Saturday, March 9

Blue Square Bet

Premier Division: AFC Telford v Macclesfield, Braintree Town v Nuneaton, Cambridge Utd v Woking, Ebbsfleet Utd v Newport County, Forest Green v Barrow, Gateshead v Hyde, Grimsby v Kidderminster, Lincoln City v Southport, Luton v Hereford, Mansfield v Stockport, Tamworth v Alfreton Town.

South Division: AFC Hornchurch v Bath City, Billericay v Staines Town, Bromley v Truro City, Chelmsford v Tonbridge Angels, Dorchester v Boreham Wood, Dover v Havant and W, Eastbourne Borough v Farnborough, Hayes & Yeading v Sutton Utd, Maidenhead Utd v Eastleigh, Welling v Basingstoke, Weston-S-Mare v Salisbury.

Ryman League

Premier Division: Bury Town v Hastings Utd, Concord Rgs v Hendon, East Thurrock Utd v Carshalton Ath, Hampton & Richmond Borough v Enfield Town, Harrow Borough v Lowestoft Town, Leiston v Kingstonian, Lewes v Canvey Island, Margate v Bognor Regis Town, Metropolitan Police v Cray Wdrs, Whitehawk v Wealdstone.


You may also want to watch:


Division One North: AFC Sudbury v Ilford, Brentwood Town v Harlow Town, Chatham Town v Cheshunt, Heybridge Swifts v Grays Ath, Potters Bar Town v Redbridge, Romford v Needham Market, Soham Town Rgs v Thamesmead Town, Waltham Forest v Maldon & Tiptree.

Thurlow Nunn League

Most Read

Premier Division: Diss Town v Gocmanchester Rovers, Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Ely City, Hadleigh Utd v Walsham-le-Willows, Haverhill Rovers v Gorleston, Mildenhall Town v Dereham Town, Norwich Utd v Brantham Ath, Stanway Rovers v CRC, Thetford Town v FC Clacton, Wisbech Town v Woodbridge Town, Wivenhoe Town v Kirkley & Pakefield.

First Division: Brightlingsea Regent v Newmarket Town, Cambridge University Press v Swaffham Town (at the Cass Centre), Downham Town v Cornard Utd, Great Yarmouth Town v Braintree Town Res, Halstead Town v Debenham LC, Ipswich Wdrs v Saffron Walden Town, March Town Utd v Team Bury, Stowmarket Town v Fakenham Town, Whitton Utd v Long Melford.

Thurlow Nunn Reserve League

Premier Division: Dereham Town v Leiston, FC Clacton v Lowestoft Town, Gorleston v Witham Town, Maldon & Tiptree v Stanway Rovers, Needham Market v Great Yarmouth Town.

First Division: Brantham Ath v Diss Town, Long Melford v Whitton Utd, Newmarket Town v AFC Sudbury, Saffron Walden Town v Halstead Town, Walsham-le-Willows v Hadleigh Utd, Woodbridge Town v Wivenhoe Town.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Barking v Hullbridge Sports, Barkingside v London Bari, Basildon Utd v Stansted, Bethnal Green Utd v Sawbridgeworth Tn, Bowers & Pitsea v London APSA, Burnham Ramblers v Enfield 1893, Eton Manor v Clapton, Haringey & Waltham v Gt Wakering Rovers, Takeley v Southend Manor.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Achilles v East Bergholt Utd, Capel Plough v Old Newton Utd, Coplestonians v Ipswich Ath, Crane Sports v Haughley Utd, Felixstowe Utd v Leiston St Margarets, Grundisburgh v Wickham Market, Ipswich Exiles v Ipswich Valley Rgs, Melton St Audrys v Stanton.

Division One: AFC Crowley v St Johns, Mendlesham v Bramford Utd, Saxmundham Sports v Ransomes Sports, Sporting 87 v BT Trimley, Wenhaston Utd v Trimley Red Devils, Westerfield Utd v Henley Ath.

Intermediate Division A: Coplestonians v Old Newton Utd, East Bergholt Utd v Wenhaston Utd, Henley Ath v Crane Sports, Ipswich Valley Rgs v Haughley Utd, Ransomes Sports v Capel Plough .

Intermediate Division B: Bramford Utd v Saxmundham Sports, BT Trimley v Cockfield Utd, Framlingham Town v Wickham Market, Sporting 87 v Mendlesham, Stanton v AFC Crowley.

Division Two: Bildeston Rgs v Bacton Utd 89, Claydon v Somersham, Parkside Utd v Benhall St Mary, Salvation Army v Thurston, Sproughton Sports v Stonham Aspal, Stowupland Falcons v AFC Hoxne , Waterside v Bramford Road Old Boys.

Division Three: Bacton Utd 89 Res v Halesworth Town, Bartons v Aldeburgh Town, Cedars Park v Walsham Le Willows A, Elmswell v Coddenham, Stonham Aspal Res v Great Blakenham, Tacket Street BBOB v Willis.

Division Four: Adhara v Stradbroke Utd, AFC Hoxne Res v Bramford Road Old Boys Res, Benhall St Mary Res v Sizewell Associates, St Clements Hospital v Claydon Res, Witnesham Wasps v Ufford Sports.

Division Five: Coddenham Res v Salvation Army Res, East Bergholt Utd A v Witnesham Wasps Res (1.30pm), Somersham Res v Aldeburgh Town Res, St Johns Res v Stowupland Falcons Res, Stonham Aspal A v Waterside Res, Woolverstone Utd v Sproughton Utd.

Division Six: AFC Titans v Bacton Utd 89 A, Halesworth Town Res v Bildeston Rgs Res, Kesgrave Kestrels Res v Sproughton Sports Res, Old Newton Utd A v Elmswell Res, Willis Res v Shotley.

Gipping Press Cup

Semi Final: Leiston St Margarets Res v Grundisburgh Res, Trimley Red Devils Res v Achilles Res.

Kent Blaxill Essex & Suffolk Border League

Essex County FA - Premier Cup

Semi Final: Gas Recreation v Frenford Senior.

Tommy Thompson Knockout Cup

Quarter Final: University of Essex Res v Gosfield Utd Res, West Bergholt Res v Alresford Colne Rgs Res.

Reserve Knock Out Trophy - Qualifying Group A: Hedinghams Utd Res v Bradfield Rovers Res.

Premier Division: Alresford Colne Rgs v West Bergholt, Dedham Old Boys v Great Bentley, Earls Colne v Harwich & Parkeston, Lawford Lads v Hedinghams Utd, Little Oakley v White Notley, University of Essex v Haverhill Sports Association.

Division One: Barnston AFC v Tiptree Jobserve, Bradfield Rovers v Kirby Ath, Clacton Utd v Boxted Lodgers, Colne Engaine & Bell Utd v Coggeshall Town, Foxash Social v Tollesbury, Gosfield Utd v Rayne, Wormingford Wdrs v Mersea Island.

Reserve Premier Division: Great Bentley v Coggeshall Town, Harwich & Parkeston v Little Oakley, Holland FC v Dedham Old Boys,Tiptree Jobserve v Earls Colne.

Reserve Division One: Boxted Lodgers v Foxash Social, Kirby Ath v Hatfield Peverel, Mersea Island v Barnston AFC.

Glasswells St Edmundsbury League

Mick McNeil Cup Quarter Finals (kick off 1.30pm): St Edmunds v Barons, Wickhambrook v Barham Ath, Homeguard v Beck Row Res, Westbury Utd v Black Boy (Sat).

Division One (kick off 2pm): Ram Meadow v Garboldisham.

Division Two (kick off 2pm). RF Saints v Elephant & Castle.

Prokit UK Essex Olympian League

Essex Premier Cup Semi-finals: Wadham Lodge v Alemite Ath, Gas Recreation v Frenford Senior.

Premier Division: Aldborough Ath v Southminster St Leonards, Hutton v Manford Way, Kelvedon Hatch v Buckhurst Hill, M & B Club v Harold Wood Ath, Rayleigh Town v Harold Hill, Westhamians v White Ensign.

Senior Division One: Bishops Stortford Swifts v Canning Town, Herongate Ath v Runwell Hospital, Newbury Forest v Ongar Town, Old Chelmsfordians v Benfleet, Old Southendian v Galleywood.

Senior Division Two: Burnham Ramblers Res v Ryan FC, Leigh Ramblers v Broomfield, Newham Utd v Lakeside, Old Barkabbeyans v Castle Utd, Roydon v Epping, Upminster v Leytonstone Utd.

Senior Division Three: Basildon Town v Stambridge Utd, Debden Sports v Chingford Ath, Forest Utd v Writtle, Ramsden Scotia v Shenfield AFC, Sungate v Catholic Utd, Toby v LOASS.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter