Saturday, March 9

Blue Square Bet

Premier Division: AFC Telford 0 Macclesfield 2, Cambridge Utd 1 Woking 0, Dartford 2 Wrexham 1, Ebbsfleet Utd 1 Newport County 1, Forest Green 1 Barrow 1, Gateshead 3 Hyde 0, Grimsby 1 Kidderminster 3, Lincoln City 1 Southport 0, Luton 1 Hereford 1, Mansfield 4 Stockport 1, Tamworth 1 Alfreton Town 1.

South Division: AFC Hornchurch 2 Bath City 1, Bromley 4 Truro City 0, Dorchester 0 Boreham Wood 0, Dover 2 Havant and W 2, Eastbourne Borough 0 Farnborough 1, Hayes & Yeading 0 Sutton Utd 0, Welling 1 Basingstoke 1, Weston-S-Mare 0 Salisbury 3.

Ryman League

Premier Division: Bury Town v Hastings Utd postponed, Concord Rgs v Hendon postponed, East Thurrock Utd 4 Carshalton Ath 0, Hampton & Richmond Borough v Enfield Town postponed, Harrow Borough 3 Lowestoft Town 3, Leiston v Kingstonian postponed, Lewes 1 Canvey Island 2, Margate 3 Bognor Regis Town 0, Metropolitan Police 3 Cray Wdrs 2.

Division One North: AFC Sudbury 0 Ilford 1, Chatham Town 2 Cheshunt 2, Heybridge Swifts v Grays Ath postponed, Potters Bar Town 3 Redbridge 1, Romford v Needham Market postponed, Soham Town Rgs 4 Thamesmead Town 2, Waltham Forest 2 Maldon & Tiptree 0, Ware v Wroxham postponed, Witham Town v Tilbury postponed.

Thurlow Nunn League

Most Read

Premier Division: Diss Town v Godmanchester Rovers postponed, Felixstowe & Walton Utd 2 Ely City 0, Hadleigh Utd 0 Walsham-le-Willows 2, Haverhill Rovers 0 Gorleston 3, Mildenhall Town 1 Dereham Town 3, Norwich Utd v Brantham Ath postponed, Stanway Rovers 1 CRC 1, Thetford Town v FC Clacton postponed, Wisbech Town v Woodbridge Town postponed, Wivenhoe Town v Kirkley & Pakefield postponed..

First Division: Brightlingsea Regent 2 Newmarket Town 0, Cambridge University Press 2 Swaffham Town 1, Downham Town 3 Cornard Utd 1, Great Yarmouth Town v Braintree Town Res postponed, Halstead Town 3 Debenham LC 0, Ipswich Wdrs 3 Saffron Walden Town 0, March Town Utd v Team Bury postponed, Stowmarket Town v Fakenham Town postponed, Whitton Utd v Long Melford postponed.

Thurlow Nunn Reserve League

Premier Division: Dereham Town v Leiston postponed, FC Clacton v Lowestoft Town postponed, Gorleston v Witham Town postponed, Maldon & Tiptree v Stanway Rovers postponed, Needham Market v Great Yarmouth Town postponed.

First Division: Brantham Ath 4 Diss Town 1, Long Melford 1 Whitton Utd 0, Newmarket Town v AFC Sudbury postponed, Saffron Walden Town 5 Halstead Town 1, Walsham-le-Willows v Hadleigh Utd postponed, Woodbridge Town v Wivenhoe Town postponed.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Barking v Hullbridge Sports postponed, Barkingside v London Bari postponed, Basildon Utd 1 Stansted 1, Bethnal Green Utd v Sawbridgeworth Tn postponed, Bowers & Pitsea v London APSA postponed, Burnham Ramblers 3 Enfield 1893 2, Eton Manor v Clapton postponed, Haringey & Waltham 0 Gt Wakering Rovers 3, Takeley v Southend Manor postponed.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Achilles 2 East Bergholt Utd 0, Capel Plough 3 Old Newton Utd 0, Coplestonians 1 Ipswich Ath 1, Crane Sports 1 Haughley Utd 1.

Division One: Saxmundham Sports 2 Ransomes Sports 2.

Intermediate Division A: Coplestonians v Old Newton Utd postponed, East Bergholt Utd v Wenhaston Utd postponed,, Henley Ath v Crane Sports postponed, Ipswich Valley Rgs 2 Haughley Utd 1, Ransomes Sports v Capel Plough postponed.

Intermediate Division B: Bramford Utd 2 Saxmundham Sports 1, BT Trimley v Cockfield Utd postponed, Framlingham Town v Wickham Market postponed, Sporting 87 v Mendlesham postponed.

Division Two: Bildeston Rgs v Bacton Utd 89 postponed, Claydon 2 Somersham 1, Parkside Utd v Benhall St Mary postponed, Salvation Army 2 Thurston 1, Sproughton Sports v Stonham Aspal postponed, Stowupland Falcons v AFC Hoxne postponed, Waterside v Bramford Road Old Boys postponed.

Division Three: Bacton Utd 89 Res 2 Halesworth Town 3, Bartons 1 Aldeburgh Town 1, Cedars Park v Walsham Le Willows A postponed, Elmswell v Coddenham postponed, Stonham Aspal Res v Great Blakenham postponed, Tacket Street BBOB 5 Willis 0.

Division Four: Adhara v Stradbroke Utd postponed, AFC Hoxne Res v Bramford Road Old Boys Res postponed, Benhall St Mary Res 4 Sizewell Associates 0, St Clements Hospital 4 Claydon Res 2, Witnesham Wasps 1 Ufford Sports 4.

Division Five: Coddenham Res 11 Salvation Army Res 2, East Bergholt Utd A 1 Witnesham Wasps Res 4, Somersham Res 2 Aldeburgh Town Res 1, St Johns Res 3 Stowupland Falcons Res 1, Stonham Aspal A v Waterside Res postponed, Woolverstone Utd 5 Sproughton Utd 5.

Division Six: AFC Titans 2 Bacton Utd 89 A 1, Halesworth Town Res v Bildeston Rgs Res postponed, Kesgrave Kestrels Res 2 Sproughton Sports Res 7, Old Newton Utd A v Elmswell Res postponed, Willis Res v Shotley postponed.

Gipping Press Cup semi-final: Leiston St Margarets Res 3 Grundisburgh Res 3 (Leiston St Margarets Res won 4-2 on pens).

Glasswells St Edmundsbury League

Mick McNeil Cup Quarter Finals: Wickhambrook 1 Barham Athletic 2, Home Guard 6 Beck Row Res 3, Westbury Utd v Black Boy (Sat), St Edmunds v Barons - All Postponed

Division One: Ram Meadow v Garboldisham - Postponed

Division Two: Wortham 4 Bury Rovers 1, RF Saints v Elephant & Castle - Postponed

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter