Saturday, March 3

Blue Square

Premier: Alfreton Town v AFC Telford, Darlington v Stockport, Forest Green v Cambridge Utd, Gateshead v Ebbsfleet Utd, Grimsby v Braintree Town, Kettering v Wrexham, Kidderminster v Barrow, Luton v Bath City, Mansfield v Lincoln City, Southport v Newport County, Tamworth v Fleetwood Town, York v Hayes & Yeading.

South: Chelmsford v Hampton & Richmond, Eastleigh v Farnborough, Havant and W v Boreham Wood, Salisbury v Dover, Staines Town v Basingstoke, Thurrock v Sutton Utd, Tonbridge Angels v Dartford, Truro City v Eastbourne Borough, Welling v Bromley, Weston-S-Mare v Dorchester, Woking v Maidenhead Utd.

Ryman League

Premier Division: AFC Hornchurch v Concord Rangers, Bury Town v Lewes, Canvey Is v Hendon, Carshalton Ath v Kingstonian, Cray Wanderers v Hastings Utd, East Thurrock Utd v Metropolitan Police, Horsham v Tooting & Mitcham Utd, Leatherhead v Harrow Borough, Lowestoft Town v Aveley, Wealdstone v Billericay Town, Wingate & Finchley v Margate.


You may also want to watch:


Division One North: Brentwood Town v Leiston, Chatham Town v Ware, Enfield Town v AFC Sudbury, Gt Wakering Rovers v Heybridge Swifts, Harlow Town v Waltham Abbey, Ilford v Cheshunt, Maldon & Tiptree v Potters Bar Town, Romford v Waltham Forest, Soham Town Rangers v Grays Ath, Thamesmead Town v Needham Market, Tilbury v Redbridge.

Ridgeons League

Most Read

Premier Division: CRC v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Diss Town v Haverhill Rovers, Ely City v Gt Yarmouth Town, FC Clacton v Kirkley & Pakefield, Gorleston v Wivenhoe Town, Hadleigh Utd v Wisbech Town, Norwich Utd v Walsham le Willows, Wroxham v Brantham Ath.

Division One: Brightlingsea Regent v Team Bury, Debenham LC v March Town Utd, Fakenham Town v Halstead Town, Godmanchester Rovers v Ipswich Wanderers, Stowmarket Town v Thetford Town, Whitton Utd v Cambridge Univ. Press.

League Challenge Cup

Semi Final: Dereham Town v Stanway Rovers.

Ridgeons Reserve League

South Division: AFC Sudbury v Stanway Rovers, Braintree Town v Heybridge Swifts, Halstead Town v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Haverhill Rovers v Brightlingsea Regent, Wivenhoe Town v Witham Town.

North Division: Gt Yarmouth Town v Gorleston, Ipswich Wanderers v Norwich Utd, Thetford Town v Dereham Town, Walsham le Willows v Stowmarket Town.

Suffolk Senior Reserve Cup

Semi Final: Brantham Ath v Corton at Leiston FC, Needham Market v Kirkley & Pakefield at Bungay Town FC.

Essex Premier Cup

Semi Final: Rayleigh Town v Newbury Forest, Sandon Royals v Stambridge Utd.

Anagram Records Trophy

Quarter Finals: Baldock Town v Frenford Senior, Risborough Rangers v Manford Way.

Reserve Division Cup

Quarter Final: Catholic Utd v Harold Wood Ath, Manford Way v M & B Club, Newham Utd v Buckhurst Hill.

Denny King Memorial Cup

Round Three: Benfleet v Runwell Hospital, Westhamians v Catholic Utd.

ProKit UK Essex Olympian League

Premier Division: Canning Town v Galleywood at Galleywood, Harold Wood Ath v White Ensign, Hutton v Harold Hill, Kelvedon Hatch v Buckhurst Hill, M & B Club v Hannakins Farm.

Senior Division One: Aldborough Ath v Bishops Stortford Swifts, Lakeside v Thurrock Res, Old Chelsmfordians v Southminster St Leonards, Ongar Town v Wadham Lodge.

Senior Division Two: Forest Glade v Roydon, Leigh Ramblers v Upminster, Old Southendian v Burnham Ramblers Res, Springfield v Broomfield, Sungate v Leytonstone Utd.

Senior Division Three: Shenfield AFC v Ramsden, Toby v Writtle.

Reserve Division One: Epping v Rayleigh Town, Frenford Senior v Hutton, Upminster v Kelvedon Hatch.

Reserve Division Two: Debden Sports v Leiston Ramblers, Herongate Ath v Basildon Town, Runwell Hospital v Springfield, White Ensign v Old Chelmsfordians.

Reserve Division Three: Leytonstone Utd v Stambridge Utd, Old Barkabbeyans v Shenfield AFC, Writtle v Toby.

Essex Senior

League: Barking v Witham Town, Bethnal Green Utd v Takeley, Burnham Ramblers v Barkingside, Enfield 1893 v Hullbridge Sports, Eton Manor v Bowers & Pitsea, London APSA v Basildon Utd, Sawbridgeworth Town v Sporting Bengal Utd, Southend Manor v Haringey & Wham, Stansted v Clapton.

Reserve Division Shield

Second Round, Second Leg: Barkingside v Tilbury.

Kingsley Healthcare SIL

Senior Division: Achilles v Wickham Market, Capel Plough v Leiston St Margarets, Crane Sports v Ipswich Ath, Felixstowe Utd v East Bergholt Utd, Grundisburgh v Melton St Audrys, Haughley Utd v Stanton, Woodbridge Ath v Framlingham Town.

Division One: Coplestonians v Cockfield Utd, Henley Ath v BT Trimley, Stonham Aspal v Ipswich Exiles, Thurston v Bramford Utd, Trimley Red Devils v St Johns.

Intermediate Division A: East Bergholt Utd v Achilles, Felixstowe Utd v Old Newton Utd, Melton St Audrys v Coplestonians, Ransomes Sports v Crane Sports, Stanton v Ipswich Ath, Westerfield Utd v Grundisburgh.

Intermediate Division B: Bramford Utd v Ipswich Exiles, Cockfield Utd v BT Trimley, Framlingham Town v Trimley Red Devils, Leiston St Margarets v Stonham Aspal, Mendlesham v Thurston, Wenhaston Utd v Saxmundham Sports, Wickham Market v Henley Ath.

Division Two: AFC Crowley v Bildeston Rangers, Bacton Utd 89 v Bramford Road OB, Halesworth Town v Stowupland Falcons, Parkside Utd v Benhall St Mary, Salvation Army v Claydon, Sporting 87 v Gt Blakenham, Sproughton Sports v Somersham.

Division Three: AFC Hoxne v Waterside, Elmswell v Tattingstone Utd, John Bull Utd v Coddenham, St Clements Hospital v Willis, Walsham le Willows A v Bacton Utd 89 Res.

Division Four: Aldeburgh Town v AFC Hoxne Res, Bramford Road OB Res v Woolverstone Utd, Sporting 87 Res v Cedars Park, Stowupland Falcons Res v Sizewell Ass, Ufford Sports v Stradbroke Utd.

Division Five: Benhall St Mary Res v Sproughton Utd, Cedars Park Res v Sproughton Sports Res, Coddenham Res v Salvation Army Res, Dennington Utd v East Bergholt Utd A, FC Adhara v Elmswell Res, Shotley v Witnesham Wasps.

Division Six: Bacton Utd 89 A v Old Newton Utd A, Tattingstone Utd Res v Aldeburgh Town Res, Willis Res v Kesgrave Kestrels, Witnesham Wasps Res v Halesworth Town Res.

Suffolk Junior Cup

Semi Final: Westerfield Utd v Wenhaston Utd at Woodbridge Town FC.

Kent Blaxill Essex & Suffolk Border Football League

Essex County FA - Premier Cup

Semi Final: Rayleigh Town v Newbury Forest

Tommy Thompson Knockout Cup

Quarter Final: Great Bentley Res v Colne Engaine & Bell Utd Res.

Premier Division: Alresford Colne Rgs v Hedinghams Utd, Dedham Old Boys v Lawford Lads, Hatfield Peverel v Holland FC, Little Oakley v Gas Recreation, Rowhedge v West Bergholt, White Notley v University of Essex, Wormingford Wdrs v Great Bentley.

Division One: Boxted Lodgers v Bradfield Rovers, Coggeshall Town v Clacton Utd, Earls Colne v Colne Engaine & Bell Utd, Gosfield Utd v Foxash Social, Haverhill Sports Association v Mersea Island, Kirby Ath v Rayne, St Osyth v Barnston AFC, Tiptree Jobserve v Maldon St Marys.

Reserve Premier Division: Gas Recreation v Hatfield Peverel, Holland FC v Dedham Old Boys, University of Essex v Tiptree Jobserve, West Bergholt v Alresford Colne Rgs.

Reserve Division One: Bradfield Rovers v White Notley, Harwich & Parkeston v Boxted Lodgers, Hedinghams Utd v Barnston AFC, Lawford Lads v Gosfield Utd, Mersea Island v Foxash Social.

The St Edmundsbury League

Suffolk Junior Cup Semi Final (to be played at Old Newton FC ground, kick off 2.25pm): Bartons FC v Pakefield Re-Utd.

Division One (kick off 2pm): Mildenhall Utd v Westbury Utd, Garboldisham v Glad Abbot, Beck Row v Lawshall Swan.

Division Two (kick off 2pm): Bury Rovers v Elephant & Castle, Sporting 87 A v Barningham, Barons v RF Saints, Black Boy (Sat) v Wickhambrook.

Greene King Essex Veterans League

Premier Division: Met Police Chigwell v Vichouse Sports, Port of London Authority v Springfield, White Notley v Ockendon.

Division One League Cup: Essex Police v Hutton Old Boys, Newbury Park v Shenfield.

Division One: Britannia v Herongate Ath.

Division Two (East): Herongate Ath Res v Hawkwell Ath, SC Woodham v Dunmow Rhodes Vets.

Division Two (West): Little Thurrock Dynamos v Collier Row , Rosebay v Westhamians, West Essex v Chipping Ongar.

Division Three (East): Chelmer Vets v FOBS (East Hanningfield), SC Henderson Res vWest Billericay, Wickford Town v Runwell Hospital.

Division Three (North): Bishop’s Stortford v Doddinghurst Olympic, Blackmore Royals v Hatfield Broad Oak, Newport v Peverel, White Roding v Silver End Utd.

Division Three (South): Hannakins Farm v Benfleet, Leigh Town v Hullbridge Sports, Ludlows v Ford Basildon, Rayleigh v Horndon on the Hill Saxons.

Division Three (West): Cricketers Horndon v Fulbrook Royals , Hornchurch v Hale End Ath, MetPol Chigwell NE Res v Old Parmiterians Res, Sanders v Hornminster.

League Management Trophy: William Fitt v Maidonians.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter