Saturday, March 21

Vanarama Conference League

Premier Division: Alfreton v Chester, Altrincham v Halifax, Barnet v Welling, Dover v Gateshead, Grimsby v Eastleigh, Macclesfield v Nuneaton, Southport v Dartford, Torquay v Kidderminster, Woking v Forest Green, Wrexham v Lincoln City.

North Division: AFC Fylde v Hyde, Boston Utd v Gainsborough Trinity, Brackley Town v North Ferriby Utd, Harrogate Town v Colwyn Bay, Lowestoft Town v Guiseley, Oxford City v Bradford Park Avenue, Solihull Moors v Leamington, Stalybridge Celtic v Gloucester City, Stockport v Chorley, Tamworth v Hednesford Town, Worcester City v Barrow.

South Division: Bromley v Staines Town, Chelmsford City v Maidenhead Utd, Eastbourne Borough v Bishop’s Stortford, Farnborough v Bath City, Havant & Waterlooville v Ebbsfleet, Hayes & Yeading v Hemel Hempstead Town, Sutton Utd v Gosport Borough, Wealdstone v Boreham Wood, Weston-Super-Mare v Concord Rangers, Whitehawk v Basingstoke Town.

Ryman League


You may also want to watch:


Premier Division: Billericay Town v Hendon, Dulwich Hamlet v East Thurrock Utd, Grays Ath v VCD Ath, Hampton & Richmond Borough v AFC Hornchurch, Harrow Borough v Canvey Island, Leatherhead v Maidstone Utd, Lewes v Leiston, Margate v Wingate & Finchley, Metropolitan Police v Kingstonian, Peacehaven & Telscombe v Enfield Town, Tonbridge Angels v Bury Town, Witham Town v Bognor Regis Town.

North Division: AFC Sudbury v Chatham Town, Barkingside v Dereham Town, Burnham Ramblers v Cray Wdrs, Cheshunt v Aveley, Harlow Town v Brightlingsea Regent, Maldon & Tiptree v Thurrock, Needham Market v Waltham Abbey, Romford v Heybridge Swifts, Thamesmead Town v Redbridge, Tilbury v Soham Town Rangers, Ware v Brentwood Town, Wroxham v Great Wakering Rovers.

Most Read

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Ely City v Brantham Ath, FC Clacton v Mildenhall Town, Gorleston v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Hadleigh Utd Newmarket Town, Ipswich Wdrs v Haverhill Rovers, Kirkley & Pakefield v Stanway Rovers, Norwich Utd v Godmanchester Rovers, Wivenhoe Town v Whitton Utd.

First Division: Dereham Town Res v Debenham LC, Downham Town v Stowmarket Town, Haverhill Borough v March Town Utd, Kings Lynn Town Res v Halstead Town, Leiston Res v Swaffham Town, Saffron Walden, Town v Braintree Town Res, Team Bury v Great Yarmouth Town, Woodbridge Town v Cornard Utd.

Thurlow Nunn Reserve League

Premier Division: Brightlingsea Regent v Witham Town, Halstead Town v Lowestoft Town, Stanway Rovers v Brantham Ath, Walsham le Willows v Hadleigh Utd.

Division One: Diss Town v Wivenhoe Town, Long Melford v Newmarket Town, Stowmarket Town v Saffron Walden Town.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Basildon Utd v Enfield 1893, Bowers & Pitsea v Clapton FC, Eton Manor v Barking, Haringey Borough v Greenhouse London, London Bari v Sawbridgeworth Town, Southend Manor v Ilford FC, Stansted FC v Sporting Bengal Utd, Tower Hamlets v FC Romania, Waltham Forest v Newham FC.

Reserves Division: Barking v Hullbridge Sports, Canvey Island v Southend Manor, Great Wakering Rovers v Thurrock, Redbridge v Tower Hamlets, Takeley v Stansted, Sawbridgeworth Town v Tilbury.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Bramford Utd v Leiston St Margarets, Capel Plough v Westerfield Utd, Claydon v Achilles, East Bergholt Utd v Grundisburgh, Felixstowe Harpers Utd v Crane Sports, Haughley Utd v Ipswich Valley Rangers, Wickham Market v Stanton.

Division One: Coplestonians v Trimley Ath, Ipswich Exiles v Old Newton Utd, Somersham v Sporting 87, St Johns v Henley Ath.

Division Two: AFC Hoxne v Saxmundham Sports (Saxmundham Sports -1 point), Bacton Utd 89 v Bildeston Rangers, Boxford Rovers v Bartons, Salvation Army v Stowupland Falcons, Trimley Red Devils v Cedars Park.

Intermediate Division A: Grundisburgh v Westerfield Utd, Old Newton Utd v East Bergholt Utd, Wenhaston Utd v Felixstowe Harpers Utd.

Intermediate Division B: Henley Ath v Bramford Utd (Bramford Utd -1 point), Ipswich Exiles v Wickham Market, Sporting 87 v Claydon, Stow Utd v Trimley Ath.

Intermediate Division C: Debenham LC v AFC Hoxne, Ipswich Ath v Coplestonians A (2,30pm), Ipswich Wdrs v Framlingham Town, Leiston St Margarets v Walsham Le Willows A, Saxmundham Sports v Somersham.

Division Three: Cockfield Utd v AFC Kesgrave & Willis, Halesworth Town v Elmswell, Ufford Sports v Waterside, Witnesham Wasps v Tacket Street BBOB.

Division Four: Coddenham Ath v Sproughton Utd, Stonham Aspal Res v Cedars Park Res.

Division Five: Bildeston Rangers Res v Sizewell Associates, Chantry Grasshoppers v Elmswell Res, Kesgrave Kestrels v Halesworth Town Res, Stowupland Falcons A v Bramford Road Old Boys Res.

Division Six: AFC Titans v AFC Elmsett (AFC Titans -1 point), Ipswich Valley Rangers A v AFC Kesgrave & Willis Res, Sporting 87 A v Stonham Aspal A.

Club Colours Cup

Semi Final: Stowupland Falcons Res v Shotley, Tattingstone Utd v Trimley Red Devils Res.

Suffolk Junior Cup

Semi Final: Ipswich Ath v Oulton Broad (at Whitton Utd FC), Ransomes Sports v Benhall St Mary (at Felixstowe & Walton Utd).

Kent Blaxill Essex & Suffolk Border League

Knock Out Cup Quarter Final: Cinque Port v Coggeshall Town, Little Oakley v University of Essex, Wormingford & Colne Engaine v Gosfield Utd, Tiptree Jobserve v Holland FC.

Premier Division: Barnston AFC v Lawford Lads, Boxted Lodgers v Alresford Colne Rangers, Earls Colne v Dedham Old Boys, Gas Recreation v White Notley, West Bergholt v Tollesbury.

Division One: Alresford Colne Rangers Res v Harwich & Parkeston, Bradfield Rovers v Gas Recreation Res, Coggeshall Town Res v Little Oakley Reserves, Hatfield Peverel v Hedinghams Utd, Holland FC Reserves v University of Essex Res.

Division Two: Dedham Old Boys Res v FC Clacton Res, Gosfield Utd Res v Earls Colne Res, Kelvedon Social v Bradfield Rovers Res, Mersea Island Res v Hatfield Peverel Res, Team Brantham v Weeley Ath, Tiptree Perrywood v Boxted Lodgers Res.

St Edmundsbury League

Bill Utting Cup Semi-Final: St Edmunds v Cedars Park.

Division Two/Three Knock Out Cup Semi-finals: Thurston Res v Bury Rovers.

Division One: Westbury Utd v Trunk, Wickhambrook v RF Saints.

Division Two: Bartons Res v Beck Row.

Division Three: Black Boy v Walsham, Wortham v Ram Meadow.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter