Saturday, March 8

Skrill Conference League

Premier Division: Alfreton 1 Lincoln City 1, Barnet 0 Gateshead 1, Braintree 1 Hereford 1, Forest Green 3 Cambridge 2, Hyde 1 Halifax 5, Macclesfield 1 Grimsby 1, Nuneaton 2 Welling 0, Salisbury 0 Luton 0, Tamworth 1 Aldershot 0, Woking 2 Southport 0, Wrexham 0 Kidderminster 0.

South Division: Chelmsford City 3 Bromley 1, Concord Rgs 3 Eastleigh 2, Dorchester Town 1 Boreham Wood 4, Dover Ath 1 Basingstoke Town 1, Eastbourne Borough 0 Havant & Waterlooville 1, Ebbsfleet 1 Hayes & Yeading 0, Farnborough 1 Sutton Utd 2, Maidenhead Utd 0 Bath City 1, Staines Town Gosport Borough , Tonbridge Angels 1 Bishop’s Stortford 1, Weston-Super-Mare 2 Whitehawk 1.

Ryman League

Premier Division: AFC Hornchurch 2 Thamesmead Town 0, Bury Town 0 Billericay Town 1, Carshalton Ath 2 Wealdstone 4, Cray Wdrs 0 Lowestoft Town 4, Dulwich Hamlet 0 Bognor Regis Town 2, East Thurrock Utd 0 Wingate & Finchley 1, Hampton & RB 0 Canvey Island 2, Harrow Borough 1 Enfield Town 1, Leiston 1 Maidstone Utd 0, Lewes 0 Grays Ath 1, Margate 1 Kingstonian 2, Metropolitan Police 0 Hendon 1.


You may also want to watch:


North Division: AFC Sudbury 0 Chatham Town 2, Aveley 1 Dereham Town 3, Brentwood Town 0 VCD Ath 1, Burnham Ramblers 0 Romford 2, Erith & Belvedere 2 Ware 6, Needham Market 1 Cheshunt 2, Redbridge 1 Witham Town 1, Soham Town Rgs 4 Maldon & Tiptree 2, Thurrock 3 Barkingside 0, Tilbury 2 Waltham Abbey 3, Waltham Forest 1 Harlow Town 0, Wroxham 1 Heybridge Swifts 2.

Disability Cup 13-14 - Second Round: Bury Town St Albans City .

Most Read

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: CRC 1 Gorleston 2, Diss Town 1 Ely City 3, FC Clacton 0 Hadleigh Utd 4, Felixstowe & Walton Utd 1 Brightlingsea Regent 3, Haverhill Rovers 2 Norwich Utd 4, Kirkley & Pakefield 2 Woodbridge Town 3, Newmarket Town 1 Walsham-le-Willows 0, Stanway Rovers 0 Mildenhall Town 2, Thetford Town 3 Brantham Ath 3, Wivenhoe Town 2 Godmanchester Rovers 3.

First Division: Dereham Town Res 2 Debenham LC 2, Fakenham Town 0 Haverhill Borough 0, Halstead Town 0 Braintree Town Res 1, Ipswich Wdrs 1 Great Yarmouth Town 4, March Town Utd 0 Stowmarket Town 7, Saffron Walden Town 1 Team Bury1 , Swaffham Town 2 Cornard Utd 1, Whitton Utd 2 Downham Town 1.

Thurlow Nunn Reserve League

Premier Division: Brantham Ath 3 Stanway Rovers 3, Gorleston 5 Ipswich Wdrs 3, Great Yarmouth Town 0 Felixstowe & Walton Utd 1, Walsham-le-Willows 1 Lowestoft Town 1.

First Division: Long Melford 3 Diss Town 0, Stowmarket Town Res 2 Newmarket Town 1, Woodbridge Town 2Whitton Utd 0.

Chell Trophy Knock-out Quarter Final: Witham Town Res 2 Halstead Town Res 4.

Essex Senior League

Reserve Division East: Bowers & Pitsea 2 Tilbury 5, Canvey Island 3 Burnham Ramblers 0, Great Wakering Rovers 2 Thurrock 3.

Reserve Division West: London APSA 0 Chelmsford City 2, Sawbridgeworth Town 4 Romford 2.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Capel Plough 0 Achilles 2, Coplestonians 2 Leiston St Margarets 3, East Bergholt Utd 2 Crane Sports 4, Felixstowe Harpers Utd 1 Haughley Utd 1, Grundisburgh 7 Melton St Audrys 0, Stanton 2 Ipswich Valley Rgs 1, Wenhaston Utd 3 Wickham Market 0.

Division One: Bramford Utd 2 Trimley Ath 2, Claydon 2 Ipswich Ath 1, Henley Ath 3 AFC Crowley 0, Ipswich Exiles 3 Saxmundham Sports 0, Ransomes Sports 0 Mendlesham 2, Sporting 87 0 Parkside Utd 2, St Johns 0 Framlingham Town 3.

Intermediate Division A: AFC Crowley 0 East Bergholt Utd 4, Coplestonians 2 Grundisburgh 1, Felixstowe Harpers Utd 3 Melton St Audrys 1, Haughley Utd 2 Ipswich Valley Rgs 1, Westerfield Utd 0 Wenhaston Utd 1.

Intermediate Division B: Framlingham Town 1 Bramford Utd 3, Leiston St Margarets 0 Claydon 0, Mendlesham 2 Stanton 1, Saxmundham Sports 1 St Johns 3, Sporting 87 0 Ipswich Exiles 1.

Division Two: Aldeburgh Town 4 Sproughton Sports 2, Bacton Utd 89 1 Stowupland Falcons 2, Bartons 1 AFC Hoxne 2, Benhall St Mary 5 Trimley Red Devils 0, Cedars Park 1 Stonham Aspal 0, Somersham 9 Salvation Army 1.

Division Three: Boxford Rovers 0 AFC Hoxne Res 1, Bramford Road Old Boys 3 Coplestonians A 3, Elmswell 6 Tacket Street BBOB 1, Trimley Red Devils Res 2 Thurston 5, Ufford Sports 2 Halesworth Town 1, Walsham Le Willows A 2 Adhara 2.

Division Four: Cockfield Utd Res 3 Somersham Res 4, Coddenham 2 Bacton Utd 89 Res 2, St Clements Hospital 6 Felixstowe Harpers Utd A 0, Stonham Aspal Res 4 Cedars Park Res 2, Tattingstone Utd 7 Stradbroke Utd 1, Waterside 7 Woolverstone Utd 1, Witnesham Wasps 1 Barham Ath 1.

Division Five: Halesworth Town Res 0 Tattingstone Utd Res 0, Kesgrave Kestrels 2 East Bergholt Utd A 3, Old Newton Utd A 2 Aldeburgh Town Res 1, Shotley 2 Benhall St Mary Res 1, Stowupland Falcons Res 1 Sizewell Associates 0, Witnesham Wasps Res 3 Elmswell Res 1.

Division Six: Bildeston Rgs Res 3 Sporting 87 A 2, Chantry Grasshoppers 4 Bacton Utd 89 A 4, Salvation Army Res 0 Kesgrave Kestrels Res 4, Sproughton Sports Res 1 AFC Titans 6, Stonham Aspal A 5 Shotley Res 1.

Gipping Press Cup

Semi Final: Achilles Res 4 Capel Plough Res 1, Crane Sports Res 0 Old Newton Utd 1.

Glasswells St Edmundsbury League

Mick McNeil Cup Round Two: AFC Hoxne A 2 Barons 1.

St Edmunds Fair Play Cup: Thurston Res 6 Beck Row 0.

Division One: Ram Meadow 4 RF Saints 2, St Edmunds 3 Westbury Utd 1.

Division Two: Wickhambrook 3 Walsham Le Willows B 1, Elephant & Castle 2 Bury Rovers 1, Wortham v Ram Meadow Res postponed.

Kent Blaxill Essex & Suffolk Border League

Border League Knock Out Cup

Round Four: Little Oakley v Great Bentley abandoned.

Tommy Thompson Knockout Cup

Quarter Final: Harwich & Parkeston Res 6 Earls Colne Res 0, Team Brantham 0 Gas Recreation Res 2.

Premier Division: Alresford Colne Rgs 0, Harwich & Parkeston 3, Barnston AFC 4 Dedham Old Boys 1, Coggeshall Town 0 White Notley 0, Earls Colne 0 West Bergholt 3, Gas Recreation 1 University of Essex 3, Holland FC 1 Lawford Lads 2, Tiptree Jobserve 0 Tollesbury 2.

Division One: Clacton Utd 1 Mersea Island 2, Gosfield Utd 3 Little Oakley Res 1, Hatfield Peverel 1 Bradfield Rovers 4, Panfield Bell 1 Hedinghams Utd 4, Rayne 4 Alresford Colne Rgs Res 3, West Bergholt Res 1 Boxted Lodgers 1, Wormingford Wdrs 6 Kirby Ath 0.

Division Two: Dedham Old Boys Res 0 Colne Engaine 5, Great Bentley Res 0 University of Essex Res 5.

Division Three: Lawford Lads Res v Hatfield Peverel Res abandoned, Mersea Island Res 1 Bradfield Rovers Res 2, White Notley Res 0 FC Clacton Res 4.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus