Saturday, March 29

Skrill Conference League

Premier Division: Aldershot 1 Hyde 0, Alfreton 1 Nuneaton 1, Cambridge 1 Barnet 1, Dartford 2 Macclesfield 1, Halifax 2 Luton 0, Gateshead 1 Braintree 0, Hereford 0 Grimsby 1, Salisbury 1 Kidderminster 1, Tamworth 0 Lincoln City 0, Welling 2 Chester 0, Woking 2 Wrexham 1.

South Division: Basingstoke Town 2 Dorchester Town 1, Chelmsford City 0 Havant & Waterlooville 0, Dover Ath 0 Boreham Wood 0, Eastbourne Borough 1 Bromley 1, Ebbsfleet 1 Tonbridge Angels 0, Farnborough 0 Concord Rgs 2, Gosport Borough 2 Bishop’s Stortford 1, Maidenhead Utd 1 Whitehawk 0, Sutton Utd 2 Bath City 2, Weston-Super-Mare 0 Staines Town 3.

Ryman League

Premier Division: Billericay Town 1 Cray Wdrs 2, Bognor Regis Town 3 Harrow Borough 2, Canvey Island 2 Margate 0, Enfield Town 1 Leiston 3, Grays Ath 1 Hampton & RB 3, Hendon 1 Carshalton Ath 0, Kingstonian 2 Bury Town 1, Lowestoft Town 1 Metropolitan Police 1, Maidstone Utd 1 East Thurrock Utd 1, Thamesmead Town 2 Lewes 0, Wealdstone 2 Dulwich Hamlet 2, Wingate & Finchley 0 AFC Hornchurch 3.


You may also want to watch:


North Division: Barkingside 3 Tilbury 0, Brentwood Town 0 Wroxham 0, Chatham Town 2 Soham Town Rgs 0, Cheshunt 2 AFC Sudbury 2, Dereham Town 4 Erith & Belvedere 1, Harlow Town 3 VCD Ath 2, Heybridge Swifts 2 Burnham Ramblers 0, Maldon & Tiptree 4 Needham Market 2, Romford 5 Redbridge 0, Waltham Abbey 2 Thurrock 1, Ware 0 Aveley 2, Witham Town 4 Waltham Forest 1.

Thurlow Nunn League:

Most Read

Premier Division: Brantham Ath 0 Godmanchester Rovers 2, Ely City 2 Haverhill Rovers 4, FC Clacton 1 CRC 2, Gorleston 3 Stanway Rovers 0, Kirkley & Pakefield 3 Hadleigh Utd 1, Mildenhall Town 2 Wivenhoe Town 0, Newmarket Town 3 Diss Town 0, Thetford Town 0 Felixstowe & Walton Utd 1, Walsham-le-Willows 0 Norwich Utd 2, Woodbridge Town 4 Brightlingsea Regent 2.

First Division: AFC Sudbury Res 1 Swaffham Town 6, Braintree Town Res 2 Great Yarmouth Town 2, Downham Town 1 Debenham LC 3, Halstead Town 1 Whitton Utd 2, Haverhill Borough 3 Cornard Utd 0, March Town Utd 1 Ipswich Wdrs 2, Needham Market Res2 Dereham Town Res 2, Saffron Walden Town 2 Long Melford 1, Stowmarket Town 0 Fakenham Town 3.

Thurlow Nunn Reserve League

Premier Division: Great Yarmouth Town 0 Witham Town 2, Ipswich Wdrs 0 Gorleston 5, Stanway Rovers v Lowestoft Town postponed.

First Division: Diss Town 0 Stowmarket Town 0, Hadleigh Utd 0 Halstead Town 2, Wivenhoe Town 3 Saffron Walden Town 1, Woodbridge Town 5 Long Melford 0.

Chell Trophy Knock-out Semi Final: Felixstowe & Walton Utd Res 1 Walsham-le-Willows Res 1 aet (Walsham le Willows won 5-4 on pens).

Essex Senior League

Reserve Division East: East Thurrock Utd 0 Canvey Island 0, Hullbridge Sports 0 Southend Manor 4, Thurrock 4 Bowers & Pitsea 1, Tilbury 3 Burnham Ramblers 0.

Reserve Division West: AFC Hornchurch 1 Chelmsford City 0, London APSA 3 Takeley 3.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Achilles 2 Crane Sports 2, Capel Plough 2 Felixstowe Harpers Utd 1, East Bergholt Utd 0 Coplestonians 1, Leiston St Margarets 1 Westerfield Utd 1, Melton St Audrys 1 Wenhaston Utd 3, Old Newton Utd 0 Ipswich Valley Rgs 5, Stanton 1 Haughley Utd 0, Wickham Market 0 Grundisburgh 6.

Division One: AFC Crowley 0 Ipswich Ath 3, Ipswich Exiles 2 Henley Ath 1, Mendlesham 0 Framlingham Town 2, Ransomes Sports 0 Parkside Utd 1, Saxmundham Sports 1 Bramford Utd 7, Sporting 87 1 St Johns 1, Trimley Ath 0 Claydon 3,

Intermediate Division A: Crane Sports v AFC Crowley postponed, East Bergholt Utd 2 Felixstowe Harpers Utd 2, Grundisburgh 9 Ransomes Sports 0, Old Newton Utd 2 Achilles 1, Wenhaston Utd 1 Ipswich Valley Rgs 0, Westerfield Utd 2 Melton St Audrys 2.

Intermediate Division B: Bramford Utd 5 Leiston St Margarets 1, Claydon 0 St Johns 1, Framlingham Town 0 Sporting 87 2, Henley Ath 3 Ipswich Exiles 1, Trimley Ath 2 Capel Plough 1.

Division Two: AFC Hoxne 2 Salvation Army 2, Aldeburgh Town 1 Stonham Aspal 0, Bartons 4 Cockfield Utd 3, Benhall St Mary 0 Cedars Park 0, Bildeston Rgs 2 Somersham 2, Sproughton Sports 1 Trimley Red Devils 6.

Division Three: Bramford Road Old Boys 2 AFC Hoxne Res 1, Coplestonians A 4 Halesworth Town 1, Elmswell 1 Adhara 3, Trimley Red Devils Res 0 Walsham Le Willows A 7, Ufford Sports 4 Tacket Street BBOB 1, Willis 0 Boxford Rovers 2.

Division Four: Bacton Utd 89 Res 1 Barham Ath 6, Cedars Park Res 2 Woolverstone Utd 0, Cockfield Utd Res 0 Tattingstone Utd 4, Somersham Res 1 Witnesham Wasps 2, St Clements Hospital 1 Waterside 3, Stonham Aspal Res 3 Felixstowe Harpers Utd A 1, Stradbroke Utd 3 Coddenham 3,

Division Five: Bramford Road Old Boys Res 8 Tattingstone Utd Res 1, Halesworth Town Res 3 East Bergholt Utd A 2, Kesgrave Kestrels 2 Aldeburgh Town Res 0, Shotley 12 Witnesham Wasps Res 0, Sizewell Associates 2 Old Newton Utd A 5, Sproughton Utd 2 Elmswell Res2 , Stowupland Falcons Res 4 Benhall St Mary Res 0.

Division Six: AFC Elmsett 7 Sproughton Sports Res 3, Bacton Utd 89 A 2 Kesgrave Kestrels Res 5, Chantry Grasshoppers 3 Ufford Sports Res 0, Stonham Aspal A 0 Bildeston Rgs Res 5, Stowupland Falcons A 2 Sporting 87 A 1.

Glasswells St Edmundsbury League

Mick McNeil Cup: AFC Hoxne 3 RF Saints 0, St Edmunds 6 Thurston Res 1, Walsham Le Willows B 0 Coddenham 4, Westbury Utd 2 Elephant & Castle 3.

Division One: Barons 2 Garboldisham 1.

Division Two: Wortham 4 Ram Meadow Res 3.

Kent Blaxill Essex & Suffolk Border League

Border League Knock Out Cup

Quarter Final: Little Oakley 3 Great Bentley 0.

Reserve Knock Out Cup

Quarter Final: Barnston AFC 1 Boxted Lodgers 2.

Premier Division: Alresford Colne Rgs 1 Coggeshall Town 0, Gas Recreation 6 Barnston AFC 0, Harwich & Parkeston 5 Earls Colne 0, Holland FC 2 West Bergholt 4, Lawford Lads 0 White Notley 2, University of Essex 1 Dedham Old Boys 1.

Division One: Clacton Utd 4 Kirby Ath 3, Hatfield Peverel 12 Panfield Bell 1, Mersea Island 0 Boxted Lodgers 1, Rayne 1 Hedinghams Utd 3, West Bergholt Res 2 Gosfield Utd 1, Wormingford Wdrs 0 Bradfield Rovers 2,

Division Two: Coggeshall Town Res v Holland FC Res postponed, Colne Engaine 0 Gas Recreation Res 0, Earls Colne Res 0 Tiptree Jobserve Res 0.

Division Three: Bures Utd v Hatfield Peverel Res postponed, White Notley Res 3 Lawford Lads Res 1.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus