Saturday, March 2

Blue Square Bet

Premier Division: Barrow 2 Tamworth 0, Cambridge Utd 0 Forest Green 0, Gateshead 1 Braintree Town 2, Hereford 0 Nuneaton 0, Hyde 0 Newport County 1, Kidderminster 3 Ebbsfleet Utd 2, Mansfield 1 AFC Telford 0, Southport 2 Dartford 2, Stockport 0 Luton 1, Woking 1 Lincoln City 1, Wrexham 1 Alfreton Town 1.

South Division: Basingstoke 3 Billericay 3, Boreham Wood 4 Tonbridge Angels 2, Bromley 2 Dorchester 1, Dover 2 Bath City 0, Eastleigh 1 Eastbourne Borough 0, Farnborough 1 AFC Hornchurch 1, Havant and W 3 Sutton Utd 0, Salisbury 1 Weston-S-Mare 1, Staines Town 1 Chelmsford 3, Truro City 3 Hayes & Yeading 1, Welling 3 Maidenhead Utd 2.

Ryman League

Premier Division: Bognor Regis Town 0 Concord Rgs 1, Canvey Island 3 Wingate & Finchley 2, Carshalton Ath 1 Bury Town 3, Enfield Town 2 Lewes 1, Hastings Utd 0 Hampton & Richmond Borough 0, Hendon 0 Margate 0, Kingstonian 0 East Thurrock Utd 2, Lowestoft Town 0 Whitehawk 0, Metropolitan Police 0 Wealdstone 1, Thurrock 3 Harrow Borough 0.


You may also want to watch:


Division One North: Cheshunt 1 AFC Sudbury 0, Grays Ath 3 Waltham Forest 1, Harlow Town 0 Heybridge Swifts 2, Ilford 1 Soham Town Rgs 3, Maldon & Tiptree 0 Aveley 0, Needham Market 2 Ware 0, Redridge 0 Romford 5, Thamesmead Town 0 Witham Town 1, Tilbury 1 Brentwood Town 1, Waltham Abbey 1 Chatham Town 1, Wroxham 0 Potters Bar Town 0.

Thurlow Nunn League

Most Read

Premier Division: Brantham Ath 4 CRC 0, Dereham Town 1 Haverhill Rovers 0, Ely City 1 Walsham le Willows 1, FC Clacton 2 Felixstowe & Walton Utd 2, Gorleston 5 Diss Town 1, Kirkley & Pakefield 3 Thetford Town 0, Stanway Rovers 3 Norwich Utd 2, Wivenhoe Town 0 Wisbech Town 1, Woodbridge Town 1 Mildenhall Town 1.

First Division: Braintree Town Res 1 Fakenham Town 0, Cambridge Univ Press 2 Great Yarmouth Town 0, Cornard Utd 0 Newmarket Town 4, Debenham LC 1 Whitton Utd 3, Ipswich Wdrs 6 Downham Town 1, Long Melford 1 Saffron Walden Town 4, March Town Utd 1 Brightlingsea Regent 6, Stowmarket Town 1 Halstead Town 4, Team Bury 2 Swaffham Town 1.

FA Vase

Quarter Final: Tunbridge Wells 2 Hadleigh Utd 0.

Thurlow Nunn Reserve League

Premier Division: Great Yarmouth Town 0 Brightlingsea Regent 2, Heybridge Swifts 2 Lowestoft Town 1, Leiston 1 Stanway Rovers 2, Witham Town 2 Gorleston 2.

First Division: Diss Town 1 Long Melford 1, Felixstowe & Walton Utd 6 Halstead Town 1, Newmarket Town 1 Brantham Ath 7, Saffron Walden Town 4 Woodbridge Town 2, Walsham le Willows 2 Stowmarket Town 3.

Suffolk Senior Reserve Cup semi-finals: AFC Sudbury 1 Ipswich Wdrs 0, Hadleigh Utd 2 Kirkley & Pakefield 3.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Barking 1 Eton Manor 2, Burnham Ramblers 0 Takeley 0, Enfield 1893 0 Bowers & Pitsea 0, Gt Wakering Rovers 4 London APSA 1, London Bari 2 Haringey & Waltham 2, Sawbridgeworth Town 4 Basildon Utd 2, Southend Manor 5 Clapton 0, Sporting Bengal Utd 3 Hullbridge Sports 0, Stansted 0 Barkingside 2.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Achilles 1 Coplestonians 0, East Bergholt Utd 1 Crane Sports 1, Ipswich Exiles 2 Felixstowe Utd 1, Ipswich Valley Rgs 3 Grundisburgh 2, Leiston St Margarets 3 Haughley Utd 2, Melton St Audrys 2 Ipswich Ath 2, Stanton 1 Old Newton Utd 1, Wickham Market 0 Capel Plough 1.

Division One: AFC Crowley 1 Henley Ath 2, BT Trimley 0 Ransomes Sports 1, Framlingham Town 2 Cockfield Utd 1, St Johns 3 Mendlesham 0, Trimley Red Devils 1 Bramford Utd 3, Wenhaston Utd 1 Westerfield Utd 0.

Intermediate Division A: Coplestonians 1 Ipswich Valley Rgs 1, Crane Sports v Henley Ath pp, Grundisburgh 3 East Bergholt Utd 1, Haughley Utd 2 Wenhaston Utd 2, Ipswich Ath 0 Melton St Audrys 2, Old Newton Utd 1 Achilles 1, Ransomes Sports 3 Trimley Red Devils 3.

Intermediate Division B: Cockfield Utd 1 Leiston St Margarets 2, Felixstowe Utd 3 Wickham Market 3, Ipswich Exiles v AFC Crowley pp, Mendlesham 0 Framlingham Town 3, Sporting 87 2 Westerfield Utd 4.

Division Two: AFC Hoxne 1 Parkside Utd 3, Benhall St Mary 3 Sproughton Sports 2, Bramford Road Old Boys 1 Bildeston Rgs 1, Salvation Army 1 Claydon 4, Somersham 0 Stowupland Falcons 0, Stonham Aspal 1 Thurston 1, Waterside 1 Bacton Utd 89 0.

Division Three: Bartons 3 Tacket Street BBOB 2, Coddenham 0 Cedars Park 5, Elmswell 1 Aldeburgh Town 3, Stonham Aspal Res 0 Bacton Utd 89 Res 2, Willis 3 Halesworth Town 2.

Division Four: Adhara 2 Claydon Res 0, Bramford Road Old Boys Res 0 St Clements Hospital 11, Cedars Park Res 3 Stradbroke Utd 4, Felixstowe Harpers v Benhall St Mary Res pp, Ufford Sports 8 Tattingstone Utd 0, Witnesham Wasps 11 Sizewell Associates 0.

Division Five: Aldeburgh Town Res 0 Woolverstone Utd 4, East Bergholt Utd A 4 Salvation Army Res 3, Kesgrave Kestrels 2 Stonham Aspal A 1, Sproughton Utd 0 Somersham Res 2, St Johns Res 2 Coddenham Res 1.

Division Six: Bildeston Rgs Res 3 Stowupland Falcons A 0, Halesworth Town Res 2 Willis Res 1, Old Newton Utd A 2 Kesgrave Kestrels Res 5, Shotley 2 Elmswell Res 0, Sproughton Sports Res 1 Chantry Grasshoppers 3, Tattingstone Utd Res 1 Bacton Utd 89 A 3.

Club Colours Cup

Semi final: Coplestonians A 1 AFC Hoxne Res 3, Stowupland Falcons Res 1 Waterside Res 3.

Suffolk Junior Cup

Semi final: Saxmundham Sports 1 Waveney 2, Sporting 87 0 Oulton Broad 2.

Glasswells St Edmundsbury League

Division One: Barons 0 Ram Meadow 3, Garboldisham 5 Sporting 87 A 0.

Division Two: Black Boy (Sat) 5 Ram Meadow Res 0, Bury Rovers 2 Beck Row Res 1, Wortham 6 Elephant & Castle 5.

Division One KO Cup Semi final: St Edmunds 3 Beck Row 1, Barham Ath 2 Homeguard 6.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter