 0 Kingstonian 1, Cray Wanderers 1 Hastings Utd 0, East Thurrock Utd 4 Metropolitan Police 2, Horsham 2 Tooting & Mitcham Utd 0, Leatherhead 2 Harrow Borough 0, Lowestoft Town 1 Aveley 0, Wealdstone 1 Billericay Town 1, Wingate & Finchley 2 Margate 2.
Division One North: Brentwood Town 0 Leiston 1, Chatham Town 5 Ware 2, Enfield Town 3 AFC Sudbury 3, Gt Wakering Rovers 0 Heybridge Swifts 0, Harlow Town 1 Waltham Abbey 1, Ilford 3 Cheshunt 2, Maldon & Tiptree 0 Potters Bar Town 3, Romford 2 Waltham Forest 0, Soham Town Rangers 3 Grays Ath 2, Thamesmead Town 2 Needham Market 4, Tilbury 1 Redbridge 1.
Ridgeons League
Premier Division: CRC 2 Felixstowe & Walton Utd 0, Diss Town 1 Haverhill Rovers 0, Ely City 2 Gt Yarmouth Town 2, FC Clacton 1 Kirkley & Pakefield 1, Gorleston 1 Wivenhoe Town, Hadleigh Utd 1 Wisbech Town 2, Norwich Utd 2 Walsham le Willows 1, Wroxham 1 Brantham Ath 1.
Division One: Brightlingsea Regent 4 Team Bury 0, Debenham LC 2 March Town Utd 1, Fakenham Town 0 Halstead Town 1, Godmanchester Rovers 3 Ipswich Wanderers 0, Stowmarket Town 1 Thetford Town 4, Whitton Utd 1 Cambridge Univ. Press 1.
League Challenge Cup Semi Final: Dereham Town 1 Stanway Rovers 3.
Ridgeons Reserve League
South Division: Braintree Town 4 Heybridge Swifts 1, Halstead Town 1 Felixstowe & Walton Utd 1, Wivenhoe Town 0 Witham Town 2.
North Division: Gt Yarmouth Town 0 Gorleston 5, Ipswich Wanderers v Norwich Utd (pp), Thetford Town 0 Dereham Town 0, Walsham le Willows 2 Stowmarket Town 1.
Essex Senior League
Premier Division: Barking 0 Witham Town 2, Bethnal Green Utd 0 Takeley 3, Burnham Ramblers 1 Barkingside 1, Enfield 1893 1 Hullbridge Sports 1, Eton Manor 3 Bowers & Pitsea 2, London ASPA 1 Basildon Utd 1, Sawbridgeworth Town 1 Sporting Bengal Utd 1, Southend Manor 0 Haringey & Wham 2, Stansted 1 Clapton 1.
Reserve Division Shield Second Round, Second Leg: Barkingside 1 Tilbury 3, Grays Ath 3 Takeley 3.
Suffolk Senior Reserve Cup
Semi Final: Brantham Ath 4 Corton 0, Needham Market 3 Kirkley & Pakefield 4.
Essex Premier Cup
Semi Final: Rayleigh Town 0 Newbury Forest 1, Sandon Royals 0 Stambridge Utd 2.
Suffolk Junior Cup
Semi Final: Westerfield Utd 2 Wenhaston Utd 1, Bartons 2 Pakefield Re-United 0.
Anagram Records Trophy
Quarter Final: Baldock Town 1 Frenford Senior 0, Risborough Rangers 4 Manford Way 1.
Denny King Memorial Cup
Third Round: Benfleet 0 Runwell Hospital 2, Westhamians 1 Catholic Utd 0.
Kingsley Healthcare SIL
Senior Division: Achilles 2 Wickham Market 2, Capel Plough 0 Leiston St Margarets 5, Crane Sports 1 Ipswich Ath 4, Felixstowe Utd 1 East Bergholt Utd 5, Grundisburgh 2 Melton St Audrys 2, Haughley Utd 0 Stanton 2, Woodbridge Ath 3 Framlingham Town 2.
Division One: Coplestonians 4 Cockfield Utd 1, Henley Ath 0 BT Trimley 2, Stonham Aspal 0 Ipswich Exiles 1, Thurston 3 Bramford Utd 3, Trimley Red Devils 4 St Johns 2.
Intermediate Division A: East Bergholt Utd 7 Achilles 2, Felixstowe Utd 2 Old Newton Utd 1, Melton St Audrys 1 Coplestonians 3, Ransomes Sports 1 Crane Sports 3, Stanton 1 Ipswich Ath 10, Westerfield Utd 0 Grundisburgh 2.
Intermediate Division B: Bramford Utd 4 Ipswich Exiles 0, Cockfield Utd 1 BT Trimley 1, Framlingham Town 1 Trimley Red Devils 5, Leiston St Margarets 0 Stonham Aspal 2, Mendlesham 3 Thurston 1, Wenhaston Utd 4 Saxmundham Sports 0, Wickham Market 1 Henley Ath 1.
Division Two: AFC Crowley 1 Bildeston Rangers 0, Bacton Utd 89 4 Bramford Road OB 0, Halesworth Town 0 Stowupland Falcons 2, Parkside Utd 2 Benhall St Mary 0, Salvation Army 3 Claydon 2, Sporting 87 6 Gt Blakenham 0, Sproughton Sports 2 Somersham 1.
Division Three: AFC Hoxne 1 Waterside 1, Elmswell 2 Tattingstone Utd 0, John Bull Utd 4 Coddenham 3, St Clements Hospital 1 Willis 2, Walsham le Willows A 1 Bacton Utd 89 Res 3.
Division Four: Aldeburgh Town 1 AFC Hoxne Res 2, Bramford Road OB Res 1 Woolverstone Utd 1, Sporting 87 Res 0 Cedars Park 2, Stowupland Falcons Res v Sizewell Ass (A), Ufford Sports 2 Stradbroke Utd 1.
Division Five: Benhall St Mary Res 5 Sproughton Utd 0, Cedars Park Res 3 Sproughton Sports Res 0, Coddenham Res 1 Salvation Army Res 0, Dennington Utd v East Bergholt Utd A (pp), FC Adhara 6 Elmswell Res 1, Shotley 1 Witnesham Wasps 5.
Division Six: Bacton Utd 89 A 2 Old Newton Utd A 3, Tattingstone Utd Res 3 Aldeburgh Town Res 9, Willis Res 3 Kesgrave Kestrels 2, Witnesham Wasps Res 3 Halesworth Town Res 1.
Kent Blaxill Essex & Suffolk Border League
Premier Division: Alresford Colne Rangers 2 Hedinghams Utd 0, Dedham OB 5 Lawford Lads 0, Hatfield Peverel 1 Holland FC 1, Little Oakley 2 Gas Rec 1, Rowhedge 0 West Bergholt 3, White Notley 1 University of Essex 2, Wormingford Wanderers 4 Gt Bentley 2.
Division One: Boxted Lodgers 2 Bradfield Rovers 1, Coggeshall Town 6 Clacton Utd 2, Earls Colne 2 Colne Engaine & Bell Utd 0, Gosfield Utd 0 Foxash Social 4, Haverhill Sports Ass 3 Mersea Is 1, Kirby Ath 4 Rayne 0, St Osyth 2 Barnston AFC 2, Tiptree Jobserve 2 Maldon St Marys 1.
Reserve Premier Division: Gas Rec 4 Hatfield Peverel 1, Holland FC 0 Dedham OB 1, Univ. of Essex 2 Tiptree Jobserve 1, West Bergholt 1 Alresford Colne Rangers 2.
Reserve Division One: Bradfield Rovers 1 White Notley 3, Harwich & Parkeston 0 Boxted Lodgers 1, Hedinghams Utd 5 Barnston AFC 1, Lawford Lads 1 Gosfield Utd 4, Mersea Is 1 Foxash Social 0.
Tommy Thompson Knockout Cup Quarter Final: Gt Bentley Res 5 Colne Engaine & Bell Utd Res 0.
The Glasswell St Edmundsbury League
Suffolk County FA Junior Cup Semi-Final: Bartons FC 2 Pakefield Re-Utd 0.
Division One: Garboldisham 2 Glad Abbot 3, Mildenhall Utd 4 Westbury Utd 0, Beck Row 3 Lawshall Swan 1.
Division Two: Bury Rovers 2 Elephant & Castle 2, Sporting 87 A 4 Barningham 2, Barons 7 RF Saints 1, Black Boy (Sat) 1 Wickhambrook 0.
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here