Saturday, March 14

Vanarama Conference League

Premier Division: Telford v Woking, Aldershot v Southport, Altrincham v Wrexham, Chester v Grimsby, Dartford v Alfreton, Eastleigh v Barnet, Halifax v Bristol Rovers, Forest Green v Braintree, Gateshead v Macclesfield, Kidderminster v Dover, Lincoln City v Welling, Nuneaton v Torquay.

North Division: Barrow v Oxford City, Bradford Park Avenue v Stalybridge Celtic, Chorley v AFC Fylde, Colwyn Bay v Tamworth, Gainsborough Trinity v Leamington, Gloucester City v Boston Utd, Guiseley v Brackley Town, Hednesford Town v North Ferriby Utd, Hyde v Harrogate Town, Lowestoft Town v Stockport, Solihull Moors v Worcester City.

South Division: Bath City v Concord Rgs, Bishop’s Stortford v Sutton Utd, Boreham Wood v Whitehawk, Ebbsfleet v Maidenhead Utd, Gosport Borough v Chelmsford City, Havant & Waterlooville v Wealdstone, Hayes & Yeading v Farnborough, Hemel Hempstead Town v Bromley, St Albans City v Weston-Super-Mare, Staines Town v Eastbourne Borough.

Ryman League


You may also want to watch:


Premier Division: AFC Hornchurch v Dulwich Hamlet, Bognor Regis Town v Grays Ath, Bury Town v Metropolitan Police, Canvey Island v Margate, East Thurrock Utd v Hampton & Richmond Borough, Enfield Town v Leatherhead, Hendon v Tonbridge Angels, Kingstonian v Witham Town, Leiston v Harrow Borough, Maidstone Utd v Lewes, VCD Ath v Peacehaven & Telscombe, Wingate & Finchley v Billericay Town.

North Division: Aveley v Romford, Brentwood Town v Cheshunt, Brightlingsea Regent v Ware, Chatham Town v Maldon & Tiptree, Cray Wdrs v Needham Market, Dereham Town v Harlow Town, Great Wakering Rovers v Barkingside, Heybridge Swifts v Burnham Ramblers, Redbridge v Tilbury, Soham Town Rangers v Thamesmead Town, Thurrock v AFC Sudbury, Waltham Abbey v Wroxham.

Most Read

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Fakenham Town v Brantham Ath, FC Clacton v Hadleigh Utd, Godmanchester Rovers v Wivenhoe Town, Mildenhall Town v Gorleston, Stanway Rovers v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Thetford Town v Norwich Utd, Walsham le Willows v Kirkley & Pakefield Whitton Utd v Diss Town.

First Division: AFC Sudbury Res v Braintree Town Res, Cornard Utd v Kings Lynn Town Res, Great Yarmouth Town v Saffron Walden Town, Halstead Town v Team Bury, Haverhill Borough v Dereham Town Res, Long Melford v Leiston Res, March Town Utd v Woodbridge Town.

Thurlow Nunn Reserve League

Premier Division: Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Lowestoft Town, Gorleston v Halstead Town, Hadleigh Utd v Walsham le Willows.

Division One: Saffron Walden Town v Newmarket Town, Wivenhoe Town v Woodbridge Town.

Chell Trophy: Witham Town v Brightlingsea Regent.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Bowers & Pitsea FC v Waltham Forest, Clapton v Basildon Utd, Enfield 1893 v Barking, FC Romania v Haringey Borough, Greenhouse London v Stansted, Hullbridge Sports v Southend Manor, Ilford v London Bari, Sawbridgeworth Town v Newham, Takeley v Sporting Bengal Utd, Tower Hamlets v Eton Manor.

Reserves Division: Barking v Great Wakering Rovers, Hullbridge Sports v Tower Hamlets, Redbridge v Thurrock, Stansted v Sawbridgeworth Town, Tilbury v Southend Manor.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Crane Sports v Bramford Utd, East Bergholt Utd v Wickham Market, Stanton v Grundisburgh.

Division One: Framlingham Town v Mendlesham, Old Newton Utd v St Johns, Sporting 87 v Coplestonians, Stow Utd v Henley Ath, Trimley Ath v Somersham.

Division Two: Adhara v Boxford Rovers, Bacton Utd 89 v AFC Hoxne, Bildeston Rangers v Stonham Aspal, Saxmundham Sports v Bartons.

Intermediate Division A: Ipswich Valley Rangers v Coplestonians, Wenhaston Utd v Crane Sports, Westerfield Utd v East Bergholt Utd.

Intermediate Division B: Bramford Utd v Sporting 87, Henley Ath v Stow Utd, Ipswich Exiles v Ransomes Sports (Ipswich Exiles -1 point), Trimley Ath v Haughley Utd, Wickham Market v Mendlesham.

Intermediate Division C: AFC Hoxne v Bacton Utd 89, Coplestonians A v Saxmundham Sports, Debenham LC v Framlingham Town, Ipswich Ath v Leiston St Margarets (2.30pm), Ipswich Wdrs v Somersham.

Division Three: Cockfield Utd v Ufford Sports, Tacket Street BBOB v AFC Kesgrave & Willis, Waterside v Halesworth Town, Witnesham Wasps v Sproughton Sports.

Division Four: Cedars Park Res v East Bergholt Utd A, Stonham Aspal Res v Cockfield Utd Res, Stowupland Falcons Res v Sproughton Utd, Tattingstone Utd v Coddenham Ath, Woolverstone Utd v Trimley Red Devils Res.

Division Five: Felixstowe Harpers Utd A v Kesgrave Kestrels, Halesworth Town Res v Stradbroke Utd, Sizewell Associates v Elmswell Res, Stowupland Falcons A v Chantry Grasshoppers, Ufford Sports Res v Bildeston Rangers Res.

Division Six: Kesgrave Kestrels Res v AFC Elmsett, Salvation Army Res v Stonham Aspal A, Sporting 87 A v AFC Kesgrave & Willis Res, Sproughton Sports Res v Witnesham Wasps Res.

Bob Coleman Cup

Quarter Final: Achilles v Ipswich Ath, Capel Plough v Wenhaston Utd, Haughley Utd v Claydon, Ipswich Valley Rangers v Felixstowe Harpers Utd.

Suffolk FA Primary Cup sponsored by P&O Ferrymasters semi-finals: Barham Ath v Benhall St Mary Res at Woodbridge Town FC (2.30pm), Bures Utd v Shotley at Brantham Ath FC (2.30pm).

Kent Blaxill Essex & Suffolk Border League

Premier Division: Alresford Colne Rgs v Little Oakley, Coggeshall Town v Barnston AFC, Gas Recreation v Tollesbury, Holland FC v Dedham Old Boys, Tiptree Jobserve v Lawford Lads, West Bergholt v White Notley.

Division One: Harwich & Parkeston v Elmden Rovers Clacton, Holland FC Res v West Bergholt Res, Little Oakley Res v Bradfield Rovers, Mersea Island v Hatfield Peverel, Wormingford & Colne Engaine v Gosfield Utd.

Division Two: Boxted Lodgers Res v Team Brantham, Bradfield Rovers Res v Tiptree Jobserve Res, Dedham Old Boys Res v Tiptree Perrywood, Earls Colne Res v Cinque Port, Gosfield Utd Res v FC Clacton Res, Hatfield Peverel Res v Great Bentley Res, Weeley Ath v Mersea Island Res.

St Edmundsbury League

Division Two/Three Knock Out Cup Semi-finals: Ram Meadow Res v Ram Meadow.

Division One: Home Guard v AFC Hoxne, RF Saints v Wickhambrook, St Edmunds v Trunk.

Division Two: Wortham v Beck Row, Thurston v Bartons Res.

Division Three: Cedars Park v Bury Wanderers, Walsham v Black Boy.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter