Saturday, March 8

Skrill Conference League

Premier Division: Alfreton v Lincoln City, Barnet v Gateshead, Braintree v Hereford, Forest Green v Cambridge, Hyde v Halifax, Macclesfield v Grimsby, Nuneaton v Welling, Salisbury v Luton, Tamworth v Aldershot, Woking v Southport, Wrexham v Kidderminster.

South Division: Chelmsford City v Bromley, Concord Rgs v Eastleigh, Dorchester Town v Boreham Wood, Dover Ath v Basingstoke Town, Eastbourne Borough v Havant & Waterlooville, Ebbsfleet v Hayes & Yeading, Farnborough v Sutton Utd, Maidenhead Utd v Bath City, Staines Town v Gosport Borough, Tonbridge Angels v Bishop’s Stortford, Weston-Super-Mare v Whitehawk.

Ryman League

Premier Division: AFC Hornchurch v Thamesmead Town, Bury Town v Billericay Town, Carshalton Ath v Wealdstone, Cray Wdrs v Lowestoft Town, Dulwich Hamlet v Bognor Regis Town, East Thurrock Utd v Wingate & Finchley, Hampton & RB v Canvey Island, Harrow Borough v Enfield Town, Leiston v Maidstone Utd, Lewes v Grays Ath, Margate v Kingstonian, Metropolitan Police v Hendon.


You may also want to watch:


North Division: AFC Sudbury v Chatham Town, Aveley v Dereham Town, Brentwood Town v VCD Ath, Burnham Ramblers v Romford, Erith & Belvedere v Ware, Needham Market v Cheshunt, Redbridge v Witham Town, Soham Town Rgs v Maldon & Tiptree, Thurrock v Barkingside, Tilbury v Waltham Abbey, Waltham Forest v Harlow Town, Wroxham v Heybridge Swifts.

Disability Cup 13-14 - Second Round: Bury Town v St Albans City.

Most Read

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: CRC v Gorleston, Diss Town v Ely City, FC Clacton v Hadleigh Utd, Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Brightlingsea Regent, Haverhill Rovers v Norwich Utd, Kirkley & Pakefield v Woodbridge Town, Newmarket Town v Walsham-le-Willows, Stanway Rovers v Mildenhall Town, Thetford Town v Brantham Ath, Wivenhoe Town v Godmanchester Rovers.

First Division: Dereham Town Res v Debenham LC, Fakenham Town v Haverhill Borough, Halstead Town v Braintree Town Res, Ipswich Wdrs v Great Yarmouth Town, March Town United v Stowmarket Town, Saffron Walden Town v Team Bury, Swaffham Town v Cornard Utd, Whitton Utd v Downham Town.

Thurlow Nunn Reserve League

Premier Division: Brantham Ath v Stanway Rovers, Gorleston v Ipswich Wdrs, Great Yarmouth Town v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Walsham-le-Willows v Lowestoft Town.

First Division: Long Melford v Diss Town, Stowmarket Town Res v Newmarket Town, Woodbridge Town v Whitton Utd.

Chell Trophy Knock-out Quarter Final: Witham Town Res v Halstead Town Res.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Barking v Sporting Bengal Utd, Eton Manor v Great Wakering Rovers, FC Romania v Sawbridgeworth Town, Haringey Borough v Ilford, Hullbridge Sports v Basildon Utd, London APSA v Bowers & Pitsea, London Bari v Southend Manor, Stansted v Greenhouse London, Takeley v Enfield 1893, Tower Hamlets v Clapton.

Reserve Division East: Bowers & Pitsea v Tilbury, Canvey Island v Burnham Ramblers, Great Wakering Rovers v Thurrock.

Reserve Division West: London APSA v Chelmsford City, Sawbridgeworth Town v Romford.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Capel Plough v Achilles, Coplestonians v Leiston St Margarets, East Bergholt Utd v Crane Sports, Felixstowe Harpers Utd v Haughley Utd, Grundisburgh v Melton St Audrys, Stanton v Ipswich Valley Rgs, Wenhaston Utd v Wickham Market.

Division One: Bramford Utd v Trimley Ath, Claydon v Ipswich Ath, Henley Ath v AFC Crowley, Ipswich Exiles v Saxmundham Sports, Ransomes Sports v Mendlesham, Sporting 87 v Parkside Utd, St Johns v Framlingham Town.

Intermediate Division A: AFC Crowley v East Bergholt Utd, Coplestonians v Grundisburgh, Felixstowe Harpers Utd v Melton St Audrys, Haughley Utd v Ipswich Valley Rgs, Westerfield Utd v Wenhaston Utd.

Intermediate Division B: Framlingham Town v Bramford Utd, Leiston St Margarets v Claydon, Mendlesham v Stanton, Saxmundham Sports v St Johns, Sporting 87 v Ipswich Exiles, Wickham Market v Trimley Ath.

Division Two: Aldeburgh Town v Sproughton Sports, Bacton Utd 89 v Stowupland Falcons, Bartons v AFC Hoxne, Benhall St Mary v Trimley Red Devils, Cedars Park v Stonham Aspal, Somersham v Salvation Army.

Division Three: Boxford Rovers v AFC Hoxne Res, Bramford Road Old Boys v Coplestonians A, Elmswell v Tacket Street BBOB, Trimley Red Devils Res v Thurston, Ufford Sports v Halesworth Town, Walsham Le Willows A v Adhara.

Division Four: Cockfield Utd Res v Somersham Res, Coddenham v Bacton Utd 89 Res, St Clements Hospital v Felixstowe Harpers Utd A, Stonham Aspal Res v Cedars Park Res, Tattingstone Utd v Stradbroke Utd, Waterside v Woolverstone Utd, Witnesham Wasps v Barham Ath.

Division Five: Halesworth Town Res v Tattingstone Utd Res, Kesgrave Kestrels v East Bergholt Utd A, Old Newton Utd A v Aldeburgh Town Res, Shotley v Benhall St Mary Res, Stowupland Falcons Res v Sizewell Associates, Witnesham Wasps Res v Elmswell Res.

Division Six: AFC Elmsett v Ufford Sports Res, Bildeston Rgs Res v Sporting 87 A, Chantry Grasshoppers v Bacton Utd 89 A, Salvation Army Res v Kesgrave Kestrels Res, Sproughton Sports Res v AFC Titans, Stonham Aspal A v Shotley Res.

Gipping Press Cup

Semi Final: Achilles Res v Capel Plough Res, Crane Sports Res v Old Newton Utd.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter