Saturday, March 30

Blue Square Bet

Premier Division: AFC Telford 0 Nuneaton 3, Alfreton Town 0 Lincoln City 2, Cambridge Utd 2 Luton 2, Ebbsfleet Utd 0 Forest Green 2, Gateshead 2 Southport 2, Grimsby 0 Barrow 0, Hyde 2 Wrexham 0, Kidderminster 2 Braintree Town 1, Macclesfield 1 Stockport County 1, Newport County 0 Dartford 0, Tamworth 0 Mansfield 1, Woking 1 Hereford 1.

South Division: Billericay 4 Hayes & Yeading 1, Bromley 0 Eastbourne Borough 2, Dorchester 0 Staines Town 4, Dover 1 Sutton Utd 1, Maidenhead Utd 0 Bath City 1, Salisbury 2 Tonbridge Angels 0, Weston-S-Mare 1 Farnborough 1.

Ryman League

Premier Division: Bury Town 2 Enfield Town 1, Hampton & Richmond Borough 0 Kingstonian 1, Harrow Borough 1 Hendon 1, Leiston 0 Lowestoft Town 0, Lewes 1 Hastings Utd 2, Metropolitan Police 1 Carshalton Ath 0, Wingate & Finchley 1 Wealdstone 1.


You may also want to watch:


Division One North: AFC Sudbury 2 Wroxham 4, Aveley 1 Thamesmead Town 1, Brentwood Town 1 Redbridge 1, Chatham Town 1 Tilbury 2, Potters Bar Town 0 Harlow Town 0, Romford 1 Grays Ath 2, Soham Town Rgs 3 Needham Market 2, Waltham Abbey 1 Heybridge Swifts 5, Waltham Forest 3 Ilford 1, Ware 1 Cheshunt 2, Witham Town 3 Maldon & Tiptree 2.

Thurlow Nunn League

Most Read

Premier Division: Brantham Ath 2 Norwich Utd 1, Dereham Town 2 Hadleigh Utd 1, Haverhill Rovers 2 Diss Town 2, Kirkley & Pakefield 1 Felixstowe & Walton Utd 1, Mildenhall Town 1 Godmanchester Rovers 2, Walsham-le-Willows 7 Wivenhoe Town 0, Wisbech Town 0 Gorleston 2.

First Division: Brightlingsea Regent 3 Long Melford 1, Cambridge University Press 2 Halstead Town 1, Cornard Utd 0 Saffron Walden Town 9, Downham Town 0 Team Bury 4, Fakenham Town 0 Newmarket Town 2, Stowmarket Town 4 Braintree Town Res 0, Whitton Utd 4 Swaffham Town 0.

Thurlow Nunn Reserve League

Premier Division: Gorleston 3 Witham Town 6, Lowestoft Town 7 FC Clacton 1, Maldon & Tiptree 2 Brightlingsea Regent 0, Needham Market 1 Dereham Town 0, Stanway Rovers 0 Heybridge Swifts 0.

First Division: Felixstowe & Walton Utd 2 Whitton Utd 0, Hadleigh Utd 1 AFC Sudbury 1, Halstead Town Stowmarket Town 1, Long Melford 0 Walsham-le-Willows 1, Saffron Walden Town 3 Diss Town 0, Wivenhoe Town 0 Woodbridge Town 2.

First Division Knock Out Cup semi-final: Great Yarmouth Town 0 Ipswich Wdrs 0 aet - Great Yarmouth won 4-2 on pens.

Touchline SIL

Premier Division: Achilles 1 Capel Plough 0, East Bergholt Utd 3 Melton St Audrys 1, Grundisburgh 1 Felixstowe Utd 4, Haughley Utd 2 Leiston St Margarets 1, Ipswich Ath 1 Crane Sports 2, Ipswich Exiles 1 Stanton 0, Ipswich Valley Rgs 3 Wickham Market 1, Old Newton Utd 1 Coplestonians 1.

Division One: Bramford Utd 2 Mendlesham 2, BT Trimley 2 Framlingham Town 0, Ransomes Sports 3 Cockfield Utd 1, Sporting 87 0 AFC Crowley 2, St Johns 1 Wenhaston Utd 1, Westerfield Utd 5 Saxmundham Sports 0.

Intermediate Division A: Capel Plough 0 Ipswich Valley Rgs 1, Coplestonians 2 Achilles 2, Crane Sports 3 Old Newton Utd 2, East Bergholt Utd v Ipswich Ath postponed, Melton St Audrys 3 Ransomes Sports 1, Wenhaston Utd 1 Trimley Red Devils 4.

Intermediate Division B: AFC Crowley 4 Bramford Utd 3, Cockfield Utd 0 Westerfield Utd 3, Framlingham Town 3 BT Trimley 3, Mendlesham 5 Saxmundham Sports 3, Sporting 87 3 Stanton 0, Wickham Market 4 Ipswich Exiles 4.

Division Two: Benhall St Mary 1 Claydon 1, Bildeston Rgs 2 Bacton Utd 89 2, Parkside Utd 4 Somersham 3, Salvation Army 1 Stonham Aspal 5, Sproughton Sports 1 AFC Hoxne 5, Stowupland Falcons 1 Waterside 1.

Division Three: Bacton Utd 89 Res 2 Bartons 4, Coddenham v Tacket Street BBOB postponed, Stonham Aspal Res 1 Coplestonians A 2, Walsham Le Willows A 0 Aldeburgh Town 0, Willis 1 Great Blakenham 2.

Division Four: AFC Hoxne Res 10 Witnesham Wasps 0, Bramford Road Old Boys Res 3 Sizewell Associates 1, Cedars Park Res 2 Benhall St Mary Res 0, Stradbroke Utd 3 Felixstowe Harpers 5, Tattingstone Utd 0 St Clements Hospital 2, Ufford Sports 0 Adhara 1.

Division Five: Aldeburgh Town Res 1 Witnesham Wasps Res 3, East Bergholt Utd A 2 St Johns Res 7, Kesgrave Kestrels 0 Woolverstone Utd 2, Somersham Res 2 Stowupland Falcons Res 2, Sproughton Utd 0 Coddenham Res 1, Stonham Aspal A v Salvation Army Res postponed.

Division Six: AFC Titans 1 Sproughton Sports Res 1, Halesworth Town Res 2 Old Newton Utd A 2, Shotley 6 Kesgrave Kestrels Res 1.

Kent Blaxill Essex & Suffolk Border League

Premier Division: Alresford Colne Rangers 4 Dedham Old Boys 0, Great Bentley 0 Gas Recreation 2, Hatfield Peverel 1 Earls Colne 3, Haverhill Sports Association 1 Little Oakley 0, Hedinghams United 3 Holland FC 0, Lawford Lads 2 Harwich & Parkeston 2, West Bergholt 0 White Notley 0.

Division One: Barnston AFC 0 Tollesbury 1, Bradfield Rovers 0 Tiptree Jobserve 2, Foxash Social 2 Clacton United 5, Gosfield United 3 Mersea Island 1, Rayne 2 Kirby Athletic 2, Wormingford Wanderers 0 Colne Engaine & Bell United 1.

Reserve Premier Division: Dedham Old Boys 2 West Bergholt 3, Earls Colne 0 Little Oakley 4, Gas Recreation 1 Alresford Colne Rangers 2, Harwich & Parkeston 1 Great Bentley 0, Holland FC 2 Coggeshall Town 2, Tiptree Jobserve 2 Gosfield United 1.

Reserve Division One: Boxted Lodgers 2 Hedinghams United 1, Colne Engaine & Bell United 2 Hatfield Peverel 0, Mersea Island vs Kirby Athletic - postponed, White Notley 3 Barnston AFC 5.

Glasswells St Edmundsbury League

St Edmunds Fair Play Cup: RF Saints 4 Beck Row Res 2, Wickhambrook 5 Thurston 2, Homeguard 4 Elephant & Castle 2, Barons 3 Westbury Utd 1.

Division One: Barham Athletic 4 Ram Meadow 3, St Edmunds 4 Sporting 87 ‘A’ 1.

Division Two: Ram Meadow Res 1 Black Boy 5.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter