Saturday, March 1

Skrill Conference League

Premier Division: Aldershot v Lincoln City, Barnet v Woking, Braintree v Hyde, Cambridge v Kidderminster, Chester v Nuneaton, Halifax v Tamworth, Gateshead v Forest Green, Grimsby v Salisbury, Hereford v Wrexham, Luton v Alfreton, Southport v Dartford, Welling v Macclesfield.

South Division: Basingstoke Town v Maidenhead Utd, Bishop’s Stortford v Eastbourne Borough, Boreham Wood v Tonbridge Angels, Bromley v Bath City, Dorchester Town v Staines Town, Dover Ath v Gosport Borough, Eastleigh v Weston-Super-Mare, Ebbsfleet v Farnborough, Hayes & Yeading v Havant & Waterlooville, Sutton Utd v Chelmsford City, Whitehawk v Concord Rgs.

Ryman League

Premier Division: AFC Hornchurch v Grays Ath, Canvey Island v Carshalton Ath, East Thurrock Utd v Thamesmead Town, Enfield Town v Bognor Regis Town, Hampton & RB v Leiston, Hendon v Bury Town, Kingstonian v Billericay Town, Lewes v Dulwich Hamlet, Lowestoft Town v Maidstone Utd, Margate v Wealdstone, Metropolitan Police v Cray Wdrs, Wingate & Finchley v Harrow Borough.


You may also want to watch:


North Division: Aveley v Witham Town, Barkingside v Waltham Forest, Burnham Ramblers v Redbridge, Chatham Town v Waltham Abbey, Cheshunt v Erith & Belvedere, Dereham Town v Harlow Town, Heybridge Swifts v Brentwood Town, Needham Market v Thurrock, Romford v Maldon & Tiptree, Tilbury v Soham Town Rgs, Ware v AFC Sudbury, Wroxham v VCD Ath.

Thurlow Nunn League

Most Read

Premier Division: Brantham Ath v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Ely City v Kirkley & Pakefield, Godmanchester Rovers v Woodbridge Town, Gorleston v FC Clacton, Norwich Utd v Hadleigh Utd, Thetford Town v Brightlingsea Regent, Walsham-le-Willows v Newmarket Town.

First Division: AFC Sudbury Res v March Town Utd, Cornard Utd v Great Yarmouth Town, Downham Town v Braintree Town Res, Halstead Town v Swaffham Town, Haverhill Borough v Debenham LC, Saffron Walden Town v Fakenham Town, Stowmarket Town v Needham Market Res, Team Bury v Ipswich Wdrs, Whitton Utd v Long Melford.

Thurlow Nunn Reserve League

Premier Division: Brightlingsea Regent v Brantham Ath, Great Yarmouth Town v Ipswich Wdrs, Stanway Rovers v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Witham Town v Gorleston.

First Division: Diss Town v Saffron Walden Town, Long Melford v Hadleigh Utd, Wivenhoe Town v Halstead Town, Woodbridge Town Res v Newmarket Town.

Suffolk Senior Reserve Cup

Semi Final: Lowestoft Town v Walsham-le-Willows (at Beccles Town FC), Whitton Utd v Felixstowe Harpers Utd (at Felixstowe & Walton Utd FC).

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Bowers & Pitsea v Tower Hamlets, Enfield 1893 v London Bari, Eton Manor v Barking, Great Wakering Rovers v Haringey Borough, Greenhouse London v Basildon Utd, Hullbridge Sports v FC Romania, Ilford v Clapton, Sawbridgeworth Town v Stansted, Southend Manor v Takeley, Sporting Bengal Utd v London APSA.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Achilles v Leiston St Margarets, Crane Sports v Westerfield Utd, Haughley Utd v Wenhaston Utd, Ipswich Valley Rgs v Grundisburgh, Melton St Audrys v Capel Plough, Old Newton Utd v East Bergholt Utd, Wickham Market v Felixstowe Harpers Utd.

Division One: Bramford Utd v AFC Crowley, Ipswich Ath v Framlingham Town, Parkside Utd v Mendlesham, Ransomes Sports v Saxmundham Sports, Trimley Ath v St Johns.

Intermediate Division A: AFC Crowley v Crane Sports, Coplestonians v Achilles, East Bergholt Utd v Melton St Audrys, Ipswich Valley Rgs v Grundisburgh, Wenhaston Utd v Old Newton Utd.

Intermediate Division B: Capel Plough v Bramford Utd, Framlingham Town v Trimley Ath, Henley Ath v St Johns (at Gainsborough Sports Centre), Ipswich Exiles v Saxmundham Sports, Leiston St Margarets v Wickham Market, Mendlesham v Sporting 87, Stanton v Claydon.

Division Two: AFC Hoxne v Cedars Park, Bacton Utd 89 v Aldeburgh Town, Bartons v Benhall St Mary, Bildeston Rgs v Cockfield Utd, Sproughton Sports v Stonham Aspal, Stowupland Falcons v Somersham, Trimley Red Devils v Salvation Army.

Division Three: Adhara v AFC Hoxne Res, Bramford Road Old Boys v Boxford Rovers, Tacket Street BBOB v Halesworth Town, Thurston v Elmswell, Walsham Le Willows A v Willis.

Division Four: Barham Ath v Stradbroke Utd, Cockfield Utd Res v Woolverstone Utd, Felixstowe Harpers Utd A v Tattingstone Utd, Stonham Aspal Res v St Clements Hospital, Witnesham Wasps v Waterside.

Division Five: Benhall St Mary Res v Aldeburgh Town Res, Halesworth Town Res v East Bergholt Utd A,

Sproughton Utd v Sizewell Associates, Tattingstone Utd Res v Old Newton Utd A, Witnesham Wasps Res v Stowupland Falcons Res.

Division Six: AFC Elmsett v Bacton Utd 89 A, AFC Titans v Ufford Sports Res, Kesgrave Kestrels Res v Sproughton Sports Res, Shotley Res v Bildeston Rgs Res, Sporting 87 A v Stonham Aspal A.

Bob Coleman Cup Quarter Final: Henley Ath v Ipswich Exiles.

Club Colours Cup Quarter Final: Cedars Park Res v Bacton Utd 89 Res, Elmswell Res v Somersham Res.

Suffolk Junior Cup Semi Final: Claydon v Bungay Town (at Leiston FC), Sporting 87 v Oulton Broad (at Kirkley & Pakefield FC).

Kent Blaxill Essex & Suffolk Border League

Reserve Knock Out Cup

Quarter Final: Little Oakley v Bradfield Rovers, Barnston AFC v Boxted Lodgers, White Notley v Alresford Colne Rgs.

Premier Division: Alresford Colne Rgs v Little Oakley, Dedham Old Boys v Coggeshall Town, Earls Colne v White Notley, Gas Recreation v Lawford Lads, Great Bentley v Tollesbury, Harwich & Parkeston v Holland FC, Tiptree Jobserve v University of Essex, West Bergholt v Barnston AFC.

Division One: Hatfield Peverel v Gosfield Utd, Hedinghams Utd v Clacton Utd, Mersea Island v Kirby Ath, Panfield Bell v Bradfield Rovers, Rayne v West Bergholt Res, Wormingford Wdrs v Boxted Lodgers.

Division Two: Coggeshall Town Res v Dedham Old Boys Res, Holland FC Res v Gas Recreation Res, University of Essex Res v Colne Engaine.

Division Three: FC Clacton Res v Bures Utd, Lawford Lads Res v Gosfield Utd Res, Team Brantham v Mersea Island Res.

Glasswells St Edmundsbury League

Mick McNeil Cup Round Two: AFC Hoxne A v Barons, Ram Meadow Res v RF Saints, Bury Wdrs v Walsham Le Willows B, Coddenham v Wickhambrook, Westbury Utd v Wortham, Garboldisham v Elephant & Castle.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter