Saturday, March 16

Blue Square Bet

Premier Division: Alfreton Town 3 Gateshead 2, Ebbsfleet Utd 4 Southport 1, Grimsby 0 Cambridge Utd 1, Hereford 2 Barrow 1, Hyde 3 Dartford 0, Kidderminster 4 Tamworth 1, Nuneaton 1 Lincoln City 0, Stockport 1 Braintree Town 3, Woking 5 AFC Telford 2, Wrexham 0 Luton 0.

South Division: Bath City 1 Chelmsford 2, Billericay 1 Welling 2, Salisbury v Dover abandoned, Sutton Utd 0 Farnborough 1.

Ryman League

Premier Division: Bognor Regis Town 1 Wingate & Finchley 0, Canvey Island 0 Metropolitan Police 1, Carshalton Ath v Harrow Borough pp, Cray Wdrs v Lewes pp, Enfield Town 0 Margate 3, Hastings Utd 0 Leiston 1, Hendon v East Thurrock Utd pp, Kingstonian 0 Bury Town 2, Lowestoft Town 5 Hampton & Richmond Borough 3, Thurrock 0 Whitehawk 3, Wealdstone v Concord Rangers pp.


You may also want to watch:


Division One North: Cheshunt 0 Heybridge Swifts 0, Grays Ath 4 Potters Bar Town 1, Ilford 2 Witham Town 7, Maldon & Tiptree 1 Romford 1, Needham Market 4 Aveley 1, Redbridge v Ware pp, Thamesmead Town 1 AFC Sudbury 0, Tilbury v Soham Town Rangers pp, Waltham Abbey v Brentwood Town pp, Wroxham 1 Chatham Town 1.

Thurlow Nunn League

Most Read

Premier Division: CRC 0 Dereham Town 2, Ely City 2 Norwich Utd 0, FC Clacton 2 Wivenhoe Town 1, Gorleston 1 Hadleigh Utd 0, Kirkley & Pakefield 1 Diss Town 1, Stanway Rovers v Godmanchester Rovers pp, Thetford Town 1 Brantham Ath 1, Walsham-le-Willows 1 Mildenhall Town 1, Wisbech Town v Felixstowe & Walton Utd pp, Woodbridge Town 0 Haverhill Rovers 2.

Division One: Braintree Town Res v Brightlingsea Regent pp, Cambridge University Press v Ipswich Wdrs pp, Cornard Utd 1 Debenham LC 2, Great Yarmouth Town 4 Whitton Utd 2, Long Melford 2 Halstead Town 2, March Town Utd 2 Saffron Walden Town 3, Newmarket Town 1 Downham Town 0, Team Bury v Fakenham Town pp.

Thurlow Nunn Reserve League

Premier Division: Brightlingsea Regent 6 Needham Market 2, Heybridge Swifts v Dereham Town pp, Leiston v Lowestoft Town pp, Witham Town v Maldon & Tiptree pp.

Division One: AFC Sudbury 2 Woodbrdge Town 0, Diss Town 6 Newmarket Town 3, Felixstowe & Walton Utd 4 Long Melford 0, Hadleigh Utd 1 Saffron Walden Town 2, Halstead Town v Brantham Ath pp, Ipswich Wdrs 4 Stowmarket Town 0, Whitton Utd 2 Walsham le Willows 4.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Hullbridge Sports v Sawbridgeworth Town pp, Takeley v Bethnal Green Utd pp.

Reserve Division East: East Thurock Utd v Tilbury pp.

Reserve Division West: Barking v Waltham Abbey pp.

Prokit UK Essex Olympian League

Premier Division: Buckhurst Hill 1 M & B Club 2, Harold Wood Ath 1 Aldborough Ath 2, Hutton 5 White Ensign 2. Manford Way 1 Southminster St. Leonards 3, Westhamians 1 Kelvedon Hatch 2.

Senior Division One: Benfleet 0 Newbury Forest 9, Galleywood 0 Bishops Stortford Swifts 3, Springfield 3 Old Chelmsfordians 0.

Senior Division Two: Lakeside 4 Leytonstone Utd 1, Leigh Ramblers 2 Epping 1, Ryan FC 3 Newham Utd 2, Upminster 2 Broomfield 3.

Senior Division Three: Basildon Town 3 Sungate 2, Debden Sports 1 Shenfield AFC 2, LOASS 3 Forest Utd 1, Toby 2 Catholic Utd 2.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: East Bergholt Utd v Ipswich Ath pp, Haughley Utd 1 Capel Plough 2, Ipswich Valley Rgs 5 Stanton 0, Leiston St Margarets 2 Coplestonians 2.

Division One: AFC Crowley 4 Trimley Red Devils 2, Bramford Utd 0 Saxmundham Sports 3, Henley Ath 1 Wenhaston Utd 6, Mendlesham 2 Framlingham Town 2, Sporting 87 6 Cockfield Utd 0, St Johns 2 BT Trimley 2.

Intermediate Division A: Coplestonians 3 Ransomes Sports 3, East Bergholt Utd 5 Henley Ath 0, Grundisburgh 3 Haughley Utd 1, Ipswich Ath 1 Ipswich Valley Rgs 1, Old Newton Utd 2 Crane Sports 3, Wenhaston Utd 3 Capel Plough 1.

Intermediate Division B: Cockfield Utd v Sporting 87 pp, Framlingham Town 1 Ipswich Exiles 4, Saxmundham Sports 2 Leiston St Margarets 3, Stanton 1 BT Trimley 1, Westerfield Utd 4 Felixstowe Utd 0, Wickham Market 8 Mendlesham Res 3.

Division Two: AFC Hoxne 5 Stowupland Falcons 3, Parkside Utd 3 Bildeston Rgs, 3 Salvation Army 0 Benhall St Mary 5, Sproughton Sports v Somersham pp, Stonham Aspal 0 Waterside 4.

Division Three: Cedars Park 8 Coddenham 1, Elmswell 2 Coplestonians A 2, Great Blakenham 0 Bartons 2, Halesworth Town 0 Walsham le Willows A 3, Willis v Stonham Aspal Res pp.

Division Four: Benhall St Mary Res 3 Witnesham Wasps 6, Bramford Road Old Boys Res 2 Felixstowe Harpers 2, Claydon Res 0 Adhara 3, Sizewell Associates 2 Cedars Park Res 3, St Clements Hospital 1 AFC Hoxne Res 1, Stradbroke Utd 1 Ufford Sports 3.

Division Five: Aldeburgh Town Res 3 Sproughton Utd 2, Somersham Res 4 St Johns Res 1, Stowupland Falcons Res 0 Woolverstone Utd 3, Waterside Res 3 Kesgrave Kestrels 1, Witnesham Wasps Res 0 Coddenham Res 3.

Division Six: Bacton Utd 89 A 3 Elmswell Res 3, Bildeston Rgs Res v Halesworth Town Res pp, Chantry Grasshoppers 1 AFC Titans 2, Kesgrave Kestrels Res 2 Stowupland Falcons A 3, Old Newton Utd A 2 Willis Res 5, Tattingstone Utd Res 1 Sproughton Sports Res 1.

Bob Coleman Cup

Quarter Finals: Achilles 5 Wickham Market 2, Claydon 4 Grundisburgh 0, Melton St Audrys 2 Felixstowe Utd 1, Westerfield Utd 0 Crane Sports 2.

Gipping Press Cup

Semi Final: Trimley Red Devils Res 2 Achilles Res 3.

Glasswells St Edmundsbury League

Division One: Barham Ath 5 Garboldisham 1, Beck Row 3 Sporting 87 A 0.

Division Two: Wickhambrook v Beck Row Res pp, Ram Meadow Res 2 RF Saints 5.

Mick McNeil KO Cup Quarter Finals: Westbury 4 Black Boy 2 aet, St Edmunds 4 Barons 3.

St Edmunds (Fair Play) KO Cup First Round: Wortham 2 Elephant & Castle 7 aet.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter