Saturday, March 23

Blue Square Bet

Premier Division: Southport v Kidderminster (1pm), Barrow v Ebbsfleet Utd, Braintree Town v Alfreton Town, Dartford v Gateshead, Hereford v Hyde, Lincoln City v AFC Telford, Luton v Tamworth, Mansfield v Macclesfield, Nuneaton v Woking, Stockport v Newport County.

South Division: Bath City v Basingstoke, Chelmsford v Maidenhead Utd, Eastbourne Borough v Boreham Wood, Eastleigh v Bromley, Farnborough v Billericay, Hayes & Yeading v Dorchester, Staines Town v Dover, Sutton Utd v Salisbury, Tonbridge Angels v Weston-S-Mare. Truro City v Welling.

Ryman League

Premier Division: Bury Town v Cray Wdrs, Concord Rangers v Enfield Town, East Thurrock Utd v Hastings Utd, Hampton & Richmond Borough v Wealdstone, Harrow Borough v Bognor Regis Town, Leiston v Thurrock, Lewes v Kingstonian, Margate v Canvey Island, Metropolitan Police v Hendon, Whitehawk v Carshalton Ath, Wingate & Finchley v Lowestoft Town.


You may also want to watch:


Division One North: AFC Sudbury v Tilbury, Aveley v Redbridge, Brentwood Town v Maldon & Tiptree, Chatham Town v Harlow Town, Heybridge Swifts v Wroxham, Potters Bar Town v Ilford, Romford v Waltham Abbey, Soham Town Rgs v Grays Ath, Waltham Forest v Needham Market, Ware v Thamesmead Town, Witham Town v Cheshunt.

Thurlow Nunn League

Most Read

Premier Division: Brantham Ath v Ely City, Diss Town v Mildenhall Town, Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Gorleston, Godmanchester Rovers v Dereham Town, Stanway Rovers v Kirkley & Pakefield, Thetford Town v FC Clacton, Wisbech Town v Hadleigh Utd, Wivenhoe Town v Haverhill Rovers, Woodbridge Town v CRC.

First Division: Cambridge University Press v Downham Town, Debenham LC v Long Melford, Fakenham Town v Whitton Utd, Halstead Town v Team Bury, Ipswich Wdrs v March Town Utd, Saffron Walden Town v Great Yarmouth Town, Swaffham Town v Stowmarket Town.

First Division Knock-out Cup Semi Final: Newmarket Town v Brightlingsea Regent.

Thurlow Nunn Reserve League

Premier Division: Brightlingsea Regent v Heybridge Swifts, Dereham Town v Gorleston, FC Clacton v Lowestoft Town, Needham Market v Great Yarmouth Town.

First Division: Hadleigh Utd v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Long Melford v Newmarket Town, Stowmarket Town v Woodbridge Town, Walsham-le-Willows v Halstead Town, Whitton Utd v Wivenhoe Town.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Barkingside v Burnham Ramblers, Basildon Utd v Barking, Bethnal Green Utd v Eton Manor, Bowers & Pitsea v Clapton, Gt Wakering Rovers v Takeley, Hullbridge Sports v Enfield 1893, London Bari v London APSA, Sawbridgeworth Tn v Sporting Bengal Utd, Stansted v Haringey & Waltham.

Reserve Division East: Takeley v Tilbury.

Reserve Division West: Barking v Romford, Enfield Town v Enfield 1893, London APSA v Grays Ath.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Capel Plough v Coplestonians, East Bergholt Utd v Grundisburgh, Ipswich Ath v Ipswich Exiles, Ipswich Valley Rangers v Achilles, Leiston St Margarets v Crane Sports, Old Newton Utd v Haughley Utd, Stanton v Felixstowe Utd, Wickham Market v Melton St Audrys.

Division One: BT Trimley v Mendlesham, Cockfield Utd v Henley Ath, Framlingham Town v Sporting 87, Ransomes Sports v Trimley Red Devils, Saxmundham Sports v AFC Crowley, Wenhaston Utd v St Johns, Westerfield Utd v Bramford Utd.

Intermediate Division A: Achilles v Wenhaston Utd, Coplestonians v Ipswich Ath, Crane Sports v Trimley Red Devils, Grundisburgh v Ipswich Valley Rangers, Haughley Utd v Capel Plough, Henley Ath v Old Newton Utd, Melton St Audrys v East Bergholt Utd (2pm).

Intermediate Division B: AFC Crowley v Felixstowe Utd, Bramford Utd v Cockfield Utd, BT Trimley v Stanton, Mendlesham v Leiston St Margarets, Saxmundham Sports v Ipswich Exiles (2pm), Sporting 87 v Framlingham Town, Westerfield Utd v Wickham Market.

Division Two: Bacton Utd 89 v Stonham Aspal, Bildeston Rangers v Salvation Army, Bramford Road Old Boys v Thurston, Somersham v Benhall St Mary, Sproughton Sports v Parkside Utd, Stowupland Falcons v Claydon, Waterside v AFC Hoxne.

Division Three: Cedars Park v Elmswell, Coddenham v Bartons, Great Blakenham v Aldeburgh Town, Stonham Aspal Res v Tacket Street BBOB, Walsham Le Willows A v Bacton Utd 89 Res, Willis v Coplestonians A.

Division Four: AFC Hoxne Res v Tattingstone Utd, Benhall St Mary Res v Stradbroke Utd, Bramford Road Old Boys Res v Claydon Res, Sizewell Associates v Adhara, Ufford Sports v Cedars Park Res, Witnesham Wasps v Felixstowe Harpers.

Division Five: Aldeburgh Town Res v Kesgrave Kestrels, Salvation Army Res v Stowupland Falcons Res, St Johns Res v Waterside Res, Stonham Aspal A v East Bergholt Utd A, Woolverstone Utd v Coddenham Res.

Division Six: Elmswell Res v Bildeston Rangers Res, Halesworth Town Res v AFC Titans, Kesgrave Kestrels Res v Chantry Grasshoppers, Shotley v Tattingstone Utd Res, Stowupland Falcons A v Old Newton Utd A.

Glasswells St Edmundsbury League

Bill Utting Cup Preliminary Round (KO 1.30pm): Beck Row v Wortham, Bury Rovers v Thurston, Elephant & Castle v Sporting 87 A.

Division One (KO 2pm): Ram Meadow v Barham Ath, Barons v Westbury Utd, St Edmunds v Homeguard.

Division Two (KO 2pm): Black Boy (Sat) v Beck Row Res, Wickhmbrook v RF Saints.

Kent Blaxill Essex & Suffolk Border League

Tommy Thompson Knockout Cup

Quarter Final: Harwich & Parkeston Res v Holland FC Res, Tiptree Jobserve Res v Little Oakley Res.

Reserve Knock Out Trophy - Qualifying Group A: Foxash Social v White Notley.

Reserve Knock Out Trophy - Qualifying Group B: Boxted Lodgers v Kirby Ath.

Premier Division: Alresford Colne Rgs v Gas Recreation, Dedham Old Boys v Harwich & Parkeston, Great Bentley v West Bergholt, Haverhill Sports Association v Hedinghams Utd, Holland FC v University of Essex, Little Oakley v Hatfield Peverel, White Notley v Earls Colne.

Division One: Clacton Utd v Gosfield Utd, Kirby Ath v Foxash Social, Mersea Island v Bradfield Rovers, Rayne v Tollesbury, Wormingford Wdrs v Boxted Lodgers.

Reserve Premier Division: Gas Recreation v Dedham Old Boys, Gosfield Utd v West Bergholt, University of Essex v Alresford Colne Rgs.

Reserve Division One: Barnston AFC v Hedinghams Utd, Bradfield Rovers v Lawford Lads, Colne Engaine & Bell Utd v Mersea Island.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter